Jul 24, 2019 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Mon-Wed Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 James Tanner William Hamann A 7 - - 3 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.81 Red Scores
5 Harold Emme Carol Emme A - - - 5 - - 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.72 Red Scores
1 Scott Nelson Carol Nelson B - - - 6 3 - 185.20 51.44 185.20 1.42 Red Scores
2 Don Tocher Timothy Niebauer C - - 3 8 4 1 184.90 51.36 184.90 1.48 Red Scores
3 Jan Zadroga Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 182.83 50.79 182.83 Scores
8 Robert Rouch Jr Allyson Farrell B - - - - - - 175.20 48.67 175.20 Scores
4 Sandra Krahmer Virginia Reinier B - - - - - - 174.33 48.43 174.33 Scores
11 Sachiko Ueno Sachiko Ito B - - - - - - 170.83 47.45 170.83 Scores
6 Jo Shah Sam Shah B - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
9 Robert Lavin Jo Ann Ellison B - - - - - - 155.20 43.11 155.20 Scores
10 Theresa Daly Eunice McCurry C - - - - - - 119.83 33.29 119.83 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mark Hersko Larry Spanier B 2 2 - 1 1 - 215.50 59.86 215.50 5.04 Gold|Red Scores
10 Liao Yufan Baozhuo Tiang C 3 3 1 2 2 1 210.50 58.47 210.50 3.78 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jadwiga Polujan Henry Caspar A 4 - - 3 - - 210.17 58.38 210.17 2.84 Red Scores
7 Nancy Ogreenc Robert Webster A 6 - - 4 - - 208.67 57.96 208.67 1.59 Red Scores
4 Mark Schantz Gale Meyer B - 5 - 6 4 - 203.17 56.44 -2.00 203.17 1.78 Red Scores
3 Lori Spaeth Christina Kamra A - - - 7 - - 195.80 54.39 195.80 0.52 Red Scores
6 Bonnie Gellas Amy Fieldman B - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 173.00 Scores
9 William Seager Jean Seager B - - - - - - 168.30 46.75 168.30 Scores
11 Minako Takahashi Mariko Matsukawa B - - - - - - 159.60 44.33 159.60 Scores
1 Richard Scoggin Harry Messenheimer B - - - - - - 151.80 42.17 151.80 Scores
2 Dianne Crunk Grace Lohr C - - - - - - 146.17 40.60 146.17 Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch B 1 1 - 1 1 - 217.83 60.51 217.83 6.72 Gold|Red Scores
10 Barbara Clark Michael Klemens A 5 - - 2 - - 209.47 58.19 209.47 2.53 Gold Scores
5 Dianne Cox Dennis Duryea B - 6 - 4 2 - 192.00 53.33 192.00 1.99 Red Scores
3 Adele Gerstenhaber Wally Augustin A - - - 7 - - 185.00 51.39 -2.00 185.00 0.52 Red Scores
9 Justine Hancock Mary Gilbertson B - - - - 5 - 181.33 50.37 181.33 0.57 Red Scores
6 Dolf Daam Louise Smith C - - 4 - 6 2 181.00 50.28 181.00 1.11 Red Scores
7 Sarah Burt Debbie Donelan C - - - - - - 180.83 50.23 180.83 Scores
4 Barbara Dali Terri Richards B - - - - - - 177.33 49.26 177.33 Scores
1 Joan Kushner Gregory Charlton B - - - - - - 170.33 47.31 170.33 Scores
2 Iris Appleby Judy Orchard C - - - - - - 166.03 46.12 166.03 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Steven Fox Leon Yu B - 4 - 5 3 - 203.97 56.66 203.97 2.38 Red Scores
8 Betty Bursey Robert Morrison B - 7 - 8 5 - 188.67 52.41 188.67 1.00 Red Scores
2 Susan Doyle Claire McGuire C - - 2 - 6 2 185.00 51.39 185.00 1.97 Red Scores
7 Hal Jones Jr Sharron Hinckley A - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 Scores
9 Diane Halloran Ronald Rybak C - - - - - - 177.67 49.35 177.67 Scores
1 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty B - - - - - - 177.17 49.21 177.17 Scores
4 Andy Scott Irene Hashfield B - - - - - - 167.17 46.44 167.17 Scores
5 David Colligan Bob Sanner B - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 Scores
3 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - 153.67 42.69 153.67 Scores
6 Mary Martin Joanne Marut C - - - - - - 148.03 41.12 148.03 Scores