Jul 25, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

FREEMAN MIXED BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Jean-Charles Allavena Palau Jean-Jacques Pierr-Yves Guillaumin Nathalie Frey Vanessa Reess A 2 - - 2/3 - - 17.00 65.38 3.60 20.60 11.65 Platinum M - 6 - N/S
8 Lee Maddocks Debbie Gailfus V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 9 - - 4/5 - - 16.50 63.46 1.00 17.50 4.13 Platinum M - 12 - N/S
1 Ellen Kent Robert Kent Sandy McCay Thomas Turgeon A 11/12 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 3.80 16.80 7.77 Platinum M - 1 - N/S
9 Geeske Joel Cornelis Van Prooijen Daniela von Arnim William Watson Roland Rohowsky Debbie Rosenberg A 16/17 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 2.40 15.90 5.05 Platinum M - 13 - N/S
3 John Carruthers Bronia Jenkins JoAnna Stansby Lew Stansby A 20 - - 9/11 - - 14.00 53.85 1.60 15.60 3.68 Platinum M - 7 - N/S
11 Susan Miller Ellen Anten Steve Gross Paul Markarian A 24 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 1.60 15.10 4.45 Platinum M - 11 - N/S
12 Margie Cole Maureen Rives Carlos Hoyos Alejandro Bianchedi A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 0.80 11.30 2.21 Platinum M - 8 - N/S
7 Subhash Gupta Noriko Domichi Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 0.20 11.20 1.22 Platinum M - 3 - N/S
6 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret Veronique Bessis Julien Gaviard A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 1.20 10.70 2.21 Platinum M - 2 - N/S
5 Gary Soules Jan Soules Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 0.40 10.40 1.47 Platinum M - 5 - N/S
4 Junko Hemus John Moschella Mariko Kakimoto Weishu Wu A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 0.60 10.10 1.15 Platinum M - 4 - N/S
10 Tomi Storey Robert Buchanan Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 0.20 8.70 0.92 Platinum M - 10 - N/S
13 Stacy Jacobs Eldad Ginossar Irene Baroni George Jacobs A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 8.50 3.57 Platinum 98 - 0 - E/W

Section N - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
7 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu Wenfei Wang Shen Qi A 5 - - 6/7 - - 15.00 57.69 3.60 18.60 7.86 Platinum O - 3 - N/S
3 Jared Lilienstein Janice Seamon-Molson Howard Weinstein Cheri Bjerkan William Pollack Rozanne Pollack A 6 - - 4/5 - - 15.50 59.62 2.40 17.90 7.96 Platinum O - 7 - N/S
6 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Laurie Rowe Jon Bartlett Irva Neyhart A 11/12 - - 2/3 - - 16.00 61.54 0.80 16.80 5.76 Platinum O - 2 - N/S
2 Phyllis Yates Nunzio Martorina Fran White Steve Bruno A 14 - - 8 - - 14.50 55.77 1.60 16.10 3.34 Platinum O - 6 - N/S
4 Hailong Zhao Ke Jin Ping Zhu Wei Wang Ming Sheng A 15 - - 2/3 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 5.07 Platinum O - 4 - N/S
9 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn Alexander Kolesnik Lynne Feldman A 16/17 - - 4/5 - - 15.50 59.62 0.40 15.90 3.38 Platinum O - 13 - N/S
13 Ranald Davidson K Fung Dana Berkowitz Michael Lipkin Lynn Deas A 18 - - 10/11 - - 13.00 50.00 2.80 15.80 10.48 Platinum O - 9 - N/S
8 Patrick Bogacki Valerie Sauvage-Bogacki Jerzy Romanowski Martine Rossard A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 2.40 14.40 5.83 Platinum O - 12 - N/S
10 Tracey Bauer Steve Ramos Jr Mark McCarthy Rhian Davies A - - - 10/11 - - 13.00 50.00 1.00 14.00 2.64 Platinum O - 10 - N/S
5 Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.00 13.50 2.21 Platinum O - 5 - N/S
11 Stephen Castellino Henry Caspar Jadwiga Polujan Toni Bales A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 1.60 13.10 2.46 Platinum O - 11 - N/S
1 Katrin Litwin Aidan Ballantyne Susan Stockham Magnus Olafsson A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 0.60 12.60 1.80 Platinum O - 1 - N/S
12 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz David Yoon Lorraine Cable Andrew Russell Susan Cooper A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 0.85 Platinum O - 8 - N/S

