Jul 26, 2019 - Friday

BEAN RED RIBBON PAIRS Qualifiers

Session 2


This is a PRELIMINARY list of qualifiers, and WILL change as score corrections are posted.
Please check for updates if you are close to the cutline.
Do not assume you have qualified if you are above the cutline on this list.
We will qualify 52 pairs to the next stage of this event.

Rank Q Score Pair Player 1 Player 2
1 Q 1601.81 NN 6 EW Mary Peters Thomas Peters
2 Q 1584.06 OO 9 EW Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III
3 Q 1529.17 OO 14 EW Steve Hirsch Gregory Thorpe
4 Q 1525.83 NN 13 NS Roy Martin Denny Cahan
5 Q 1495.17 PP 1 EW Ida Cardona Leslie Weisbrod
6 Q 1473.69 PP 8 NS Li Zhang Yang Kaiyu Qian
7 Q 1457.69 PP 5 NS Yann Jackson Steven Jackson
8 Q 1443.83 PP 4 NS Linda Pollett William Pollett
9 Q 1419.96 OO 5 NS Edward So Jack Uppal
10 Q 1411.16 OO 11 NS Douglas Smith Paul Pugsley
11 Q 1408.94 NN 15 EW Chantal Dube Josette Levesque
12 Q 1405.60 NN 11 EW Xin Ge Sarah Chen
13 Q 1402.52 PP 2 EW Ken Imboden Tsao-Tung Tsai
14 Q 1400.44 OO 8 EW Bridget Whitley Ian Milnes
15 Q 1396.19 PP 14 NS Barbara Boswell Debbie Wagner
16 Q 1389.86 NN 1 EW Sandra Macpherson James Keegan
17 - 18 Q 1388.33 OO 4 NS Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa
17 - 18 Q 1388.33 PP 9 NS Tom Bishel John Bishel
19 Q 1385.69 OO 12 NS Joel Singer Michael Cohen
20 Q 1380.81 OO 10 EW Andy Scott Irene Hashfield
21 Q 1377.60 NN 4 EW Luen-Jyh Luo Leila Mattinger
22 Q 1375.69 NN 8 NS Heather Dolan Mike Amspacher
23 Q 1355.19 OO 8 NS Daryl Drew Carol Vogt
24 Q 1354.54 PP 11 EW Adam Siegel Katherine Todd
25 Q 1353.83 PP 10 NS Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo
26 Q 1353.44 NN 10 EW Chris Pesce Rex Tu
27 Q 1349.06 NN 2 NS Richard Langland Charles Burke
28 Q 1346.33 NN 4 NS Jianming Zhang Bo Xiao
29 Q 1345.49 PP 10 EW Andrew Sinclair Aaron Mayerson
30 Q 1341.31 PP 16 EW Samantha Macdouglas Susan Morse-Lebow
31 Q 1340.48 PP 6 NS Karen Caton Caron Peck
32 Q 1339.69 OO 9 NS Daniel McGuire Molly Hosford
33 Q 1335.04 OO 16 EW Michael Gibson Ben Yang
34 Q 1333.31 NN 8 EW Paul Hattis James Orleans
35 Q 1333.17 OO 4 EW Mark Marty Anne Hollingsworth
36 Q 1330.17 NN 13 EW Matthew Gordon Tim Archdeacon
37 Q 1322.90 NN 7 NS William Seager Jean Seager
38 Q 1321.81 PP 9 EW Qiang Zhang Serena Guo
39 Q 1320.40 NN 5 NS Elizabeth Strasen Stacie Bowman
40 Q 1319.81 PP 3 EW Bridget Poizner Arda Kabaca
41 Q 1294.83 OO 7 NS Robert Haas Michael Haas
42 Q 1288.69 NN 9 NS Thomas Rush Christine Denny
43 Q 1288.31 OO 11 EW Scott Chupack JC Chupack
44 Q 1285.81 NN 17 EW Ralph Tribbey Rodolfo Veinbergs
45 Q 1285.33 NN 3 NS Tom McKenna Dalia Hernandez
