Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 10:00 am

Board detail for Daylight B/C Open Pairs

Session

Section YY, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
4 12 11 13
J 5 4 J 9 8 3 2 J 2 J 10 4
A K 7 6 Q 6 5 4 10 5 4 K 7
10 9 8 A K 10 A 9 8 7 6 8 5

Q 3 2 7 K Q 3 A Q 9 6 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
3
5
4
NT4
EW: 3 2 3 2NT
5
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -50 32.568 1-H Vince Mueller-Henry Kingdon vs.
1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French
Play  4 E -130 11.524 12-Gail Gabiati-Hinda Gilbert vs.
10-Howard Salasin-Sandra Salasin
Play  4 W 150 48100 11-Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce vs.
8-Ronald Goodman-Naomi Spiegelman
Play  4 E 100 43.591 10-Amy Rhodes-Daisy Friedman vs.
6-Donna Bird-Michael Bird
Play  2 E -130 11.524 9-Barbara McHarg-Thomas Land vs.
4-Mary Bates-Jay Bates
Play  2 E -130 11.524 8-Shirley Foreman-Raja Smadi vs.
2-Debbie Machlin-Daniel Claassen
Play  3 S -50 32.568 7-Jeanne Hanrahan-Karen Siris vs.
13-William Wood-Jill Wood
Play  3 E -110 24.551 6-Loretta Baines-Carolyn Monje vs.
11-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  2NT W -120 2246 5-Helene Ettelson-Nancy Chapman vs.
9-Eusebio Menezes-Eunice Menezes
Play  2 E -130 11.524 4-Joanne Chalifoux-Beverly Lefkowitz vs.
7-Paul Sitz-Bert Sheldon
Play  3 E -130 11.524 3-Paul Fried-Herb Wiltsek vs.
5-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen
Play  3 E -110 24.551 2-Jane London-Sara Gage vs.
3-Michael Miller-Norma Rollins
Play  4x S -300 0.51 13-Susan Pfeister-Joseph Dibenedetto vs.
12-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 50 15.532 1-Ralph Moskowitz-Andrea French vs.
1-H Vince Mueller-Henry Kingdon
Play  4x S 300 47.599 12-Diana Beaver-Robert Flynn vs.
13-Susan Pfeister-Joseph Dibenedetto
Play  3 E 110 23.549 11-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
6-Loretta Baines-Carolyn Monje
Play  4 E 130 36.576 10-Howard Salasin-Sandra Salasin vs.
12-Gail Gabiati-Hinda Gilbert
Play  2NT W 120 2654 9-Eusebio Menezes-Eunice Menezes vs.
5-Helene Ettelson-Nancy Chapman
Play  4 W -150 00 8-Ronald Goodman-Naomi Spiegelman vs.
11-Thomas Rush-Wes Peirce
Play  2 E 130 36.576 7-Paul Sitz-Bert Sheldon vs.
4-Joanne Chalifoux-Beverly Lefkowitz
Play  4 E -100 4.59 6-Donna Bird-Michael Bird vs.
10-Amy Rhodes-Daisy Friedman
Play  3 E 130 36.576 5-Raluca Dobrescu-Brooke Cohen vs.
3-Paul Fried-Herb Wiltsek
Play  2 E 130 36.576 4-Mary Bates-Jay Bates vs.
9-Barbara McHarg-Thomas Land
Play  3 E 110 23.549 3-Michael Miller-Norma Rollins vs.
2-Jane London-Sara Gage
Play  2 E 130 36.576 2-Debbie Machlin-Daniel Claassen vs.
8-Shirley Foreman-Raja Smadi
Play  3 S 50 15.532 13-William Wood-Jill Wood vs.
7-Jeanne Hanrahan-Karen Siris