Jul 19, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for YOUNG 0-2500 PAIRS

Session

Section RR, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
5 16 12 7
Q 9 7 5 3 8 7 10 9 4 K 8 7
A 6 6 3 A K Q J 6 2 Q 6 3
J 10 8 A K 10 4 2 8 A 10 5 2

K 4 2 Q J 9 5 7 5 3 J 9 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
2
3
5
NT2
EW: 4 5 4 2 5NT
Par Score -660 5
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -620 4078 1-Larry Murray-Ira Grumet vs.
2-Kirk Freyermuth-Nancy Alvarado
Play  3NT E -630 3161 12-Scott Chupack-JC Chupack vs.
11-Joel Kramer-Bill Dinner
Play  6NT E 200 48.595 11-Mark Ambrose-Beth Dlutowski vs.
9-Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy-Krishna Saha
Play  3NT E -660 13.526 10-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser vs.
7-Marjorie O'Malley-Charles O'Malley III
Play  3NT W -660 13.526 9-Albena-Maria Vassileva-Darwin Li vs.
5-Patricia Foutz-Frank Wharton
Play  4NT E -660 13.526 8-Matthew Morgan-Mechel Frost vs.
3-Laura Schisgall-Stanley Sterenberg
Play  3NT W -660 13.526 7-Dexter Senft-William Bedard vs.
1-Ken Rosenfeld-Joel Koransky
Play  3NT E -630 3161 6-Dex Stuberg-Cliff Marx vs.
12-Glenn Boyce-Marcus Ballinger
Play  5NT E 100 44.587 5-Carol Vogt-Linda DiLuco vs.
10-Ken Matson-Hazel Turner
Play  3NT W -690 24 4-Michael Albert-Daniel AlbertRozenberg vs.
8-Sandra Macpherson-James Keegan
Play  3NT E -630 3161 3-Rick Clelland-Ying Zhang vs.
6-George Weber-Jan Weber
Play  6NT W 200 48.595 2-Brian Rink-Cindy Casson vs.
4-David Cross-Eva Wiseman
Play  3NT W -690 24 13-Robert Hormel-James Wheeler vs.
13-Vivian Betcher-Brenna Wundram

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 660 37.574 1-Ken Rosenfeld-Joel Koransky vs.
7-Dexter Senft-William Bedard
Play  3NT E 630 2039 12-Glenn Boyce-Marcus Ballinger vs.
6-Dex Stuberg-Cliff Marx
Play  3NT E 630 2039 11-Joel Kramer-Bill Dinner vs.
12-Scott Chupack-JC Chupack
Play  5NT E -100 6.513 10-Ken Matson-Hazel Turner vs.
5-Carol Vogt-Linda DiLuco
Play  6NT E -200 2.55 9-Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy-Krishna Saha vs.
11-Mark Ambrose-Beth Dlutowski
Play  3NT W 690 4996 8-Sandra Macpherson-James Keegan vs.
4-Michael Albert-Daniel AlbertRozenberg
Play  3NT E 660 37.574 7-Marjorie O'Malley-Charles O'Malley III vs.
10-Ray Robert-Rick Prouser
Play  3NT E 630 2039 6-George Weber-Jan Weber vs.
3-Rick Clelland-Ying Zhang
Play  3NT W 660 37.574 5-Patricia Foutz-Frank Wharton vs.
9-Albena-Maria Vassileva-Darwin Li
Play  6NT W -200 2.55 4-David Cross-Eva Wiseman vs.
2-Brian Rink-Cindy Casson
Play  4NT E 660 37.574 3-Laura Schisgall-Stanley Sterenberg vs.
8-Matthew Morgan-Mechel Frost
Play  4 E 620 1122 2-Kirk Freyermuth-Nancy Alvarado vs.
1-Larry Murray-Ira Grumet
Play  3NT W 690 4996 13-Vivian Betcher-Brenna Wundram vs.
13-Robert Hormel-James Wheeler