Jul 17, 2019 - Wednesday

MACNAB GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS FLIGHT C Event Summary

Session

26.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.38 Red 1 111.25 Brad StoutChicago, IL Daniel WeissEvanston, IL Nick EvensChicago, IL Philip McPeekChicago, IL

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
24 Brad Stout Daniel Weiss Nick Evens Philip McPeek A Q 1 - - - - - 111.25 0.00 111.25 2.38 Red
10 Cynthia Huang Raphael Hallerman Morgan Johnstone Boris Fang A Q - - - - - - 107.39 0.00 107.39 2.21 Red
2 Bin Qiang Jerry Jia J Mark Donovan Michael Xiong A Q - - - - - - 101.77 0.00 101.77 1.87 Red
7 Thomas Bartlett Joan Jekels Rebecca Barton Susan Callison A Q - - - - - - 97.79 0.00 97.79 1.70 Red
9 Thomas Bonfils Xiaoping Wu Tengyun Tony Cao Tan Yang A Q - - - - - - 93.28 0.00 93.28 1.36 Red
16 Jennifer Hong Lisa Li Henry Yao Flora Yan Morris Chen A Q - - - - - - 88.93 0.00 88.93 1.53 Red
4 George Fleeson Victor Weedn James Dahlberg Michael Olmsted Alexander Stille Barbara Devaney A Q - - - - - - 88.76 0.00 88.76 1.53 Red
13 Arvind Sharma Lynnie Sharma Ross Ramsey Sharon Harbach A Q - - - - - - 88.39 0.00 88.39 1.70 Red
26 Michael Xu Brandon Ge Jonathan Yue Wesley May Aravind Alwan A Q - - - - - - 88.14 0.00 88.14 1.70 Red
23 Janet McGlynn Jim Dickson Lisa Eklund Mark Valavanis Jess Feinman Thomas McGlynn A Q - - - - - - 86.79 0.00 86.79 1.70 Red
14 Robyn Leming Catherine Meng Monica Quinlan Randi Berkson A Q - - - - - - 86.68 0.00 86.68 1.36 Red
12 Janet Baumgartner Rita Miller Jim Hammond Janelle Rae McGinnis A Q - - - - - - 85.30 0.00 85.30 1.36 Red
6 Aldo Cardia R Douglas Smith Girish Joglekar Charles Schubiger A Q - - - - - - 84.65 0.00 84.65 1.70 Red
18 Qucheng Gong Jakob Karstens Andrew Sinclair Chris Chen A Q - - - - - - 84.26 0.00 84.26 1.36 Red
17 Roger Thomas Jon Gassaway Mike Goffe Dan Edelstein Bruce Backup Janet Landesberg A Q - - - - - - 82.19 0.00 82.19 1.70 Red
20 Tim Lee Gregory Tsien George Tien Hanna Zhuang Dingan Chen David Dai A Q - - - - - - 78.87 0.00 78.87 1.02 Red
22 Stuart Schulman Guilford Dube Mark Blumenthal James Garvey A - - - - - - 75.02 0.00 75.02 1.02 Red
19 Mark Spiro Ben Moraine Brian Castle Patrick Staley Larry Shannon A - - - - - - 74.05 0.00 74.05 1.70 Red
3 Rick Klapthor Rajarshi Roy Carol Rich Beverly Titzel A - - - - - - 71.76 0.00 71.76 1.02 Red
15 Andrew Serafini Michael Serafini David Ho John Prance Danuta Trafford Thomas Trafford A - - - - - - 70.98 0.00 70.98 1.02 Red
8 Anirudh Pandit Arun Pandit Shashi Lalvani Ajay Bansal A - - - - - - 68.43 0.00 68.43 1.02 Red
5 Mark Meyer Martha Meyer Susan Mann Susan Williford A - - - - - - 68.38 0.00 68.38 0.68 Red
21 Lee Lin Matthew Gordon Siqing Yu Nicole Hudak Frank Dinoff A - - - - - - 67.97 0.00 67.97 1.36 Red
11 Connie Nelson James Schnepf Susan Knauss Roger Knauss A - - - - - - 65.08 0.00 65.08 1.02 Red
25 Brian Knowles Lisa Geiger Gary Galusha Terry Galusha A - - - - - - 40.65 0.00 40.65 0.34 Red
1 Carol Power Douglas Connors Joanne Horne Carolyn Courteen A - - - - - - 23.24 0.00 23.24

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL