Jul 24, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

FREEMAN MIXED BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Margie Cole Maureen Rives Carlos Hoyos Alejandro Bianchedi A 13/20 - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.21 Platinum W - 4 - N/S
10 Lee Maddocks Debbie Gailfus V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 23/28 - - 6/7 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.29 Platinum W - 10 - N/S
12 Diana Schuld Bruce Horiguchi John Kissinger Susan Kissinger A 23/28 - - 6/7 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.29 Platinum W - 12 - N/S
6 Vasileios Vroustis Gigi Simpson May Sakr Haig Tchamitch A 43/50 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 W - 6 - N/S
5 Richard Zeckhauser Marion Michielsen Fiona Brown Michael Byrne A 51/58 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 W - 5 - N/S
13 Petra Hamman Phillip Grothus Joe Quinn Shawn Quinn Howard Perlman Linda Perlman A 51/58 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 W - 13 - N/S
11 Bill Parks Donna Morgen Adele Verkamp Jerry Gaer A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 W - 1 - N/S
3 Yatindra Sahae Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Max Schireson Sarah Youngquist A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 W - 3 - N/S
9 Barbara Wallace Harry Tudor Rammohan Sarangan Susan Picus A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 W - 9 - N/S
2 Xianliang Ou Yingying Fan Xin Li Jingyuan Gong A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 W - 2 - N/S
7 Shannon Cappelletti James Melville Kristen Onsgard Julius Sigurjonsson A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 W - 7 - N/S
8 Jan Kamras Sanna Clementsson Erika Rodin Emanuel Unge A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 W - 8 - N/S
1 Jacqui McGreal John Jones Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio A - - - - - - 6.00 23.08 6.00 W - 11 - N/S

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
9 Tatiana Dikhnova Tatiana Ponomareva Sergey Orlov Evgeny Rudakov A 2/5 - - 1 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 5.94 Platinum X - 9 - N/S
10 Thomas Paske Migry Zur Campanile Christina Madsen Veri Kiljan A 6/7 - - 2 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 4.16 Platinum X - 10 - N/S
4 Maximo Crusizio James Fox Judy Fox Monica Jajoo A 13/20 - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.21 Platinum X - 4 - N/S
8 Ken Monzingo Bonnie Bagley Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A 13/20 - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.21 Platinum X - 8 - N/S
1 Jovanka Smederevac Cenk Tuncok Dawn Campbell Roger McNay A 29/36 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.00 Platinum X - 1 - N/S
6 Xuhua Lin Rose Hou Leon Yu Xia Hong A 29/36 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.00 Platinum X - 6 - N/S
13 Marjorie Michelin Pam Wittes Steve Cohen Robert Perlsweig John Jeffrey A 29/36 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.00 Platinum X - 13 - N/S
12 Gary Waldron Carol Foster Steven Jackson Yann Jackson A 37/42 - - - - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 X - 12 - N/S
5 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Ishmael Del'Monte Sandra Rimstedt Justyna Zmuda A 43/50 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 X - 5 - N/S
7 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm Victoria Muir William Muir A 51/58 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 X - 7 - N/S
11 Frank Cymerman Jan Assini Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 X - 11 - N/S
2 Veronique Ventos Jean-Baptiste Fantun C Deheeger Solena Thepaut A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 X - 2 - N/S
3 Barbara Nist Howard Epley Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 X - 3 - N/S

Section QQ - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu Wenfei Wang Shen Qi A 2/5 - - 1/3 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 4.36 Platinum QQ - 5 - N/S
1 Ellen Kent Robert Kent Sandy McCay Thomas Turgeon A 8/12 - - 4/5 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 1.83 Platinum QQ - 1 - N/S
3 Junko Hemus John Moschella Mariko Kakimoto Weishu Wu A 23/28 - - 7/8 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.15 Platinum QQ - 3 - N/S
10 Robert Munson Nancy Munson Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A 37/42 - - 9 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.99 Platinum QQ - 10 - N/S
7 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Laurie Rowe Jon Bartlett Irva Neyhart A 43/50 - - 10/12 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 0.85 Platinum QQ - 7 - N/S
13 Kay Enfield David Grainger Greg Hinze Margaret Peterson A 43/50 - - 10/12 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 0.85 Platinum QQ - 13 - N/S
8 Jack Spear Rebecca Rogers John Grantham Nancy Spear A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 QQ - 8 - N/S
4 Anita Torrence Cheryl Schneider Brian Ross Dallas Moore A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 QQ - 4 - N/S
11 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Elayne Kadis Kenneth Kadis A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 QQ - 11 - N/S
2 Francine Moring William Rittenberg Martin Nathan Jennifer Williams A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 QQ - 2 - N/S
9 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn Alexander Kolesnik Lynne Feldman A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 QQ - 9 - N/S
12 Judi Radin Daniel Rubinfeld Michael Radin Joan Dziekanski A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 QQ - 12 - N/S
6 Allison Freeland Wayne Bardsley Rita Callahan Rick Holcomb A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 QQ - 6 - N/S

