Jul 26, 2019 - Friday 9:00 am

Thu-Sat Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Lewis Faye Marino A 1 - - 1 - - 220.00 61.11 220.00 5.63 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jim Leary Pat Leary A - - - 4 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.06 Red Scores
8 Vicky Smith Richard Cottle B - 5 - 5 2 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.53 Red Scores
3 Saleh Fetouh Richard Chan A - - - 6 - - 197.50 54.86 197.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Jo Shah Sam Shah B - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 Scores
1 Bruce Burns Robert Reid B - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
6 Jim Bachelder Karen Clemency A - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores
2 Miriam Kaegi Martha England C - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 151.00 Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll A 4 - - 3 - - 212.00 58.89 212.00 2.38 Red Scores
7 Andy Scott Irene Hashfield B - - - - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 Scores
3 James Gordon Michael Warchol A - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 Scores
5 William Wendt Barbara Mikkelson B - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 Scores
1 Paul Jorgensen Gary Nitzberg B - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
4 Monika Plumb Gordon Plumb B - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 Scores
8 Linda Decquir Carla Francis B - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 154.50 Scores
2 Donald Bierman Terry Gardner C - - - - - - 150.00 41.67 150.00 Scores

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Teryl Burke Margaret Bissell B 5/6 3/4 - 2 1 - 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
3 George Bleskachek Tony Ames A 7 - - 3 - - 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.52 Red Scores
4 Larry Spanier Mark Hersko B - - - - 3 - 189.50 52.64 189.50 1.10 Red Scores
6 Paul Freiberg Charlene Predmest A - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores
2 Richard Jacoby Jackie Scott C - - 2 - 4 1 175.00 48.61 175.00 1.84 Red Scores
5 Cindy Daugherty Pat Ingoglia C - - 3 - - 2 155.50 43.19 155.50 1.38 Red Scores
7 Margaret Musgrove Lianne Walliser B - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores
8 Carol Knowles Janelle Van Rensselaer C - - - - - - 152.00 42.22 152.00 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Harrison Luba Bo Han Zhu B 2 1 - 1 1 - 218.50 60.69 218.50 4.77 Gold|Red Scores
6 Richard Jeng Brent Xiao B 3 2 - 2 2 - 215.00 59.72 215.00 3.58 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jonathan Bourne Penny Bourne C 5/6 3/4 1 4 3 1 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.45 Red Scores
3 Merryl Chin Andrew Risman A - - - 5 - - 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.61 Red Scores
7 Ethan Wood Robin Hillyard B - 6 - 6 4 - 191.00 53.06 191.00 1.13 Red Scores
1 George Parkins Ann Atcheson B - - - - 5 - 188.50 52.36 188.50 0.50 Red Scores
8 Dave Hellwig Suzanne McIlhiny B - - - - - - 144.50 40.14 144.50 Scores
5 Judy Reeve Susan Dietz C - - - - - - 100.50 27.92 100.50 Scores