Jul 20, 2019 - Saturday 7:30 pm

0-10000 PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Patrick Williams Cindy Sealy A Q - - - - - - 1190.66 50.88 1421.50 2612.16 3.93 Gold Scores
5 Mike Spero Fred Theurkauf A Q - - - 5 - - 1395.29 59.63 1116.00 2511.29 4.55 Gold Scores
4 Jonathan Rodney David Rodney A Q - - - 20 - - 1286.66 54.99 1194.00 2480.66 1.54 Gold Scores
12 John Burgener Karen Erlanger A Q - - - - - - 1157.16 49.45 1250.50 2407.66 1.30 Gold Scores
11 James Masilamani Atul Rai A Q - - - 35 - - 1218.47 52.07 1181.00 2399.47 1.01 Gold Scores
9 Norton Rimer Judy Rimer A Q - - - 37 - - 1212.73 51.83 1158.00 2370.73 0.97 Gold Scores
6 Boyce Robbins Giovanni Salomone A Q - - - - - - 1138.29 48.64 1197.50 2335.79 0.95 Gold Scores
3 Marion Robertson Don Friedman A - - - - - - 1011.75 43.24 1168.50 2180.25 Scores
7 Diane Travis Toni Bales A - - - - - - 1023.78 43.75 1152.00 2175.78 Scores
8 Wallace Young Lily Johannessen A - - - - - - 1149.41 49.12 983.00 2132.41 Scores
1 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 1084.79 46.36 1012.50 2097.29 Scores
2 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A - - - - - - 997.99 42.65 1087.50 2085.49 Scores
10 Teri Smoot William Taggart A - - - - - - 978.29 41.81 1031.50 2009.79 Scores
14 Raphael Hallerman Cynthia Huang A - - - - - - 953.99 40.77 988.50 1942.49 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Robert Kuhnreich Elliot Sternlicht A Q - - - 2 - - 1436.62 61.39 1460.50 2897.12 20.54 Gold Scores
4 Dennis Newman David Cantor A Q - - - 21 - - 1282.34 54.80 1478.50 2760.84 13.47 Gold Scores
10 Ming Sheng Donald Weil A Q - - - 1 - - 1456.21 62.23 1215.00 2671.21 18.20 Gold Scores
11 Robert Griffiths Mike Peng A Q - - - 9 - - 1363.89 58.29 1151.00 2514.89 2.85 Gold Scores
14 Sandra Fleischman Jan George A Q - - - 24 - - 1265.51 54.08 1136.00 2401.51 1.34 Gold Scores
12 Wenjia Yan William Ng A Q - - - 16 - - 1338.21 57.19 1018.00 2356.21 1.83 Gold Scores
2 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A - - - - - - 1000.34 42.75 1270.50 2270.84 1.37 Gold Scores
8 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick A - - - - - - 1126.09 48.12 1129.00 2255.09 Scores
1 Paul Wright Jr Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 1177.90 50.34 1072.00 2249.90 Scores
9 Xingping Kang Jianming Zhang A - - - - - - 1061.21 45.35 1188.50 2249.71 Scores
6 Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 1189.03 50.81 1047.50 2236.53 Scores
5 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung A - - - - - - 1135.21 48.51 986.00 2121.21 Scores
7 Farley Mawyer Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 1005.84 42.98 1028.00 2033.84 Scores
13 Sharon Austin Charlene Lutz A - - - - - - 1122.34 47.96 816.00 1938.34 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A Q - - - 34 - - 1224.85 52.34 1361.50 2586.35 3.66 Gold Scores
14 Bernardo Biondo Emanuela Pramotton A Q - - - 36 - - 1215.89 51.96 1361.00 2576.89 3.35 Gold Scores
12 Harvinder Sidhu Paul Spear A Q - - - 24 - - 1270.72 54.30 1240.50 2511.22 2.46 Gold Scores
3 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A Q - - - - - - 1151.97 49.23 1339.50 2491.47 1.92 Gold Scores
