Jul 22, 2019 - Monday 7:30 pm

Mon-Tue Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Frank Xie Virginia Wailes B - - - 3 3 - 379.34 54.04 379.34 2.22 Gold Scores
6 Jill Kolody Monica Leid C - - - - - - 359.82 51.26 359.82 Scores
3 Dudley Brown Martin Mack A - - - - - - 358.42 51.06 358.42 Scores
10 Malgorzata Koziol Shailesh Gupta B - - - - - - 348.66 49.67 348.66 Scores
5 Ninfa Sada Dorita Montelongo B - - - - - - 347.31 49.47 347.31 Scores
7 Adele Gerstenhaber Wally Augustin A - - - - - - 333.21 47.47 333.21 Scores
1 Margol Tucci Anne Lever B - - - - - - 323.49 46.08 323.49 Scores
4 Richard Muntz Susan Yester C - - - - - - 323.46 46.08 323.46 Scores
2 Nancy Wampler Elaine Scott C - - - - - - 315.75 44.98 315.75 Scores
8 Sue Bailey Bobbie Sward B - - - - - - 310.06 44.17 310.06 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Mark McCarthy Rhian Davies B 1 1 - 1 1 - 466.34 66.43 466.34 8.23 Gold|Red Scores
1 Adrienne Fisher Eugene Fisher B 3 3 - 2 2 - 424.99 60.54 424.99 4.63 Gold|Red Scores
4 Giorgio Casinovi Michael Moschella C - - 2 7 6 1 382.28 54.46 382.28 2.50 Red Scores
3 Julie Sheerin Eliot Ostrow A - - - 10 - - 366.77 52.25 366.77 0.68 Red Scores
6 Maxine Etkin Lisa Hebert C - - 5 11 9 3 366.51 52.21 366.51 1.05 Red Scores
8 Ada Gollub Robert Gray B - - - - - - 359.21 51.17 359.21 Scores
10 Glenda Bradley Carmen von Bothmer C - - - - - 4 355.26 50.61 355.26 0.54 Red Scores
5 Anne Atwood Joy McKenzie-Smith B - - - - - - 335.35 47.77 335.35 Scores
7 Dennis Carman Susan BaileyCarman A - - - - - - 328.71 46.82 328.71 Scores
2 Donna Neff Sheila Pechinski C - - - - - - 235.06 33.48 235.06 Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Brenda Hawkins Julie McLaughlin B - - - 5 5 - 377.62 53.79 377.62 1.18 Red Scores
6 Lynn Heckler Marsha Bocan C - - 4 7 7 2 373.17 53.16 373.17 1.40 Red Scores
1 Hal Jones Jr Karen Rice B - - - 8 8 - 372.38 53.05 372.38 0.81 Red Scores
8 Alan Morris Stephen Russell B - - - 10 - - 364.68 51.95 364.68 0.68 Red Scores
4 Rose Hou Xin Ran Wu C - - - 11 - 3 360.92 51.41 360.92 0.69 Red Scores
9 Louis Hembree Martha Hawley B - - - - - - 354.31 50.47 354.31 Scores
7 Phyllis Bausher Joyce Stiefel A - - - - - - 340.26 48.47 340.26 Scores
3 Paul Foster Sandy Kucha A - - - - - - 339.62 48.38 339.62 Scores
2 David Ochroch Thomas Lill C - - - - - - 335.22 47.75 335.22 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Prance Clarende Duby B 4 4 - 3 3 - 409.86 58.38 409.86 3.47 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jim Bachelder Karen Clemency A - - - - - - 364.49 51.92 364.49 Scores
9 Douglas Jansen Joseph Habeich B - - - - - - 358.35 51.05 358.35 Scores
8 Wayne Olson James Richman B - - - - - - 352.44 50.21 352.44 Scores
3 Dianne Zimmerman David Zapatka A - - - - - - 344.51 49.08 344.51 Scores
5 Diane Mangasarian Pat Emery B - - - - - - 341.25 48.61 341.25 Scores
2 Leon Heller Jeannette Stern C - - - - - - 334.81 47.69 334.81 Scores
6 Frances Bennett Ellen Lux C - - - - - - 310.55 44.24 310.55 Scores
4 James Scofield Bruce Bauer C - - - - - - 278.40 39.66 278.40 Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mark McKechnie Leah McKechnie B 2 2 - 1 1 - 428.75 61.08 428.75 6.17 Gold|Red Scores
4 William Thompson Sharon Harbach C 6 5 1 2 2 1 396.14 56.43 396.14 3.33 Gold|Red Scores
2 Barbara Dali Terri Richards B - - - 4 4 - 378.76 53.95 378.76 1.55 Red Scores
1 Karen Caton Caron Peck B - - - 6 6 - 376.41 53.62 376.41 1.02 Red Scores
7 Wallace Young Edwina Moscatelli B - - - 9 9 - 365.37 52.05 365.37 0.74 Red Scores
5 Carolyn Staab Avice Osmundson B - - - - - - 360.13 51.30 360.13 Scores
3 Les Fouks Janice Trott A - - - - - - 328.91 46.85 328.91 Scores
6 Leila Huff Brandy Lalouche C - - - - - - 295.16 42.05 295.16 Scores
9 Patricia Towle Nathaniel Reid B - - - - - - 278.69 39.70 278.69 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Morris Bill Waters A 5 - - 4 - - 401.11 57.14 401.11 2.60 Red Scores
9 Robert Bertoni Vikram Srimurthy B 7 6 - 5 4 - 390.64 55.65 390.64 1.70 Red Scores
8 Elaine McClure William McClure B 8 7 - 6 5 - 389.18 55.44 389.18 1.27 Red Scores
5 Doris Ashcroft Susan Vogtlin B - - - 8 7 - 380.18 54.16 380.18 0.81 Red Scores
2 William Dilks Virginia Brewer C - - 3 9 8 2 378.49 53.92 378.49 1.87 Red Scores
7 Steven Drew Allison Drew B - - - - - - 339.24 48.32 339.24 Scores
6 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch C - - - - - - 312.16 44.47 312.16 Scores
1 Carla Francis Linda Decquir B - - - - - - 288.72 41.13 288.72 Scores
4 Jay Weiss Linda Bell C - - - - - - 229.96 32.76 229.96 Scores