Jul 28, 2019 - Sunday 5:00 pm

0-10000 MIXED SWISS TEAMS Event Summary

Session

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
60.00 Gold 1 128.23 Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis Ioannis Papakyriakopoul Benedicte Cronier May SakrArdmore, PA Vasileios Vroustis
45.00 Gold 2 126.58 Barbara FermDallas, TX Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Marion Michielsen Massimiliano Di Franco Christina Madsen
33.75 Gold 3 107.86 Lorraine CableElmhurst, NY David YoonBayside, NY Andrew RussellSt Catharines, ON Susan CooperThornhill, ON Phillip GoatzLas Vegas, NV Cynthia GoatzLas Vegas, NV
26.67 Gold 4 106.19 Craig HendersonChicago, IL Cristal NellSeattle, WA John RamosLos Angeles, CA Mitch TownerTucson, AZ Giorgia BottaBrooklyn, NY
24.00 Gold 5 106.09 Peter CheungFremont, CA Marusa Gold Veri Kiljan Signe Buus Thomsen
21.82 Gold 6 106.07 Hui Mei Wang Keping Tang Ping Zhu Bin Shi
20.00 Gold 7 105.79 Radu NistorWoodside, NY Raluca DobrescuWoodside, NY Daniel LaveeThornhill, ON Yasuko ShrenzelHonolulu, HI
18.46 Gold 8 101.84 Margie ColeNew York, NY Alejandro Bianchedi Irene Baroni Andrea Manno
17.14 Gold 9 100.70 Patrick Bogacki Jerzy Romanowski Valerie Sauvage-Bogacki Martine Rossard
16.00 Gold 10 99.02 Claire AlpertMiami, FL Leonardo FruscoloniNew York, NY Katarzyna Dufrat Juan CastilloFort Lauderdale, FL Leonardo Cima
15.00 Gold 11 96.49 Emma KolesnikCalabasas, CA Finn KolesnikVentura, CA Amber LinEdison, NJ Samuel KuangElmhurst, NY Isaac StephaniCincinnati, OH
14.12 Gold 12 94.07 Stewart RubensteinChestnut Hill, MA Christina ParkerChestnut Hill, MA Michael SmithNewington, CT Susan SmithNewington, CT

Recaps

Section M

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
25 Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis Ioannis Papakyriakopoul Benedicte Cronier May Sakr Vasileios Vroustis A 1 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 20.23 128.23 60.00 Gold
22 Barbara Ferm Cenk Tuncok Marion Michielsen Massimiliano Di Franco Christina Madsen A 2 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 5.58 126.58 45.00 Gold
14 Lorraine Cable David Yoon Andrew Russell Susan Cooper Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz A 3 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 11.86 107.86 33.75 Gold
7 Craig Henderson Cristal Nell John Ramos Mitch Towner Giorgia Botta A 4 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 4.19 106.19 26.67 Gold
20 Peter Cheung Marusa Gold Veri Kiljan Signe Buus Thomsen A 5 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 2.09 106.09 24.00 Gold
16 Hui Mei Wang Keping Tang Ping Zhu Bin Shi A 6 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 9.07 106.07 21.82 Gold
1 Radu Nistor Raluca Dobrescu Daniel Lavee Yasuko Shrenzel A 7 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 2.79 105.79 20.00 Gold
24 Margie Cole Alejandro Bianchedi Irene Baroni Andrea Manno A 8 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 18.84 101.84 18.46 Gold
8 Patrick Bogacki Jerzy Romanowski Valerie Sauvage-Bogacki Martine Rossard A 9 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 0.70 100.70 17.14 Gold
5 Claire Alpert Leonardo Fruscoloni Katarzyna Dufrat Juan Castillo Leonardo Cima A 10 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 23.02 99.02 16.00 Gold
13 Emma Kolesnik Finn Kolesnik Amber Lin Samuel Kuang Isaac Stephani A 11 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 3.49 96.49 15.00 Gold
11 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Michael Smith Susan Smith A 12 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 9.07 94.07 14.12 Gold
18 Kenneth Titow Joanne Titow Linda Mitchell David Ochiai A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 2.79 93.79 4.24 Gold
10 Bronia Jenkins Sidney Brownstein Peter J Boyd-Bowman Sheri Winestock A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 6.28 93.28 4.24 Gold
6 Craig Kavin Susan Miller Marta Monheim Paul Markarian A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 0.70 92.70 5.30 Gold
2 Ava Grubman Elliott Grubman Margot Hennings A J Stephani A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 30.00 86.00 5.30 Gold
21 George Klemic Shawn Abernethy Gerald Nehra Eileen Cripps A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.24 Gold
23 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter Henry Caspar Toni Bales A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 19.53 83.53 4.77 Gold
9 Xuhua Lin Xingping Kang Wenjia Yan Weishu Wu A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 14.65 80.65 4.77 Gold
26 Jakob Kristinsson Molly O'Neill Michael Wolf Stella Q. Wan Ilan Wolff Gail Hanson A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 5.58 79.58 4.77 Gold
3 Yan Wang Edward Xu Rose Hou Jingyuan Gong A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 4.19 71.19 3.71 Gold
19 Gloria McDevitt Nathan Glasser Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 6.98 65.98 4.24 Gold
17 Marc Sylvester Jin Hu Lindsey Weinger Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 7.67 51.67 2.12 Gold
15 Barry Margolin Ludmila Antonova Mary Vickers Jared Boulds A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 6.98 41.98 3.71 Gold
12 Frank Treiber III Diane Travis James Cunningham Leslie Reynolds A - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 16.74 37.74 3.45 Gold
4 Buddhadeb Biswas Merle Stetser Suzanne Cook Theo Lichtenstein A - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 1.40 32.40 2.65 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results