5 Tengyun Tony Cao Thomas Bonfils A Q - - - 13 - - 1353.18 57.83 1087.00 2440.18 2.15 Gold Scores
4 Brent Xiao Richard Jeng A Q - - - 18 - - 1295.68 55.37 1137.50 2433.18 1.67 Gold Scores
1 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A Q - - - - - - 1179.66 50.41 1242.50 2422.16 1.16 Gold Scores
11 Edmund Wu Samuel Kuang A Q - - - - - - 1068.57 45.67 1332.50 2401.07 1.83 Gold Scores
13 Tom Reid Ellen Hessel A Q - - - - - - 1046.59 44.73 1282.00 2328.59 1.43 Gold Scores
9 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A - - - - - - 1097.29 46.89 1193.00 2290.29 Scores
10 Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A - - - - - - 1113.79 47.60 1174.00 2287.79 Scores
6 Cole Powell Barbara Boswell A - - - 6 - - 1389.15 59.37 869.00 2258.15 3.93 Gold Scores
8 Kyle Rockoff David Soukup A - - - - - - 1209.31 51.68 992.50 2201.81 Scores
7 Tan Yang Renata Frutiger A - - - - - - 996.41 42.58 924.00 1920.41 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Jacob Freeman John Lai A Q - - - 3 - - 1431.81 61.19 1334.50 2766.31 10.23 Gold Scores
8 Pam LaShelle James La Fountain A Q - - - 25 - - 1261.53 53.91 1360.00 2621.53 3.22 Gold Scores
3 John Ashton Dennis Metcalf A Q - - - 30 - - 1236.25 52.83 1295.50 2531.75 2.62 Gold Scores
11 Timothy Baird Michael McNamara A Q - - - - - - 1093.29 46.72 1418.00 2511.29 3.48 Gold Scores
7 Dawei Qi Yaning Zhou A Q - - - 22 - - 1271.49 54.34 1160.00 2431.49 1.43 Gold Scores
14 Rami Yadadov Gersh Shapochnik A Q - - - - - - 1201.51 51.35 1144.50 2346.01 Scores
6 Robert Ipswitch Gary Peck A Q - - - - - - 1195.43 51.09 1133.00 2328.43 Scores
2 Mary Vickers Deborah Murphy A Q - - - - - - 1120.28 47.88 1186.00 2306.28 Scores
5 Michael Albert Daniel AlbertRozenberg A Q - - - - - - 1063.32 45.44 1239.00 2302.32 1.16 Gold Scores
1 Kevin Casey Gennifer Binder A - - - - - - 1110.84 47.47 1131.50 2242.34 Scores
13 Judith Argento Raymond Depew A - - - - - - 986.72 42.17 1243.00 2229.72 1.19 Gold Scores
4 H Jay Sloofman Julian Laderman A - - - - - - 1146.91 49.01 1023.00 2169.91 Scores
10 Zachary Madden Zachary Scherr A - - - - - - 909.71 38.88 1135.50 2045.21 Scores
9 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey A - - - - - - 1117.85 47.77 884.00 2001.85 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Leila Sink John Hoffman A Q - - - 11 - - 1358.88 58.07 1370.00 2728.88 5.29 Gold Scores
14 John Dong Bo Han Zhu A Q - - - 33 - - 1228.99 52.52 1387.00 2615.99 4.98 Gold Scores
13 Nie Lih Kalat Jonathan Green A Q - - - 25 - - 1270.71 54.30 1249.00 2519.71 2.53 Gold Scores
6 Robert Carstedt George Kovarik A Q - - - 2 - - 1443.29 61.68 1060.00 2503.29 11.98 Gold Scores
2 Anne LaCour Ron LaCour A Q - - - 27 - - 1265.66 54.09 1210.50 2476.16 2.28 Gold Scores
9 Ioannis Papakyriakopoul Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis A Q - - - 39 - - 1209.66 51.69 1238.00 2447.66 1.96 Gold Scores
5 Haskell Deutsch Marla Chaikin A Q - - - 3 - - 1422.16 60.78 1024.00 2446.16 8.56 Gold Scores
1 Dennis Carman Susan BaileyCarman A Q - - - - - - 1176.29 50.27 1259.00 2435.29 1.39 Gold Scores
