Jul 23, 2019 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Mon-Tue Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Donald Faskow John Albright A 2 - - 1 - - 429.30 66.05 429.30 10.40 Gold|Red Scores
12 Virginia Wailes Kathryn Von Dohre B 3 1 - 2 1 - 427.96 65.84 427.96 10.62 Gold|Red Scores
4 Morton Horn Glo Klinger Williams B - 7 - 3 2 - 384.10 59.09 384.10 2.53 Red Scores
3 Rui Marques Heike Koistinen C - 10 3 4 3 1 373.00 57.38 373.00 2.56 Red Scores
8 Susan Sneed Joan Shay B - - - 5 4 - 360.18 55.41 360.18 1.26 Red Scores
9 Jeffrey Polisner Lisa Evans A - - - 8 - - 355.18 54.64 355.18 0.85 Red Scores
5 Adele Gerstenhaber Wally Augustin A - - - 9 - - 350.80 53.97 350.80 0.78 Red Scores
11 Jill Entsminger Kathleen Algerio C - - 5 11 5 2 345.10 53.09 345.10 1.44 Red Scores
1 Betty Bursey Hal Jones Jr A - - - 12 - - 337.68 51.95 337.68 0.62 Red Scores
14 Louis Hembree Martha Hawley B - - - - - - 306.28 47.12 306.28 Scores
13 Robert Hope Ming Lee B - - - - - - 305.18 46.95 305.18 Scores
6 Barbara Somervill Shirley Brown B - - - - - - 303.80 46.74 303.80 Scores
7 Todd Hertzberg Martin Greenberg C - - - - - - 283.46 43.61 283.46 Scores
10 Patricia Towle Mark Schantz B - - - - - - 275.80 42.43 275.80 Scores
2 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 270.50 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Norman Beck Bryan Storey A 1 - - 1 - - 431.00 66.31 431.00 13.87 Gold|Red Scores
1 James Tanner William Hamann A - - - 10 - - 354.32 54.51 354.32 0.72 Red Scores
9 Jon Downing Liam Johnstone A - - - 11 - - 353.70 54.42 353.70 0.67 Red Scores
2 Gary Delestine Shirley Gibson B - - - 12 7 - 344.32 52.97 344.32 0.62 Red Scores
8 Anne Lever Margol Tucci B - - - - 9 - 316.54 48.70 316.54 0.40 Red Scores
13 Barry Sackin Paula Diverde C - - - - - 3 316.04 48.62 316.04 0.81 Red Scores
7 Bonnie Butler Christine Garner C - - - - - 4 302.90 46.60 302.90 0.56 Red Scores
14 Kelley Hwang Katherine Hwang A - - - - - - 300.70 46.26 300.70 Scores
4 Robert Rouch Jr Allyson Farrell B - - - - - - 295.70 45.49 295.70 Scores
11 James Scofield Bruce Bauer C - - - - - - 294.20 45.26 294.20 Scores
15 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan C - - - - - - 287.82 44.28 287.82 Scores
6 Kelly Aanenson Kandi Osborne B - - - - - - 280.40 43.14 280.40 Scores
10 Gilbert Ramirez Cynthia Swezey B - - - - - - 272.32 41.90 272.32 Scores
12 Robert Dyer Christine Dyer C - - - - - - 244.40 37.60 244.40 Scores
3 Warren Kaplan Sharon Harbach C - - - - - - 243.50 37.46 243.50 Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Pat Galligan Don Friedman A - - - 6 - - 359.30 55.28 359.30 1.07 Red Scores
1 Stephen Maltzman Donna DePesa A - - - 7 - - 356.30 54.82 356.30 0.95 Red Scores
9 Freda Anderson Amal Dasgupta A - - - 10 - - 345.68 53.18 345.68 0.72 Red Scores
12 Anne Beaurivage Jack Conway B - - - - 6 - 332.96 51.22 332.96 0.60 Red Scores
7 Ann Weinstein Sol Weinstein C - - - - 7 3 332.18 51.10 332.18 0.69 Red Scores
2 Brenda Hawkins Julie McLaughlin B - - - - 8 - 328.50 50.54 328.50 0.45 Red Scores
6 Nongyu Li Ying Lin Gu B - - - - 9 - 326.98 50.30 326.98 0.40 Red Scores
13 Sam Taylor Conrad Waggener C - - - - - - 321.38 49.44 321.38 Scores
3 Gloria Dorrance Douglas Smith C - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 Scores
