Jul 21, 2019 - Sunday 7:30 pm

Fri-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jo Morse Janet Dresden A 2 - - 2 - - 434.50 61.89 434.50 6.50 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ronald Gould Donald Scholz B - 6 - 5 3 - 391.17 55.72 391.17 1.64 Red Scores
3 Adele Gerstenhaber Wally Augustin A - - - 6 - - 389.25 55.45 389.25 1.07 Red Scores
1 Richard Silvernail Scott McPherson B - - - 9 5 - 369.52 52.64 369.52 0.78 Red Scores
7 Amal Dasgupta John Chan A - - - - - - 339.37 48.34 339.37 Scores
2 Donald Moyer Katy Moyer B - - - - - - 338.10 48.16 338.10 Scores
4 Jennifer Duval Terry Ahern C - - - - - - 331.06 47.16 331.06 Scores
8 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo B - - - - - - 327.56 46.66 327.56 Scores
6 Barbara Dali Terri Richards B - - - - - - 288.25 41.06 288.25 Scores
5 Janice Trott Charles Bond B - - - - - - 278.17 39.63 278.17 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Gordon Michael Warchol A 4 - - 2 - - 413.48 58.90 413.48 3.66 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paul Lindauer Barbara Vervenne B 5 1 - 3 1 - 408.63 58.21 408.63 6.93 Gold|Red Scores
7 Steven Love Weishu Wu A 7 - - 5 - - 398.75 56.80 398.75 1.54 Red Scores
9 Gregory Vernon Ying Lin Gu A - - - 10 - - 374.00 53.28 374.00 0.72 Red Scores
5 Gilbert Ramirez Cynthia Swezey B - - - - 9 - 353.40 50.34 353.40 0.40 Red Scores
10 Chris Murphy Jim Murphy B - - - - - - 345.94 49.28 345.94 Scores
1 Jeanie Kwong Katherine Kwong C - - 5 - - 2 338.33 48.20 338.33 0.94 Red Scores
2 Eric Schneider Michael Lynch B - - - - - - 308.83 43.99 308.83 Scores
8 Sandy Fisher Sandy Nelson B - - - - - - 306.44 43.65 306.44 Scores
4 Joseph Lieberman Alex Cohen C - - - - - - 285.25 40.63 285.25 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Nancy Molesworth Sandi Foreman A 1 - - 1 - - 441.56 62.90 441.56 8.67 Gold|Red Scores
9 Richard Muntz Susan Yester C - 5 1 4 2 1 392.00 55.84 392.00 2.98 Red Scores
3 Anna Ravenscroft Prudence Saunders A - - - 10 - - 369.42 52.62 369.42 0.72 Red Scores
8 Jack Sieling Marguerite Pinkers B - - - 11 6 - 365.37 52.05 365.37 0.67 Red Scores
6 Stan Fuhrmann Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 362.75 51.67 362.75 Scores
10 Cyrus Ansari Lee Hausner B - - - - 8 - 361.48 51.49 361.48 0.41 Red Scores
4 Li Zhang Yang Katherine Yang C - - 4 - - - 342.48 48.79 342.48 1.26 Red Scores
5 Gerald Szymski Ming Lee B - - - - - - 325.75 46.40 325.75 Scores
1 Emil Cornejo Carole Van Wieck B - - - - - - 272.17 38.77 272.17 Scores
2 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley C - - - - - - 251.87 35.88 251.87 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Timothy Flaherty Robert L McClendon A 3 - - 1 - - 413.83 58.95 413.83 4.88 Gold|Red Scores
7 Roberta Grubb Robert Lavery B 6 2 - 4 2 - 407.58 58.06 407.58 5.20 Red Scores
9 George Parkins Ann Atcheson B - 7 - 8 4 - 387.00 55.13 387.00 1.26 Red Scores
4 Murali Nair Sundaresan Ram B - - - 9 5 - 378.25 53.88 378.25 0.78 Red Scores
1 Robert Bertoni Vikram Srimurthy B - - - - 7 - 364.02 51.85 364.02 0.52 Red Scores
2 Judit Bardi Istvan Bardi B - - - - - - 340.25 48.47 340.25 Scores
10 Joanne Wegsten Larry Page B - - - - - - 339.02 48.29 339.02 Scores
5 John Peake Cece Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 320.13 45.60 320.13 Scores
8 Robert Bleil Conrad Larkin C - - - - - - 297.63 42.40 297.63 Scores
6 Nancy Tom Sharon Evans C - - - - - - 287.44 40.95 287.44 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Susan Woodrow Mark Bendure B - 3 - 3 1 - 396.69 56.51 396.69 3.90 Gold|Red Scores
8 Bill Cohen Anthony Muller C - - 2 7 4 2 378.25 53.88 378.25 2.24 Red Scores
7 Ehud Friedlander Bobby Carter A - - - 8 - - 373.25 53.17 373.25 0.85 Red Scores
1 Susan Vogtlin Doris Ashcroft B - - - 12 7 - 365.25 52.03 365.25 0.62 Red Scores
6 William Garrard Donna Garrard A - - - - - - 361.42 51.48 361.42 Scores
2 Douglas Hong Pat Larin B - - - - - - 359.37 51.19 359.37 Scores
5 Sue Bailey William Thompson B - - - - - - 343.37 48.91 343.37 Scores
9 Don Stack Linda Eakes A - - - - - - 334.50 47.65 334.50 Scores
10 Susan Servais Sharon Riddle C - - - - - - 328.56 46.80 328.56 Scores
3 Darlene Shirey La Quitta Talbot A - - - - - - 319.25 45.48 319.25 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dianne Zimmerman David Zapatka A 8 - - 6 - - 397.75 56.66 397.75 1.16 Red Scores
5 Wayne Olson James Richman B - 4 - 7 3 - 394.13 56.14 394.13 2.92 Red Scores
8 Andy Scott Robert Allen B - - - 11 6 - 371.75 52.96 371.75 0.67 Red Scores
7 Kim Wang Bruce Horiguchi A - - - 12 - - 367.25 52.31 367.25 0.62 Red Scores
2 Holli Mast Stephen Mast C - - 3 - 8 1 355.63 50.66 355.63 1.68 Red Scores
6 Nancy Fellman David Colligan B - - - - - - 344.25 49.04 344.25 Scores
10 Linda Rocha George Welch C - - - - - 3 326.08 46.45 326.08 0.65 Red Scores
9 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 319.00 45.44 319.00 Scores
4 Zag Kadah Sohail Hasan B - - - - - - 304.58 43.39 304.58 Scores
1 David Blumenberg Barry Sackin C - - - - - - 280.44 39.95 280.44 Scores