11 William Schreiber Peter Knee A Q - - - 14 - - 1350.85 57.73 1056.00 2406.85 2.03 Gold Scores
10 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A - - - - - - 1196.31 51.12 1100.50 2296.81 Scores
4 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 1079.22 46.12 1201.50 2280.72 Scores
7 Donna Rodwell Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 983.79 42.04 1133.00 2116.79 Scores
12 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 980.29 41.89 1089.50 2069.79 Scores
8 Jim Dingwerth William Hoge A - - - 22 - - 1279.97 54.70 1279.97 4.06 Gold Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Frederick Allenspach Janet Lee A Q - - - 10 - - 1355.15 57.91 1410.00 2765.15 5.76 Gold Scores
1 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A Q - - - 34 - - 1224.34 52.32 1339.50 2563.84 2.78 Gold Scores
8 Maya Alela Pedro Miguel Durao A Q - - - 39 - - 1213.59 51.86 1180.50 2394.09 0.93 Gold Scores
9 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz A Q - - - 38 - - 1215.71 51.95 1172.00 2387.71 0.95 Gold Scores
2 Hal Hindman Clyde Kruskal A Q - - - - - - 1087.71 46.48 1270.50 2358.21 1.37 Gold Scores
4 James Zhan Lunhui Lin A - - - - - - 1143.19 48.85 1144.50 2287.69 Scores
7 Lucy Zhang Sophia Chang A - - - - - - 1025.71 43.83 1218.50 2244.21 1.10 Gold Scores
11 Yingying Fan Jingyuan Gong A - - - - - - 1128.34 48.22 1093.50 2221.84 Scores
10 Julia Bomalaski Pamela Page A - - - - - - 852.92 36.45 1352.50 2205.42 1.83 Gold Scores
12 Sandy Kiesel Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 1047.71 44.77 1112.50 2160.21 Scores
14 Sally K Matthews Marley Cedrone A - - - - - - 1078.15 46.07 1015.00 2093.15 Scores
5 Carole Weinstein Robert Bertoni A - - - - - - 1048.65 44.81 1018.50 2067.15 Scores
6 Richard Carle Merlin Vilhauer A - - - - - - 1018.51 43.53 1015.00 2033.51 Scores
3 Zheng Zhang Andy Zhang A - - - - - - 1074.25 45.91 881.00 1955.25 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A Q - - - - - - 1121.55 47.93 1444.00 2565.55 5.99 Gold Scores
9 Mark Tang Jack Waller A Q - - - 19 - - 1295.01 55.34 1253.50 2548.51 2.83 Gold Scores
6 Marshall Kerlin Jay Levy A Q - - - 17 - - 1317.66 56.31 1179.50 2497.16 1.75 Gold Scores
3 Norman Beck Karen Allison A Q - - - - - - 1066.88 45.59 1390.50 2457.38 2.28 Gold Scores
14 Edward Piken Steve Cohen A Q - - - - - - 1125.29 48.09 1329.00 2454.29 1.75 Gold Scores
13 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A Q - - - 31 - - 1234.05 52.74 1196.50 2430.55 2.03 Gold Scores
1 Ed Howard Dennis Scholl A Q - - - 28 - - 1250.31 53.43 1093.50 2343.81 1.19 Gold Scores
7 Sara Rothmuller Kit Humphrey A - - - - - - 968.80 41.40 1237.00 2205.80 1.13 Gold Scores
12 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A - - - - - - 1197.29 51.17 994.00 2191.29 Scores
4 Howard Sanders Tom Bishel A - - - - - - 1126.14 48.13 1053.00 2179.14 Scores
11 Alex Khrakovsky Bjorn Odden A - - - - - - 965.99 41.28 1177.00 2142.99 Scores
5 William Wood R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 1085.15 46.37 949.50 2034.65 Scores
2 Eugene White Jr Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 840.79 35.93 1162.50 2003.29 Scores
