Dec 01, 2019 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Daylight Open Pairs

Session

Section V, Board # 23 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
5 16 13 6
7 A 9 5 10 6 2 J 9 8 6 3 2
A Q 8 10 8 3 A Q 8 4 A 7 5
K J 9 6 4 2 K Q 6 K J 7 5

10 5 3 J 7 4 2 9 3 K Q 10 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
1/0
5
1
NT1
EW: 6 2 6 5NT
6
Par Score -1430 6-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 W -1430 1022 1-Carolle Carter-Bruce Luttrell vs.
3-Winthrop Allegaert-Joan Cremin
Play  4 W -680 3372 12-Arif Janjua-Rich Nielsen vs.
12-Marion Austin-Darnell Austin
Play  4 W -680 3372 11-Arjun Dhir-Linda Robinson vs.
10-Yardena Arar-Christian Goetze
Play  5 W -680 3372 10-Kathi Byrne-John Byrne vs.
8-Jadwiga Polujan-Paul Vevera
Play  4 E -680 3372 9-Petko Petkov-Iliana Rozemberg vs.
6-Ann Goldberg-Stephen Kaufman
Play  6 W -1430 1022 8-Suzy Ryder-Thomas Ryder vs.
4-Malcolm Mendelson-Jacob Rosenberg
Play  4 W -680 3372 7-Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten-Alex Zheng vs.
2-Jon Lelevier-Steve Reid
Play  6 W -1430 1022 6-Barry Rauchle-Kerry Smith vs.
13-Susan M Breiddal-Dolf Daam
Play  6 W -1430 1022 5-Eugene Chan-Gary Tomczyk vs.
11-Kinga Voorhees-Burton Voorhees
Play  4 W -680 3372 4-Terry Kee-James Kee vs.
9-Wendy Lee-Lisa Temple
Play  5 W -650 4496 3-Anne Stein-James Griffin vs.
7-Stuart Pollak-Lee Pollak
Play  4 W -680 3372 2-Sanda Henry-George Bazgan vs.
5-B J Sanders-Mark Sanders
Play  6 W -1430 1022 13-Anne Wilson-Carolyn Drozdiak vs.
1-Keith Connolly-Rebecca Anspach

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 W 1430 3678 1-Keith Connolly-Rebecca Anspach vs.
13-Anne Wilson-Carolyn Drozdiak
Play  4 W 680 1328 12-Marion Austin-Darnell Austin vs.
12-Arif Janjua-Rich Nielsen
Play  6 W 1430 3678 11-Kinga Voorhees-Burton Voorhees vs.
5-Eugene Chan-Gary Tomczyk
Play  4 W 680 1328 10-Yardena Arar-Christian Goetze vs.
11-Arjun Dhir-Linda Robinson
Play  4 W 680 1328 9-Wendy Lee-Lisa Temple vs.
4-Terry Kee-James Kee
Play  5 W 680 1328 8-Jadwiga Polujan-Paul Vevera vs.
10-Kathi Byrne-John Byrne
Play  5 W 650 24 7-Stuart Pollak-Lee Pollak vs.
3-Anne Stein-James Griffin
Play  4 E 680 1328 6-Ann Goldberg-Stephen Kaufman vs.
9-Petko Petkov-Iliana Rozemberg
Play  4 W 680 1328 5-B J Sanders-Mark Sanders vs.
2-Sanda Henry-George Bazgan
Play  6 W 1430 3678 4-Malcolm Mendelson-Jacob Rosenberg vs.
8-Suzy Ryder-Thomas Ryder
Play  6 W 1430 3678 3-Winthrop Allegaert-Joan Cremin vs.
1-Carolle Carter-Bruce Luttrell
Play  4 W 680 1328 2-Jon Lelevier-Steve Reid vs.
7-Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten-Alex Zheng
Play  6 W 1430 3678 13-Susan M Breiddal-Dolf Daam vs.
6-Barry Rauchle-Kerry Smith