Jul 20, 2019 - Saturday 7:30 pm

BRUCE LM-6000 LIFE MASTER PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section SS - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter A Q - - - 2 - - 569.00 57.59 968.53 1537.53 9.71 Gold|Red Scores
6 Philip Goulding Robert Zimmermann A Q - - - - - - 499.00 50.51 1034.56 1533.56 15.10 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ron Beall Kevin Bolan A Q - - - - - - 447.50 45.29 1074.15 1521.65 16.50 Gold|Red Scores
3 Fredric Weiner Arnold Kohn A Q - - - 7 - - 543.00 54.96 975.48 1518.48 7.82 Red Scores
2 Bob Lafleur Hy Chansky A Q - - - 6 - - 544.00 55.06 953.26 1497.26 5.68 Red Scores
5 Robert Schachter Mark Krusemeyer A Q - - - - - - 502.50 50.86 960.70 1463.20 4.03 Red Scores
7 Boris Tenchov Suman Agarwal A - - - 4 - - 548.50 55.52 909.03 1457.53 5.28 Red Scores
1 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd A - - - - - - 479.50 48.53 940.46 1419.96 1.10 Red Scores
4 Tracey Bauer Barbara McKay A - - - - - - 503.50 50.96 855.29 1358.79 1.07 Red Scores
8 Jack Alhale Rozi Alhale A - - - - - - 474.00 47.98 880.98 1354.98 2.75 Red Scores
11 Barry Margolin Bryan Morgan A - - - - - - 440.50 44.59 882.13 1322.63 2.15 Red Scores
13 Judith Auer Joyce Penn A - - - 16 - - 512.00 51.82 796.42 1308.42 3.28 Red Scores
12 Evelyn Holtz Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - 323.50 32.74 931.59 1255.09 4.68 Gold|Red Scores

Section SS - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 James Weeks Neil Stern A Q 1 - - 4 - - 574.50 58.15 1119.23 1693.73 27.63 Gold|Red Scores
1 David Langer Mark Ginsburg A Q - - - 3 - - 579.00 58.60 1034.54 1613.54 10.29 Gold|Red Scores
5 Pangjie Xu Winston Huang A Q - - - - - - 496.00 50.20 1086.79 1582.79 10.92 Gold|Red Scores
9 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A Q - - - - - - 500.50 50.66 1031.86 1532.36 8.97 Gold|Red Scores
6 Isaac Stephani A J Stephani A Q - - - - - - 466.00 47.17 1011.46 1477.46 6.84 Red Scores
8 Buddhadeb Biswas Greg Frank A - - - 14 - - 511.00 51.72 924.38 1435.38 7.05 Gold|Red Scores
2 Phillip Goatz Cynthia Goatz A - - - - - - 404.00 40.89 1006.50 1410.50 4.71 Red Scores
4 Andrew Caranicas Richard Lawson A - - - - - - 500.50 50.66 869.70 1370.20 Scores
7 David Binney Andrea James A - - - - - - 491.50 49.75 864.07 1355.57 3.28 Red Scores
3 Dee Harris La Vonne Hawley A - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 896.83 1338.33 2.48 Red Scores
11 Robert Buchanan Tomi Storey A - - - - - - 495.00 50.10 835.23 1330.23 1.73 Red Scores
10 Marianne Aronovich Serge Aronovich A - - - 7 - - 529.50 53.59 798.61 1328.11 3.74 Red Scores
13 Sondra Blank Lesley Thomson A - - - - - - 468.50 47.42 852.46 1320.96 1.02 Red Scores

Section UU - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
12 Lori Spaeth Marolyn Imaoka A Q - - - - - - 489.50 49.54 1065.29 1554.79 12.39 Gold|Red Scores
9 Kish Devaraj Robert Epstein A Q - - - 3 - - 568.50 57.54 974.02 1542.52 10.65 Gold|Red Scores
11 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow A Q - - - 5 - - 546.00 55.26 974.73 1520.73 16.40 Gold|Red Scores
5 Lon Sunshine Ivanie Yeo A Q - - - - - - 462.50 46.81 1046.92 1509.42 10.19 Gold Scores
6 Tsao-Tung Tsai Jim Liu A Q - - - - - - 511.00 51.72 971.85 1482.85 9.18 Gold|Red Scores
2 Michael Flader Jill Flader A Q - - - - - - 468.00 47.37 1011.59 1479.59 6.40 Red Scores
7 Sharon Goldman Justyna Zmuda A Q - - - 12 - - 525.50 53.19 949.77 1475.27 4.98 Red Scores
1 Paul Nason Amr Elghamry A - - - - - - 484.50 49.04 975.91 1460.41 3.97 Red Scores
10 Om Chokriwala Joan Rubin A - - - - - - 499.50 50.56 924.98 1424.48 1.46 Red Scores
8 Maris Zilant Susan Fuller A - - - - - - 476.00 48.18 925.85 1401.85 3.71 Gold Scores
3 Joe Monro Rhonda Monro A - - - - - - 496.00 50.20 897.65 1393.65 13.74 Gold Scores
4 Donald Patterson William Curtis A - - - 11 - - 527.00 53.34 855.04 1382.04 2.91 Red Scores
13 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 877.34 1305.84 0.99 Red Scores