10 Ronald Gould Donald Scholz B - - - - - - 306.18 47.10 306.18 Scores
8 Jill Seagren Alana Shapley B - - - - - - 298.68 45.95 298.68 Scores
4 Diane Todd Judy Kaplan B - - - - - - 292.30 44.97 292.30 Scores
14 Darlene Anderson Marcia Hamilton B - - - - - - 268.68 41.34 268.68 Scores
11 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis C - - - - - - 231.54 35.62 231.54 Scores
15 Jack Boge Avery Silverstein C - - - - - - 227.30 34.97 227.30 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Thorbjorn Svihus Reidar Nordbo B 4 2 - 2 1 - 426.32 65.59 426.32 7.97 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A 5 - - 3 - - 405.50 62.38 405.50 4.39 Red Scores
9 Judy Stilson Irish Grandfield A - - - 4 - - 376.70 57.95 376.70 1.63 Red Scores
14 Bill Waters Sylvia Waters B - 8 - 5 2 - 376.20 57.88 376.20 2.53 Red Scores
11 Yuan Li Han Wu C - 9 2 6 3 1 374.52 57.62 374.52 3.41 Red Scores
2 Linda Decquir Carla Francis B - - - 7 4 - 369.32 56.82 369.32 1.26 Red Scores
8 N Dennis Berg Margaret Wahlborg B - - - 8 5 - 368.04 56.62 368.04 0.85 Red Scores
12 Rosemarie Jesse Edith Huffman B - - - 9 6 - 356.32 54.82 356.32 0.78 Red Scores
6 Conor Farrell Nathan Doyle C - - - - 8 2 322.46 49.61 322.46 1.13 Red Scores
1 Paul Wright Jr Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 316.20 48.65 316.20 Scores
3 Gordon Sawyer Bruce Graham C - - - - - - 301.00 46.31 301.00 Scores
13 Frances Bennett Ellen Lux C - - - - - - 297.32 45.74 297.32 Scores
10 Andrew Chen Steve Chen B - - - - - - 287.12 44.17 287.12 Scores
15 Richard Stevenson Kris Sommer B - - - - - - 281.32 43.28 281.32 Scores
7 Arthur Pfeifer Diana Lam C - - - - - - 250.70 38.57 250.70 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gerald Fox Danielle Hejmanowski A - - - 4 - - 372.40 57.29 372.40 1.39 Red W - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Sue White Bill Parks A - - - 5 - - 363.58 55.94 363.58 0.79 Red W - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Jim Bachelder Karen Clemency A - - - 6 - - 345.41 53.14 345.41 0.66 Red W - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Jane Marland Pierre Fougerouse C - - 6 7 3 2 340.53 52.39 340.53 1.42 Red W - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Andy Zhang Zheng Zhang C - - - 9 4 3 333.58 51.32 333.58 0.99 Red W - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Monika Plumb Gordon Plumb B - - - - 6 - 330.30 50.82 330.30 0.47 Red W - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Rick Lepscier Barbara Lotief B - - - - - - 323.92 49.83 323.92 W - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 320.75 49.35 320.75 W - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Carl Gueli Susan Weiss A - - - - - - 312.25 48.04 312.25 W - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Barbara Pattelena Ralph Pattelena B - - - - - - 305.51 47.00 305.51 W - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Wampler Elaine Scott C - - - - - - 292.08 44.94 -6.25 292.08 W - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo B - - - - - - 204.26 31.42 204.26 W - 6 - E/W Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Dian Petrov James Polansky B 7/8 4 - 2/3 2 - 395.47 60.84 395.47 4.48 Gold|Red PP - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Joad Barbosa Barbara Mikkelson A 9 - - 4 - - 394.76 60.73 394.76 1.54 Red PP - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 11 - - 5 - - 391.56 60.24 391.56 1.26 Red PP - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Qucheng Gong William Zhu B 13 6 - 7 3 - 384.85 59.21 384.85 2.52 Red PP - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Ilene Grabel Ross Grabel A - - - 10 - - 345.90 53.22 345.90 0.40 Red PP - 4 - N/S Scores
