Jul 19, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

VON ZEDTWITZ LIFE MASTER PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Steve Weinstein Robert Levin A 3 - - 1 - - 1241.00 64.50 1241.00 15.70 Platinum B - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Cameron Doner Michael Hargreaves A 69 - - 15 - - 1080.00 56.13 1080.00 1.76 Platinum B - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Edward Nagy Gary Soules A 80 - - 19 - - 1061.50 55.17 1061.50 1.47 Platinum B - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Chan Zheng Zhang A 89 - - 22 - - 1053.00 54.73 1053.00 1.31 Platinum B - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Billy Miller Edward Zuckerberg A 114 - - 23 - - 1032.00 53.64 1032.00 1.27 Platinum B - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Tobi Sokolow Leonard Holtz A 183 - - - - - 973.50 50.60 973.50 A - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Geir Engebretsen Lars Arve Loen A - - - - - - 911.50 47.38 911.50 B - 8 - E/W Scores
2 James Merzon Eli Zinner A - - - - - - 858.00 44.59 858.00 B - 2 - E/W Scores
12 Clark Millikan Arif Janjua A - - - - - - 854.50 44.41 854.50 B - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Douglas Kuschner Jui Wang A - - - - - - 838.50 43.58 838.50 B - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Jan Zadroga Hannah Moon A - - - - - - 838.00 43.56 838.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores
6 August Costanzo Rita Bichara A - - - - - - 820.50 42.65 820.50 A - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Sonia Mark Michael Mark A - - - - - - 753.50 39.16 753.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Anna Gulevitch Andrew Gromov A 46 - - 11 - - 1110.50 57.72 1110.50 2.24 Platinum A - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Martin Rabinowitz Rick Rowland A 55 - - 12 - - 1093.50 56.83 1093.50 2.09 Platinum A - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Eldad Ginossar Alon Birman A 66 - - 13 - - 1083.50 56.31 1083.50 1.97 Platinum A - 5 - N/S Scores
10 David Caplan Mark Caplan A 72 - - 14 - - 1072.50 55.74 1072.50 1.86 Platinum A - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus A 112 - - 23 - - 1033.50 53.72 1033.50 1.27 Platinum A - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Viktor Anikovich Dawn Lee A 126 - - 25 - - 1018.50 52.94 1018.50 1.19 Platinum A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Jack Lee Sidney Yang A - - - - - - 956.00 49.69 956.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores
13 William Watson Geeske Joel A - - - - - - 947.00 49.22 947.00 C - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Bernie Greenspan Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 926.00 48.13 926.00 C - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Christopher Rivera Jess Jurkovic A - - - - - - 918.00 47.71 918.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
3 William Schreiber Peter Knee A - - - - - - 873.00 45.37 873.00 B - 3 - E/W Scores
2 James Lutz Brian King A - - - - - - 836.50 43.48 836.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Michael Donnelly Conor Boland A - - - - - - 828.00 43.04 828.00 A - 12 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Iulian Rotaru Lynda Nitabach A 24 - - 5 - - 1169.00 60.76 1169.00 4.17 Platinum B - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Lynne Tarnopol A 37 - - 7 - - 1135.00 58.99 1135.00 3.19 Platinum B - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Marc Zwerling Mark Tolliver A 162 - - - - - 987.00 51.30 987.00 E - 22 - E/W Scores
12 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Yoko Sobel A - - - - - - 948.00 49.27 948.00 C - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Luis Lantaron Gonzalo Goded A - - - - - - 939.00 48.80 939.00 E - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Richard Carle Merlin Vilhauer A - - - - - - 937.50 48.73 937.50 E - 23 - E/W Scores
5 Jill Levin Jill Meyers A - - - - - - 932.50 48.47 932.50 E - 18 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Jeng Brent Xiao A - - - - - - 927.00 48.18 927.00 E - 21 - E/W Scores
2 John Dong Bo Han Zhu A - - - - - - 923.00 47.97 923.00 E - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Marius Moldovan Zoltan Lazar A - - - - - - 921.00 47.87 921.00 E - 17 - E/W Scores
7 Clay Hall Mark Jones A - - - - - - 838.50 43.58 838.50 E - 20 - E/W Scores
6 Gary Macgregor Robert Madalena A - - - - - - 819.00 42.57 819.00 E - 19 - E/W Scores
3 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A - - - - - - 788.00 40.96 788.00 B - 3 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Jakob Kristinsson Sveinn Eiriksson A 7 - - 1 - - 1215.00 63.15 1215.00 15.70 Platinum C - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Zia Mahmood David Gold A 31 - - 6 - - 1147.00 59.62 1147.00 3.60 Platinum B - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Ida Groenkvist Mikael Groenkvist A 82/83 - - 16 - - 1060.50 55.12 1060.50 1.68 Platinum B - 9 - N/S Scores
13 P Drew Cannell Stanley Landers A 101 - - 20 - - 1042.00 54.16 1042.00 1.41 Platinum A - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Gregory Woods Jeff Hand A 109 - - 22 - - 1034.00 53.74 1034.00 1.31 Platinum E - 16 - E/W Scores
8 Russell Samuel Patricia Griffin A 178/179 - - - - - 975.50 50.70 975.50 B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Marc Mus Pierre Franceschetti A 193 - - - - - 970.50 50.44 970.50 B - 6 - N/S Scores
2 David Colbert Stephen Mackay A 194 - - - - - 970.00 50.42 970.00 B - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Ellis Feigenbaum Thomas Maccormac A - - - - - - 934.50 48.57 934.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores
10 John Cobb Jr Lance Shull A - - - - - - 931.50 48.41 931.50 B - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Robert McKinnon Catherine Ferguson A - - - - - - 894.50 46.49 894.50 B - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Robert White Michael Kovacich A - - - - - - 822.00 42.72 822.00 B - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Thorbjorn Svihus Reidar Nordbo A - - - - - - 750.50 39.01 750.50 B - 12 - N/S Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Lynn Deas Peter Weichsel A 10 - - 2 - - 1202.00 62.47 1202.00 10.99 Platinum C - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Adolfo Madala Ana Maria Gil A 20 - - 3 - - 1174.00 61.02 1174.00 7.85 Platinum C - 3 - N/S Scores