Section RR - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Claire Alpert Leonardo Fruscoloni Irina Kislitsyna Neil Silverman A 8/12 - - 2/3 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 3.57 Platinum V - 1 - N/S
8 Susan Miller Ellen Anten Steve Gross Paul Markarian A 8/12 - - 2/3 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 3.57 Platinum V - 8 - N/S
5 Geeske Joel Cornelis Van Prooijen Daniela von Arnim William Watson Roland Rohowsky Debbie Rosenberg A 13/20 - - 4 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.08 Platinum V - 5 - N/S
13 Hannah Moon Kenji Miyakuni Ken Gee Yukiko Tokunaga A 23/28 - - 6 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.36 Platinum V - 13 - N/S
11 Hailong Zhao Ke Jin Ping Zhu Wei Wang Ming Sheng A 29/36 - - 7/8 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.15 Platinum V - 11 - N/S
7 Katrin Litwin Aidan Ballantyne Susan Stockham Magnus Olafsson A 37/42 - - 9/11 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.92 Platinum V - 7 - N/S
9 Kevin Collins Patricia Tucker Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A 51/58 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 V - 9 - N/S
3 Subhash Gupta Noriko Domichi Tim Benoit Cheryl Haines A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 V - 3 - N/S
12 Kathryn Von Dohre Robert Ipswitch Joe Monro Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 V - 12 - N/S
10 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield James Flesher Rosalee Gardner A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 V - 6 - N/S
2 Sally Meckstroth Robert Katz Patricia Dovell Daniel Boye A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 V - 2 - N/S
4 Cookie Hoberman Ann Edwards Chris Benson Colby Vernay A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 V - 4 - N/S
6 Timothy Flaherty Merle Stetser Elaine Chan Michael Mezin A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 8.00 V - 10 - N/S

Section SS - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 John Carruthers Bronia Jenkins JoAnna Stansby Lew Stansby A 29/36 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.00 Platinum TT - 5 - N/S
6 Jean Barry Pat Leary Jim Leary Erwin Linzner A 29/36 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.00 Platinum TT - 6 - N/S
9 Sheila Gabay Uday Ivatury Victor King Christal Henner A 51/58 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 TT - 9 - N/S
1 Nancy Passell Chuck Said Elaine Said Bryan Storey Don Stack Linda Eakes A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 TT - 1 - N/S
3 Kaiyu Qian Yuan Chen Jianming Zhang Xingping Kang A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 TT - 3 - N/S
4 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Michael Smith Susan Smith A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 TT - 4 - N/S
8 Albert Shrive Ti Davis Faye Marino Jim Bachelder A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 TT - 8 - N/S
11 Craig Kavin Judy Pede Carreen Hinds Martin Hinds A - - - - - - 12.00 46.15 12.00 TT - 11 - N/S
10 Lynn Leisy Michael Dalton Benedicte Cronier Spike Lay A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 TT - 10 - N/S
13 Mingmin Zhu Li Zhang Yang Yuan Li Yongtao Li A - - - - - - 10.83 41.65 -0.17 10.83 TT - 13 - N/S
7 Nancy Mittleman Ronald Mittleman Ruth Fleischmann Mustafa Cem Tokay A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 TT - 7 - N/S
12 Martin Robins Charlene Predmest Jack Weingold Joanne Weingold A - - - - - - 8.50 32.69 8.50 TT - 12 - N/S
2 Ellen Gabriel Carol Frank Claude Vogel Richard Gabriel Mary Lee A - - - - - - 7.50 28.85 7.50 TT - 2 - N/S

Section TT - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Ranald Davidson K Fung Dana Berkowitz Michael Lipkin Lynn Deas A 6/7 - - 1 - - 17.00 65.38 17.00 5.94 Platinum RR - 1 - N/S
9 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A 21/22 - - 5 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.58 Platinum RR - 9 - N/S
10 Mary Ose Anthony Barre Teri Smoot Donald Dalpe A 29/36 - - 7/8 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.15 Platinum RR - 10 - N/S
4 Tomi Storey Robert Buchanan Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 37/42 - - 9/11 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.92 Platinum RR - 4 - N/S
7 Nurit Graizer Shimshon Horvitz Sonia Mark Michael Mark A 37/42 - - 9/11 - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 0.92 Platinum RR - 7 - N/S
6 Connie Coquillette Jack Feagin Jr Claudia Feagin Sherwin Moscow A 43/50 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 RR - 6 - N/S
8 Merril Hirsh Monique Smith William Pettis Barbara Ames A 43/50 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 RR - 8 - N/S
2 Tracey Bauer Steve Ramos Jr Mark McCarthy Rhian Davies A 51/58 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 RR - 2 - N/S
3 Raymond Depew Judith Argento Paul Wright Jr Ala Hamilton-Day A 51/58 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 RR - 3 - N/S
11 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A 51/58 - - - - - 13.00 50.00 13.00 RR - 11 - N/S
12 Shelley Burns John Dickenson Kelvin Raywood Alison Shoemaker A - - - - - - 10.50 40.38 10.50 RR - 12 - N/S
5 Stacy Jacobs Eldad Ginossar Irene Baroni George Jacobs A - - - - - - 10.00 38.46 10.00 RR - 5 - N/S
13 Marta Monheim Mitch Dunitz William Schreiber Adrienne Green A - - - - - - 9.00 34.62 9.00 RR - 13 - N/S

