Jul 20, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

0-10000 PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Frederick Allenspach Janet Lee A 13 - - 8 - - 1410.00 60.26 1410.00 3.13 Gold M - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Julia Bomalaski Pamela Page A 29 - - 16 - - 1352.50 57.80 1352.50 1.83 Gold M - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Jim Gaarder Jimmy Ritzenberg A 31/32 - - 17 - - 1339.50 57.24 1339.50 1.75 Gold M - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Hal Hindman Clyde Kruskal A 45/46 - - 23/24 - - 1270.50 54.29 1270.50 1.37 Gold M - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Lucy Zhang Sophia Chang A 69 - - 31 - - 1218.50 52.07 1218.50 1.10 Gold M - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Maya Alela Pedro Miguel Durao A 91/92 - - - - - 1180.50 50.45 1180.50 M - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz A 98 - - - - - 1172.00 50.09 1172.00 M - 9 - E/W Scores
4 James Zhan Lunhui Lin A - - - - - - 1144.50 48.91 1144.50 M - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Sandy Kiesel Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 1112.50 47.54 1112.50 M - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Yingying Fan Jingyuan Gong A - - - - - - 1093.50 46.73 1093.50 M - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Carole Weinstein Robert Bertoni A - - - - - - 1018.50 43.53 1018.50 M - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Carle Merlin Vilhauer A - - - - - - 1015.00 43.38 1015.00 M - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Sally K Matthews Marley Cedrone A - - - - - - 1015.00 43.38 1015.00 M - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Zheng Zhang Andy Zhang A - - - - - - 881.00 37.65 881.00 M - 3 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Rai Osborne Philip Hiestand A 24 - - 10 - - 1361.50 58.18 1361.50 2.63 Gold L - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Bernardo Biondo Emanuela Pramotton A 25/26 - - 11/12 - - 1361.00 58.16 1361.00 2.36 Gold L - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A 31/32 - - 15 - - 1339.50 57.24 1339.50 1.92 Gold L - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Edmund Wu Samuel Kuang A 34 - - 16 - - 1332.50 56.94 1332.50 1.83 Gold L - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Tom Reid Ellen Hessel A 43 - - 22 - - 1282.00 54.79 1282.00 1.43 Gold L - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Chantal Dube Josette Levesque A 57 - - 29 - - 1242.50 53.10 1242.50 1.16 Gold L - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Harvinder Sidhu Paul Spear A 58/59 - - 30/31 - - 1240.50 53.01 1240.50 1.12 Gold L - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A 83 - - - - - 1193.00 50.98 1193.00 L - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A 96 - - - - - 1174.00 50.17 1174.00 L - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Brent Xiao Richard Jeng A - - - - - - 1137.50 48.61 1137.50 L - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Tengyun Tony Cao Thomas Bonfils A - - - - - - 1087.00 46.45 1087.00 L - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Kyle Rockoff David Soukup A - - - - - - 992.50 42.41 992.50 L - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Tan Yang Renata Frutiger A - - - - - - 924.00 39.49 924.00 L - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Cole Powell Barbara Boswell A - - - - - - 869.00 37.14 869.00 L - 6 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Robert Kent Ellen Kent A 15 - - 10 - - 1397.00 59.70 1397.00 2.63 Gold 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
11 Marius Moldovan Zoltan Lazar A 36 - - 19 - - 1328.00 56.75 1328.00 1.60 Gold N - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Dan Morgenstern Horace Gower A 44 - - 22 - - 1275.00 54.49 1275.00 1.43 Gold N - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Anne LaCour Ron LaCour A 71 - - 33 - - 1210.50 51.73 1210.50 1.05 Gold M - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Arun Savara Jean Choi A 76 - - 36 - - 1204.50 51.47 1204.50 0.99 Gold N - 13 - E/W Scores