Section UU - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Ron Karr Daniel Raider A Q - - - 1 - - 607.00 61.44 1009.04 1616.04 17.27 Gold|Red Scores
11 Hank Youngerman David Standig A Q - - - 9 - - 516.50 52.28 1098.26 1614.76 16.21 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt A Q - - - 13 - - 512.00 51.82 1091.33 1603.33 22.97 Gold|Red Scores
7 Craig Henderson Cristal Nell A Q - - - - - - 486.00 49.19 1041.62 1527.62 7.47 Gold|Red Scores
5 David Johnson John D Aguiar A Q - - - 8 - - 521.00 52.73 1004.80 1525.80 6.86 Red Scores
6 Himanshu Joshi Donna Dulet A Q - - - 10/11 - - 514.50 52.07 961.93 1476.43 8.74 Gold|Red Scores
13 Martin Nathan William Rittenberg A - - - - - - 493.50 49.95 937.80 1431.30 2.88 Red Scores
9 Paul Jepson Ping Chen A - - - - - - 448.50 45.39 969.19 1417.69 17.42 Gold|Red Scores
12 David Libchaber David Parsons A - - - - - - 451.50 45.70 941.37 1392.87 3.80 Red Scores
4 Alan Johnson Gerard Hallee A - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 909.70 1391.20 1.40 Red Scores
1 Barry Nowling Terry Patton A - - - - - - 501.50 50.76 854.12 1355.62 1.19 Red Scores
10 Samuel Amer Paul Amer A - - - - - - 402.50 40.74 932.35 1334.85 2.48 Red Scores
8 Paul Irvine Gary Hillenbrand A - - - - - - 425.50 43.07 887.16 1312.66 1.81 Red Scores

Section VV - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Stephen Tu Rajeev Gupta A Q - - - 1 - - 571.00 57.79 997.85 1568.85 17.29 Gold|Red Scores
3 Herman Louie Ming Louie A Q - - - 13 - - 524.00 53.04 1005.81 1529.81 6.10 Red Scores
5 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A Q - - - 10 - - 532.00 53.85 984.37 1516.37 6.81 Red Scores
7 Robert Donaldson Stephen Nafus A Q - - - 9 - - 535.00 54.15 964.85 1499.85 3.35 Red Scores
10 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie A Q - - - 14/15 - - 517.50 52.38 972.27 1489.77 8.61 Gold|Red Scores
6 Nathan Glasser Randy Okubo A Q - - - - - - 461.00 46.66 1009.18 1470.18 19.01 Gold|Red Scores
11 Stephen Shane Harvey Katz A Q - - - 8 - - 541.50 54.81 924.70 1466.20 3.22 Red Scores
1 David Marshall Donna Marshall A - - - 14/15 - - 517.50 52.38 943.85 1461.35 4.70 Red Scores
9 John Boackle Jr Lamya Agelidis A - - - - - - 498.00 50.40 951.70 1449.70 4.20 Red Scores
8 Paul Gutterman Eric Hendrickson A - - - - - - 478.00 48.38 920.80 1398.80 2.30 Red Scores
4 Paul Chan Lily Chan A - - - - - - 418.50 42.36 889.94 1308.44 11.31 Gold Scores
12 Dian Petrov Sohail Hasan A - - - - - - 383.50 38.82 915.52 1299.02 2.15 Red Scores
13 R David Walker Dara Dinner A - - - - - - 419.50 42.46 837.00 1256.50 1.13 Red Scores

Section VV - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Henri Farhi Norman Schwartz A Q - - - 5 - - 568.50 57.54 1075.94 1644.44 18.86 Gold|Red Scores
13 John Boyer Robert Stayman A Q - - - 2 - - 588.00 59.51 1020.08 1608.08 12.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marc Renson Bob Sanner A Q - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 1024.34 1497.84 18.82 Gold|Red Scores
9 Dorn Bishop Nicolas Hammond A Q - - - 10/11 - - 514.50 52.07 962.41 1476.91 7.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sue Becker Sabrina Miles A Q - - - 6 - - 545.00 55.16 927.07 1472.07 5.41 Red Scores
12 Sundaresan Ram Murali Nair A - - - - - - 503.50 50.96 953.78 1457.28 4.50 Red Scores
4 Diana Blithe Gary Gilbert A - - - 12 - - 513.00 51.92 928.53 1441.53 3.15 Red Scores
1 Justine Hancock Barbara Mikkelson A - - - 16 - - 505.00 51.11 921.36 1426.36 1.26 Red Scores
11 David Shepler Brad Vander Zanden A - - - 15 - - 506.00 51.21 910.77 1416.77 4.01 Red Scores
10 Beverly Pogoda Meyers Joseph Meyers A - - - - - - 489.00 49.49 849.17 1338.17 1.04 Red Scores
7 Mike Roney Tom Henson A - - - - - - 409.50 41.45 920.54 1330.04 5.66 Gold Scores
2 Lanette Moore Donna Silver A - - - - - - 452.50 45.80 866.14 1318.64 3.08 Red Scores
8 Russ Pearly Janet Becker A - - - - - - 379.00 38.36 909.45 1288.45 2.30 Red Scores