11 JoAnna Stansby Lew Stansby A 30 - - 6 - - 1147.75 59.65 2.25 1147.75 3.60 Platinum D - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Migry Zur Campanile Nancy Katz A 44 - - 9 - - 1113.00 57.85 1113.00 2.62 Platinum D - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Brad Moss Vincent Demuy A 87 - - 21 - - 1055.50 54.86 1055.50 1.36 Platinum D - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Sumit Daftuar Carol Frank A 155 - - 28 - - 990.00 51.46 990.00 1.09 Platinum D - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Kuhnreich Elliot Sternlicht A 167 - - - - - 984.00 51.14 984.00 D - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Jim Wakefield Helene Bauman A 185 - - - - - 972.50 50.55 972.50 D - 1 - E/W Scores
2 H Tyler Franks Christopher Marks A - - - - - - 951.00 49.43 951.00 D - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Leo Bell Joseph Kivel A - - - - - - 928.00 48.23 928.00 C - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Judy Stilson Julia Bomalaski A - - - - - - 870.50 45.24 870.50 D - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Valerie Westheimer Judi Radin A - - - - - - 860.50 44.72 860.50 D - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Andre Chartrand Charles Martineau A - - - - - - 777.50 40.41 777.50 C - 4 - N/S Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Richard Pavlicek Peter Friedland A 35 - - 8 - - 1138.50 59.17 1138.50 2.87 Platinum C - 5 - N/S Scores
8 William Wood R Ian Martindale A 98 - - 19 - - 1043.00 54.21 1043.00 1.47 Platinum C - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Stephen Castellino Mukund Thapa A 146/147 - - 27 - - 997.50 51.85 997.50 1.13 Platinum C - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Radin Michael Lipkin A 160 - - 29 - - 987.50 51.33 987.50 1.07 Platinum C - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Peter Fredin Leslie Amoils A 174 - - - - - 977.50 50.81 977.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Leila Sink John Hoffman A 188 - - - - - 972.00 50.52 972.00 C - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Alan Kudisch Diana Schuld A - - - - - - 927.50 48.21 927.50 C - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Gregg Van Dyke Tom Grue A - - - - - - 902.50 46.91 902.50 P - 7 - N/S Scores
9 John Lusky Randy Pickett A - - - - - - 881.50 45.82 881.50 D - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Bob Balderson Jr Cynthia Balderson A - - - - - - 854.00 44.39 854.00 D - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Kenneth Chatzinoff Bharat Rao A - - - - - - 790.75 41.10 -2.25 790.75 C - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Monty Page Pamela Page A - - - - - - 783.50 40.72 783.50 D - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Carol Erbeck Mary Ahearn A - - - - - - 730.00 37.94 730.00 C - 2 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Stan Tulin David Bakhshi A 62 - - 13 - - 1085.00 56.39 1085.00 1.97 Platinum E - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Linda Mitchell Kenneth Titow A 74 - - 18 - - 1069.00 55.56 1069.00 1.53 Platinum E - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider A 82/83 - - 20 - - 1060.50 55.12 1060.50 1.41 Platinum D - 6 - N/S Scores
5 John Carruthers Michael Roche A 135 - - 24 - - 1006.50 52.31 1006.50 1.23 Platinum E - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Ralph Bob Etter A 144 - - 25 - - 998.50 51.90 998.50 1.19 Platinum E - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Deanna Tomas William Woodcock A 146/147 - - 26 - - 997.50 51.85 997.50 1.16 Platinum E - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Jerry Poliquin Robert Maxson A 156 - - 29 - - 989.50 51.43 989.50 1.07 Platinum E - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Nick Wiebe Vandana Vidwans A 159 - - 30 - - 988.00 51.35 988.00 1.04 Platinum D - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Robin Taylor Mickie Kivel A - - - - - - 946.00 49.17 946.00 D - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Mark Dahl Jacob Freeman A - - - - - - 944.00 49.06 944.00 E - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Weishu Wu Steven Love A - - - - - - 932.50 48.47 932.50 E - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Giorgia Botta Bonnie Gellas A - - - - - - 915.00 47.56 915.00 E - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Craig Hemphill Alexander Weiss A - - - - - - 857.50 44.57 857.50 E - 12 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Frederic Pollack Kamel Fergani A 14 - - 3 - - 1188.50 61.77 1188.50 7.85 Platinum D - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Kevin Collins Olin Hubert A 41 - - 10 - - 1125.00 58.47 1125.00 2.41 Platinum D - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Rothstein Jeffrey Rothstein A 157 - - 28 - - 989.00 51.40 989.00 1.09 Platinum E - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Roy Welland Sabine Auken A 169/170 - - 30 - - 980.50 50.96 980.50 1.04 Platinum D - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Marlene Powell Ben Takemori A 181 - - - - - 974.50 50.65 974.50 D - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Nathan Hetz Asa Levinger A - - - - - - 954.50 49.61 954.50 D - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A - - - - - - 952.00 49.48 952.00 D - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Louk Verhees Jr Riki Tulin A - - - - - - 947.50 49.25 947.50 D - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Uday Ivatury Christal Henner A - - - - - - 877.50 45.61 877.50 E - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Maria Tsoukalas Marius Agica A - - - - - - 855.00 44.44 855.00 D - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A - - - - - - 814.00 42.31 814.00 E - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Lucia Maria Doria Simone Tanaka A - - - - - - 790.00 41.06 790.00 D - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Gunnar Helgason Gail Hanson A - - - - - - 774.50 40.25 774.50 D - 10 - N/S Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Nick Nickell Ralph Katz A 23 - - 4 - - 1170.50 60.84 1170.50 5.50 Platinum A - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Alfred Lee Ken Gee A 38 - - 8 - - 1133.50 58.91 1133.50 2.87 Platinum E - 6 - N/S Scores