14 Oleg Rubinchik George Krizel A 88 - - - - - 1183.50 50.58 1183.50 N - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Natalie Bassil Marina Polestra A 89 - - - - - 1181.50 50.49 1181.50 N - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Brett Adler Jeffrey Goldman A - - - - - - 1161.50 49.64 1161.50 N - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Paul Darin Richard Reitman A - - - - - - 1149.00 49.10 1149.00 N - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Stan Schenker David Milton A - - - - - - 1141.00 48.76 1141.00 N - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A - - - - - - 1104.00 47.18 1104.00 N - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Robert Carstedt George Kovarik A - - - - - - 1060.00 45.30 1060.00 M - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Haskell Deutsch Marla Chaikin A - - - - - - 1024.00 43.76 1024.00 M - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Lance Kerr W Reynolds A - - - - - - 997.50 42.63 997.50 N - 12 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 John Dong Bo Han Zhu A 18 - - 6 - - 1387.00 59.27 1387.00 3.93 Gold M - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Leila Sink John Hoffman A 23 - - 9 - - 1370.00 58.55 1370.00 2.85 Gold M - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Dennis Carman Susan BaileyCarman A 47 - - 23 - - 1259.00 53.80 1259.00 1.39 Gold M - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Nie Lih Kalat Jonathan Green A 54 - - 27 - - 1249.00 53.38 1249.00 1.23 Gold M - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Ioannis Papakyriakopoul Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis A 63 - - 34 - - 1238.00 52.91 1238.00 1.03 Gold M - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 78 - - - - - 1201.50 51.35 1201.50 M - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Andrew Chesterton Daniel Jablonski A 91/92 - - - - - 1180.50 50.45 1180.50 N - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Donna Rodwell Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 1133.00 48.42 1133.00 M - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Ose Dave Vidaver A - - - - - - 1100.50 47.03 1100.50 M - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Grant Vance Jessica Lai A - - - - - - 1090.50 46.60 1090.50 N - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 1089.50 46.56 1089.50 M - 12 - N/S Scores
11 William Schreiber Peter Knee A - - - - - - 1056.00 45.13 1056.00 M - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Weiss Nick Evens A - - - - - - 1055.50 45.11 1055.50 N - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Feng Liu Jacinda Liu A - - - - - - 933.00 39.87 933.00 N - 5 - E/W Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
8 Steve Chen Michael Heymann A 1 - - 1 - - 1577.00 67.39 1577.00 17.12 Gold O - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A 8 - - 4 - - 1444.00 61.71 1444.00 5.99 Gold N - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Marius Agica Maria Tsoukalas A 14 - - 9 - - 1403.00 59.96 1403.00 2.85 Gold O - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Claire Alpert Leonardo Fruscoloni A 16 - - 11 - - 1391.50 59.47 1391.50 2.44 Gold O - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Norman Beck Karen Allison A 17 - - 12 - - 1390.50 59.42 1390.50 2.28 Gold N - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Louis Sachar David Sokolow A 50 - - 26 - - 1254.50 53.61 1254.50 1.26 Gold O - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Tang Jack Waller A 51 - - 27 - - 1253.50 53.57 1253.50 1.23 Gold N - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Sara Rothmuller Kit Humphrey A 64 - - 30 - - 1237.00 52.86 1237.00 1.13 Gold N - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Michael Smith Susan Smith A 79 - - 37 - - 1200.00 51.28 1200.00 0.97 Gold O - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Miriam Rosenberg Adriana Salinas A 81 - - 39 - - 1196.50 51.13 1196.50 0.93 Gold N - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Terry Jones Carol Vogt A 84 - - - - - 1192.00 50.94 1192.00 O - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 1102.00 47.09 1102.00 O - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Paul Karas Gabriel Tawil A - - - - - - 1096.50 46.86 1096.50 O - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Giorgia Botta Bonnie Gellas A - - - - - - 868.00 37.09 868.00 O - 6 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Edward Piken Steve Cohen A 35 - - 17 - - 1329.00 56.79 1329.00 1.75 Gold N - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Margot Hennings Paul Janicki A 55 - - 28 - - 1245.50 53.23 1245.50 1.19 Gold O - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Marshall Kerlin Jay Levy A 93 - - - - - 1179.50 50.41 1179.50 N - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Alex Khrakovsky Bjorn Odden A 94/95 - - - - - 1177.00 50.30 1177.00 N - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Eugene White Jr Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 1162.50 49.68 1162.50 N - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley A - - - - - - 1140.50 48.74 1140.50 O - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 1111.00 47.48 1111.00 O - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Ed Howard Dennis Scholl A - - - - - - 1093.50 46.73 1093.50 N - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Howard Sanders Tom Bishel A - - - - - - 1053.00 45.00 1053.00 N - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Donna DePesa Stephen Maltzman A - - - - - - 994.00 42.48 994.00 N - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Rhian Davies Mark McCarthy A - - - - - - 954.00 40.77 954.00 O - 7 - E/W Scores
