Jul 24, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wed-Thu Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gail Greenberg Mervyn Gerson A 5 - - 3 - - 617.50 62.50 617.50 3.57 Gold|Red Scores
7 Linda Smith Nannell Burford A 8 - - 5 - - 585.50 59.26 585.50 1.52 Red Scores
6 John Garritsen Rose Garritsen C 10 5 1 7 4 1 573.00 58.00 573.00 4.20 Red Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - 12 8 - 525.50 53.19 525.50 0.84 Red Scores
2 Joy Balser Clark Ransom B - - - 14/15 9/10 - 522.50 52.88 522.50 0.74 Red Scores
12 Robert Rouch Jr Allyson Farrell B - - - 16 11 - 521.50 52.78 521.50 0.65 Red Scores
8 Gary Delestine Shirley Gibson B - - - 17 12 - 517.00 52.33 517.00 0.61 Red Scores
11 Judy Fendrick Giorgio Casinovi B - - - - - - 497.50 50.35 497.50 Scores
3 Sandy Kucha Paul Foster A - - - - - - 495.50 50.15 495.50 Scores
14 Lee Stem Laima Stem C - - 6 - - 4 495.50 50.15 495.50 1.00 Red Scores
5 Ronald Gould Donald Scholz B - - - - - - 450.50 45.60 450.50 Scores
10 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy B - - - - - - 438.00 44.33 438.00 Scores
4 George Correia Peggy Wheeler C - - - - - - 397.00 40.18 397.00 Scores
13 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis C - - - - - - 297.00 30.06 297.00 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Thorbjorn Svihus Reidar Nordbo B - 9 - 6 4 - 557.00 56.38 557.00 1.72 Red Scores
1 Dawn Perreault Richard Perreault B - - - 7 5 - 555.00 56.17 555.00 1.31 Red Scores
11 Dianne Cox Dennis Duryea B - - - 8 6 - 549.00 55.57 549.00 1.13 Red Scores
12 N Dennis Berg Margaret Wahlborg B - - - 9 7 - 546.00 55.26 546.00 1.00 Red Scores
13 Jack Bierig Gail Shaps B - - - 10 8 - 539.50 54.61 539.50 0.90 Red Scores
7 Anne Atwood Joy McKenzie-Smith B - - - - 15 - 513.00 51.92 513.00 0.55 Red Scores
8 Coleen Cronin Kerma Jones B - - - - - - 510.50 51.67 510.50 Scores
5 Anne Lever Margol Tucci B - - - - - - 493.00 49.90 493.00 Scores
10 Tina Boyer Stephanie Austin B - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 473.50 Scores
3 Sue Becker Barbara Grantham A - - - - - - 463.00 46.86 463.00 Scores
14 Dianne Zimmerman Ernest Hurtado C - - - - - 6 443.50 44.89 443.50 0.31 Red Scores
4 Jennifer Duval Elizabeth Strasen C - - - - - - 439.50 44.48 439.50 Scores
2 Lorraine Salvatore Maureen Celusta C - - - - - - 411.50 41.65 411.50 Scores
6 Maggie Zhao Michele Liu C - - - - - - 404.50 40.94 404.50 Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Brenda Hawkins Julie McLaughlin B - 8 - 8 5 - 561.00 56.78 561.00 1.30 Red Scores
10 Darlene Anderson Helen Klinger B - - - 10 7 - 544.00 55.06 544.00 0.93 Red Scores
7 Barbara Clark Michael Klemens A - - - 11 - - 543.50 55.01 543.50 0.82 Red Scores
9 Carl Gueli Susan Weiss A - - - 13 - - 524.00 53.04 524.00 0.72 Red Scores
12 Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch B - - - 14/15 9/10 - 522.50 52.88 522.50 0.74 Red Scores
6 Donald Lacey Ann Van Dyke C - - - - - 5 488.00 49.39 488.00 0.35 Red Scores
13 James Potter Nathan Banker B - - - - - - 466.00 47.17 466.00 Scores
8 Gerry Piaget Joan Piaget B - - - - - - 466.00 47.17 466.00 Scores
3 Robena Foland Bruce Scott A - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 457.50 Scores
5 Barbara Dali Terri Richards B - - - - - - 442.50 44.79 442.50 Scores
2 Mark Eckhout Mimi Draves C - - - - - - 423.00 42.81 423.00 Scores
11 Arthur Bergman Jacqueline Bergman B - - - - - - 413.00 41.80 413.00 Scores
14 Ivor Philips Marilyn Philips C - - - - - - 408.00 41.30 408.00 Scores