20 Richard Katz Allan Graves A 47 - - 10 - - 1109.00 57.64 1109.00 2.41 Platinum E - 20 - N/S Scores
11 Gordon McOrmond Dan Jacob A 58 - - 11 - - 1088.50 56.57 1088.50 2.24 Platinum A - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Lynne Schaeffer Don Lowry A 59 - - 12 - - 1088.00 56.55 1088.00 2.09 Platinum E - 4 - N/S Scores
21 Judy Elbogen Lee Maddocks A 64 - - 14 - - 1084.00 56.34 1084.00 1.86 Platinum C - 8 - E/W Scores
18 Andrew Murphy Simon Cope A 71 - - 16 - - 1078.50 56.06 1078.50 1.68 Platinum C - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Bodell Sheng Li A 73 - - 17 - - 1069.50 55.59 1069.50 1.60 Platinum A - 2 - E/W Scores
17 David Moss Andrew Rosenthal A 151 - - 27 - - 993.00 51.61 993.00 1.13 Platinum E - 17 - N/S Scores
19 Ronald Powell Bill Heid A 175 - - - - - 977.00 50.78 977.00 C - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Sylvia Moss Kevin Dwyer A - - - - - - 963.50 50.08 963.50 E - 7 - N/S Scores
22 Walter Lee Li-Chung Chen A - - - - - - 947.33 49.24 -12.67 947.33 C - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Samuel Kuang Edmund Wu A - - - - - - 903.00 46.93 903.00 C - 1 - E/W Scores
23 Stan Fuhrmann Steven Reuschlein A - - - - - - 881.50 45.82 881.50 E - 23 - N/S Scores
1 Kay Afdahl Darwin Afdahl A - - - - - - 858.00 44.59 858.00 A - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Albert Shrive Michael Ranis A - - - - - - 848.00 44.07 848.00 E - 15 - N/S Scores
13 Walter Schenker Brian Glubok A - - - - - - 846.50 44.00 846.50 A - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Allan Falk Steve Beatty A - - - - - - 844.50 43.89 844.50 A - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - - - - 820.00 42.62 820.00 A - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Atul Rai James Masilamani A - - - - - - 787.50 40.93 787.50 A - 3 - E/W Scores
16 James Thurtell Rosemary Kelley A - - - - - - 763.00 39.66 763.00 C - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Vanekeren E Gail Vanekeren A - - - - - - 749.50 38.96 749.50 A - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Wei Liu Ethan Liu A - - - - - - 740.00 38.46 740.00 E - 8 - N/S Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Jay Borker Jan Jansma A 13 - - 2 - - 1189.00 61.80 1189.00 10.99 Platinum E - 13 - N/S Scores
6 Arthur Zhou Michael Hu A 21 - - 4 - - 1171.00 60.86 1171.00 5.50 Platinum A - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Josh Feldstein Anshul Paliwal A 29 - - 5 - - 1153.00 59.93 1153.00 4.17 Platinum A - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Veri Kiljan Luc Tijssen A 34 - - 7 - - 1140.50 59.28 1140.50 3.19 Platinum E - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Laura Tolkow David Feldman A 40 - - 9 - - 1129.00 58.68 1129.00 2.62 Platinum A - 4 - E/W Scores
22 Lloyd Arvedon John Stiefel A 78 - - 15 - - 1063.50 55.28 1063.50 1.76 Platinum E - 22 - N/S Scores
20 Geoffrey Brod Richard DeMartino A 88 - - 17 - - 1054.00 54.78 1054.00 1.60 Platinum A - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Xianliang Ou Xin Li A 90 - - 18 - - 1052.00 54.68 1052.00 1.53 Platinum E - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Jon Rice B Wayne Stuart III A 106 - - 21 - - 1037.00 53.90 1037.00 1.36 Platinum E - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Joseph Stokes Serdar Ogut A 117 - - 24 - - 1028.00 53.43 1028.00 1.23 Platinum E - 16 - N/S Scores
5 Aaron Silverstein Chris Willenken A 143 - - 26 - - 999.50 51.95 999.50 1.16 Platinum E - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Leah Shao David Butler A 173 - - - - - 978.50 50.86 978.50 E - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Clara Hetz Jossef Roll A 178/179 - - - - - 975.50 50.70 975.50 E - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Lisa Berkowitz Michael Berkowitz A - - - - - - 962.50 50.03 962.50 E - 11 - N/S Scores
21 Philip Hiestand Rai Osborne A - - - - - - 962.50 50.03 962.50 E - 21 - N/S Scores
19 Eugene White Jr Paul Gelb A - - - - - - 915.50 47.58 915.50 E - 19 - N/S Scores
1 Alexander Allen Abe Pineles A - - - - - - 893.50 46.44 893.50 E - 1 - N/S Scores
15 S Andrew Sass Gene Marks A - - - - - - 859.00 44.65 859.00 C - 2 - E/W Scores
17 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher A - - - - - - 837.50 43.53 837.50 C - 4 - E/W Scores
16 Gregory Herman Burke Snowden A - - - - - - 821.00 42.67 821.00 A - 7 - E/W Scores
18 Michel Bessis Thomas Bessis A - - - - - - 819.50 42.59 819.50 E - 18 - N/S Scores
23 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster A - - - - - - 730.50 37.97 730.50 C - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Jerry Premo Bob Lyon A - - - - - - 723.50 37.60 723.50 E - 12 - N/S Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Martin Fleisher Chip Martel A 43 - - 6 - - 1116.36 58.02 1116.36 3.34 Platinum H - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Lin-Huan Chen Ding-Hwa Hsieh A 67 - - 9 - - 1081.67 56.22 1081.67 2.42 Platinum H - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Wolf Molly O'Neill A 75 - - 10 - - 1068.38 55.53 1068.38 2.23 Platinum H - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Andy Hung Nabil Edgtton A 110/111 - - 17 - - 1033.69 53.73 1033.69 1.48 Platinum H - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 122/123 - - 18 - - 1021.55 53.10 1021.55 1.42 Platinum H - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Jerry Gaer Bill Parks A 128/129 - - 19 - - 1013.45 52.67 1013.45 1.36 Platinum H - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Aiyue Ma Zuanpei Zheng A 195/196 - - - - - 968.94 50.36 968.94 H - 8 - E/W Scores