5 William Wood R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 949.50 40.58 949.50 N - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Kurt Fritz Patricia Herrera A - - - - - - 918.00 39.23 918.00 O - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos A - - - - - - 847.00 36.20 847.00 N - 8 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Dennis Newman David Cantor A 5 - - 2 - - 1478.50 63.18 1478.50 11.98 Gold K - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Kuhnreich Elliot Sternlicht A 7 - - 3 - - 1460.50 62.41 1460.50 8.56 Gold K - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A 45/46 - - 23/24 - - 1270.50 54.29 1270.50 1.37 Gold K - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Arti Bhargava A 48 - - 25 - - 1257.50 53.74 1257.50 1.30 Gold O - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Ming Sheng Donald Weil A 70 - - 32 - - 1215.00 51.92 1215.00 1.08 Gold K - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Xingping Kang Jianming Zhang A 85 - - - - - 1188.50 50.79 1188.50 K - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Griffiths Mike Peng A - - - - - - 1151.00 49.19 1151.00 K - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Sandra Fleischman Jan George A - - - - - - 1136.00 48.55 1136.00 K - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Wright Jr Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 1072.00 45.81 1072.00 K - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 1047.50 44.76 1047.50 K - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Farley Mawyer Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 1028.00 43.93 1028.00 K - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Wenjia Yan William Ng A - - - - - - 1018.00 43.50 1018.00 K - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung A - - - - - - 986.00 42.14 986.00 K - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Sharon Austin Charlene Lutz A - - - - - - 816.00 34.87 816.00 K - 13 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Nancy Rassbach Judy Hummel A 19 - - 7 - - 1381.50 59.04 1381.50 3.48 Gold O - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Rory Xiao Bo Xiao A 25/26 - - 11/12 - - 1361.00 58.16 1361.00 2.36 Gold O - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Hal Stern Richard Gabriel A 28 - - 13 - - 1354.00 57.86 1354.00 2.15 Gold O - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Colker Mark Bartusek A 49 - - 24 - - 1257.00 53.72 1257.00 1.34 Gold O - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Douglas Kuschner Jui Wang A 53 - - 26 - - 1250.00 53.42 1250.00 1.26 Gold O - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Gregory Nowak Virginia Kellermeyer A 65 - - 35 - - 1235.00 52.78 1235.00 1.01 Gold O - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Gonzalo Herrera Jon Bartlett A 66 - - 36 - - 1234.00 52.74 1234.00 0.99 Gold O - 11 - N/S Scores
1 Marvin Weitzenhoffer Jim Parks A 68 - - 38 - - 1227.00 52.44 1227.00 0.95 Gold O - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Ingi Agnarsson Todd Werby A 94/95 - - - - - 1177.00 50.30 1177.00 O - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Allan Wolf Russell Friedman A - - - - - - 1152.50 49.25 1152.50 O - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Cabot Jaffee Jr Robert Sprick A - - - - - - 1129.00 48.25 1129.00 K - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Zuanpei Zheng Aiyue Ma A - - - - - - 1024.50 43.78 1024.50 O - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Lisa Evans Nancy Gunn A - - - - - - 969.00 41.41 969.00 O - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Gerald Nehra Eileen Cripps A - - - - - - 883.50 37.76 883.50 O - 12 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Kathie Macnab Shirley Scott A 10 - - 5 - - 1425.00 60.90 1425.00 4.55 Gold Q - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Patrick Williams Cindy Sealy A 11 - - 6 - - 1421.50 60.75 1421.50 3.93 Gold K - 13 - N/S Scores