Section UU - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 David Treitel Pamela Granovetter Matt Granovetter Gabrielle Sherman A 2/5 - - 1/3 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 4.36 Platinum U - 1 - N/S
4 Patrick Bogacki Valerie Sauvage-Bogacki Jerzy Romanowski Martine Rossard A 2/5 - - 1/3 - - 17.50 67.31 17.50 4.36 Platinum U - 4 - N/S
9 Danny Sprung Joann Sprung Anne Brenner David Caprera A 8/12 - - 4/5 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 1.83 Platinum U - 9 - N/S
3 Stephen Castellino Henry Caspar Jadwiga Polujan Toni Bales A 13/20 - - 6 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 1.36 Platinum U - 3 - N/S
8 Judy Hummel William McFall Jerry Poliquin Shirley Scott A 23/28 - - 7/8 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.15 Platinum U - 8 - N/S
2 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz David Yoon Lorraine Cable Andrew Russell Susan Cooper A 43/50 - - 10/12 - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 0.85 Platinum U - 2 - N/S
5 Jared Lilienstein Janice Seamon-Molson Howard Weinstein Cheri Bjerkan William Pollack Rozanne Pollack A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 U - 5 - N/S
13 Gary Soules Jan Soules Richard Williams Jody Williams A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 U - 13 - N/S
6 Dian Petrov Christine Urbanek John Sinclair Sharon Benz A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 U - 6 - N/S
10 Lyle Poe Jr Linda Marshall Mary Tenenbaum Alan Tenenbaum A - - - - - - 11.50 44.23 11.50 U - 10 - N/S
11 Joseph Kivel Marilyn Kivel Sara Rothmuller Nick Wiebe A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 U - 11 - N/S
12 Samuel Amer Leslie Weisbrod Lindsey Weinger Nicolas Hammond A - - - - - - 9.50 36.54 9.50 U - 12 - N/S
7 J. Jay Roll Prudence Saunders Bruce Blakely Nancy Gunn A - - - - - - 7.00 26.92 7.00 U - 7 - N/S

Section VV - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
5 Daniel Miles Sylvia Shi Barry Rigal Laura Dekkers Jian-Jian Wang Li Yiting A 1 - - 1 - - 20.00 76.92 20.00 5.94 Platinum SS - 5 - N/S
11 Jean-Charles Allavena Palau Jean-Jacques Pierr-Yves Guillaumin Nathalie Frey Vanessa Reess A 8/12 - - 2 - - 16.50 63.46 16.50 4.16 Platinum SS - 11 - N/S
1 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart Lee De Simone Dave Glen A 13/20 - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.21 Platinum SS - 8 - N/S
2 David Butler Leah Shao Brian Schoenfeld Muh-Sha Crawford A 13/20 - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.21 Platinum SS - 2 - N/S
7 Paula Nataf Romain Tembouret Veronique Bessis Julien Gaviard A 13/20 - - 3/5 - - 16.00 61.54 16.00 2.21 Platinum SS - 7 - N/S
9 Joan Jackson Norman Beck Tobi Sokolow David Sokolow Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A 21/22 - - 6 - - 15.50 59.62 15.50 1.36 Platinum SS - 9 - N/S
6 Shailesh Gupta Jayendu Patel Tanaaz Timblo Judy Elbogen A 23/28 - - 7 - - 15.00 57.69 15.00 1.21 Platinum SS - 6 - N/S
13 Phyllis Yates Nunzio Martorina Fran White Steve Bruno A 29/36 - - 8/10 - - 14.50 55.77 14.50 1.00 Platinum SS - 13 - N/S
4 Marshall Kerlin Wenjia Yan Kim Wang Louis Shen A 37/42 - - - - - 14.00 53.85 14.00 SS - 4 - N/S
3 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt Bob Lafleur Jan George A 43/50 - - - - - 13.50 51.92 13.50 SS - 3 - N/S
10 Dennis Hesthaven Jeanne James Susan Bullard H Gordon A - - - - - - 12.50 48.08 12.50 SS - 10 - N/S
8 Patricia Jankovic Bill Waters Michael Morris Jo Anne Newby A - - - - - - 11.00 42.31 11.00 SS - 1 - N/S
12 Alan Johnson Lynne Schaeffer Gerard Hallee Leslie Kelinson A - - - - - - 8.00 30.77 8.00 SS - 12 - N/S