Jul 26, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

BEAN RED RIBBON PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Marjorie O'Malley Charles O'Malley III A 2 - - 2 - - 837.00 65.70 837.00 7.75 Gold OO - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Steve Hirsch Gregory Thorpe A 12 - - 7 - - 732.00 57.46 732.00 2.25 Red OO - 14 - E/W Scores
16 Michael Gibson Ben Yang A 15/16 - - 9/10 - - 717.00 56.28 717.00 1.78 Red OO - 16 - E/W Scores
18 Samantha Macdouglas Susan Morse-Lebow A 23 - - 14 - - 689.00 54.08 689.00 1.31 Red PP - 16 - E/W Scores
17 Pat Friesen Jacqueline Zayac A 30 - - 16 - - 683.50 53.65 683.50 1.18 Red NN - 17 - N/S Scores
12 Hal Jones Jr Jack Windecker A - - - 17 - - 681.50 53.49 681.50 1.13 Red OO - 12 - E/W Scores
13 Frank Hsieh Gianni Hsieh A - - - 18 - - 676.50 53.10 676.50 1.08 Red OO - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Anne Atwood Daria Snider A - - - 19 - - 670.00 52.59 670.00 1.04 Red OO - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Marty Anne Hollingsworth A - - - 20/21 - - 667.50 52.39 667.50 0.98 Red OO - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Bridget Whitley Ian Milnes A - - - 20/21 - - 667.50 52.39 667.50 0.98 Red OO - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Scott Chupack JC Chupack A - - - - - - 639.50 50.20 639.50 OO - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Ninfa Sada Dorita Montelongo A - - - - - - 618.50 48.55 618.50 OO - 5 - E/W Scores
15 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould A - - - - - - 605.00 47.49 605.00 OO - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Brian Rink Elenalani Lam A - - - - - - 602.00 47.25 602.00 OO - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Philip Kuhn Jennifer Kuhn A - - - - - - 580.50 45.57 580.50 OO - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy A - - - - - - 564.50 44.31 564.50 NN - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Jackie Haugen William Kinney A - - - - - - 464.50 36.46 464.50 OO - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Tina Boyer Stephanie Austin A - - - - - - 432.00 33.91 432.00 OO - 7 - E/W Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
18 Roy Martin Denny Cahan A 4 - - 1 - - 803.00 63.03 803.00 11.07 Gold NN - 13 - N/S Scores
15 Lee Stem Laima Stem A 20 - - 8 - - 692.00 54.32 692.00 2.02 Red NN - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Langland Charles Burke A 24/25 - - 10/11 - - 687.50 53.96 687.50 1.64 Red NN - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Tom McKenna Dalia Hernandez A 24/25 - - 10/11 - - 687.50 53.96 687.50 1.64 Red NN - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Elizabeth Strasen Stacie Bowman A 29 - - 14 - - 684.00 53.69 684.00 1.31 Red NN - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Thomas Rush Christine Denny A - - - 19 - - 671.50 52.71 671.50 1.04 Red NN - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Patricia Foutz Frank Wharton A - - - 20 - - 669.50 52.55 669.50 1.00 Red NN - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Andy Scott Irene Hashfield A - - - - - - 660.50 51.84 660.50 OO - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Bill Cohen Charles Messenger A - - - - - - 659.00 51.73 659.00 NN - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Heather Dolan Mike Amspacher A - - - - - - 645.00 50.63 645.00 NN - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Julia White Brian Weikle A - - - - - - 643.50 50.51 643.50 NN - 18 - N/S Scores
7 William Seager Jean Seager A - - - - - - 641.00 50.31 641.00 NN - 7 - N/S Scores
16 Warren Smith Gloria Smith A - - - - - - 626.00 49.14 626.00 NN - 16 - N/S Scores
17 Anthony Muller Joyce Newell A - - - - - - 591.00 46.39 591.00 PP - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Jianming Zhang Bo Xiao A - - - - - - 558.00 43.80 558.00 NN - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Monique Donck Shameine Ali A - - - - - - 554.00 43.49 554.00 NN - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Esperanza Tejano Richard Bowman A - - - - - - 496.50 38.97 496.50 NN - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Dawn Lee Frances Every A - - - - - - 434.50 34.11 434.50 NN - 14 - N/S Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Ida Cardona Leslie Weisbrod A 5 - - 4 - - 796.50 62.52 796.50 3.87 Red PP - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Adam Siegel Katherine Todd A 9 - - 6 - - 760.50 59.69 760.50 2.54 Red PP - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Andrew Sinclair Aaron Mayerson A 13 - - 8 - - 730.00 57.30 730.00 2.02 Red PP - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Gerald Burdeski Kurt Zhang A 18 - - 12 - - 699.00 54.87 699.00 1.48 Red OO - 6 - N/S Scores
16 Ralph Tribbey Rodolfo Veinbergs A 22 - - 13 - - 689.50 54.12 689.50 1.39 Red NN - 17 - E/W Scores
9 Qiang Zhang Serena Guo A 26 - - 15 - - 687.00 53.92 687.00 1.24 Red PP - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel McGuire Molly Hosford A - - - - - - 660.00 51.81 660.00 OO - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Christopher Smith Karen Kribs A - - - - - - 622.50 48.86 622.50 PP - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Bridget Poizner Arda Kabaca A - - - - - - 613.50 48.16 613.50 PP - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Judy King Gertrude Barker A - - - - - - 591.50 46.43 591.50 PP - 8 - E/W Scores
15 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff A - - - - - - 583.50 45.80 583.50 NN - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Brenda Alberico John Steffan A - - - - - - 540.00 42.39 540.00 PP - 12 - E/W Scores