12 H Tyler Franks Christopher Marks A 20 - - 13 - - 1381.00 59.02 1381.00 2.15 Gold Q - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Alan Wood Bob Enenstein A 21 - - 14 - - 1376.50 58.82 1376.50 2.03 Gold Q - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Kasmer Andreychuk Marcia Andreychuk A 73 - - 34 - - 1208.50 51.65 1208.50 1.03 Gold Q - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Boyce Robbins Giovanni Salomone A 80 - - 38 - - 1197.50 51.18 1197.50 0.95 Gold K - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Marion Robertson Don Friedman A - - - - - - 1168.50 49.94 1168.50 K - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Donahue David Joyce A - - - - - - 1157.00 49.44 1157.00 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Gerald Fox Tom Jacobson A - - - - - - 1136.50 48.57 1136.50 Q - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Viktor Anikovich Dawn Lee A - - - - - - 1094.00 46.75 1094.00 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A - - - - - - 1064.50 45.49 1064.50 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Teri Smoot William Taggart A - - - - - - 1031.50 44.08 1031.50 K - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Wallace Young Lily Johannessen A - - - - - - 983.00 42.01 983.00 K - 8 - N/S Scores
14 Kem Morgan Arlene Tauber A - - - - - - 977.50 41.77 977.50 Q - 14 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Robert Shore Joseph Viola III A 9 - - 5 - - 1432.00 61.20 1432.00 4.55 Gold Q - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Benjamin Eisenberg Susan Eisenberg A 37/38 - - 18 - - 1317.00 56.28 1317.00 1.67 Gold Q - 13 - E/W Scores
12 John Burgener Karen Erlanger A 52 - - 25 - - 1250.50 53.44 1250.50 1.30 Gold K - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Jonathan Rodney David Rodney A 82 - - - - - 1194.00 51.03 1194.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores
6 James Merzon Eli Zinner A 86 - - - - - 1188.00 50.77 1188.00 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
11 James Masilamani Atul Rai A 90 - - - - - 1181.00 50.47 1181.00 K - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Norton Rimer Judy Rimer A - - - - - - 1158.00 49.49 1158.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Diane Travis Toni Bales A - - - - - - 1152.00 49.23 1152.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Mike Spero Fred Theurkauf A - - - - - - 1116.00 47.69 1116.00 K - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Bruce Greenspan Judy Cardin A - - - - - - 1087.50 46.47 1087.50 K - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines A - - - - - - 1047.00 44.74 1047.00 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Mark Pinkowski Matthew Dyer A - - - - - - 1013.50 43.31 1013.50 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - - - - 1012.50 43.27 1012.50 K - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Raphael Hallerman Cynthia Huang A - - - - - - 988.50 42.24 988.50 K - 14 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Joseph Stokes Serdar Ogut A 37/38 - - 20 - - 1317.00 56.28 1317.00 1.54 Gold R - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Barrington Lynne Koeppel A 74 - - 35 - - 1208.00 51.62 1208.00 1.01 Gold R - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Aaron Jones Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 1135.00 48.50 1135.00 R - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Stephen Moese A - - - - - - 1123.00 47.99 1123.00 R - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Rebecca Lowen Judith Armonat A - - - - - - 1121.50 47.93 1121.50 R - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Bruce Rubin Rodney Paxton A - - - - - - 1103.00 47.14 1103.00 R - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 1098.00 46.92 1098.00 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Jerry Poliquin Robert Maxson A - - - - - - 1080.00 46.15 -25.00 1080.00 Q - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Bill Cook Jr Harriette Buckman A - - - - - - 1034.00 44.19 1034.00 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Gosnell Julia Gosnell A - - - - - - 1012.00 43.25 1012.00 R - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Nancy Fellman Jennifer Rao A - - - - - - 1001.50 42.80 1001.50 R - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Ethan Wood Greg Chang A - - - - - - 944.00 40.34 944.00 R - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Peiyush Jain Arvind Ranasaria A - - - - - - 897.00 38.33 897.00 R - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Karen Kimes Ellen Crawford A - - - - - - 879.50 37.59 879.