Jul 22, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Mon-Tue Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gerald Fox Danielle Hejmanowski A 8 - - 1 - - 384.24 59.11 384.24 3.87 Gold Scores
6 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - 3 - - 366.47 56.38 366.47 1.94 Red Scores
8 Nancy Wampler Elaine Scott C - 8 3 5 1 1 363.09 55.86 363.09 2.88 Red Scores
2 Deborah Lackey Judy Davis B - - - - 5 - 327.54 50.39 327.54 0.58 Red Scores
4 Deborah Steffen Laura Gastelum B - - - - - - 326.69 50.26 326.69 Scores
9 James Scofield Robert Morrison C - - - - - 2 322.46 49.61 322.46 0.92 Red Scores
1 Gregory Trautman Ronald Woodard A - - - - - - 311.46 47.92 311.46 Scores
7 Estella Lau Delaine Boyd B - - - - - - 308.07 47.40 308.07 Scores
3 Warren Kaplan Jackson Miller C - - - - - - 254.75 39.19 254.75 Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Richard Gerk Carole Gerk B 6 3 - 1 1 - 386.69 59.49 386.69 5.73 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley A - - - 4 - - 367.13 56.48 367.13 1.35 Red Scores
5 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - 6 - - 340.80 52.43 340.80 0.65 Red Scores
1 Beth Dlutowski Mark Ambrose B - - - - - - 318.98 49.07 318.98 Scores
8 Dianne Zimmerman David Zapatka A - - - - - - 304.69 46.88 304.69 Scores
2 Donald Scholz Ronald Gould B - - - - - - 291.15 44.79 291.15 Scores
4 Bob Butterfield Julie Butterfield B - - - - - - 278.36 42.82 278.36 Scores
9 Jack Bierig Gail Shaps B - - - - - - 276.85 42.59 276.85 Scores

Section KK - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Jon Downing Julian Wernick A 3 - - 1 - - 419.86 64.59 419.86 7.44 Gold|Red Scores
13 Malgorzata Koziol Shailesh Gupta B - 9 - 5 2 - 362.88 55.83 362.88 2.89 Red Scores
15 Vilas Bankar L Mizrahi B - - - 11 6 - 345.60 53.17 345.60 0.78 Red Scores
4 Wendy Buchanan Debra Dezarn C - - - 12 7 3 342.36 52.67 342.36 0.83 Red Scores
12 John Williams Carol Williams B - - - - 9 - 326.46 50.22 326.46 0.46 Red Scores
6 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis C - - - - - - 325.64 50.10 325.64 Scores
3 Adele Gerstenhaber Wally Augustin A - - - - - - 322.04 49.54 322.04 Scores
2 Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance C - - - - - - 316.58 48.70 316.58 Scores
9 Dudley Brown Martin Mack A - - - - - - 313.98 48.30 313.98 Scores
8 Barbara Somervill Shirley Brown B - - - - - - 313.18 48.18 313.18 Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 311.98 48.00 311.98 Scores
5 Robert Gray Ada Gollub B - - - - - - 307.54 47.31 307.54 Scores
14 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo B - - - - - - 288.70 44.42 288.70 Scores
10 August Costanzo Ronald Kust B - - - - - - 268.46 41.30 268.46 Scores
7 Margot Hirsch Pat Ramsey A - - - - - - 255.86 39.36 255.86 Scores
16 Walter Mitchell Jr Marlene Mackinnon B - - - - - - 241.06 37.09 241.06 Scores

Section KK - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Suellen Solodar Howard Sloan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 432.40 66.52 432.40 13.22 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bryan Storey Norman Beck A 2 - - 2 - - 422.86 65.06 422.86 9.92 Gold|Red Scores
13 Yuan Li Han Wu C 5 2 1 3 2 1 404.70 62.26 404.70 7.64 Red Scores
16 David Chinn Mie Thiemmedh B - - - 6 5 - 356.60 54.86 356.60 1.26 Red Scores
4 Lisa Li Flora Yan C - - 4 7 6 2 355.00 54.62 355.00 1.62 Red Scores
6 Donald Lacey Ann Van Dyke C - - 6 9 8 - 350.54 53.93 350.54 0.91 Red Scores
11 Betty Bursey Hal Jones Jr A - - - 12 - - 340.08 52.32 340.08 0.73 Red Scores
1 John Prance Clarende Duby B - - - - - - 330.86 50.90 330.86 Scores
5 Linda Atkinson Sharon Dennison B - - - - - - 330.68 50.87 330.68 Scores
7 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A - - - - - - 324.96 49.99 324.96 Scores
9 Scott McPherson Mary Townhill B - - - - - - 323.04 49.70 323.04 Scores
10 Michael Strong Ma Yue B - - - - - - 300.80 46.28 300.80 Scores
12 Richard Cottle Vicky Smith B - - - - - - 283.22 43.57 283.22 Scores
8 N Dennis Berg Margaret Wahlborg B - - - - - - 278.36 42.82 278.36 Scores
15 Karen Kribs Nancy Alciatore B - - - - - - 268.80 41.35 268.80 Scores
2 Jeffrey Beyers Jim Bowman C - - - - - - 234.92 36.14 234.92 Scores