4 John Hinton James Cunningham A 198/200 - - - - - 966.05 50.21 966.05 H - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Jan Assini Joanne Weingold A - - - - - - 927.31 48.20 927.31 H - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Jim Looby Ed Ulman A - - - - - - 925.58 48.11 925.58 H - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Saleh Fetouh Ken Murray A - - - - - - 848.69 44.11 848.69 H - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Corneliu Galer Stanford Christie A - - - - - - 842.33 43.78 842.33 H - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Patrick Williams Cindy Sealy A - - - - - - 743.47 38.64 743.47 H - 10 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Jacek Pszczola Jared Lilienstein A 36 - - 4 - - 1136.59 59.07 1136.59 5.09 Platinum G - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Peter Gill Eric Leong A 61 - - 10 - - 1085.72 56.43 1085.72 2.23 Platinum G - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Anam Tebha Gary Donner A 99/100 - - 13 - - 1042.36 54.18 1042.36 1.82 Platinum G - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Franco Broccoli Silvia Giannini A 113 - - 17 - - 1033.11 53.70 1033.11 1.48 Platinum G - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Chris Compton Darren Wolpert A 118 - - 18 - - 1026.17 53.34 1026.17 1.42 Platinum G - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 153/154 - - 23 - - 992.06 51.56 992.06 1.18 Platinum G - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Freerk Polling Betty Parker A 168 - - 25 - - 982.81 51.08 982.81 1.10 Platinum G - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Brad Theurer Barry Bragin A 202/204 - - - - - 964.89 50.15 964.89 G - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Carole Miner Paul Meerschaert A - - - - - - 954.48 49.61 954.48 G - 1 - N/S Scores
8 David Ruderman Suresh Mahajan A - - - - - - 925.00 48.08 925.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Claude Beniada Guy Beniada A - - - - - - 900.72 46.81 900.72 G - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Manfred Michlmayr Jay Barron A - - - - - - 830.77 43.18 830.77 G - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Morris Mitchem Jr Conrad Larkin A - - - - - - 579.86 30.14 579.86 G - 12 - N/S Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mikael Rimstedt Shane Blanchard A 1 - - 1 - - 1268.41 65.93 1268.41 14.53 Platinum I - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Nicolas L'Ecuyer Paul Street A 94 - - 13 - - 1045.25 54.33 1045.25 1.82 Platinum I - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Neil Silverman William Pollack A 95/96 - - 14 - - 1044.67 54.30 1044.67 1.72 Platinum I - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Bruce Horiguchi Steve Mager A 104 - - 15 - - 1039.47 54.03 1039.47 1.63 Platinum I - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Maya Alela Pedro Miguel Durao A 177 - - - - - 975.88 50.72 975.88 I - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Paul Wright Jr Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 960.27 49.91 960.27 I - 8 - E/W Scores
11 G S Jade Barrett Svein Sjovold A - - - - - - 958.53 49.82 958.53 I - 11 - E/W Scores
3 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A - - - - - - 954.48 49.61 954.48 I - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Brad Bart Bob Todd A - - - - - - 904.19 47.00 904.19 I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Bobby Wolff Morris Chang A - - - - - - 853.89 44.38 853.89 H - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Oleg Rubinchik George Krizel A - - - - - - 842.91 43.81 842.91 I - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Stefano Tommasini Joao Paulo Campos A - - - - - - 788.56 40.99 788.56 I - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Seth Cohen Kathryn Von Dohre A - - - - - - 750.41 39.00 750.41 H - 2 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Michael Kruley Michel Schneider A 17/18 - - 2 - - 1179.38 61.30 1179.38 10.17 Platinum I - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Francisco Bernal Miguel Villas-Boas A 48/49 - - 6/7 - - 1108.84 57.63 1108.84 3.15 Platinum H - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Tor Helness Martin Andresen A 60 - - 9 - - 1087.45 56.52 1087.45 2.42 Platinum H - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Stephannie Culbertson John Fout A 186/187 - - - - - 972.41 50.54 972.41 H - 3 - N/S Scores
5 John Diamond Brian Platnick A 186/187 - - - - - 972.41 50.54 972.41 H - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Stephen Donahue David Joyce A 189/190 - - - - - 971.25 50.48 971.25 H - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Evan Marti Randy Pearson A 205/206 - - - - - 964.31 50.12 964.31 I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Alexander Labry Jack Lacy A - - - - - - 952.17 49.49 952.17 H - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Debbie Rosenberg Max Schireson A - - - - - - 927.89 48.23 927.89 H - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Colker Mark Bartusek A - - - - - - 917.48 47.69 917.48 H - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba Stephen Moese A - - - - - - 894.94 46.51 894.94 H - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A - - - - - - 855.05 44.44 855.05 H - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Jeff Roman Ralph Buchalter A - - - - - - 821.52 42.70 821.52 H - 9 - N/S Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Marion Michielsen Richard Zeckhauser A 25/26 - - 4/5 - - 1165.50 60.58 1165.50 4.48 Platinum J - 13 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Kamil Michael Becker A 84 - - 12 - - 1057.39 54.96 1057.39 1.94 Platinum J - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Frederick Allenspach Janet Lee A 164 - - 24 - - 985.70 51.23 985.70 1.14 Platinum J - 11 - E/W Scores
6 George Woltman Dwight Meredith A 191/192 - - - - - 970.67 50.45 970.67 J - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Louis Glasthal Michael Massimilla A - - - - - - 929.05 48.29 929.05 J - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Stefan Skorchev Christophe Grosset A - - - - - - 924.42 48.05 -64.00 924.42 J - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Donald Weil Ming Sheng A - - - - - - 921.53 47.90 921.53 J - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Perlmutter Crispin Barrere A - - - - - - 893.20 46.42 893.20 J - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A - - - - - - 870.08 45.22 870.08 I - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Harrison Luba Finn Kolesnik A - - - - - - 867.77 45.10 867.77 J - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Dennis Carman John Koschik A - - - - - - 867.77 45.10 867.77 J - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Sheila Gabay Lew Gamerman A - - - - - - 798.39 41.50 798.39 J - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Marshall Lewis Anne Lamport A - - - - - - 771.22 40.08 771.22 I - 2 - N/S Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Stewart Rubenstein Zachary Grossack A 4 - - 1 - - 1227.94 63.82 1227.94 14.53 Platinum I - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Douglas Doub Victor King A 32/33 - - 3 - - 1145.27 59.53 1145.27 7.27 Platinum I - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Irene Baroni Vasileios Vroustis A 48/49 - - 6/7 - - 1108.84 57.63 1108.84 3.15 Platinum I - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Bartlomiej Igla Fernando Piedra A 92 - - 12 - - 1049.30 54.54 1049.30 1.94 Platinum I - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Guy Gecht Eric Greco A 128/129 - - 19 - - 1013.45 52.67 1013.45 1.36 Platinum I - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Wafik Abdou Robert Giragosian A 130 - - 20 - - 1012.88 52.64 1012.88 1.31 Platinum I - 7 - N/S Scores
9 George Jacobs Claude Vogel A 140/141 - - 22 - - 1001.89 52.07 1001.89 1.22 Platinum I - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Eric Sieg Kim Eng A 163 - - 24 - - 986.28 51.26 986.28 1.14 Platinum I - 6 - N/S Scores
12 J. Jay Roll Hendrik Sharples A 182 - - - - - 973.56 50.60 973.56 I - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Steve Chen Michael Heymann A - - - - - - 963.16 50.06 963.16 I - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A - - - - - - 893.78 46.45 893.78 J - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A - - - - - - 813.42 42.28 -16.00 813.42 J - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Donald Kersey Paddy Allan A - - - - - - 707.05 36.75 707.05 I - 8 - N/S Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Ronald Wilson Andrew Firko A 15 - - 3 - - 1185.73 61.63 1185.73 7.27 Platinum K - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Barry Rigal Glenn Milgrim A 53 - - 8 - - 1094.97 56.91 1094.97 2.66 Platinum K - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Lynn Shannon Sarah Youngquist A 79 - - 11 - - 1063.17 55.26 1063.17 2.07 Platinum J - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A 158 - - 23 - - 988.59 51.38 988.59 1.18 Platinum K - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Ai-Tai Lo William Pettis A 171 - - 25 - - 979.92 50.93 979.92 1.10 Platinum K - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 172 - - 26 - - 979.34 50.90 979.34 1.07 Platinum K - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Brian McAllister Richard Morgen A 198/200 - - - - - 966.05 50.21 966.05 K - 10 - E/W Scores
8 David Soukup Kyle Rockoff A - - - - - - 948.70 49.31 948.70 K - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Barry Schaffer Colby Vernay A - - - - - - 935.41 48.62 935.41 K - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Lance Kerr W Reynolds A - - - - - - 931.94 48.44 931.94 K - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Fred Schenker Dan Roseberry A - - - - - - 903.03 46.94 903.03 K - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Marjorie Michelin John Jeffrey A - - - - - - 877.59 45.61 877.59 K - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Sally Meckstroth Jovanka Smederevac A - - - - - - 840.59 43.69 840.59 K - 3 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 Wei Wang Hailong Zhao A 39 - - 5 - - 1129.66 58.71 1129.66 3.86 Platinum J - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Justin Lall Cecilia Rimstedt A 103 - - 15 - - 1040.63 54.09 1040.63 1.63 Platinum J - 5 - N/S Scores
7 John Ramos Mitch Towner A 110/111 - - 16 - - 1033.69 53.73 1033.69 1.55 Platinum G - 11 - E/W Scores
10 James Nicola Keith Bauer A 184 - - - - - 972.98 50.57 972.98 J - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Pamela Granovetter Kimberly Gilman A 189/190 - - - - - 971.25 50.48 971.25 J - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 955.64 49.67 955.64 J - 3 - N/S Scores
12 John Lai Daniel Lyder A - - - - - - 931.36 48.41 931.36 J - 12 - N/S Scores
13 Andrew Russell Ishmael Del'Monte A - - - - - - 930.78 48.38 930.78 J - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Yingying Fan Jingyuan Gong A - - - - - - 924.42 48.05 924.42 J - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis Ioannis Papakyriakopoul A - - - - - - 916.91 47.66 916.91 J - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Samuel Marks Jerry Helms A - - - - - - 893.20 46.42 893.20 J - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Bob Enenstein Alan Wood A - - - - - - 848.11 44.08 848.11 J - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Allan Whiteford Stanford Holzberg A - - - - - - 768.33 39.93 768.33 K - 2 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Alejandro Bianchedi Margie Cole A 12 - - 2 - - 1198.45 62.29 1198.45 10.17 Platinum N - 13 - E/W Scores
9 James Ward Karen Walker A 25/26 - - 4/5 - - 1165.50 60.58 1165.50 4.48 Platinum N - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Tien-Chun Yang Bruce Tuttle A 45 - - 7 - - 1112.89 57.84 1112.89 2.95 Platinum N - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Mikyska Billy Cohen A 107 - - 16 - - 1035.42 53.82 1035.42 1.55 Platinum N - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Mike Passell Mike Lucas A 137 - - 20 - - 1004.20 52.19 1004.20 1.31 Platinum N - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Michael McNamara Timothy Baird A 140/141 - - 21 - - 1001.89 52.07 1001.89 1.26 Platinum N - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Rick Binder Alan Watson A 145 - - 22 - - 998.42 51.89 998.42 1.22 Platinum N - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Bruce Cuthbertson A 198/200 - - - - - 966.05 50.21 966.05 N - 11 - E/W Scores