Section O - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
6 Thomas Paske Migry Zur Campanile Christina Madsen Veri Kiljan A 1 - - 1 - - 20.00 76.92 2.60 22.60 12.52 Platinum N - 2 - N/S
13 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung Anne Brenner David Caprera A 7 - - 2/3 - - 17.00 65.38 0.80 17.80 5.75 Platinum N - 9 - N/S
5 Tatiana Dikhnova Tatiana Ponomareva Sergey Orlov Evgeny Rudakov A 8 - - 9/11 - - 14.00 53.85 3.60 17.60 11.11 Platinum N - 5 - N/S
3 Richard Zeckhauser Marion Michielsen Fiona Brown Michael Byrne A 10 - - 4/5 - - 16.50 63.46 0.40 16.90 3.12 Platinum N - 7 - N/S
2 Vasileios Vroustis Gigi Simpson May Sakr Haig Tchamitch A 19 - - 7/8 - - 14.50 55.77 1.20 15.70 4.23 Platinum N - 6 - N/S
4 Marjorie Michelin Pam Wittes Steve Cohen Robert Perlsweig John Jeffrey A 21 - - 6 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 2.50 Platinum N - 4 - N/S
7 Sheila Gabay Uday Ivatury Victor King Christal Henner A 22 - - 7/8 - - 14.50 55.77 0.80 15.30 2.47 Platinum N - 3 - N/S
11 Jean Barry Pat Leary Jim Leary Erwin Linzner A 25 - - 9/11 - - 14.00 53.85 1.00 15.00 2.01 Platinum N - 11 - N/S
1 Jovanka Smederevac Cenk Tuncok Dawn Campbell Roger McNay A 26 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 1.40 14.90 2.22 Platinum N - 1 - N/S
12 Merril Hirsh Monique Smith William Pettis Barbara Ames A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 1.20 14.20 1.67 Platinum N - 8 - N/S
9 Joan Jackson Norman Beck Tobi Sokolow David Sokolow Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 2.60 13.60 2.94 Platinum N - 13 - N/S
10 Shailesh Gupta Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo Judy Elbogen A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 0.60 10.60 1.21 Platinum N - 10 - N/S
8 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Michael Smith Susan Smith A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 0.20 9.70 1.00 Platinum N - 12 - N/S

Section P - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 Daniel Miles Sylvia Shi Barry Rigal Laura Dekkers Jian-Jian Wang Li Yiting A 3 - - 6/7 - - 15.00 57.69 5.00 20.00 10.93 Platinum P - 7 - N/S
6 Maximo Crusizio James Fox Judy Fox Monica Jajoo A 4 - - 1 - - 18.50 71.15 1.20 19.70 8.74 Platinum P - 2 - N/S
13 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A 13 - - 9 - - 14.00 53.85 2.40 16.40 8.61 Platinum P - 9 - N/S
7 David Treitel Pamela Granovetter Matt Granovetter Gabrielle Sherman A 23 - - - - - 12.00 46.15 3.20 15.20 8.52 Platinum P - 3 - N/S
9 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Ishmael Del'Monte Sandra Rimstedt Justyna Zmuda A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 2.20 14.20 5.94 Platinum P - 13 - N/S
1 Claire Alpert Leonardo Fruscoloni Irina Kislitsyna Neil Silverman A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 2.20 14.20 4.79 Platinum P - 1 - N/S
10 David Butler Leah Shao Brian Schoenfeld Muh-Sha Crawford A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 1.60 14.10 3.09 Platinum P - 10 - N/S
8 Mary Ose Anthony Barre Teri Smoot Donald Dalpe A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 1.20 13.20 2.15 Platinum P - 12 - N/S
2 Diana Schuld Bruce Horiguchi John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 0.80 12.30 1.29 Platinum P - 6 - N/S
5 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm Victoria Muir William Muir A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 0.40 11.90 0.99 Platinum P - 5 - N/S
11 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart Lee De Simone Dave Glen A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 1.00 11.00 2.21 Platinum P - 11 - N/S
12 Judy Hummel William McFall Jerry Poliquin Shirley Scott A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 1.15 Platinum P - 8 - N/S
4 Nurit Graizer Shimshon Horvitz Sonia Mark Michael Mark A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 1.00 9.50 1.92 Platinum P - 4 - N/S