8 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos A - - - - - - 1035.91 44.27 847.00 1882.91 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Marius Moldovan Zoltan Lazar A Q - - - 36 - - 1217.70 52.04 1328.00 2545.70 2.59 Gold Scores
10 Paul Darin Richard Reitman A Q - - - 6 - - 1392.35 59.50 1149.00 2541.35 3.93 Gold Scores
1 Dan Morgenstern Horace Gower A Q - - - 29 - - 1238.42 52.92 1275.00 2513.42 2.59 Gold Scores
6 Grant Vance Jessica Lai A Q - - - 5 - - 1400.71 59.86 1090.50 2491.21 4.55 Gold Scores
9 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A Q - - - 31 - - 1231.71 52.64 1181.50 2413.21 1.10 Gold Scores
14 Oleg Rubinchik George Krizel A Q - - - 32 - - 1228.49 52.50 1183.50 2411.99 1.08 Gold Scores
3 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A Q - - - 19 - - 1289.82 55.12 1104.00 2393.82 1.60 Gold Scores
13 Arun Savara Jean Choi A Q - - - - - - 1140.71 48.75 1204.50 2345.21 0.99 Gold Scores
7 Brett Adler Jeffrey Goldman A Q - - - - - - 1180.15 50.43 1161.50 2341.65 Scores
4 Stan Schenker David Milton A - - - - - - 1115.51 47.67 1141.00 2256.51 Scores
8 Andrew Chesterton Daniel Jablonski A - - - - - - 1069.59 45.71 1180.50 2250.09 Scores
12 Lance Kerr W Reynolds A - - - 28 - - 1246.95 53.29 997.50 2244.45 1.19 Gold Scores
5 Feng Liu Jacinda Liu A - - - 20 - - 1287.36 55.02 933.00 2220.36 1.54 Gold Scores
2 Daniel Weiss Nick Evens A - - - - - - 1089.71 46.57 1055.50 2145.21 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Douglas Kuschner Jui Wang A Q - - - 4 - - 1418.66 60.63 1250.00 2668.66 7.25 Gold Scores
3 Richard Colker Mark Bartusek A Q - - - 9 - - 1373.44 58.69 1257.00 2630.44 4.19 Gold Scores
11 Gonzalo Herrera Jon Bartlett A Q - - - 7 - - 1388.66 59.34 1234.00 2622.66 4.47 Gold Scores
8 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Arti Bhargava A Q - - - 15 - - 1329.41 56.81 1257.50 2586.91 3.22 Gold Scores
14 Hal Stern Richard Gabriel A Q - - - - - - 1180.72 50.46 1354.00 2534.72 2.15 Gold Scores
4 Rory Xiao Bo Xiao A Q - - - - - - 1118.79 47.81 1361.00 2479.79 2.36 Gold Scores
7 Gregory Nowak Virginia Kellermeyer A Q - - - 29 - - 1244.79 53.20 1235.00 2479.79 2.17 Gold Scores
5 Zuanpei Zheng Aiyue Ma A Q - - - 10 - - 1359.56 58.10 1024.50 2384.06 2.63 Gold Scores
2 Ingi Agnarsson Todd Werby A Q - - - - - - 1139.08 48.68 1177.00 2316.08 Scores
10 Allan Wolf Russell Friedman A - - - - - - 1146.29 48.99 1152.50 2298.79 Scores
9 Nancy Rassbach Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 889.46 38.01 1381.50 2270.96 3.48 Gold Scores
1 Marvin Weitzenhoffer Jim Parks A - - - - - - 835.40 35.70 1227.00 2062.40 0.95 Gold Scores
6 Lisa Evans Nancy Gunn A - - - - - - 1079.68 46.14 969.00 2048.68 Scores
12 Gerald Nehra Eileen Cripps A - - - - - - 1150.16 49.15 883.50 2033.66 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Steve Chen Michael Heymann A Q - - - - - - 1181.09 50.47 1577.00 2758.09 17.12 Gold Scores
14 Claire Alpert Leonardo Fruscoloni A Q - - - - - - 1203.73 51.44 1391.50 2595.23 2.44 Gold Scores
2 Marius Agica Maria Tsoukalas A Q - - - - - - 1091.25 46.63 1403.00 2494.25 2.85 Gold Scores