12 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 205/206 - - - - - 964.31 50.12 964.31 K - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Chuck Wong Jim Leuker A - - - - - - 880.48 45.76 880.48 N - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Nelson Davis Kevin Casey A - - - - - - 861.41 44.77 861.41 N - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Rami Yadadov Gersh Shapochnik A - - - - - - 804.75 41.83 804.75 N - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Tom Hanlon Cedric Lorenzini A - - - - - - 800.13 41.59 800.13 N - 5 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Mitch Dunitz Iftikhar Baqai A 57 - - 8 - - 1089.77 56.64 1089.77 2.66 Platinum K - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 85/86 - - 11 - - 1056.23 54.90 1056.23 2.07 Platinum K - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jim Wart Len Fettig A 102 - - 14 - - 1041.20 54.12 1041.20 1.72 Platinum K - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Andy Avery Cecily Kohler A 132 - - 21 - - 1011.14 52.55 1011.14 1.26 Platinum K - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Laura Dekkers Gabrielle Sherman A 180 - - 26 - - 974.72 50.66 974.72 1.07 Platinum K - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Richard Popper Chris Moll A - - - - - - 941.77 48.95 941.77 K - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Lee De Simone Dave Glen A - - - - - - 938.88 48.80 938.88 N - 12 - E/W Scores
10 John Emmerson Evan Markowitz A - - - - - - 919.80 47.81 919.80 K - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Adam Wildavsky Ron Gerard A - - - - - - 914.02 47.51 914.02 K - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Tod Moses Mark Lair A - - - - - - 904.19 47.00 904.19 K - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Kay Enfield Walter Schafer Jr A - - - - - - 842.91 43.81 842.91 K - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Dan Chocron Harold George A - - - - - - 815.73 42.40 815.73 K - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Anthony Trebaol Peter Cleaves A - - - - - - 767.75 39.90 767.75 K - 6 - N/S Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Bob Heller Arthur Lowen A 68 - - 11 - - 1080.52 56.16 1080.52 2.07 Platinum G - 12 - E/W Scores
1 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A 91 - - 14 - - 1051.03 54.63 1051.03 1.72 Platinum G - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd A 108 - - 16 - - 1034.27 53.76 1034.27 1.55 Platinum G - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Karen McCallum Lynn Baker A 120 - - 19 - - 1023.86 53.22 1023.86 1.36 Platinum N - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Mark Itabashi Veronica McMurdie A 134 - - 23 - - 1007.09 52.34 1007.09 1.18 Platinum G - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Erik Eliassen Espen Anfinsen A 195/196 - - - - - 968.94 50.36 968.94 G - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Christina Madsen H Hunt A - - - - - - 958.53 49.82 958.53 G - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Charles Miner Stephen McConnell A - - - - - - 903.03 46.94 903.03 G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Marty Nelson Gil Cohen A - - - - - - 902.45 46.90 902.45 G - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Caru Vidigal Lucia Menezes A - - - - - - 889.16 46.21 889.16 G - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Rosen Sandrea Friedman A - - - - - - 860.25 44.71 860.25 G - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Li Zhang Yang Jianming Zhang A - - - - - - 830.77 43.18 830.77 G - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Aaron Jones Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 737.69 38.34 737.69 G - 7 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Kevin Rosenberg Michael Rosenberg A 22 - - 5 - - 1170.70 60.85 1170.70 3.86 Platinum N - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Catherine Mus Eric Gautret A 42 - - 7 - - 1124.45 58.44 1124.45 2.95 Platinum N - 1 - N/S Scores
13 Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa Rita Shugart A 124 - - 20 - - 1020.97 53.06 1020.97 1.31 Platinum N - 13 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Friedlander Howard Engle A 138/139 - - 24 - - 1003.05 52.13 1003.05 1.14 Platinum N - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Ben Kristensen John Laufer A 148/149 - - 25/26 - - 996.11 51.77 996.11 1.09 Platinum N - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Hugh Brown Jr Richard Potter A 165/166 - - - - - 984.55 51.17 984.55 J - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Alexander Hydes Peter Crouch A 197 - - - - - 967.78 50.30 967.78 N - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Jay Apfelbaum Meyer Kotkin A - - - - - - 951.02 49.43 951.02 N - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Conor Farrell Jarlath McDonnell A - - - - - - 945.23 49.13 945.23 N - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Meffley William Glass A - - - - - - 926.73 48.17 926.73 N - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Lorraine Cable David Yoon A - - - - - - 911.70 47.39 911.70 N - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Daniel Hoekstra Stephen Barr A - - - - - - 891.47 46.33 891.47 N - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Donald Faskow John Albright A - - - - - - 870.66 45.25 870.66 N - 4 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Kenneth Kranyak Frank Cymerman A 9 - - 3 - - 1205.39 62.65 1205.39 7.27 Platinum P - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Bart Bramley Kit Woolsey A 16 - - 5 - - 1184.58 61.57 1184.58 3.86 Platinum P - 5 - E/W Scores
