Jul 19, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for YOUNG 0-2500 PAIRS

Session

Section SS, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
16 5 10 9
A J 3 Q J 10 3 A J 9 8 5 K
K 6 5 4 9 6 5 7 Q 10 7 6 5
10 7 A 8 4 2 K Q 6 2 J 9 4

Q 9 8 2 K 7 10 4 3 A 8 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2/ 1 4 3 3 3NT EW:
5
3
3/4
3
NT4
Par Score +600 3
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT N 150 3773 1-Mark Rosenholz-Phyllis Siegel vs.
10-Theo Lichtenstein-Patti Poppell
Play  2 N 130 2957 13-Mark De Garcia-Gregory Barnes vs.
5-Sandra Juhansoo-Keith Gellman
Play  2 N 130 2957 12-Roger Smith-Debra Dezarn vs.
3-Reeta Brendamour-Pam Campbell
Play  4 S -200 5.511 11-Jan Grieff Zinner-David Koble vs.
1-William Atteberry-Cordell Coy
Play  3NT S -200 5.511 10-Emma Kolesnik-Amber Lin vs.
13-Meiyan Duan-Shen Duan
Play  3NT N 600 43.585 9-James Perkins-Basant Shah vs.
11-Dwayne Brackhahn-Ron Senn
Play  2 S 110 2345 8-Mary Peters-Eileen Inglesby-Hought vs.
9-Leon Yu-Xuhua Lin
Play  1NT N 180 3976 6-Valerie Deneroff-Martin Deneroff vs.
6-Julie Walker-Stephen Warner
Play  3NT S -200 5.511 5-Kenneth Hopke-Phil Feldman vs.
4-Cabot Jaffee Jr-Robert Sprick
Play  3NT N 630 49.597 4-Pat Friesen-Jacqueline Zayac vs.
2-Carol Johns-Stephanie Haddy
Play  2 N 130 2957 3-Jack Windecker-Adrian Johnston vs.
14-Rick Ramey-Sherry Allison
Play  3NT S -100 1529 2-Sue Bailey-Terry Jones vs.
12-Kristen Onsgard-Stefanie Scott
Play  3NT S -200 5.511 14-William Fogel-Marina Fomenkova vs.
8-Anne Hollingsworth-Mark Marty

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 200 45.589 1-William Atteberry-Cordell Coy vs.
11-Jan Grieff Zinner-David Koble
Play  3NT S 200 45.589 13-Meiyan Duan-Shen Duan vs.
10-Emma Kolesnik-Amber Lin
Play  3NT S 100 3671 12-Kristen Onsgard-Stefanie Scott vs.
2-Sue Bailey-Terry Jones
Play  3NT N -600 7.515 11-Dwayne Brackhahn-Ron Senn vs.
9-James Perkins-Basant Shah
Play  1NT N -150 1427 10-Theo Lichtenstein-Patti Poppell vs.
1-Mark Rosenholz-Phyllis Siegel
Play  2 S -110 2855 9-Leon Yu-Xuhua Lin vs.
8-Mary Peters-Eileen Inglesby-Hought
Play  3NT S 200 45.589 8-Anne Hollingsworth-Mark Marty vs.
14-William Fogel-Marina Fomenkova
Play  1NT N -180 1224 6-Julie Walker-Stephen Warner vs.
6-Valerie Deneroff-Martin Deneroff
Play  2 N -130 2243 5-Sandra Juhansoo-Keith Gellman vs.
13-Mark De Garcia-Gregory Barnes
Play  3NT S 200 45.589 4-Cabot Jaffee Jr-Robert Sprick vs.
5-Kenneth Hopke-Phil Feldman
Play  2 N -130 2243 3-Reeta Brendamour-Pam Campbell vs.
12-Roger Smith-Debra Dezarn
Play  3NT N -630 1.53 2-Carol Johns-Stephanie Haddy vs.
4-Pat Friesen-Jacqueline Zayac
Play  2 N -130 2243 14-Rick Ramey-Sherry Allison vs.
3-Jack Windecker-Adrian Johnston