2 John Rothschild Leon Yu A - - - - - - 537.00 42.15 537.00 OO - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Michael Cochran Gregory Ward A - - - - - - 522.50 41.01 522.50 OO - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Christopher Stack Jeanne Hanrahan A - - - - - - 519.00 40.74 519.00 PP - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Andi Parham Barbara Naschold A - - - - - - 503.50 39.52 503.50 PP - 5 - E/W Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Joel Singer Michael Cohen A 6 - - 2 - - 777.50 61.03 777.50 7.75 Gold OO - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Ken Imboden Tsao-Tung Tsai A 8 - - 3 - - 761.00 59.73 761.00 5.54 Gold PP - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Flaster Mukund Thapa A 14 - - 6 - - 718.00 56.36 718.00 2.54 Red OO - 4 - N/S Scores
4 Daniel Jablonski Vikram Srimurthy A 19 - - 7 - - 692.50 54.36 692.50 2.25 Red PP - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Daryl Drew Carol Vogt A 21 - - 9 - - 691.00 54.24 691.00 1.85 Red OO - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Edward So Jack Uppal A - - - 17 - - 673.50 52.86 673.50 1.13 Red OO - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Douglas Smith Paul Pugsley A - - - - - - 645.50 50.67 645.50 OO - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Haas Michael Haas A - - - - - - 627.50 49.25 627.50 OO - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Michael Hartnett Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 620.50 48.70 620.50 PP - 13 - E/W Scores
6 John Prance Clarende Duby A - - - - - - 602.00 47.25 602.00 PP - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Daniel Lev Carolyn Carter A - - - - - - 600.00 47.10 600.00 OO - 3 - N/S Scores
16 Michael Marcucci Paula Olivares A - - - - - - 600.00 47.10 600.00 OO - 16 - N/S Scores
14 Joseph Habeich Douglas Jansen A - - - - - - 596.50 46.82 596.50 OO - 14 - N/S Scores
10 Joan Rickers Lawrence Hanna A - - - - - - 580.00 45.53 580.00 OO - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Terry Gardner Donald Bierman A - - - - - - 575.00 45.13 575.00 OO - 1 - N/S Scores
15 Nicole Hudak Mee Warren A - - - - - - 568.00 44.58 568.00 OO - 15 - N/S Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Mary Peters Thomas Peters A 1 - - 1 - - 856.00 67.19 856.00 11.07 Gold NN - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Xin Ge Sarah Chen A 3 - - 3 - - 805.00 63.19 805.00 5.54 Gold NN - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Li Zhang Yang Kaiyu Qian A 7 - - 5 - - 769.50 60.40 769.50 2.94 Red PP - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan A 15/16 - - 9/10 - - 717.00 56.28 717.00 1.78 Red NN - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Chris Pesce Rex Tu A 17 - - 11 - - 707.00 55.49 707.00 1.58 Red NN - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Matthew Gordon Tim Archdeacon A - - - - - - 665.00 52.20 665.00 NN - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Marcia Wasserman Andy Wasserman A - - - - - - 640.50 50.27 640.50 NN - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Luen-Jyh Luo Leila Mattinger A - - - - - - 625.00 49.06 625.00 NN - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Yoonji Kim Laurie Carr A - - - - - - 616.00 48.35 616.00 PP - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Douglas Blagdon Jacqui McGreal A - - - - - - 593.50 46.59 593.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Shirley Mueller Garry Dye A - - - - - - 586.00 46.00 586.00 NN - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Paul Davis Geraldine Macdonald A - - - - - - 567.00 44.51 567.00 NN - 16 - E/W Scores
9 Rick Ramey Sherry Allison A - - - - - - 554.50 43.52 554.50 NN - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Sheena Rayner Magda Farag A - - - - - - 547.00 42.94 547.00 PP - 12 - N/S Scores
14 Moises Saul Elizabeth Saul A - - - - - - 535.00 41.99 535.00 NN - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Marion Tumen Judy Hyde A - - - - - - 482.50 37.87 482.50 NN - 2 - E/W Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Tom Bishel John Bishel A 10 - - 4 - - 749.00 58.79 749.00 3.87 Red PP - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Pollett William Pollett A 11 - - 5 - - 740.50 58.12 740.50 2.94 Red PP - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A 27 - - 12 - - 686.50 53.89 686.50 1.48 Red NN - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo A 28 - - 13 - - 686.00 53.85 686.00 1.39 Red PP - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Barbara Boswell Debbie Wagner A - - - 15 - - 677.00 53.14 677.00 1.24 Red PP - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Karen Caton Caron Peck A - - - 16 - - 674.00 52.90 674.00 1.18 Red PP - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Yann Jackson Steven Jackson A - - - 18 - - 672.00 52.75 672.00 1.08 Red PP - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Girish Nathan James LaFave A - - - - - - 656.00 51.49 656.00 PP - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Edward Easley Janet Crossley A - - - - - - 654.50 51.37 654.50 PP - 3 - N/S Scores
11 James Lutz Brian King A - - - - - - 611.00 47.96 611.00 PP - 11 - N/S Scores
16 Margaret Norris Therese Koller A - - - - - - 603.00 47.33 603.00 PP - 16 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Hattis James Orleans A - - - - - - 598.00 46.94 598.00 NN - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Calabro David Sloane A - - - - - - 593.00 46.55 593.00 PP - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Jeffrey Phillips Sharon Snyder A - - - - - - 538.50 42.27 538.50 PP - 2 - N/S Scores
15 Arjune Bose Ranjit Bose A - - - - - - 510.00 40.03 510.00 PP - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Rolf Houtkooper Terry Adamik A - - - - - - 468.50 36.77 468.50 NN - 12 - E/W Scores