Jul 18, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

MACNAB GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS FLIGHT C Event Summary

Session

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
45.00 Gold|Red 1 Qucheng GongNewark, CA Jakob KarstensEmeryville, CA Andrew SinclairAlbany, CA Chris ChenSan Francisco, CA
33.75 Gold|Red 2 Michael XuPalo Alto, CA Brandon GeCupertino, CA Jonathan YueSan Jose, CA Wesley MayMenlo Park, CA Aravind AlwanMilpitas, CA
22.50 Gold|Red 3/4 Roger ThomasWest Linn, OR Jon GassawayBeaverton, OR Mike GoffePortland, OR Dan EdelsteinVancouver, WA Bruce BackupPortland, OR Janet LandesbergVancouver, WA
22.50 Gold|Red 3/4 Tim LeeArcadia, CA Gregory TsienMonrovia, CA George TienMonrovia, CA Hanna ZhuangAlhambra, CA Dingan ChenUpland, CA David DaiBaldwin Park, CA
10.13 Gold|Red 5/8 Brad StoutChicago, IL Daniel WeissEvanston, IL Nick EvensChicago, IL Philip McPeekChicago, IL
10.13 Gold|Red 5/8 Cynthia HuangChicago, IL Raphael HallermanWashington, DC Morgan JohnstoneMinneapolis, MN Boris Fang
10.13 Gold|Red 5/8 Aldo CardiaPonte Vedra, FL R Douglas SmithThe Villages, FL Girish JoglekarJacksonville, FL Charles SchubigerJacksonville, FL
10.13 Gold|Red 5/8 Janet McGlynnCatonsville, MD Jim DicksonBaltimore, MD Lisa EklundBaltimore, MD Mark ValavanisGlenwood, MD Jess FeinmanColumbia, MD Thomas McGlynnCatonsville, MD

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Brad Stout Daniel Weiss Nick Evens Philip McPeek A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.13 Gold|Red
15 Robyn Leming Catherine Meng Monica Quinlan Randi Berkson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.36 Red
14 Tim Lee Gregory Tsien George Tien Hanna Zhuang Dingan Chen David Dai A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.50 Gold|Red
13 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway Mike Goffe Dan Edelstein Bruce Backup Janet Landesberg A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.50 Gold|Red
12 Janet McGlynn Jim Dickson Lisa Eklund Mark Valavanis Jess Feinman Thomas McGlynn A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.13 Gold|Red
11 Aldo Cardia R Douglas Smith Girish Joglekar Charles Schubiger A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.13 Gold|Red
10 Michael Xu Brandon Ge Jonathan Yue Wesley May Aravind Alwan A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 33.75 Gold|Red
9 Qucheng Gong Jakob Karstens Andrew Sinclair Chris Chen A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 45.00 Gold|Red
8 Thomas Bonfils Xiaoping Wu Tengyun Tony Cao Tan Yang A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.36 Red
7 Jennifer Hong Lisa Li Henry Yao Flora Yan Morris Chen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.53 Red
6 Arvind Sharma Lynnie Sharma Ross Ramsey Sharon Harbach A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.36 Red
5 George Fleeson Victor Weedn James Dahlberg Michael Olmsted Alexander Stille Barbara Devaney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.53 Red
4 Thomas Bartlett Joan Jekels Rebecca Barton Susan Callison A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.36 Red
3 Bin Qiang Jerry Jia Michael Xiong J Mark Donovan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.87 Red
2 Cynthia Huang Raphael Hallerman Morgan Johnstone Boris Fang A 5/8 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 10.13 Gold|Red
16 Janet Baumgartner Rita Miller Jim Hammond Janelle Rae McGinnis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.02 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL

Bracket available from Fast Results