46 Q 1283.04 OO 1 EW Anne Atwood Daria Snider
47 Q 1282.81 OO 6 EW Philip Kuhn Jennifer Kuhn
48 Q 1281.06 PP 3 NS Edward Easley Janet Crossley
49 Q 1278.64 NN 11 NS Patricia Foutz Frank Wharton
50 Q 1273.31 PP 6 EW John Prance Clarende Duby
51 Q 1272.31 OO 13 EW Frank Hsieh Gianni Hsieh
52 Q 1267.96 PP 15 NS Yoonji Kim Laurie Carr
53 1329.56 NN 18 NS Julia White Brian Weikle
54 1267.69 PP 7 NS Girish Nathan James LaFave
55 1267.33 NN 12 NS Monique Donck Shameine Ali
56 1260.31 PP 13 EW Michael Hartnett Jane McLaughlin
57 1259.69 PP 11 NS James Lutz Brian King
58 1259.17 NN 3 EW Marcia Wasserman Andy Wasserman
59 1250.31 PP 4 EW Daniel Jablonski Vikram Srimurthy
60 1240.94 OO 2 EW Brian Rink Elenalani Lam
61 1240.67 NN 14 EW Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul
62 1237.56 OO 1 NS Terry Gardner Donald Bierman
63 1233.56 NN 1 NS Bill Cohen Charles Messenger
64 1230.31 OO 12 EW Hal Jones Jr Jack Windecker
65 1228.69 PP 16 NS Margaret Norris Therese Koller
66 1228.31 OO 15 EW Ed Gould Cornelia Gould
67 1225.83 NN 17 NS Pat Friesen Jacqueline Zayac
68 1223.67 NN 16 EW Paul Davis Geraldine Macdonald
69 1220.19 OO 2 NS John Rothschild Leon Yu
70 1217.31 NN 9 EW Rick Ramey Sherry Allison
71 1213.81 OO 5 EW Ninfa Sada Dorita Montelongo
72 1207.17 NN 5 EW Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff
73 1197.69 PP 1 NS Susan Calabro David Sloane
74 1195.40 NN 16 NS Warren Smith Gloria Smith
75 1194.81 PP 8 EW Judy King Gertrude Barker
76 1194.19 OO 3 NS Daniel Lev Carolyn Carter
77 1193.69 NN 10 NS Jim Murphy Chris Murphy
78 1189.67 PP 14 EW Christopher Smith Karen Kribs
79 1173.44 OO 14 NS Joseph Habeich Douglas Jansen
80 1171.49 OO 13 NS Michael Cochran Gregory Ward
81 1159.40 PP 12 NS Sheena Rayner Magda Farag
82 1157.96 OO 10 NS Joan Rickers Lawrence Hanna
83 1156.19 NN 15 NS Lee Stem Laima Stem
84 1155.06 OO 6 NS Gerald Burdeski Kurt Zhang
85 1152.51 PP 2 NS Jeffrey Phillips Sharon Snyder
86 1134.44 PP 12 EW Brenda Alberico John Steffan
87 1132.67 PP 15 EW Anthony Muller Joyce Newell
88 1129.84 OO 3 EW Jackie Haugen William Kinney
89 1115.33 PP 13 NS Arjune Bose Ranjit Bose
90 1102.60 PP 5 EW Andi Parham Barbara Naschold
91 1090.19 OO 15 NS Nicole Hudak Mee Warren
92 1081.31 NN 7 EW Shirley Mueller Garry Dye
93 1070.69 NN 14 NS Dawn Lee Frances Every
94 1069.19 OO 16 NS Michael Marcucci Paula Olivares
95 1063.17 PP 7 EW Christopher Stack Jeanne Hanrahan
96 1028.44 NN 2 EW Marion Tumen Judy Hyde
97 1002.44 NN 12 EW Rolf Houtkooper Terry Adamik
98 990.06 NN 6 NS Esperanza Tejano Richard Bowman
99 903.51 OO 7 EW Tina Boyer Stephanie Austin
100 648.90 NN 18 EW Lon Sunshine Brandon Fong