Jul 20, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Fri-Sun Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Janice Anderson Richard Anderson A 5 - - 2 - - 425.00 60.54 425.00 3.10 Gold Scores
7 Stephen Warner Julie Walker B 6 3 - 3 1 - 422.00 60.11 422.00 3.90 Gold|Red Scores
5 Nancy Molesworth Sandi Foreman A 7 - - 4 - - 415.50 59.19 415.50 1.55 Red Scores
10 Alan Greenberg Valerie Greenberg C 8 4 1 5 2 1 414.00 58.97 414.00 2.98 Red Scores
8 Thomas Dressing Linda Trent B - - - - - - 349.00 49.72 349.00 Scores
9 David Chinn Daksha Adhia B - - - - - - 339.50 48.36 339.50 Scores
2 Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance C - - - - - - 317.00 45.16 317.00 Scores
4 Judit Bardi Istvan Bardi B - - - - - - 317.00 45.16 317.00 Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 316.00 45.01 316.00 Scores
6 Wendy Buchanan Deborah Greenberg C - - - - - - 257.00 36.61 257.00 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Marlene Powell Ben Takemori A 3 - - 2 - - 434.50 61.89 434.50 4.63 Gold|Red Scores
7 E Melnick M Melnick B - 5 - 5 3 - 406.00 57.83 406.00 2.19 Red Scores
2 Sterling Larson Yvonne Thele C - - 2 10 7 1 369.00 52.56 369.00 2.24 Red Scores
8 Linda Atkinson Sharon Dennison B - - - - - - 357.50 50.93 357.50 Scores
3 Brian Ellis Bernie Greenspan A - - - - - - 355.50 50.64 355.50 Scores
4 Lori Moore Ann Schuyler B - - - - - - 333.00 47.44 333.00 Scores
10 Caroline Hughes Judy Robbins B - - - - - - 332.50 47.36 332.50 Scores
1 Gilbert Ramirez Cynthia Swezey B - - - - - - 328.50 46.79 328.50 Scores
9 Lee Sporleder Nancy Larson B - - - - - - 285.00 40.60 285.00 Scores
6 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche C - - - - - - 246.50 35.11 246.50 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Arno Hobart Rita Seamon A - - - 6 - - 404.50 57.62 404.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Therese Koller Carroll Frogge B - - - 9 5 - 377.00 53.70 377.00 0.74 Red Scores
7 Steven Ackerman Estelle Kevitch B - - - 10/11 6/7 - 372.50 53.06 372.50 0.66 Red Scores
4 Mary Townhill Beth Watson B - - - - 8 - 367.00 52.28 367.00 0.44 Red Scores
6 Ruth Andersen Glenda Bradley C - - 4 - 9 2 356.50 50.78 356.50 1.26 Red Scores
9 Lynne Castoldi Nathaniel Reid B - - - - - - 336.50 47.93 336.50 Scores
5 La Quitta Talbot Darlene Shirey A - - - - - - 335.00 47.72 335.00 Scores
1 Sue Williamson Robert Williamson B - - - - - - 273.50 38.96 273.50 Scores
2 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley C - - - - - - 264.50 37.68 264.50 Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Prance Clarende Duby B 4 2 - 3 2 - 425.50 60.61 425.50 5.20 Gold|Red Scores
3 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A - - - 4 - - 412.50 58.76 412.50 1.55 Red Scores
4 Jana Willcoxon Sheila Berry B - - - 9 6 - 380.00 54.13 380.00 0.74 Red Scores
9 Richard Gerk Carole Gerk B - - - 11 8 - 367.50 52.35 367.50 0.63 Red Scores
6 Jess Feinman Mark Valavanis C - - 3 - 9 2 359.00 51.14 -7.00 359.00 1.68 Red Scores
8 George Parkins Hal Jones Jr B - - - - - - 338.00 48.15 338.00 Scores
2 Charles Schubiger R Douglas Smith C - - - - - - 330.50 47.08 330.50 Scores
7 Arthur Bergman Jacqueline Bergman B - - - - - - 307.50 43.80 307.50 Scores
5 Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 303.50 43.23 303.50 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William McFall Joyce McMonagle A 2 - - 1 - - 441.50 62.89 441.50 6.17 Gold|Red Scores
9 Somers Collins Andrew Collins B - 7 - 7 3 - 387.50 55.20 387.50 1.75 Red Scores
1 J Kardach John Kardach B - - - 8 4 - 379.50 54.06 379.50 1.23 Red Scores
8 Irene Monical Ellie Stauffer B - - - 10/11 6/7 - 372.50 53.06 372.50 0.66 Red Scores
3 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 352.50 50.21 352.50 Scores
6 Nance Lodge David Lodge B - - - - - - 350.00 49.86 350.00 Scores
7 Paul Morgan Marjorie Morgan B - - - - - - 312.00 44.44 312.00 Scores
2 Moses Liskov Alexander Hallock C - - - - - - 290.50 41.38 290.50 Scores
4 Lila March Robert March B - - - - - - 283.00 40.31 283.00 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marc Passman Tobey Passman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 445.00 63.39 445.00 8.23 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jill Entsminger Hope Ellis B - 6 - 6 4 - 398.50 56.77 398.50 1.64 Red Scores
5 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - 7 - - 387.50 55.20 387.50 0.90 Red Scores
1 Iris Appleby Mirza Baig B - - - 8 5 - 382.50 54.49 382.50 0.81 Red Scores
7 Morris Mitchem Jr Conrad Larkin C - - 5 - - 3 354.00 50.43 354.00 0.94 Red Scores
3 Christina van Leeuwen Todd Fisher A - - - - - - 340.50 48.50 340.50 Scores
2 Jeffrey Hearn Mee Warren C - - - - - - 318.50 45.37 318.50 Scores
8 Coleen Cronin Kerma Jones B - - - - - - 265.00 37.75 265.00 Scores
6 David Golper Elizabeth Gompels C - - - - - - 257.50 36.68 257.50 Scores