Jul 21, 2019 - Sunday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Adele Verkamp Joan Shay A 12 - - 2 - - 775.95 58.52 775.95 4.66 Gold Scores
7 Judith Auer Joyce Penn A 13 - - 3 - - 773.17 58.31 773.17 3.33 Gold Scores
9 Julie Halperin Judy Cupps A - - - 4 - - 765.31 57.72 765.31 2.33 Gold Scores
6 Amy Casanova Shailesh Gupta B - 10 - 9 4 - 748.64 56.46 748.64 1.72 Red Scores
3 Janet Wickersham Roy Wilson A - - - 10 - - 744.34 56.13 744.34 1.02 Red Scores
14 Darlene Anderson Helen Klinger B - - - 22 11 - 695.13 52.42 695.13 0.70 Red Scores
5 Mirza Baig Michael Bitonti B - - - - 12 - 694.45 52.37 694.45 0.66 Red Scores
10 Barbara Dali Terri Richards B - - - - - - 681.61 51.40 681.61 Scores
4 Bill Multack Bert Solomon C - - - - - - 661.78 49.91 661.78 Scores
11 Carl Gueli Susan Weiss A - - - - - - 651.79 49.15 651.79 Scores
12 Nancy Molesworth Sandi Foreman A - - - - - - 590.00 44.49 590.00 Scores
2 Keith Thompson Michele Grindal C - - - - - - 573.95 43.28 573.95 Scores
13 Karen Coble George Vasilevsky A - - - - - - 568.71 42.89 568.71 Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 539.34 40.67 539.34 Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bo Liu Somers Collins A 7/8 - - 6/7 - - 789.70 59.56 789.70 2.20 Red Scores
8 Robin Hillyard Kimberly Gilman A 11 - - 10 - - 780.00 58.82 780.00 1.28 Red Scores
13 Marlene Powell Ben Takemori A - - - 16 - - 720.56 54.34 720.56 0.71 Red Scores
10 Ralph Tamlyn Gloria Tamlyn B - - - 20 9 - 685.89 51.73 685.89 0.82 Red Scores
5 Brian Zhang Paul Linxwiler B - - - 21 10 - 680.89 51.35 680.89 0.76 Red Scores
7 William Hamann James Tanner A - - - 22 - - 679.02 51.21 679.02 0.56 Red Scores
3 Sally Meckstroth Deborah Drury A - - - - - - 651.32 49.12 651.32 Scores
6 John McKethen Eleanor Furtak B - - - - - - 640.89 48.33 640.89 Scores
2 Vicky Stringer Mary Gilbertson C - - - - - - 639.03 48.19 639.03 Scores
12 Gary Moore Chris Lubesnik B - - - - - - 632.16 47.67 632.16 Scores
1 Elaine Moore Thomas Shudic B - - - - - - 590.53 44.53 590.53 Scores
4 Marilynn Schuyler Susan Huber C - - - - - - 558.16 42.09 558.16 Scores
9 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A - - - - - - 556.55 41.97 556.55 Scores
14 Miranda Schuyler Olivia Schireson C - - - - - - 484.64 36.55 484.64 Scores

Section TT - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Hirsh Schnayer Sharon Schnayer C - 9 4 8 3 2 751.11 56.64 751.11 2.46 Red Scores
2 August Costanzo Ronald Kust B - - - 13 5 - 737.84 55.64 737.84 1.31 Red Scores
10 Summer Rifkah Tudor Trifan B - - - 19 8 - 710.11 53.55 710.11 0.90 Red Scores
12 Stephen Warner Julie Walker B - - - 20 9 - 702.63 52.99 702.63 0.82 Red Scores
1 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer B - - - - 13 - 691.89 52.18 691.89 0.62 Red Scores
4 Ronald Rybak Diane Halloran C - - - - 14 4 689.75 52.02 689.75 0.62 Red Scores
6 Sam Taylor Joseph Santa C - - - - - 5 675.63 50.95 675.63 0.35 Red Scores
9 Linda Dunn Dalia Hernandez B - - - - - - 647.01 48.79 647.01 Scores