5 Louis Sachar David Sokolow A Q - - - 33 - - 1227.84 52.47 1254.50 2482.34 2.31 Gold Scores
1 Michael Smith Susan Smith A Q - - - - - - 1193.60 51.01 1200.00 2393.60 0.97 Gold Scores
3 Margot Hennings Paul Janicki A Q - - - - - - 1070.75 45.76 1245.50 2316.25 1.19 Gold Scores
4 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 1184.84 50.63 1102.00 2286.84 Scores
10 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 1174.15 50.18 1111.00 2285.15 Scores
11 Paul Karas Gabriel Tawil A - - - - - - 1181.01 50.47 1096.50 2277.51 Scores
12 Terry Jones Carol Vogt A - - - - - - 1075.15 45.95 1192.00 2267.15 Scores
13 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley A - - - - - - 1125.15 48.08 1140.50 2265.65 Scores
7 Rhian Davies Mark McCarthy A - - - 26 - - 1260.31 53.86 954.00 2214.31 1.26 Gold Scores
9 Kurt Fritz Patricia Herrera A - - - - - - 1066.19 45.56 918.00 1984.19 Scores
6 Giorgia Botta Bonnie Gellas A - - - - - - 1070.84 45.76 868.00 1938.84 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster A Q 1 - - 8 - - 1377.38 58.86 1526.00 2903.38 20.25 Gold Scores
4 Allan Deserpa Bruce Ruskin A Q - - - 32 - - 1229.09 52.53 1501.00 2730.09 9.64 Gold Scores
6 Lynn Blumenthal Frances Schneider A Q - - - - - - 1153.91 49.31 1504.00 2657.91 11.98 Gold Scores
10 Dennis Kasle Frank Treiber III A Q - - - 1 - - 1508.08 64.45 1141.00 2649.08 17.12 Gold Scores
11 Yoko Sobel Peter J Boyd-Bowman A Q - - - 12 - - 1353.40 57.84 1238.50 2591.90 3.33 Gold Scores
13 Ross Spiro Frank Lipniski A Q - - - 21 - - 1285.39 54.93 1290.00 2575.39 2.98 Gold Scores
12 Heather Bakhshi Claire Robinson A Q - - - 16 - - 1321.77 56.49 1240.50 2562.27 2.95 Gold Scores
9 Keith Bauer James Nicola A Q - - - 30 - - 1238.40 52.92 1303.50 2541.90 2.73 Gold Scores
14 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A Q - - - 38 - - 1212.21 51.80 1207.50 2419.71 0.95 Gold Scores
7 Joo-Hee Janicki Bonnie Bagley A Q - - - - - - 1155.66 49.39 1232.00 2387.66 0.97 Gold Scores
8 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A - - - - - - 1176.41 50.27 1034.00 2210.41 Scores
5 Jerry Poliquin Robert Maxson A - - - - - - 997.73 42.64 1080.00 2077.73 Scores
2 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 927.93 39.66 1098.00 2025.93 Scores
1 Karen Kimes Ellen Crawford A - - - - - - 1019.20 43.56 879.50 1898.70 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Robert Shore Joseph Viola III A Q - - - 7 - - 1371.12 58.59 1432.00 2803.12 8.03 Gold Scores
1 Stephen Donahue David Joyce A Q - - - 4 - - 1412.91 60.38 1157.00 2569.91 5.99 Gold Scores
4 Alan Wood Bob Enenstein A Q - - - - - - 1143.67 48.87 1376.50 2520.17 2.03 Gold Scores
9 Kathie Macnab Shirley Scott A Q - - - - - - 1081.79 46.23 1425.00 2506.79 4.55 Gold Scores
12 H Tyler Franks Christopher Marks A Q - - - - - - 1055.92 45.12 1381.00 2436.92 2.15 Gold Scores
8 Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines A Q - - - 14 - - 1339.98 57.26 1047.00 2386.98 2.03 Gold Scores
11 Viktor Anikovich Dawn Lee A Q - - - 27 - - 1260.07 53.85 1094.00 2354.07 1.23 Gold Scores
13 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A - - - - - - 978.71 41.83 1317.00 2295.71 1.67 Gold Scores
