Jul 21, 2019 - Sunday 7:30 pm

BRUCE LM-6000 LIFE MASTER PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 3 - - 2 - - 278.53 60.68 253.49 532.02 42.19 Gold Scores
4 David Langer Mark Ginsburg A 6 - - 4 - - 245.64 53.52 274.68 520.32 30.00 Gold Scores
3 Kish Devaraj Robert Epstein A 12 - - - - - 213.55 46.53 277.17 490.72 21.43 Gold Scores
9 Fredric Weiner Arnold Kohn A 22 - - - - - 192.94 42.03 255.79 448.73 14.52 Gold Scores
8 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt A 23 - - 3 - - 246.21 53.64 201.74 447.95 26.80 Gold|Red Scores
7 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A 27 - - 6 - - 242.55 52.84 188.74 431.29 12.50 Gold Scores
2 Ron Beall Kevin Bolan A 29 - - - - - 232.94 50.75 197.23 430.17 16.50 Gold|Red Scores
5 Tsao-Tung Tsai Jim Liu A 31 - - - - - 240.13 52.32 185.27 425.40 11.25 Gold Scores
1 Michael Flader Jill Flader A 34 - - - - - 175.80 38.30 234.81 410.61 10.47 Gold Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz A 1 - - 4 - - 241.76 52.67 318.03 559.79 75.00 Gold Scores
4 Ron Karr Daniel Raider A 9 - - 6 - - 240.98 52.50 260.53 501.51 25.00 Gold Scores
7 Marc Renson Bob Sanner A 10 - - - - - 236.91 51.61 264.38 501.29 23.68 Gold Scores
9 Stephen Shane Harvey Katz A 16 - - 3 - - 241.85 52.69 232.67 474.52 18.00 Gold Scores
3 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A 17 - - 2 - - 241.92 52.71 231.47 473.39 17.31 Gold Scores
8 John Boyer Robert Stayman A 21 - - - - - 217.17 47.31 237.41 454.58 15.00 Gold Scores
2 David Johnson John D Aguiar A 25 - - - - - 208.09 45.34 238.32 446.41 13.24 Gold Scores
5 Himanshu Joshi Donna Dulet A 26 - - 7 - - 237.03 51.64 209.36 446.39 12.86 Gold Scores
6 Bob Lafleur Hy Chansky A 32 - - - - - 195.30 42.55 229.80 425.10 10.98 Gold Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Sharon Goldman Justyna Zmuda A 5 - - 1 - - 283.44 61.75 237.20 520.64 32.14 Gold Scores
7 Herman Louie Ming Louie A 13 - - 5 - - 243.13 52.97 244.88 488.01 20.45 Gold Scores
8 Stephen Tu Rajeev Gupta A 14 - - - - - 231.67 50.47 247.88 479.55 19.57 Gold Scores
9 Robert Schachter Mark Krusemeyer A 15 - - - - - 239.65 52.21 235.50 475.15 18.75 Gold Scores
2 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow A 18 - - 7 - - 240.73 52.45 227.60 468.33 17.49 Gold|Red Scores
3 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie A 19 - - - - - 227.92 49.66 233.24 461.16 16.07 Gold Scores
6 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A 24 - - - - - 213.96 46.61 233.01 446.97 13.64 Gold Scores
4 Hank Youngerman David Standig A 30 - - - - - 193.97 42.26 233.85 427.82 16.21 Gold|Red Scores
1 Robert Donaldson Stephen Nafus A 36 - - - - - 183.12 39.90 181.16 364.28 10.00 Gold Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
7 Philip Goulding Robert Zimmermann A 2 - - 1 - - 286.64 62.45 266.41 553.05 56.25 Gold Scores
5 Isaac Stephani A J Stephani A 4 - - - - - 236.13 51.44 288.51 524.64 34.62 Gold Scores
4 James Weeks Neil Stern A 7 - - - - - 206.41 44.97 308.47 514.88 32.99 Gold|Red Scores
2 Craig Henderson Cristal Nell A 8 - - - - - 226.04 49.25 276.07 502.11 26.47 Gold Scores
6 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A 11 - - - - - 224.50 48.91 274.98 499.48 24.37 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka A 20 - - - - - 234.85 51.17 224.90 459.75 15.52 Gold Scores
9 Sue Becker Sabrina Miles A 28 - - - - - 206.86 45.07 224.25 431.11 12.16 Gold Scores
8 Pangjie Xu Winston Huang A 33 - - - - - 204.15 44.48 209.35 413.50 10.92 Gold|Red Scores
1 Dorn Bishop Nicolas Hammond A 35 - - 5 - - 241.03 52.51 166.93 407.96 10.23 Gold Scores