Jul 21, 2019 - Sunday 9:00 am

Fri-Sun Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section II - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Nathan Glasser Buddhadeb Biswas A 2 - - 1 - - 234.64 65.18 234.64 4.39 Gold|Red Scores
3 Donald Cline Anne Cline A 5 - - 4 - - 209.29 58.14 209.29 1.85 Red Scores
2 Kathryn Papermaster Vera Baum C 7 3 2 6 2 1 202.14 56.15 202.14 2.80 Red Scores
9 Jim Bachelder Karen Clemency A - - - 7 - - 199.30 55.36 199.30 0.45 Red Scores
8 Susan Rodricks Mary Petit A - - - - - - 183.71 51.03 183.71 Scores
1 Richard Scoggin Bradford Stone B - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
4 Paul Freiberg Barbara Ehrmann B - - - - - - 152.21 42.28 152.21 Scores
6 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer B - - - - - - 150.29 41.75 150.29 Scores
5 Thomas O'Connell William Wendt C - - - - - - 150.21 41.73 150.21 Scores

Section II - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jay Levy Dan Roseberry A - - - 4 - - 192.21 53.39 192.21 1.10 Red Scores
5 Diane Halloran Ronald Rybak C - 5 3 5 3 2 191.86 53.29 191.86 1.58 Red Scores
9 Andy Dadant Jane Dadant C - - 4 6 4 - 186.78 51.88 186.78 1.11 Red Scores
8 Bob Butterfield Julie Butterfield B - - - - 5 - 182.29 50.64 182.29 0.53 Red Scores
7 William Seager Jean Seager B - - - - 6 - 178.79 49.66 178.79 0.44 Red Scores
6 Carol Foster Gary Waldron B - - - - - - 174.21 48.39 174.21 Scores
4 Phyllis Siegel Livingston Johnson B - - - - - - 173.36 48.16 173.36 Scores
1 Teri Smoot Nancy Alvarado B - - - - - - 167.79 46.61 167.79 Scores
2 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch C - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 James Fox Alan Leaver B 3 2 - 2 1 - 218.00 60.56 218.00 3.74 Gold|Red Scores
8 Nancy Molesworth Sandi Foreman A 4 - - 3 - - 211.00 58.61 211.00 2.47 Red Scores
3 Jim Leary Pat Leary A 6 - - 5 - - 203.50 56.53 203.50 1.39 Red Scores
1 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - 6 - - 3 - 190.50 52.92 190.50 1.18 Red Scores
6 Donna Feir Paula Beauchamp B - - - - 4 - 180.50 50.14 180.50 0.81 Red Scores
5 Dolf Daam Sharon Harbach C - - - - - 2 159.50 44.31 159.50 0.75 Red Scores
7 Jane Clark Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 130.00 36.11 130.00 Scores
2 Stephanie Miller D Suzette Durdahl C - - - - - - 122.50 34.03 122.50 Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Marley Cedrone Ethan Wood C 1 1 1 1 1 1 236.00 65.56 236.00 5.85 Gold|Red Scores
1 Anne Hollingsworth Mark Marty B - 4 - 2 2 - 199.00 55.28 199.00 2.21 Gold Scores
3 Marilyn Adams Anton (Tony) Haddad A - - - 3 - - 193.00 53.61 193.00 1.58 Red Scores
8 Penny Kallaus Robert Hope A - - - 7 - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.45 Red Scores
4 George Parkins Ann Atcheson B - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
6 Carol Legoullon Susan Seckinger B - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores
2 Scott Kelly Charlie Drotar C - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
5 Pat Ingoglia Cindy Daugherty C - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 Scores