8 William Ng Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 306.25 47.12 306.25 PP - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Dianne Zimmerman David Zapatka A - - - - - - 299.51 46.08 299.51 PP - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Oddarild Varhaug Tore Tjetland B - - - - - - 299.51 46.08 299.51 PP - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Jay Weiss Linda Bell C - - - - - - 297.43 45.76 297.43 PP - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Charlie Schutz Brian Emge C - - - - - - 293.89 45.21 293.89 PP - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Jarlath McDonnell Michael Donnelly A - - - - - - 286.68 44.10 286.68 PP - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Janet Cooper Jodie Rachmil B - - - - - - 250.78 38.58 250.78 PP - 10 - N/S Scores

Section WW - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Susan Yester Richard Muntz C 10 5 1 1 1 1 391.90 60.29 391.90 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
9 Donald Cline Anne Cline A - - - 2 - - 375.94 57.84 375.94 2.78 Gold Scores
2 Giorgio Casinovi Shailesh Gupta B - - - 3 2 - 372.44 57.30 372.44 1.99 Red Scores
1 Paul Foster Sandy Kucha A - - - 8 - - 334.20 51.42 334.20 0.50 Red Scores
4 Wallace Young Tor Johannessen B - - - 10 5 - 332.04 51.08 332.04 0.57 Red Scores
3 Lou Filippetti Betty Hayhurst C - - - - - - 319.34 49.13 319.34 Scores
8 Paul Lindauer Kathleen McDougall B - - - - - - 318.38 48.98 318.38 Scores
7 Magdi Barsoum Helen Wiber C - - - - - - 307.64 47.33 307.64 Scores
6 John Williams Carol Williams B - - - - - - 304.81 46.89 304.81 Scores
5 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - - - - 299.59 46.09 299.59 Scores
12 Barbara Dali Terri Richards B - - - - - - 295.60 45.48 295.60 Scores
10 Gloria Blount Angela Lardent C - - - - - - 294.51 45.31 294.51 Scores

Section WW - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Daniel AlbertRozenberg Michael Albert B 6 3 - 1 1 - 401.13 61.71 401.13 5.97 Gold|Red Scores
1 James Griffin Jr Bill Papa A 7/8 - - 2/3 - - 395.47 60.84 395.47 2.39 Gold Scores
5 Phyllis Bausher Joyce Stiefel A 12 - - 6 - - 389.43 59.91 389.43 1.16 Red Scores
9 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams A - - - 8 - - 362.44 55.76 362.44 0.50 Red Scores
11 Joseph Lieberman Christopher Welland C - - 4 9 4 1 357.94 55.07 357.94 1.92 Red Scores
3 David Cross Eva Wiseman C - - - - 5 2 326.42 50.22 326.42 0.81 Red Scores
8 Melodee Curtes Barbara Schuelke B - - - - 6 - 308.05 47.39 308.05 0.46 Red Scores
12 Laura Palmer William Wendt B - - - - - - 300.59 46.24 300.59 Scores
6 Martha Jenkins M Howard B - - - - - - 286.81 44.12 286.81 Scores
2 Phil Debus Jennifer O'Neill B - - - - - - 281.81 43.36 281.81 Scores
4 John Prance Clarende Duby B - - - - - - 225.00 34.62 225.00 Scores
7 Paul Davis Geraldine Macdonald C - - - - - - 214.58 33.01 214.58 Scores