Jul 24, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

FREEMAN MIXED BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section QQ - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ellen Kent Robert Kent Sandy McCay Thomas Turgeon A Q - - - 1 - - 19.00 73.08 16.50 35.50 7.77 Platinum
5 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu Wenfei Wang Shen Qi A Q - - - 4 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 35.00 6.44 Platinum
7 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Laurie Rowe Jon Bartlett Irva Neyhart A Q - - - 9 - - 14.50 55.77 13.50 28.00 1.84 Platinum
3 Junko Hemus John Moschella Mariko Kakimoto Weishu Wu A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 15.00 27.50 1.15 Platinum
9 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn Alexander Kolesnik Lynne Feldman A Q - - - 6 - - 16.00 61.54 11.00 27.00 1.36 Platinum
11 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Elayne Kadis Kenneth Kadis A - - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 11.50 25.50 0.88 Platinum
8 Jack Spear Rebecca Rogers John Grantham Nancy Spear A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 25.00
13 Kay Enfield David Grainger Greg Hinze Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 13.50 24.50 0.85 Platinum
10 Robert Munson Nancy Munson Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 14.00 23.50 0.99 Platinum
12 Judi Radin Daniel Rubinfeld Michael Radin Joan Dziekanski A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 22.00
4 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider Brian Ross Dallas Moore A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 12.00 21.50
2 Francine Moring William Rittenberg Martin Nathan Jennifer Williams A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 11.00 20.50
6 Allison Freeland Wayne Bardsley Rita Callahan Rick Holcomb A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 18.00

Section RR - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ranald Davidson K Fung Dana Berkowitz Michael Lipkin Lynn Deas A Q - - - 2/3 - - 16.00 61.54 17.00 33.00 9.51 Platinum
9 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A Q - - - 1 - - 16.50 63.46 15.50 32.00 7.52 Platinum
8 Merril Hirsh Monique Smith William Pettis Barbara Ames A Q - - - 4/6 - - 15.50 59.62 13.50 29.00 1.67 Platinum
10 Mary Ose Anthony Barre Teri Smoot Donald Dalpe A Q - - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 29.00 2.15 Platinum
2 Tracey Bauer Steve Ramos Jr Mark McCarthy Rhian Davies A Q - - - 4/6 - - 15.50 59.62 13.00 28.50 1.67 Platinum
7 Nurit Graizer Shimshon Horvitz Sonia Mark Michael Mark A Q - - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.00 28.50 1.92 Platinum
4 Tomi Storey Robert Buchanan Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 14.00 26.50 0.92 Platinum
5 Stacy Jacobs Eldad Ginossar Irene Baroni George Jacobs A Q - - - 2/3 - - 16.00 61.54 10.00 26.00 3.57 Platinum
11 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 13.00 24.50
6 Connie Coquillette Jack Feagin Jr Claudia Feagin Sherwin Moscow A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 13.50 23.50
12 Shelley Burns John Dickenson Kelvin Raywood Alison Shoemaker A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 10.50 23.50
13 Marta Monheim Mitch Dunitz William Schreiber Adrienne Green A - - - - - - 14.00 53.85 9.00 23.00
3 Raymond Depew Judith Argento Paul Wright Jr Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 13.00 21.50

Section SS - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Daniel Miles Sylvia Shi Barry Rigal Laura Dekkers Jian-Jian Wang Li Yiting A Q 1 - - 2/3 - - 18.50 71.15 20.00 38.50 9.51 Platinum
11 Jean-Charles Allavena Palau Jean-Jacques Pierr-Yves Guillaumin Nathalie Frey Vanessa Reess A Q - - - 2/3 - - 18.50 71.15 16.50 35.00 7.73 Platinum
9 Joan Jackson Norman Beck Tobi Sokolow David Sokolow Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A Q - - - 5 - - 17.00 65.38 15.50 32.50 2.94 Platinum
2 David Butler Leah Shao Brian Schoenfeld Muh-Sha Crawford A Q - - - 10/11 - - 14.00 53.85 16.00 30.00 3.09 Platinum
13 Phyllis Yates Nunzio Martorina Fran White Steve Bruno A Q - - - 7/8 - - 15.50 59.62 14.50 30.00 2.15 Platinum
7 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret Veronique Bessis Julien Gaviard A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 16.00 29.00 2.21 Platinum
8 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart Lee De Simone Dave Glen A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 16.00 28.50 2.21 Platinum
6 Shailesh Gupta Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo Judy Elbogen A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 15.00 27.50 1.21 Platinum
10 Dennis Hesthaven Jeanne James Susan Bullard H Gordon A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 12.50 23.50
12 Alan Johnson Lynne Schaeffer Gerard Hallee Leslie Kelinson A - - - 7/8 - - 15.50 59.62 8.00 23.50 1.15 Platinum
4 Marshall Kerlin Wenjia Yan Kim Wang Louis Shen A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 14.00 23.00
1 Patricia Jankovic Bill Waters Michael Morris Jo Anne Newby A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 11.00 20.00
3 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt Bob Lafleur Jan George A - - - - - - 6.50 25.00 13.50 20.00

