Jul 19, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for YOUNG 0-2500 PAIRS

Session

Section SS, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
12 9 8 11
K 10 5 2 3 2 2 A K Q 10 9 7
J 9 8 A 8 5 A 9 3 8 6 5 4
A 7 6 4 Q 9 7 4 Q 8 7 6 2

Q 3 K J 10 6 K J 10 5 4 J 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 1 2 2 4NT EW:
3
6
5
4
NT3
Par Score +430 4
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 430 35.570 1-Mark Rosenholz-Phyllis Siegel vs.
4-Cabot Jaffee Jr-Robert Sprick
Play  3NT N 460 47.593 13-Mark De Garcia-Gregory Barnes vs.
14-Rick Ramey-Sherry Allison
Play  2 N 110 2.55 11-Jan Grieff Zinner-David Koble vs.
11-Dwayne Brackhahn-Ron Senn
Play  3NT S 460 47.593 10-Emma Kolesnik-Amber Lin vs.
9-Leon Yu-Xuhua Lin
Play  2NT S 180 1631 9-James Perkins-Basant Shah vs.
7-Michael Hartnett-Jane McLaughlin
Play  3NT S 400 2345 8-Mary Peters-Eileen Inglesby-Hought vs.
5-Sandra Juhansoo-Keith Gellman
Play  3NT S 430 35.570 7-Michael Gibson-John Rothschild vs.
3-Reeta Brendamour-Pam Campbell
Play  2NT S 210 1835 6-Valerie Deneroff-Martin Deneroff vs.
1-William Atteberry-Cordell Coy
Play  3NT N 430 35.570 5-Kenneth Hopke-Phil Feldman vs.
13-Meiyan Duan-Shen Duan
Play  2 N 130 6.513 4-Pat Friesen-Jacqueline Zayac vs.
10-Theo Lichtenstein-Patti Poppell
Play  2 N 130 6.513 3-Jack Windecker-Adrian Johnston vs.
8-Anne Hollingsworth-Mark Marty
Play  3NT S 460 47.593 2-Sue Bailey-Terry Jones vs.
6-Julie Walker-Stephen Warner
Play  3NT S 430 35.570 14-William Fogel-Marina Fomenkova vs.
2-Carol Johns-Stephanie Haddy

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S -210 3365 1-William Atteberry-Cordell Coy vs.
6-Valerie Deneroff-Martin Deneroff
Play  3NT N -430 15.530 13-Meiyan Duan-Shen Duan vs.
5-Kenneth Hopke-Phil Feldman
Play  2 N -110 48.595 11-Dwayne Brackhahn-Ron Senn vs.
11-Jan Grieff Zinner-David Koble
Play  2 N -130 44.587 10-Theo Lichtenstein-Patti Poppell vs.
4-Pat Friesen-Jacqueline Zayac
Play  3NT S -460 3.57 9-Leon Yu-Xuhua Lin vs.
10-Emma Kolesnik-Amber Lin
Play  2 N -130 44.587 8-Anne Hollingsworth-Mark Marty vs.
3-Jack Windecker-Adrian Johnston
Play  2NT S -180 3569 7-Michael Hartnett-Jane McLaughlin vs.
9-James Perkins-Basant Shah
Play  3NT S -460 3.57 6-Julie Walker-Stephen Warner vs.
2-Sue Bailey-Terry Jones
Play  3NT S -400 2855 5-Sandra Juhansoo-Keith Gellman vs.
8-Mary Peters-Eileen Inglesby-Hought
Play  3NT S -430 15.530 4-Cabot Jaffee Jr-Robert Sprick vs.
1-Mark Rosenholz-Phyllis Siegel
Play  3NT S -430 15.530 3-Reeta Brendamour-Pam Campbell vs.
7-Michael Gibson-John Rothschild
Play  3NT S -430 15.530 2-Carol Johns-Stephanie Haddy vs.
14-William Fogel-Marina Fomenkova
Play  3NT N -460 3.57 14-Rick Ramey-Sherry Allison vs.
13-Mark De Garcia-Gregory Barnes