Dec 02, 2019 - Monday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Jacob Freeman Harrison Luba X 11 5 - 10 5 - 626.62 56.05 606.76 1233.38 9.15 Gold Scores
3 Patrick Questembert Erez Hendelman A 12 - - 11 - - 625.21 55.92 605.53 1230.74 7.04 Gold Scores
9 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A 13 - - - - - 497.62 44.51 733.05 1230.67 8.18 Gold Scores
6 Kenji Miyakuni Ayako Miyakuni A 14 - - 5 - - 659.86 59.02 569.32 1229.18 6.10 Gold Scores
2 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 18 - - 1 - - 702.43 62.83 502.55 1204.98 8.18 Gold Scores
4 David Gurvich Rachael Moller X 23 9 - - - - 538.07 48.13 661.57 1199.64 5.73 Gold Scores
1 Lloyd Arvedon Eric Schwartz A - - - 4 - - 660.02 59.04 522.60 1182.62 2.86 Red Scores
7 Junko Tsubaki Yumiko Oda X - - - 14 7 - 609.26 54.50 522.20 1131.46 1.01 Red Scores
13 Daniel Hoekstra Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - - - - 511.62 45.76 565.78 1077.40 Scores
12 Douglas McCormac Frank Wharton X - - - - - - 547.93 49.01 508.61 1056.54 Scores
8 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader X - - - - - - 446.02 39.89 470.44 916.46 Scores
5 Dolf Daam Susan M Breiddal X - - - - - - 305.43 27.32 469.97 775.40 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Todd Wachsman Peter Jargowsky X 22 8 - - - - 534.94 47.85 665.26 1200.20 6.10 Gold Scores
10 Bill Parks Bill Heid A - - - 10 - - 603.49 53.98 579.07 1182.56 2.13 Red Scores
8 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - 16 - - 585.54 52.37 596.03 1181.57 1.90 Red Scores
13 Mark Blanchard Neeta Mone X - - - 18 10 - 578.22 51.72 598.84 1177.06 2.01 Red Scores
1 Kalon Kelley Tom McCrackin X - - - 13 8 - 596.35 53.34 569.92 1166.27 1.03 Red Scores
6 Philip Pearl Marie Smerjac X - - - 12 7 - 597.33 53.43 554.96 1152.29 1.09 Red Scores
12 Peter Tracy Sherry Tracy X - - - - - - 536.66 48.00 540.36 1077.02 Scores
2 Maria Abbott Michel Rapoport X - - - - 12 - 566.02 50.63 504.49 1070.51 0.72 Red Scores
7 Richard Wegman Alice Wegman A - - - 15 - - 586.01 52.42 481.54 1067.55 0.92 Red Scores
11 Richard Piette Ryan Clark X - - - - 11 - 572.69 51.22 491.60 1064.29 0.77 Red Scores
4 James Milam Beth Milam X - - - - - - 499.29 44.66 556.20 1055.49 Scores
9 Lori Spaeth Christina Kamra X - - - - - - 479.99 42.93 475.19 955.18 Scores
3 Carol Hamilton Betty Parker A - - - - - - 506.53 45.31 446.95 953.48 Scores

Section QQ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Cliff Goodrich A 4 - - - - - 579.12 51.80 701.81 1280.93 19.30 Gold Scores
3 Jeffrey Rothstein Russell Samuel A 9 - - 12 - - 615.12 55.02 626.27 1241.39 9.15 Gold Scores
1 Robyn Hedly Margaret Glasner X - 15 - 15 8 - 608.93 54.47 568.53 1177.46 3.43 Gold Scores
16 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - 7 - - 639.62 57.21 530.47 1170.09 1.66 Red Scores
6 Judy Stanfield Rodney Organt X - - - - - - 539.43 48.25 629.76 1169.19 1.79 Red Scores
8 Janet Wickersham Roy Wilson X - - - - - - 570.12 50.99 564.85 1134.97 0.68 Red Scores
13 Joan Vernick Robert Morris A - - - - - - 478.86 42.83 639.32 1118.18 2.86 Red Scores
2 R Turner Maria Pendergast X - - - 17 10 - 604.43 54.06 495.09 1099.52 0.83 Red Scores
10 Steven Ashe Matthew Weingarten X - - - 8 3 - 633.48 56.66 463.22 1096.70 2.50 Gold Scores
15 Eileen Ojakangas Leona Hanson X - - - - - - 597.69 53.46 449.22 1046.91 Scores
11 Louis Shen Kim Wang X - - - - - - 453.62 40.57 587.13 1040.75 0.92 Red Scores
14 Pat Larin Imtiaz Husain X - - - - - - 517.64 46.30 507.57 1025.21 Scores
7 Kathleen Harper Betsey Schneider X - - - - - - 475.71 42.55 540.34 1016.05 Scores
4 Barbara Thacker Belva Quattrin X - - - - - - 448.43 40.11 522.02 970.45 Scores
5 Mary Whittemore Donald Sondergeld X - - - - - - 479.12 42.86 438.01 917.13 Scores
12 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski X - - - - - - 447.62 40.04 422.68 870.30 Scores

