Dec 01, 2019 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Daylight Open Pairs

Session

Section V, Board # 18 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
18
14 5 12 9
A K 6 5 J 10 8 A Q 7 2 6 5
8 7 2 A 9 9 5 4 3 J 4 3 2
Q J 10 9 7 6 3 10 A K Q 10 7

4 3 K Q 5 4 2 K J 8 6 9 8
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2 1NT
4
6
EW: 2
3
3
6
NT6
Par Score +110 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 170 2657 1-Carolle Carter-Bruce Luttrell vs.
6-Ann Goldberg-Stephen Kaufman
Play  3 S 170 2657 12-Arif Janjua-Rich Nielsen vs.
2-Jon Lelevier-Steve Reid
Play  3 S 130 1635 11-Arjun Dhir-Linda Robinson vs.
13-Susan M Breiddal-Dolf Daam
Play  4 E 50 817 10-Kathi Byrne-John Byrne vs.
11-Kinga Voorhees-Burton Voorhees
Play  3 S 170 2657 9-Petko Petkov-Iliana Rozemberg vs.
9-Wendy Lee-Lisa Temple
Play  3 S 170 2657 8-Suzy Ryder-Thomas Ryder vs.
7-Stuart Pollak-Lee Pollak
Play  4 S 620 41.590 7-Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten-Alex Zheng vs.
5-B J Sanders-Mark Sanders
Play  3 S 170 2657 6-Barry Rauchle-Kerry Smith vs.
3-Winthrop Allegaert-Joan Cremin
Play  5x E 300 3474 5-Eugene Chan-Gary Tomczyk vs.
1-Keith Connolly-Rebecca Anspach
Play  3 S 170 2657 4-Terry Kee-James Kee vs.
12-Marion Austin-Darnell Austin
Play  1 N 80 1022 3-Anne Stein-James Griffin vs.
10-Yardena Arar-Christian Goetze
Play  3 S 140 1839 2-Sanda Henry-George Bazgan vs.
8-Jadwiga Polujan-Paul Vevera
Play  3 S 170 2657 13-Anne Wilson-Carolyn Drozdiak vs.
4-Malcolm Mendelson-Jacob Rosenberg

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5x E -300 1226 1-Keith Connolly-Rebecca Anspach vs.
5-Eugene Chan-Gary Tomczyk
Play  3 S -170 2043 12-Marion Austin-Darnell Austin vs.
4-Terry Kee-James Kee
Play  4 E -50 3883 11-Kinga Voorhees-Burton Voorhees vs.
10-Kathi Byrne-John Byrne
Play  1 N -80 3678 10-Yardena Arar-Christian Goetze vs.
3-Anne Stein-James Griffin
Play  3 S -170 2043 9-Wendy Lee-Lisa Temple vs.
9-Petko Petkov-Iliana Rozemberg
Play  3 S -140 2861 8-Jadwiga Polujan-Paul Vevera vs.
2-Sanda Henry-George Bazgan
Play  3 S -170 2043 7-Stuart Pollak-Lee Pollak vs.
8-Suzy Ryder-Thomas Ryder
Play  3 S -170 2043 6-Ann Goldberg-Stephen Kaufman vs.
1-Carolle Carter-Bruce Luttrell
Play  4 S -620 4.510 5-B J Sanders-Mark Sanders vs.
7-Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten-Alex Zheng
Play  3 S -170 2043 4-Malcolm Mendelson-Jacob Rosenberg vs.
13-Anne Wilson-Carolyn Drozdiak
Play  3 S -170 2043 3-Winthrop Allegaert-Joan Cremin vs.
6-Barry Rauchle-Kerry Smith
Play  3 S -170 2043 2-Jon Lelevier-Steve Reid vs.
12-Arif Janjua-Rich Nielsen
Play  3 S -130 3065 13-Susan M Breiddal-Dolf Daam vs.
11-Arjun Dhir-Linda Robinson