5 Arthur Bergman Jacqueline Bergman B - - - - - - 628.11 47.37 628.11 Scores
3 Daniel Zagorin Layne Zagorin B - - - - - - 605.61 45.67 605.61 Scores
11 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley C - - - - - - 577.84 43.58 577.84 Scores
8 Jim Bachelder Karen Clemency A - - - - - - 565.84 42.67 565.84 Scores
13 Jennifer Duval Terry Ahern C - - - - - - 532.84 40.18 532.84 Scores

Section TT - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Richard Gerk Carole Gerk B 2 1 - 2 1 - 807.25 60.88 807.25 10.56 Gold|Red Scores
7 Andy Scott Robert Allen B 4 2 - 4 2 - 800.49 60.37 800.49 7.64 Gold|Red Scores
12 Kanishka Rao Bharat Rao C 14 4 1 11 4 1 769.39 58.02 769.39 4.29 Red Scores
4 Heike Koistinen Jonathan Harvey C - - - 18 8 4 711.11 53.63 711.11 0.90 Red Scores
5 Kurt Fritz Patricia Herrera B - - - - 11 - 678.16 51.14 678.16 0.70 Red Scores
2 Linda Rocha George Welch C - - - - 12 5 670.16 50.54 670.16 0.66 Red Scores
3 Allyson Farrell Robert Rouch Jr B - - - - 14 - 658.89 49.69 658.89 0.58 Red Scores
11 Serena Guo Min Bai C - - - - - - 657.16 49.56 657.16 Scores
6 Bob Butterfield Julie Butterfield B - - - - - - 634.66 47.86 634.66 Scores
9 William Seager Jean Seager B - - - - - - 631.39 47.62 631.39 Scores
13 Barbara Cathey E Kristen Frederick C - - - - - - 620.87 46.82 620.87 Scores
1 Linda Atkinson Sharon Dennison B - - - - - - 550.37 41.51 550.37 Scores
8 James Tunnell Gayle Tunnell B - - - - - - 531.89 40.11 531.89 Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 6 - - 1 - - 793.65 59.85 793.65 6.65 Gold Scores
1 Brenda Hawkins Julie McLaughlin B - 5 - 5 1 - 760.37 57.34 760.37 4.92 Red Scores
3 Therese Koller Prudence Saunders A - - - 6 - - 755.84 57.00 755.84 1.53 Red Scores
10 Tan Yang Iris Appleby C - 8 3 7 2 1 753.78 56.85 753.78 3.44 Red Scores
7 Bruce Scott Robena Foland A - - - 14 - - 732.98 55.28 732.98 0.79 Red Scores
2 Thomas O'Connell William Wendt C - - 5 15 6 3 726.75 54.81 726.75 1.33 Red Scores
13 Harold Binder Dennis Sapire A - - - 17 - - 717.71 54.13 717.71 0.68 Red Scores
6 Joel Schwartz David Lim B - - - 18 7 - 713.34 53.80 713.34 1.00 Red Scores
9 Wally Augustin Adele Gerstenhaber A - - - - - - 666.37 50.25 666.37 Scores
8 Janice Anderson Richard Anderson A - - - - - - 660.63 49.82 660.63 Scores
5 Bill Joplin Jane Joplin B - - - - - - 647.67 48.84 647.67 Scores
14 Nancy Wampler Elaine Scott C - - - - - - 606.95 45.77 606.95 Scores
12 Susan Woodrow Linda DiLuco B - - - - - - 579.84 43.73 579.84 Scores
4 Jessica Su Chris Chang C - - - - - - 575.33 43.39 575.33 Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Divakar Bhargava Gregory Vernon A 1 - - 1 - - 887.62 66.94 887.62 14.08 Gold|Red Scores
13 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A 3 - - 3 - - 805.49 60.75 805.49 7.92 Gold|Red Scores
8 Louk Verhees Jr Lucia Menezes A 9 - - 8 - - 787.32 59.38 787.32 1.56 Red Scores
12 Rebecca Lowen Judith Armonat A - - - 12 - - 768.33 57.94 768.33 0.89 Red Scores
9 Pierre Fougerouse Jane Marland C - - - - - - 641.06 48.35 641.06 Scores
