Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 10:00 am

Board detail for Daylight B/C Open Pairs

Session

Section YY, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
5 20 11 4
J 7 6 4 3 2 9 3 A 9 4 4 2
K Q 8 A J 4 K Q 5 K Q 10 7
A 9 K Q 10 6 2 J 2 J 8 5 3

10 5 8 7 5 10 8 7 6 3 A 9 6
Double Dummy Makes NS:
2
4
2
5
NT2
EW: 5 2 5 2 5NT
Par Score -660 5
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6NT W 100 38.580 1-H Vince Mueller-Henry Kingdon vs.
10-Howard Salasin-Sandra Salasin
Play  4 E -650 20.543 12-Gail Gabiati-Hinda Gilbert vs.
6-Donna Bird-Michael Bird
Play  3NT W -660 715 11-Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce vs.
4-Mary Bates-Jay Bates
Play  6NT W 100 38.580 10-Amy Rhodes-Daisy Friedman vs.
2-Debbie Machlin-Daniel Claassen
Play  6NT E 300 48100 9-Barbara McHarg-Thomas Land vs.
13-William Wood-Jill Wood
Play  5 W -650 20.543 8-Shirley Foreman-Raja Smadi vs.
11-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  3NT W -660 715 7-Jeanne Hanrahan-Karen Siris vs.
9-Eusebio Menezes-Eunice Menezes
Play  3NT W -690 0.51 6-Loretta Baines-Carolyn Monje vs.
7-Paul Sitz-Bert Sheldon
Play  6 E 100 38.580 5-Helene Ettelson-Nancy Chapman vs.
5-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen
Play  4 W -650 20.543 4-Joanne Chalifoux-Beverly Lefkowitz vs.
3-Michael Miller-Norma Rollins
Play  3NT W -660 715 3-Paul Fried-Herb Wiltsek vs.
1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French
Play  5 W -650 20.543 2-Jane London-Sara Gage vs.
12-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn
Play  3NT W 100 38.580 13-Susan Pfeister-Joseph Dibenedetto vs.
8-Ronald Goodman-Naomi Spiegelman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 660 4185 1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French vs.
3-Paul Fried-Herb Wiltsek
Play  5 W 650 27.557 12-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn vs.
2-Jane London-Sara Gage
Play  5 W 650 27.557 11-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
8-Shirley Foreman-Raja Smadi
Play  6NT W -100 9.520 10-Howard Salasin-Sandra Salasin vs.
1-H Vince Mueller-Henry Kingdon
Play  3NT W 660 4185 9-Eusebio Menezes-Eunice Menezes vs.
7-Jeanne Hanrahan-Karen Siris
Play  3NT W -100 9.520 8-Ronald Goodman-Naomi Spiegelman vs.
13-Susan Pfeister-Joseph Dibenedetto
Play  3NT W 690 47.599 7-Paul Sitz-Bert Sheldon vs.
6-Loretta Baines-Carolyn Monje
Play  4 E 650 27.557 6-Donna Bird-Michael Bird vs.
12-Gail Gabiati-Hinda Gilbert
Play  6 E -100 9.520 5-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen vs.
5-Helene Ettelson-Nancy Chapman
Play  3NT W 660 4185 4-Mary Bates-Jay Bates vs.
11-Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce
Play  4 W 650 27.557 3-Michael Miller-Norma Rollins vs.
4-Joanne Chalifoux-Beverly Lefkowitz
Play  6NT W -100 9.520 2-Debbie Machlin-Daniel Claassen vs.
10-Amy Rhodes-Daisy Friedman
Play  6NT E -300 00 13-William Wood-Jill Wood vs.
9-Barbara McHarg-Thomas Land