Jul 19, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Board detail for YOUNG 0-2500 PAIRS

Session

Section QQ, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
5 16 12 7
Q 9 7 5 3 8 7 10 9 4 K 8 7
A 6 6 3 A K Q J 6 2 Q 6 3
J 10 8 A K 10 4 2 8 A 10 5 2

K 4 2 Q J 9 5 7 5 3 J 9 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
2
3
5
NT2
EW: 4 5 4 2 5NT
Par Score -660 5
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -630 3161 1-Bruce Maier-Patrick Sweeney vs.
2-Rolf Swenson-Richard Wissing
Play  5 W -600 4180 12-Jesse Chao-Olivia Schireson vs.
11-Perry Poole-Stanley Weiner
Play  3NT W -660 13.526 11-Ann Matthews-Ruth Urie vs.
9-Edmund Lundy-Merle Lundy
Play  3NT W -660 13.526 10-Andrew Serafini-Michael Serafini vs.
7-Matthew Grant-Jeff Lane
Play  3NT W -660 13.526 9-David Warner-Larry Smith vs.
5-Garry Dye-John Peake
Play  3NT W -660 13.526 8-Ping Hu-Tao Jiang vs.
3-Jeff Dater-Scott Nason
Play  3NT E -690 24 7-Richard Betcher-Colin Hemsley vs.
1-Chantal Dube-Josette Levesque
Play  3 W -150 4282 6-Paul Pointet-Lezlie Cullen vs.
12-Kamel Haddad-Christine Denny
Play  3NT E -630 3161 5-Jung Hu-Ying Liu vs.
10-Brian Weiner Duran-Gloria McDevitt
Play  4NT E -690 24 4-George Trost-Mack Caldwell III vs.
8-Rick Jasper-John Wachsman
Play  4NT E -630 3161 3-Keith Hafen-Mel Fineberg vs.
6-Amy Rhodes-Nancy Marshall
Play  6 W 200 48.595 2-R Turner-Alyssa Kennedy vs.
4-Qing Lu-Wanwan Ren
Play  3NT W -630 3161 13-Siqing Yu-Frank Dinoff vs.
13-Tanaaz Timblo-Jayendu Patel

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E 690 4996 1-Chantal Dube-Josette Levesque vs.
7-Richard Betcher-Colin Hemsley
Play  3 W 150 918 12-Kamel Haddad-Christine Denny vs.
6-Paul Pointet-Lezlie Cullen
Play  5 W 600 1020 11-Perry Poole-Stanley Weiner vs.
12-Jesse Chao-Olivia Schireson
Play  3NT E 630 2039 10-Brian Weiner Duran-Gloria McDevitt vs.
5-Jung Hu-Ying Liu
Play  3NT W 660 37.574 9-Edmund Lundy-Merle Lundy vs.
11-Ann Matthews-Ruth Urie
Play  4NT E 690 4996 8-Rick Jasper-John Wachsman vs.
4-George Trost-Mack Caldwell III
Play  3NT W 660 37.574 7-Matthew Grant-Jeff Lane vs.
10-Andrew Serafini-Michael Serafini
Play  4NT E 630 2039 6-Amy Rhodes-Nancy Marshall vs.
3-Keith Hafen-Mel Fineberg
Play  3NT W 660 37.574 5-Garry Dye-John Peake vs.
9-David Warner-Larry Smith
Play  6 W -200 2.55 4-Qing Lu-Wanwan Ren vs.
2-R Turner-Alyssa Kennedy
Play  3NT W 660 37.574 3-Jeff Dater-Scott Nason vs.
8-Ping Hu-Tao Jiang
Play  3NT W 630 2039 2-Rolf Swenson-Richard Wissing vs.
1-Bruce Maier-Patrick Sweeney
Play  3NT W 630 2039 13-Tanaaz Timblo-Jayendu Patel vs.
13-Siqing Yu-Frank Dinoff