1 Jane Clark Clarende Duby B - - - - - - 622.66 46.96 622.66 Scores
5 Jill Entsminger Hope Ellis B - - - - - - 611.87 46.14 611.87 Scores
11 Dudley Brown Martin Mack A - - - - - - 596.69 45.00 596.69 Scores
3 Kathee Bessinger George Bessinger A - - - - - - 581.85 43.88 581.85 Scores
10 Doris Ashcroft Susan Vogtlin B - - - - - - 558.67 42.13 558.67 Scores
4 Sheron Meyer Candy Butz C - - - - - - 528.30 39.84 528.30 Scores
6 Bradford Stone Richard Scoggin B - - - - - - 524.42 39.55 524.42 Scores
14 Stephanie Miller D Suzette Durdahl C - - - - - - 511.62 38.58 511.62 Scores
2 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - - - - - 446.89 33.70 446.89 Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Darlene Shirey La Quitta Talbot A - - - 11 - - 742.68 56.01 742.68 0.95 Red Scores
9 Donald Cline Anne Cline A - - - 12 - - 739.79 55.79 739.79 0.89 Red Scores
7 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A - - - 16 - - 723.01 54.53 723.01 0.71 Red Scores
5 Laurie Carr Joyce McMonagle B - - - 21 10 - 698.51 52.68 698.51 0.76 Red Scores
11 Pamela Furtsch Clifford Nebel A - - - - - - 665.48 50.19 665.48 Scores
13 Michael Gosnell Julia Gosnell B - - - - - - 655.10 49.40 655.10 Scores
6 Max Aeschbacher Deirdre Nickel B - - - - - - 612.51 46.19 612.51 Scores
2 Jane Dadant Andy Dadant C - - - - - - 612.44 46.19 612.44 Scores
12 Donald Moyer Katy Moyer B - - - - - - 600.33 45.27 600.33 Scores
8 Andre Chartrand Elizabeth Smith A - - - - - - 592.47 44.68 592.47 Scores
10 Judit Bardi Istvan Bardi B - - - - - - 587.63 44.32 587.63 Scores
1 Sue Williamson Robert Williamson B - - - - - - 586.84 44.26 586.84 Scores
14 Susan Sneed James Sneed B - - - - - - 508.09 38.32 508.09 Scores
4 R Douglas Smith Charles Schubiger C - - - - - - 464.97 35.07 464.97 Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ala Hamilton-Day Paul Wright Jr A 5 - - 5 - - 797.33 60.13 797.33 4.46 Red Scores
9 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins A 7/8 - - 6/7 - - 789.70 59.56 789.70 2.20 Red Scores
6 Robert Forster Jordan Lampe B 10 3 - 9 3 - 785.39 59.23 785.39 5.73 Red Scores
10 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg B - 6 - 13 5 - 758.04 57.17 758.04 2.42 Red Scores
13 Barry Margolin Bryan Morgan A - - - 14 - - 757.99 57.16 757.99 0.79 Red Scores
14 Evan Marti Randy Pearson C - 7 2 15 6 2 755.23 56.96 755.23 3.15 Red Scores
4 Henry Fong Yo Wei Li C - - 6 17 7 3 712.82 53.76 712.82 1.00 Red Scores
8 Nancy Mitchell Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - 19 - - 708.99 53.47 708.99 0.62 Red Scores
2 James Roberts Jane Roberts C - - - - 13 6 668.09 50.38 668.09 0.62 Red Scores
1 Gilbert Ramirez Cynthia Swezey B - - - - 15 - 657.66 49.60 657.66 0.55 Red Scores
5 John Crittenden Ann Gruidel B - - - - - - 633.85 47.80 633.85 Scores
7 Robert Hope Penny Kallaus A - - - - - - 631.71 47.64 631.71 Scores
12 Tom Fletcher Dianne Fletcher B - - - - - - 624.83 47.12 624.83 Scores
11 Jane Champion Judy Fendrick A - - - - - - 492.52 37.14 492.52 Scores