4 John Williams Mary Williams C - - - - - - 357.50 36.18 357.50 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Richard Scoggin Gregory Vernon A 1 - - 1 - - 655.50 66.35 655.50 11.27 Gold|Red Scores
7 Freda Anderson Ying Lin Gu A 4 - - 2 - - 618.50 62.60 618.50 4.75 Gold|Red Scores
10 Eusebio Menezes Eunice Menezes B 11 6 - 4 2 - 566.00 57.29 566.00 3.44 Red Scores
9 Randall Ray Marley Cedrone B - - - 12 10 - 532.50 53.90 532.50 0.76 Red Scores
5 Linda Decquir Carla Francis B - - - 14 12 - 527.50 53.39 527.50 0.68 Red Scores
4 James Scofield Bruce Bauer C - - 3 16 14 1 522.00 52.83 522.00 2.36 Red Scores
11 Tore Tjetland Erik Eliassen A - - - - - - 511.00 51.72 511.00 Scores
1 Gilbert Ramirez Cynthia Swezey B - - - - - - 502.00 50.81 502.00 Scores
13 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty B - - - - - - 495.50 50.15 495.50 Scores
14 Charlie Schutz Brian Emge C - - - - - 3 487.00 49.29 487.00 0.92 Red Scores
2 Jackson Miller Maxwell Burns C - - - - - 4 467.50 47.32 467.50 0.64 Red Scores
12 Gordon Gair Penny Gair B - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 458.00 Scores
8 Irene Monical Ellie Stauffer B - - - - - - 443.50 44.89 443.50 Scores
6 Hongmo Li Michael Moschella C - - - - - - 429.00 43.42 429.00 Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Sandra Krahmer Virginia Reinier B 2 1 - 1 1 - 635.00 64.27 635.00 9.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 Morton Horn Glo Klinger Williams B 3 2 - 2 2 - 631.50 63.92 631.50 7.31 Gold|Red Scores
3 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A 7 - - 4 - - 588.50 59.56 588.50 2.01 Red Scores
5 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson B 9 4 - 6 3 - 583.50 59.06 583.50 4.11 Red Scores
11 Don Tocher Timothy Niebauer C - - 2 9 6 2 552.50 55.92 552.50 3.15 Red Scores
9 Paul Freiberg Anne Lamport A - - - - - - 515.50 52.18 515.50 Scores
7 Nance Lodge Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 510.50 51.67 510.50 Scores
14 Iris Appleby Judy Orchard C - - 4 - 13 3 508.50 51.47 508.50 1.77 Red Scores
10 Carol Macksey Woodie Goddard B - - - - - - 483.50 48.94 483.50 Scores
6 Janice Trott Mary Gilbertson B - - - - - - 478.50 48.43 478.50 Scores
12 Jane Rowlett David Young C - - - - - - 455.00 46.05 455.00 Scores
2 Donna North Judy Armstrong C - - - - - - 443.00 44.84 443.00 Scores
4 Keith Thompson Michele Grindal C - - - - - - 425.50 43.07 425.50 Scores
8 Tor Johannessen Wallace Young B - - - - - - 387.00 39.17 387.00 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Raymond Yuenger Lynn Bartz B 6 3 - 3 1 - 605.00 61.23 605.00 5.48 Gold|Red Scores
9 Barbara Starrett Robert Lavin B - 7 - 5 3 - 563.00 56.98 563.00 2.46 Red Scores
12 Catherine Tucker Barbara Ferm B - - - 11 9 - 534.00 54.05 534.00 0.82 Red Scores
5 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler B - - - 13 11 - 532.00 53.85 532.00 0.72 Red Scores
10 Rosemarie Jesse Edith Huffman B - - - 15 13 - 527.00 53.34 527.00 0.64 Red Scores
3 James Tanner William Hamann A - - - 17 - - 518.50 52.48 518.50 0.58 Red Scores
6 Lauren Liu Brandon Fong C - - 5 - - 2 502.00 50.81 502.00 1.33 Red Scores
1 Ian Milnes Bridget Whitley B - - - - - - 474.00 47.98 474.00 Scores
7 Ann Farrell Andrew Zibart C - - - - - 5 449.00 45.45 449.00 0.37 Red Scores
4 Candy Butz Sheron Meyer C - - - - - - 405.00 40.99 405.00 Scores
13 Olivia Schireson Miranda Schuyler C - - - - - - 405.00 40.99 405.00 Scores
8 Harry Messenheimer Robin Messenheimer B - - - - - - 391.00 39.57 391.00 Scores
2 Ellen Brown Amy Doyle C - - - - - - 388.50 39.32 388.50 Scores
14 Samuel Li Han Wu C - - - - - - 340.00 34.41 340.00 Scores