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster A 2 - - 1 - - 1526.00 65.21 25.00 1526.00 17.12 Gold Q - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Lynn Blumenthal Frances Schneider A 3 - - 2 - - 1504.00 64.27 1504.00 11.98 Gold Q - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Allan Deserpa Bruce Ruskin A 4 - - 3 - - 1501.00 64.15 1501.00 8.56 Gold Q - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Keith Bauer James Nicola A 39 - - 19 - - 1303.50 55.71 1303.50 1.60 Gold Q - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Ross Spiro Frank Lipniski A 42 - - 21 - - 1290.00 55.13 1290.00 1.49 Gold Q - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Heather Bakhshi Claire Robinson A 58/59 - - 30/31 - - 1240.50 53.01 1240.50 1.12 Gold Q - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Lance Shull John Cobb Jr A 60/61 - - 32 - - 1239.00 52.95 1239.00 1.08 Gold R - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Yoko Sobel Peter J Boyd-Bowman A 62 - - 33 - - 1238.50 52.93 1238.50 1.05 Gold Q - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Joo-Hee Janicki Bonnie Bagley A 67 - - 37 - - 1232.00 52.65 1232.00 0.97 Gold Q - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 72 - - 39 - - 1209.00 51.67 1209.00 0.93 Gold R - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 75 - - - - - 1207.50 51.60 1207.50 Q - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Don Lussky George Klemic A - - - - - - 1157.50 49.47 1157.50 R - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Dennis Kasle Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 1141.00 48.76 1141.00 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Xu Wang Jordan Kaye A - - - - - - 1017.00 43.46 1017.00 R - 8 - E/W Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Timothy Baird Michael McNamara A 12 - - 7 - - 1418.00 60.60 1418.00 3.48 Gold L - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Pam LaShelle James La Fountain A 27 - - 15 - - 1360.00 58.12 1360.00 1.92 Gold L - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Jacob Freeman John Lai A 33 - - 18 - - 1334.50 57.03 1334.50 1.67 Gold L - 12 - E/W Scores
3 John Ashton Dennis Metcalf A 40 - - 21 - - 1295.50 55.36 1295.50 1.49 Gold L - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Judith Argento Raymond Depew A 56 - - 28 - - 1243.00 53.12 1243.00 1.19 Gold L - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Albert Daniel AlbertRozenberg A 60/61 - - 29 - - 1239.00 52.95 1239.00 1.16 Gold L - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Vickers Deborah Murphy A 87 - - - - - 1186.00 50.68 1186.00 L - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Dawei Qi Yaning Zhou A - - - - - - 1160.00 49.57 1160.00 L - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Rami Yadadov Gersh Shapochnik A - - - - - - 1144.50 48.91 1144.50 L - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Zachary Madden Zachary Scherr A - - - - - - 1135.50 48.53 1135.50 L - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Ipswitch Gary Peck A - - - - - - 1133.00 48.42 1133.00 L - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Kevin Casey Gennifer Binder A - - - - - - 1131.50 48.35 1131.50 L - 1 - E/W Scores
4 H Jay Sloofman Julian Laderman A - - - - - - 1023.00 43.72 1023.00 L - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey A - - - - - - 884.00 37.78 884.00 L - 9 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Ronald Powell Bill Heid A 6 - - 4 - - 1468.50 62.76 1468.50 5.99 Gold R - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Dave Glen Lee De Simone A 22 - - 8 - - 1371.50 58.61 1371.50 3.13 Gold R - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Sondra Schubiner Rhoda Prager A 30 - - 14 - - 1344.50 57.46 1344.50 2.03 Gold R - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Clark Millikan Arif Janjua A 41 - - 20 - - 1293.50 55.28 1293.50 1.54 Gold R - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Jonathan Cohn Andrew Clements A 77 - - - - - 1202.50 51.39 1202.50 R - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Martin Hester Kim Brinkman A 97 - - - - - 1172.50 50.11 1172.50 R - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Lorraine Cable David Yoon A - - - - - - 1131.00 48.33 1131.00 R - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Justin Graver Jeffrey Buckwalter A - - - - - - 1127.50 48.18 1127.50 R - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Bruce Roberts Casey Vandeputte A - - - - - - 1040.50 44.47 1040.50 R - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Adele Verkamp Joan Shay A - - - - - - 1031.50 44.08 1031.50 R - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Eric Gettleman Paul Holmes A - - - - - - 1029.00 43.97 1029.00 R - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Claude Beniada Guy Beniada A - - - - - - 986.50 42.16 986.50 R - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Rona Levine Stephen Levine A - - - - - - 943.50 40.32 943.50 R - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Mae Hill J Michael Hill A - - - - - - 930.00 39.74 930.00 R - 9 - N/S Scores