Section QQ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
16 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 2 - - - - - 573.79 51.32 728.29 1302.08 34.31 Gold Scores
10 Bob Lafleur Jan George X 5 2 - 8 4 - 616.07 55.10 650.37 1266.44 20.59 Gold Scores
3 Morris Chang Wenfei Wang A 6 - - 1 - - 714.38 63.90 550.67 1265.05 13.07 Gold Scores
8 Hiroko Yanagisawa Kazuo K Furuta A 8 - - - - - 556.38 49.77 697.82 1254.20 10.17 Gold Scores
7 Winthrop Allegaert Joan Cremin A 16 - - 2 - - 656.38 58.71 561.62 1218.00 5.73 Gold Scores
15 Marolyn Imaoka Tim Benoit X - 12 - 9 5 - 604.81 54.10 589.19 1194.00 4.22 Gold Scores
5 Eileen Paley Ritsuko Kai X - 14 - - - - 545.52 48.79 640.42 1185.94 3.66 Gold Scores
11 Kent Mignocchi Gillian Miniter A - - - 6 - - 617.14 55.20 553.41 1170.55 1.88 Red Scores
1 Derald Keetch John Manopoli X - - - 17 9 - 578.57 51.75 565.41 1143.98 0.90 Red Scores
12 Corey Cole Robert Law X - - - - - - 494.38 44.22 588.67 1083.05 0.81 Red Scores
13 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich X - - - - - - 555.86 49.72 519.18 1075.04 Scores
2 Geoff Bridges Kendra Bridges X - - - 11 6 - 598.88 53.57 469.58 1068.46 1.24 Red Scores
14 Carol McCully Ed Barad X - - - - - - 523.07 46.79 538.51 1061.58 Scores
9 Lawrence Gordon Steven Siegel X - - - - - - 533.38 47.71 527.25 1060.63 Scores
4 Bob Boyd Francesca Mazarella X - - - - - - 527.88 47.22 473.72 1001.60 Scores
6 Paul Vevera Jadwiga Polujan X - - - - - - 502.57 44.95 452.60 955.17 Scores

Section RR - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Corey Krantz Bruce Lang A 1 - - 3 - - 681.43 60.95 623.70 1305.13 45.75 Gold Scores
3 Bernard Yomtov Allen Hawkins Jr X 3 1 - 2 1 - 684.26 61.20 614.75 1299.01 27.45 Gold Scores
14 Henri Farhi Kit Humphrey X 7 3 - 6 2 - 658.93 58.94 597.75 1256.68 15.44 Gold Scores
2 Jian Wang Ben Yang X 17 6 - 18 11 - 598.00 53.49 608.21 1206.21 7.84 Gold Scores
8 Michael Roche Daniel Lyder X 19 7 - 13 6 - 614.50 54.96 588.87 1203.37 6.86 Gold Scores
5 Suresh Mahajan Yatindra Sahae A 20 - - - - - 529.21 47.34 672.11 1201.32 8.18 Gold Scores
16 Chris Compton Richard Leonardon A - - - - - - 594.21 53.15 595.96 1190.17 0.87 Red Scores
13 Tushar Gheewala Arun Savara X - 13 - 16 9 - 605.43 54.15 581.45 1186.88 3.92 Gold Scores
4 Ben Takemori Dave Westfall A - - - - - - 580.62 51.93 534.87 1115.49 Scores
1 Julie Burnet Stephen Cooper X - - - - - - 554.02 49.55 551.21 1105.23 Scores
10 Peter Manzon Robert Bertoni X - - - - - - 591.14 52.87 500.34 1091.48 Scores
6 Bruce Luttrell Susana Krulevitch X - - - 9 4 - 627.62 56.14 448.56 1076.18 1.75 Red Scores
15 Charlene Martindale R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 541.02 48.39 518.51 1059.53 Scores
9 David Lodge Jack Waller X - - - - - - 498.43 44.58 529.18 1027.61 Scores
12 Dolores Brenner Mary Dougherty A - - - - - - 481.71 43.09 464.38 946.09 Scores
11 Mie Thiemmedh Anthony Trebaol X - - - - - - 337.93 30.23 541.75 879.68 Scores

Section RR - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Lance Chamberlain Florin Constantin X 10 4 - 3 1 - 626.38 56.03 609.38 1235.76 11.58 Gold Scores
15 Sam Madison-Jammal Lynne Feldman A 15 - - 14 - - 587.48 52.55 632.71 1220.19 5.72 Gold Scores
11 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A 21 - - - - - 572.57 51.21 628.61 1201.18 4.16 Gold Scores
16 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley X - 10 - - - - 549.57 49.16 649.76 1199.33 4.99 Gold Scores
14 Virginia Ewick Rene Reid X - 11 - 5 2 - 623.88 55.80 570.25 1194.13 4.60 Gold|Red Scores
4 David Moss Bingjie Wang X - - - 7 3 - 616.79 55.17 545.49 1162.28 2.69 Gold Scores
6 Ron Beall Jennifer Beall X - - - - - - 524.16 46.88 637.97 1162.13 2.63 Gold Scores
2 Jon Lelevier Steve Reid X - - - - - - 549.30 49.13 574.47 1123.77 0.70 Red Scores
1 Kenneth Titow Joanne Titow X - - - - - - 495.48 44.32 624.21 1119.69 1.84 Red Scores
8 Edward Hornung Arlie Lamb X - - - - - - 487.24 43.58 623.25 1110.49 1.40 Red Scores
9 Nancy Mitchell Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - 4 - - 625.29 55.93 479.31 1104.60 2.86 Red Scores
3 James Griffin Anne Stein A - - - - - - 455.07 40.70 620.39 1075.46 1.36 Red Scores
7 John Coe Karen Coe X - - - - - - 486.57 43.52 544.09 1030.66 Scores
13 Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A - - - - - - 470.07 42.05 533.25 1003.32 Scores
12 Robert Crosby Dhirendra Ghosh X - - - - - - 504.29 45.11 495.67 999.96 Scores
5 Edward Frymoyer John Chan X - - - - - - 539.86 48.29 425.81 965.67 Scores