Dec 01, 2019 - Sunday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Daylight Open Pairs

Session

Section V, Board # 17 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
17
18 6 6 10
A 3 A K J 7 4 K J 8 6 Q 8
9 4 Q 9 3 10 9 7 3 A 10 9 4
Q 6 2 5 2 5 4 2 K J 7 6 5

K J 10 8 7 5 10 8 6 A Q 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 4 5 5 2NT EW:
6
0
0
0
NT0
Par Score +450 5-N
/5
-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N 480 3270 1-Carolle Carter-Bruce Luttrell vs.
6-Ann Goldberg-Stephen Kaufman
Play  4 S 480 3270 12-Arif Janjua-Rich Nielsen vs.
2-Jon Lelevier-Steve Reid
Play  4 N 480 3270 11-Arjun Dhir-Linda Robinson vs.
13-Susan M Breiddal-Dolf Daam
Play  4 N 510 4087 10-Kathi Byrne-John Byrne vs.
11-Kinga Voorhees-Burton Voorhees
Play  4 N 510 4087 9-Petko Petkov-Iliana Rozemberg vs.
9-Wendy Lee-Lisa Temple
Play  4 N 450 1839 8-Suzy Ryder-Thomas Ryder vs.
7-Stuart Pollak-Lee Pollak
Play  4 N 450 1839 7-Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten-Alex Zheng vs.
5-B J Sanders-Mark Sanders
Play  4 N 420 511 6-Barry Rauchle-Kerry Smith vs.
3-Winthrop Allegaert-Joan Cremin
Play  3NT N -50 12 5-Eugene Chan-Gary Tomczyk vs.
1-Keith Connolly-Rebecca Anspach
Play  4 N 450 1839 4-Terry Kee-James Kee vs.
12-Marion Austin-Darnell Austin
Play  4 N 510 4087 3-Anne Stein-James Griffin vs.
10-Yardena Arar-Christian Goetze
Play  4 N 510 4087 2-Sanda Henry-George Bazgan vs.
8-Jadwiga Polujan-Paul Vevera
Play  4 N 450 1839 13-Anne Wilson-Carolyn Drozdiak vs.
4-Malcolm Mendelson-Jacob Rosenberg

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 50 4598 1-Keith Connolly-Rebecca Anspach vs.
5-Eugene Chan-Gary Tomczyk
Play  4 N -450 2861 12-Marion Austin-Darnell Austin vs.
4-Terry Kee-James Kee
Play  4 N -510 613 11-Kinga Voorhees-Burton Voorhees vs.
10-Kathi Byrne-John Byrne
Play  4 N -510 613 10-Yardena Arar-Christian Goetze vs.
3-Anne Stein-James Griffin
Play  4 N -510 613 9-Wendy Lee-Lisa Temple vs.
9-Petko Petkov-Iliana Rozemberg
Play  4 N -510 613 8-Jadwiga Polujan-Paul Vevera vs.
2-Sanda Henry-George Bazgan
Play  4 N -450 2861 7-Stuart Pollak-Lee Pollak vs.
8-Suzy Ryder-Thomas Ryder
Play  4 N -480 1430 6-Ann Goldberg-Stephen Kaufman vs.
1-Carolle Carter-Bruce Luttrell
Play  4 N -450 2861 5-B J Sanders-Mark Sanders vs.
7-Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten-Alex Zheng
Play  4 N -450 2861 4-Malcolm Mendelson-Jacob Rosenberg vs.
13-Anne Wilson-Carolyn Drozdiak
Play  4 N -420 4189 3-Winthrop Allegaert-Joan Cremin vs.
6-Barry Rauchle-Kerry Smith
Play  4 S -480 1430 2-Jon Lelevier-Steve Reid vs.
12-Arif Janjua-Rich Nielsen
Play  4 N -480 1430 13-Susan M Breiddal-Dolf Daam vs.
11-Arjun Dhir-Linda Robinson