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Beth Reshefsky Susan Bowles A 4 - - 2 - - 405.42 62.37 405.42 5.58 Gold|Red Scores
16 David Standig Hank Youngerman A 9 - - 3 - - 382.48 58.84 382.48 2.74 Red Scores
4 Nancy Alvarado Kirk Freyermuth C 12 6 2 4 1 1 372.74 57.34 372.74 4.13 Red Scores
3 Joan Jackson Debra Sherman A - - - 6 - - 359.54 55.31 359.54 1.26 Red Scores
15 Donald Moyer Katy Moyer B - 10 - 7 3 - 356.76 54.89 356.76 2.07 Red Scores
11 Jim Bachelder Karen Clemency A - - - 8 - - 354.26 54.50 354.26 1.00 Red Scores
5 Jim Dingwerth William Hoge B - - - 9 4 - 352.16 54.18 352.16 1.45 Red Scores
13 Randall Klein Milton Brod C - - - 10 5 2 346.14 53.25 346.14 1.16 Red Scores
1 Lou Filippetti Betty Hayhurst C - - - 13 8 4 330.38 50.83 330.38 0.69 Red Scores
7 Bruce Scott Robena Foland A - - - - - - 323.14 49.71 323.14 Scores
10 Sam Taylor Joseph Santa C - - - - - - 322.20 49.57 322.20 Scores
12 Sandy Freeling Elaine Vona B - - - - - - 319.68 49.18 319.68 Scores
2 Charles Rauch Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 304.88 46.90 304.88 Scores
8 Judit Bardi Istvan Bardi B - - - - - - 304.02 46.77 304.02 Scores
14 Kaye Folsom Jerome Brown B - - - - - - 249.02 38.31 249.02 Scores
6 Ben Moraine Iris Appleby C - - - - - - 247.00 38.00 247.00 Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Pat Emery David Carter B 10 4 - 4 3 - 378.30 58.20 378.30 4.29 Red Scores
10 Stephane Turcotte Robert Guerard B - 7 - 5 4 - 366.36 56.36 366.36 1.81 Red Scores
2 Henry Yao Jennifer Hong C - - 5 8 7 3 354.12 54.48 354.12 1.22 Red Scores
15 Joy McKenzie-Smith Anne Atwood B - - - 10 9 - 348.96 53.69 348.96 0.84 Red Scores
7 Paul Wright Jr Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - 11 - - 340.96 52.46 340.96 0.78 Red Scores
11 Diane Mangasarian Jeanne Perkins B - - - 13 10 - 335.64 51.64 335.64 0.69 Red Scores
3 Phyllis Bausher Joyce Stiefel A - - - - - - 325.12 50.02 325.12 Scores
12 Karen Caton Caron Peck B - - - - - - 320.34 49.28 320.34 Scores
6 Jonathan Bourne Penny Bourne C - - - - - - 318.70 49.03 318.70 Scores
14 Clem Bribitzer Jason Bribitzer-Stull B - - - - - - 316.98 48.77 316.98 Scores
8 Doris Ashcroft Susan Vogtlin B - - - - - - 309.38 47.60 309.38 Scores
13 Carl Fahnestock Robert Hope B - - - - - - 290.76 44.73 290.76 Scores
4 Rebecca Pilshaw Patricia Young C - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 Scores
5 Eleanor O'Connor Richard Hurd B - - - - - - 274.02 42.16 274.02 Scores
9 Kelley Hwang Katherine Hwang A - - - - - - 249.58 38.40 249.58 Scores
1 Ellie Stauffer Kerma Jones B - - - - - - 248.28 38.20 248.28 Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Susan Weiss Carl Gueli A 13 - - 2 - - 367.79 56.58 367.79 2.71 Gold Scores
7 Paul Foster Sandy Kucha A - - - 4 - - 364.96 56.15 364.96 1.35 Red Scores
5 Brenda Hawkins Julie McLaughlin B - - - 6 2 - 345.81 53.20 345.81 2.02 Red Scores
3 Susan BaileyCarman Dennis Carman A - - - 7 - - 345.31 53.12 345.31 0.55 Red Scores
1 Susan Woodrow Mark Bendure B - - - 8 3 - 337.04 51.85 337.04 1.44 Red Scores
8 Darlene Anderson Helen Klinger B - - - - 4 - 332.18 51.10 332.18 1.01 Red Scores
10 Sue Williamson Robert Williamson B - - - - - - 321.99 49.54 321.99 Scores
6 Magdi Barsoum Helen Wiber C - - - - - - 297.59 45.78 297.59 Scores
2 Leon Heller Larry Mazzei C - - - - - - 258.04 39.70 258.04 Scores
4 Patricia Towle Nathaniel Reid B - - - - - - 243.90 37.52 243.90 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Linda Ivanoff Robert Priest A 7 - - 2 - - 386.54 59.47 386.54 2.71 Gold Scores
10 Joyce McMonagle Alexander Bealles B 11 5 - 3 2 - 373.90 57.52 373.90 3.22 Red Scores
1 Irene Monical Coleen Cronin B - - - 5 3 - 343.81 52.89 343.81 1.38 Red Scores
9 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - 7 - - 338.05 52.01 338.05 0.55 Red Scores
2 David Cross Eva Wiseman C - - - 8 4 1 329.84 50.74 329.84 1.14 Red Scores
5 Barbara Grantham Judy Kaplan B - - - - 5 - 327.26 50.35 327.26 0.55 Red Scores
8 Russell Buker Linda Young B - - - - - - 309.29 47.58 309.29 Scores
4 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch C - - - - - - 306.10 47.09 306.10 Scores
3 James Tanner William Hamann A - - - - - - 285.88 43.98 285.88 Scores
6 Henry Fong Yo Wei Li C - - - - - - 284.72 43.80 284.72 Scores