Section TT - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 John Carruthers Bronia Jenkins JoAnna Stansby Lew Stansby A Q - - - 4/6 - - 15.50 59.62 14.50 30.00 2.67 Platinum
6 Jean Barry Pat Leary Jim Leary Erwin Linzner A Q - - - - - - 14.00 53.85 14.50 28.50 1.00 Platinum
9 Sheila Gabay Uday Ivatury Victor King Christal Henner A Q - - - 7 - - 15.00 57.69 13.00 28.00 1.21 Platinum
4 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Michael Smith Susan Smith A Q - - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 12.00 26.50 1.00 Platinum
1 Nancy Passell Chuck Said Elaine Said Bryan Storey Don Stack Linda Eakes A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.50 24.50
10 Lynn Leisy Michael Dalton Benedicte Cronier Spike Lay A - - - - - - 13.50 51.92 11.00 24.50
11 Craig Kavin Judy Pede Carreen Hinds Martin Hinds A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.00 24.50
3 Kaiyu Qian Yuan Chen Jianming Zhang Xingping Kang A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 24.00
8 Albert Shrive Ti Davis Faye Marino Jim Bachelder A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 12.00 22.50
13 Mingmin Zhu Li Zhang Yang Yuan Li Yongtao Li A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 10.83 20.33
12 Martin Robins Charlene Predmest Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 8.50 20.00
7 Nancy Mittleman Ronald Mittleman Ruth Fleischmann Mustafa Cem Tokay A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 9.00 19.00
2 Ellen Gabriel Carol Frank Claude Vogel Richard Gabriel Mary Lee A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 7.50 17.00

Section U - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 David Treitel Pamela Granovetter Matt Granovetter Gabrielle Sherman A Q - - - 2 - - 16.50 63.46 17.50 34.00 8.52 Platinum
4 Patrick Bogacki Valerie Sauvage-Bogacki Jerzy Romanowski Martine Rossard A Q - - - 5/6 - - 14.50 55.77 17.50 32.00 5.83 Platinum
5 Jared Lilienstein Janice Seamon-Molson Howard Weinstein Cheri Bjerkan William Pollack Rozanne Pollack A Q - - - 1 - - 19.50 75.00 12.50 32.00 5.94 Platinum
3 Stephen Castellino Henry Caspar Jadwiga Polujan Toni Bales A Q - - - 7/9 - - 14.00 53.85 16.00 30.00 2.46 Platinum
9 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung Anne Brenner David Caprera A Q - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 16.50 28.00 1.83 Platinum
13 Gary Soules Jan Soules Richard Williams Jody Williams A Q - - - 5/6 - - 14.50 55.77 12.50 27.00 1.47 Platinum
2 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz David Yoon Lorraine Cable Andrew Russell Susan Cooper A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 13.50 26.00 0.85 Platinum
8 Judy Hummel William McFall Jerry Poliquin Shirley Scott A Q - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 15.00 26.00 1.15 Platinum
12 Samuel Amer Leslie Weisbrod Lindsey Weinger Nicolas Hammond A - - - 4 - - 15.00 57.69 9.50 24.50 2.08 Platinum
11 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel Sara Rothmuller Nick Wiebe A - - - 7/9 - - 14.00 53.85 9.50 23.50 1.10 Platinum
10 Lyle Poe Jr Linda Marshall Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 11.50 22.00
6 Dian Petrov Christine Urbanek John Sinclair Sharon Benz A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 11.50 20.00
7 J. Jay Roll Prudence Saunders Bruce Blakely Nancy Gunn A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 7.00 17.50

