Jul 19, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for YOUNG 0-2500 PAIRS

Session

Section SS, Board # 18 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
18
7 9 13 11
9 8 6 5 3 J 10 9 6 2 K K 10
10 2 A 8 5 4 Q J 6 4 Q 7 4
A Q J K Q 10 9 2 J 8 6 5 3

K 7 4 7 3 A 8 7 5 3 A 9 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2
5
6
NT5
EW: 1 1 1NT
5
5
Par Score +100 2NT*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W 100 36.572 1-Mark Rosenholz-Phyllis Siegel vs.
6-Julie Walker-Stephen Warner
Play  2 N -100 11.523 13-Mark De Garcia-Gregory Barnes vs.
2-Carol Johns-Stephanie Haddy
Play  1NT E -90 1937 12-Roger Smith-Debra Dezarn vs.
14-Rick Ramey-Sherry Allison
Play  1NT E -120 612 11-Jan Grieff Zinner-David Koble vs.
12-Kristen Onsgard-Stefanie Scott
Play  2NT W 50 3059 9-James Perkins-Basant Shah vs.
9-Leon Yu-Xuhua Lin
Play  1NT W 50 3059 8-Mary Peters-Eileen Inglesby-Hought vs.
7-Michael Hartnett-Jane McLaughlin
Play  2 N 140 5098 7-Michael Gibson-John Rothschild vs.
5-Sandra Juhansoo-Keith Gellman
Play  3 E 100 36.572 6-Valerie Deneroff-Martin Deneroff vs.
3-Reeta Brendamour-Pam Campbell
Play  2 W 50 3059 5-Kenneth Hopke-Phil Feldman vs.
1-William Atteberry-Cordell Coy
Play  2 S 110 4486 4-Pat Friesen-Jacqueline Zayac vs.
13-Meiyan Duan-Shen Duan
Play  1NT W -90 1937 3-Jack Windecker-Adrian Johnston vs.
11-Dwayne Brackhahn-Ron Senn
Play  2 W 150 51100 2-Sue Bailey-Terry Jones vs.
8-Anne Hollingsworth-Mark Marty
Play  2 E 50 3059 14-William Fogel-Marina Fomenkova vs.
4-Cabot Jaffee Jr-Robert Sprick

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -50 2141 1-William Atteberry-Cordell Coy vs.
5-Kenneth Hopke-Phil Feldman
Play  2 S -110 714 13-Meiyan Duan-Shen Duan vs.
4-Pat Friesen-Jacqueline Zayac
Play  1NT E 120 4588 12-Kristen Onsgard-Stefanie Scott vs.
11-Jan Grieff Zinner-David Koble
Play  1NT W 90 3263 11-Dwayne Brackhahn-Ron Senn vs.
3-Jack Windecker-Adrian Johnston
Play  2NT W -50 2141 9-Leon Yu-Xuhua Lin vs.
9-James Perkins-Basant Shah
Play  2 W -150 00 8-Anne Hollingsworth-Mark Marty vs.
2-Sue Bailey-Terry Jones
Play  1NT W -50 2141 7-Michael Hartnett-Jane McLaughlin vs.
8-Mary Peters-Eileen Inglesby-Hought
Play  1NT W -100 14.528 6-Julie Walker-Stephen Warner vs.
1-Mark Rosenholz-Phyllis Siegel
Play  2 N -140 12 5-Sandra Juhansoo-Keith Gellman vs.
7-Michael Gibson-John Rothschild
Play  2 E -50 2141 4-Cabot Jaffee Jr-Robert Sprick vs.
14-William Fogel-Marina Fomenkova
Play  3 E -100 14.528 3-Reeta Brendamour-Pam Campbell vs.
6-Valerie Deneroff-Martin Deneroff
Play  2 N 100 39.577 2-Carol Johns-Stephanie Haddy vs.
13-Mark De Garcia-Gregory Barnes
Play  1NT E 90 3263 14-Rick Ramey-Sherry Allison vs.
12-Roger Smith-Debra Dezarn