10 Mark Pinkowski Matthew Dyer A - - - 23 - - 1271.12 54.32 1013.50 2284.62 1.39 Gold Scores
6 James Merzon Eli Zinner A - - - - - - 1048.21 44.80 1188.00 2236.21 Scores
7 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 1040.40 44.46 1136.50 2176.90 Scores
2 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A - - - - - - 1096.34 46.85 1064.50 2160.84 Scores
5 Kasmer Andreychuk Marcia Andreychuk A - - - - - - 912.51 39.00 1208.50 2121.01 1.03 Gold Scores
14 Kem Morgan Arlene Tauber A - - - - - - 808.69 34.56 977.50 1786.19 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Ronald Powell Bill Heid A Q - - - 23 - - 1277.36 54.59 1468.50 2745.86 7.38 Gold Scores
5 Clark Millikan Arif Janjua A Q - - - 26 - - 1267.66 54.17 1293.50 2561.16 2.80 Gold Scores
4 Sondra Schubiner Rhoda Prager A Q - - - - - - 1176.16 50.26 1344.50 2520.66 2.03 Gold Scores
3 Dave Glen Lee De Simone A Q - - - - - - 958.25 40.95 1371.50 2329.75 3.13 Gold Scores
10 Jonathan Cohn Andrew Clements A - - - - - - 1059.85 45.29 1202.50 2262.35 Scores
7 Justin Graver Jeffrey Buckwalter A - - - - - - 1103.23 47.15 1127.50 2230.73 Scores
14 Lorraine Cable David Yoon A - - - - - - 1097.22 46.89 1131.00 2228.22 Scores
8 Adele Verkamp Joan Shay A - - - - - - 1166.41 49.85 1031.50 2197.91 Scores
13 Martin Hester Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - 1006.29 43.00 1172.50 2178.79 Scores
1 Eric Gettleman Paul Holmes A - - - - - - 1137.85 48.63 1029.00 2166.85 Scores
6 Bruce Roberts Casey Vandeputte A - - - - - - 1106.79 47.30 1040.50 2147.29 Scores
9 Mae Hill J Michael Hill A - - - - - - 1168.09 49.92 930.00 2098.09 Scores
11 Rona Levine Stephen Levine A - - - - - - 1146.05 48.98 943.50 2089.55 Scores
2 Claude Beniada Guy Beniada A - - - - - - 1079.79 46.14 986.50 2066.29 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Joseph Stokes Serdar Ogut A Q - - - 8 - - 1370.71 58.58 1317.00 2687.71 4.67 Gold Scores
5 Lance Shull John Cobb Jr A Q - - - 12 - - 1348.71 57.64 1239.00 2587.71 3.36 Gold Scores
4 Robert Barrington Lynne Koeppel A Q - - - 11 - - 1354.21 57.87 1208.00 2562.21 3.45 Gold Scores
2 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A Q - - - 18 - - 1298.08 55.47 1209.00 2507.08 2.60 Gold Scores
3 Bruce Rubin Rodney Paxton A Q - - - 17 - - 1330.25 56.85 1103.00 2433.25 1.75 Gold Scores
10 Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Stephen Moese A Q - - - 35 - - 1218.51 52.07 1123.00 2341.51 1.01 Gold Scores
1 Don Lussky George Klemic A Q - - - - - - 1162.24 49.67 1157.50 2319.74 Scores
14 Ethan Wood Greg Chang A - - - 13 - - 1346.95 57.56 944.00 2290.95 2.15 Gold Scores
9 Peiyush Jain Arvind Ranasaria A - - - 15 - - 1339.65 57.25 897.00 2236.65 1.92 Gold Scores
8 Xu Wang Jordan Kaye A - - - 37 - - 1216.65 51.99 1017.00 2233.65 0.97 Gold Scores
12 Aaron Jones Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 1028.22 43.94 1135.00 2163.22 Scores
7 Michael Gosnell Julia Gosnell A - - - - - - 1089.84 46.57 1012.00 2101.84 Scores
13 Rebecca Lowen Judith Armonat A - - - - - - 917.84 39.22 1121.50 2039.34 Scores
11 Nancy Fellman Jennifer Rao A - - - - - - 987.14 42.19 1001.50 1988.64 Scores