13 Nikolay Demirev Rose Meltzer A 50 - - 8 - - 1107.11 57.54 1107.11 2.66 Platinum P - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Kenneth Tatz Philip Moss A 63 - - 10 - - 1084.56 56.37 1084.56 2.23 Platinum O - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Alex Perlin R Jay Becker A 85/86 - - 13 - - 1056.23 54.90 1056.23 1.82 Platinum P - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Xi Lin Xudong Sun A 136 - - 24 - - 1005.36 52.25 1005.36 1.14 Platinum P - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Bob Gwirtzman Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 954.48 49.61 954.48 P - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Jerome Rombaut Michel Abecassis A - - - - - - 934.83 48.59 934.83 P - 9 - E/W Scores
11 David Macrae Robert Fendrick A - - - - - - 926.73 48.17 926.73 P - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Ankur Rathi Max Aeschbacher A - - - - - - 916.91 47.66 916.91 P - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Crane Richard Temkin A - - - - - - 910.55 47.33 910.55 P - 10 - E/W Scores
12 John Paxton Gary Orser A - - - - - - 888.00 46.15 888.00 P - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 752.14 39.09 752.14 P - 2 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Phillip King Kevin Castner A 51 - - 8 - - 1101.33 57.24 1101.33 2.66 Platinum O - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Ola Rimstedt Melanie Tucker A 65 - - 11 - - 1083.98 56.34 1083.98 2.07 Platinum O - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Shan Huang Sylvia Shi A 93 - - 15 - - 1046.98 54.42 1046.98 1.63 Platinum O - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Ron Lien Subba Ravipudi A 152 - - - - - 992.64 51.59 992.64 O - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Stan Schenker David Milton A 169/170 - - - - - 980.50 50.96 980.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Thomas Turgeon Spike Lay A 202/204 - - - - - 964.89 50.15 964.89 O - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Larry Bausher Steve Becker A - - - - - - 897.83 46.66 897.83 P - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Gary Kessler Tom Trachuk A - - - - - - 889.73 46.24 889.73 O - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Jessie Brunswig Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 872.39 45.34 872.39 O - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Alexander Ornstein Bruce Rogoff A - - - - - - 844.64 43.90 844.64 O - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Frank Lipniski Ross Spiro A - - - - - - 841.17 43.72 841.17 O - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Rosemary Boden Bella Ionis-Sorren A - - - - - - 807.64 41.98 807.64 O - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Larry Wagner Brian Gilbert A - - - - - - 761.39 39.57 761.39 O - 10 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Corey Krantz Julius Sigurjonsson A 6 - - 2 - - 1215.22 63.16 1215.22 10.17 Platinum Q - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Eddie Wold Arjune Bose A 11 - - 4 - - 1199.61 62.35 1199.61 5.09 Platinum Q - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Louis-Amaury Beauchet Irva Neyhart A 105 - - 15 - - 1037.73 53.94 1037.73 1.63 Platinum Q - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Herbert Jordan Erez Hendelman A 119 - - 18 - - 1024.44 53.25 1024.44 1.42 Platinum Q - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton A 131 - - 22 - - 1012.30 52.61 1012.30 1.22 Platinum Q - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Jean-Charles Allavena Jean-Jaques Palau A 138/139 - - 25 - - 1003.05 52.13 1003.05 1.10 Platinum Q - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A 150 - - - - - 994.95 51.71 994.95 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
5 David Grainger Venkatrao Koneru A 161 - - - - - 987.44 51.32 987.44 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Gary King Anthony Bianchi A - - - - - - 958.53 49.82 958.53 Q - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Cliff Campbell David McLellan A - - - - - - 890.31 46.27 890.31 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
11 John Rengstorff Nancy Schwantes A - - - - - - 862.56 44.83 862.56 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
2 Ranald Davidson Magnus Olafsson A - - - - - - 861.98 44.80 861.98 P - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Janice Anderson Richard Anderson A - - - - - - 783.36 40.72 783.36 Q - 4 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 George Mittelman Ken Bercuson A 52 - - 9 - - 1097.86 57.06 1097.86 2.42 Platinum P - 5 - N/S Scores
13 James Melville Vladislav Isporski A 56 - - 10 - - 1090.92 56.70 1090.92 2.23 Platinum P - 13 - N/S Scores
11 Alan Schwartz William Cole A 70 - - 12 - - 1079.36 56.10 1079.36 1.94 Platinum P - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Stephen Nellissen John Hogan Jr A 95/96 - - 16 - - 1044.67 54.30 1044.67 1.55 Platinum P - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Anant Rathi William Zhu A 127 - - 22 - - 1015.19 52.76 1015.19 1.22 Platinum Q - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Ross Grabel Michael Polowan A 133 - - 23 - - 1008.83 52.43 1008.83 1.18 Platinum P - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales A 148/149 - - 25/26 - - 996.11 51.77 996.11 1.09 Platinum P - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Fred King Robert Bell A - - - - - - 894.94 46.51 894.94 D - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Peiyush Jain Arvind Ranasaria A - - - - - - 873.55 45.40 873.55 P - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Emory Whitaker Steven Huhman A - - - - - - 871.81 45.31 871.81 P - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Tudor Trifan Mark Blanchard A - - - - - - 844.64 43.90 844.64 P - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Charlene Lutz Sharon Austin A - - - - - - 682.19 35.46 682.19 P - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Gary Peck Robert Ipswitch A - - - - - - 680.45 35.37 680.45 P - 10 - N/S Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Frederic Wrang Antonio Palma A 2 - - 1 - - 1249.91 64.96 1249.91 14.53 Platinum R - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Elliott Grubman Ava Grubman A 27 - - 6 - - 1160.88 60.34 1160.88 3.34 Platinum Q - 4 - N/S Scores
13 Bruce Ferguson Mark Peterson A 54 - - 9 - - 1093.81 56.85 1093.81 2.42 Platinum R - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Doug Baxter David Lindop A 76 - - 12 - - 1065.48 55.38 1065.48 1.94 Platinum R - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Andrew Gofreed Alan Tenenbaum A 191/192 - - - - - 970.67 50.45 970.67 R - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Heather Bakhshi Claire Robinson A - - - - - - 950.44 49.40 950.44 R - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Shimshon Horvitz Nurit Graizer A - - - - - - 927.31 48.20 927.31 R - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Jodi Edmonds Irina Levitina A - - - - - - 924.42 48.05 924.42 R - 9 - E/W Scores
3 John Ashton Dennis Metcalf A - - - - - - 872.39 45.34 872.39 R - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 834.81 43.39 834.81 R - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A - - - - - - 826.72 42.97 826.72 R - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Wenjia Yan William Ng A - - - - - - 791.45 41.14 791.45 R - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Jennifer Rao Nancy Fellman A - - - - - - 748.09 38.88 748.09 Q - 2 - N/S Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Tom Kniest Richard Oshlag A 5 - - 1 - - 1221.00 63.46 1221.00 14.53 Platinum Q - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Cappelli Robert Bitterman A 17/18 - - 3 - - 1179.38 61.30 1179.38 7.27 Platinum Q - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Radu Nistor Thomas Paske A 32/33 - - 6 - - 1145.27 59.53 1145.27 3.34 Platinum Q - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Barry Goren Dror Padon A 116 - - 19 - - 1029.06 53.49 1029.06 1.36 Platinum Q - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Marcia Dean Robert Dean A 125 - - 21 - - 1019.23 52.97 1019.23 1.26 Platinum R - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Roger McNay Joel Datloff A 153/154 - - - - - 992.06 51.56 992.06 Q - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Victoria Muir William Muir A 165/166 - - - - - 984.55 51.17 984.55 Q - 10 - N/S Scores
1 George Whitworth James Tritt A - - - - - - 940.03 48.86 940.03 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Steve Zolotow Andy Goodman A - - - - - - 900.14 46.78 900.14 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Jack Waller Mark Tang A - - - - - - 853.31 44.35 853.31 R - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Don Lussky George Klemic A - - - - - - 827.88 43.03 827.88 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Brian Leonard Russell Shoup A - - - - - - 775.84 40.32 775.84 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Rohit Dubey Shalini Dubey A - - - - - - 727.86 37.83 727.86 Q - 12 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Steve Garner Jeffrey Wolfson A 28 - - 7 - - 1155.67 60.07 1155.67 2.95 Platinum O - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Tom Carmichael Andrew Hoskins A 115 - - 17 - - 1031.38 53.61 1031.38 1.48 Platinum R - 13 - N/S Scores
8 Donna Morgen Howard Kahlenberg A 121 - - 20 - - 1023.28 53.19 1023.28 1.31 Platinum R - 8 - N/S Scores
7 David Caprera Anne Brenner A 122/123 - - 21 - - 1021.55 53.10 1021.55 1.26 Platinum O - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Noriko Domichi Subhash Gupta A 142 - - 26 - - 1000.16 51.98 1000.16 1.07 Platinum O - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Arthur Korth Larry Sunser A 202/204 - - - - - 964.89 50.15 964.89 O - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Oren Kriegel Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 941.19 48.92 941.19 O - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn A - - - - - - 936.56 48.68 936.56 O - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Ray Miller Michael Christensen A - - - - - - 927.31 48.20 927.31 O - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Larry Harding Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 872.39 45.34 872.39 O - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Sandra Fleischman Jan George A - - - - - - 767.17 39.87 767.17 R - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Zachary Madden Zachary Scherr A - - - - - - 737.11 38.31 737.11 O - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt A - - - - - - 729.02 37.89 729.02 O - 10 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Howard Weinstein Bob Hamman A 8 - - 2 - - 1212.33 63.01 1212.33 10.17 Platinum R - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Kelley Hwang Morrie Kleinplatz A 19 - - 4 - - 1176.48 61.15 1176.48 5.09 Platinum R - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Owen Lien Dennis Bilde A 77 - - 13 - - 1063.75 55.29 1063.75 1.82 Platinum R - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Cheng Wang Xiao Hu A 81 - - 14 - - 1060.86 55.14 1060.86 1.72 Platinum R - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Geo Tislevoll Joan Butts A 97 - - 17 - - 1043.52 54.24 1043.52 1.48 Platinum R - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Vic Quiros Robert Munson A 99/100 - - 18 - - 1042.36 54.18 1042.36 1.42 Platinum R - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Allen Kahn David Rosenberg A 176 - - - - - 976.45 50.75 976.45 R - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Allen Hawkins Jr Bernard Yomtov A 201 - - - - - 965.47 50.18 965.47 R - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Judith Gartaganis Nicholas Gartaganis A - - - - - - 920.95 47.87 920.95 O - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Les Fouks Nicholas Stock A - - - - - - 890.31 46.27 890.31 R - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Daniel Boye Patricia Dovell A - - - - - - 855.63 44.47 855.63 R - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Jordan Kaye Xu Wang A - - - - - - 852.16 44.29 852.16 O - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Lawrence Lau Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 844.06 43.87 844.06 O - 8 - E/W Scores