Section V - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Geeske Joel Cornelis Van Prooijen Daniela von Arnim William Watson Roland Rohowsky Debbie Rosenberg A Q - - - 3 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 32.00 5.05 Platinum
1 Claire Alpert Leonardo Fruscoloni Irina Kislitsyna Neil Silverman A Q - - - 6/8 - - 15.00 57.69 16.50 31.50 4.79 Platinum
8 Susan Miller Ellen Anten Steve Gross Paul Markarian A Q - - - 10/11 - - 13.50 51.92 16.50 30.00 4.45 Platinum
7 Katrin Litwin Aidan Ballantyne Susan Stockham Magnus Olafsson A Q - - - 10/11 - - 13.50 51.92 14.00 27.50 1.80 Platinum
3 Subhash Gupta Noriko Domichi Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines A Q - - - 6/8 - - 15.00 57.69 11.50 26.50 1.22 Platinum
11 Hailong Zhao Ke Jin Ping Zhu Wei Wang Ming Sheng A Q - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.50 26.00 1.15 Platinum
2 Sally Meckstroth Robert Katz Patricia Dovell Daniel Boye A - - - 4/5 - - 15.50 59.62 10.00 25.50 1.83 Platinum
9 Kevin Collins Patricia Tucker Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 13.00 24.50
13 Hannah Moon Kenji Miyakuni Ken Gee Yukiko Tokunaga A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 15.00 24.50 1.36 Platinum
6 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield James Flesher Rosalee Gardner A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 11.00 23.50
12 Kathryn Von Dohre Robert Ipswitch Joe Monro Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.50 22.50
4 Cookie Hoberman Ann Edwards Chris Benson Colby Vernay A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 10.00 21.50
10 Timothy Flaherty Merle Stetser Elaine Chan Michael Mezin A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 8.00 19.00

Section W - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
6 Vasileios Vroustis Gigi Simpson May Sakr Haig Tchamitch A Q - - - 3 - - 15.50 59.62 13.50 29.00 2.97 Platinum
10 Lee Maddocks Debbie Gailfus V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A Q - - - 10/13 - - 13.50 51.92 15.00 28.50 2.11 Platinum
4 Margie Cole Maureen Rives Carlos Hoyos Alejandro Bianchedi A Q - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 16.00 28.00 2.21 Platinum
12 Diana Schuld Bruce Horiguchi John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 15.00 28.00 1.29 Platinum
5 Richard Zeckhauser Marion Michielsen Fiona Brown Michael Byrne A Q - - - 7/9 - - 14.00 53.85 13.00 27.00 1.10 Platinum
13 Petra Hamman Phillip Grothus Joe Quinn Shawn Quinn Howard Perlman Linda Perlman A - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 26.00
3 Yatindra Sahae Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Max Schireson Sarah Youngquist A - - - 10/13 - - 13.50 51.92 11.00 24.50 0.82 Platinum
2 Xianliang Ou Yingying Fan Xin Li Jingyuan Gong A - - - 10/13 - - 13.50 51.92 10.50 24.00 0.82 Platinum
9 Barbara Wallace Harry Tudor Rammohan Sarangan Susan Picus A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 11.00 23.00
7 Shannon Cappelletti James Melville Kristen Onsgard Julius Sigurjonsson A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 10.50 22.00
1 Bill Parks Donna Morgen Adele Verkamp Jerry Gaer A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 12.00 21.50
8 Jan Kamras Sanna Clementsson Erika Rodin Emanuel Unge A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 10.00 21.00
11 Jacqui McGreal John Jones Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio A - - - 10/13 - - 13.50 51.92 6.00 19.50 0.82 Platinum

Section X - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Tatiana Dikhnova Tatiana Ponomareva Sergey Orlov Evgeny Rudakov A Q - - - 2 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 35.00 10.10 Platinum
10 Thomas Paske Migry Zur Campanile Christina Madsen Veri Kiljan A Q - - - 4/5 - - 15.50 59.62 17.00 32.50 5.99 Platinum
5 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Ishmael Del'Monte Sandra Rimstedt Justyna Zmuda A Q - - - 1 - - 18.00 69.23 13.50 31.50 5.94 Platinum
1 Jovanka Smederevac Cenk Tuncok Dawn Campbell Roger McNay A Q - - - 6/8 - - 15.00 57.69 14.50 29.50 2.22 Platinum
4 Maximo Crusizio James Fox Judy Fox Monica Jajoo A Q - - - - - - 13.00 50.00 16.00 29.00 2.21 Platinum
8 Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A Q - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 16.00 28.50 2.21 Platinum
7 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm Victoria Muir William Muir A Q - - - 9 - - 14.00 53.85 13.00 27.00 0.99 Platinum
13 Marjorie Michelin Pam Wittes Steve Cohen Robert Perlsweig John Jeffrey A Q - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.50 26.00 1.00 Platinum
12 Gary Waldron Carol Foster Steven Jackson Yann Jackson A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 14.00 25.50
6 Xuhua Lin Rose Hou Leon Yu Xia Hong A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 14.50 25.00 1.00 Platinum
2 Veronique Ventos Jean-Baptiste Fantun C Deheeger Solena Thepaut A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 10.50 23.00
11 Frank Cymerman Jan Assini Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.50 22.50
3 Barbara Nist Howard Epley Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 9.00 17.50