Jul 17, 2019 - Wednesday

SHEINWOLD GRAND NATIONAL TEAMS FLIGHT B Event Summary

Session

41.0 Tables

Players

Leaderboards

 

mps Color VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.68 Red 1 113.54 Ching-Po WangTroy, MI Xingyu ZhangYpsilanti, MI Henry ZhangAnn Arbor, MI Yanping ZhangAnn Arbor, MI Cristina TitaNorthville, MI Timur AydinBloomfield Hls, MI

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
12 Ching-Po Wang Xingyu Zhang Henry Zhang Yanping Zhang Cristina Tita Timur Aydin A Q 1 - - - - - 113.54 0.00 113.54 3.68 Red
24 Jordan Lampe Stefano Merlo Ettore Bianchi Robert Forster A Q - - - - - - 112.62 0.00 112.62 2.76 Red
1 Stephane Turcotte Yunjiang Dong Robert Guerard Benoit Lessard A Q - - - - - - 100.44 0.00 100.44 2.76 Red
14 Justin Graver Diane Henson Larry Henson Jeffrey Buckwalter A Q - - - - - - 99.59 0.00 99.59 2.76 Red
34 Krishna Saha Gregory Barnes Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Mark De Garcia A Q - - - - - - 97.52 0.00 97.52 2.30 Red
16 Thomas Rush Wes Peirce Pawel Hanus Bill McCarty Suvabrata Biswas Ari Sippola A Q - - - - - - 94.88 0.00 94.88 2.99 Red
32 Mark Stein Blake Harrop Stephen Donahue Philip Moss David Joyce Kenneth Tatz A Q - - - - - - 94.52 0.00 94.52 1.84 Red
21 Bo Xiao Sarah Chen Rory Xiao Jianming Zhang Brent Xiao Cornelius Duffie A Q - - - - - - 92.27 0.00 92.27 1.84 Red
23 R Turner Carol Frank Alyssa Kennedy Sumit Daftuar Frederick Upton W Reynolds A Q - - - - - - 91.15 0.00 91.15 1.84 Red
18 Douglas Mann Alex Heron Jr Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen A Q - - - - - - 90.40 0.00 90.40 2.07 Red
38 Kevin Marnell Justin Beck Bruce Peterson Ben Bomber Amy Casanova A Q - - - - - - 89.80 0.00 89.80 2.53 Red
22 Kenny Pan Xiao-Yan Gong Harvey Jaffe Dustin Stout A Q - - - - - - 88.84 0.00 88.84 1.84 Red
2 Robert Griffiths Mircea Giurgeu Mike Peng Peter Peng Bruce Roberts Casey Vandeputte A Q - - - - - - 87.32 0.00 87.32 2.30 Red
11 J Michael Hill Thomas Koralewski Mae Hill Alex Khrakovsky Tom Bishel Howard Sanders A Q - - - - - - 86.96 0.00 86.96 2.07 Red
41 Gloria McDevitt Brian Weiner Duran Ivanie Yeo Lon Sunshine A Q - - - - - - 86.03 0.00 86.03 2.07 Red
15 Becky Lowe Marilyn LaFleur J Sanders David Koble A Q - - - - - - 84.58 0.00 84.58 1.84 Red
39 Jim Liu Tsao-Tung Tsai Michael Hu Arthur Zhou Qing Lu Wanwan Ren A - - - - - - 81.94 0.00 81.94 1.38 Red
27 Robert Flynn Kitty Jo Hellmann Russell Sheldon John Doyal A - - - - - - 81.55 0.00 81.55 2.53 Red
29 Mary Townhill Mirza Baig Scott McPherson Richard Silvernail Michael Bitonti Beth Watson A - - - - - - 80.82 0.00 80.82 1.84 Red
19 Thomas Anderson Daniel Lyder John Lai Ryley Breiddal A - - - - - - 79.76 0.00 79.76 2.30 Red
20 James Wheeler Ron Senn Robert Hormel Dwayne Brackhahn A - - - - - - 78.11 0.00 78.11 1.61 Red
25 Yaning Zhou Meiyan Duan Dawei Qi Shen Duan A - - - - - - 77.76 0.00 77.76 2.30 Red
7 Glen Anderson Eric Hamilton Vladimir Stemkovski Tatyana Stemkovski A - - - - - - 76.80 0.00 76.80 1.38 Red
9 Paul Jepson Clive Morgan Mark Kessler Ping Chen A - - - - - - 74.72 0.00 74.72 1.38 Red
6 Walter Smith Jr Albert Lauber Ned Griffith Jay Weinstein A - - - - - - 74.71 0.00 74.71 1.84 Red
35 Robert Reichek Herbert Kalman Michael Fagan Arjune Bose A - - - - - - 73.12 0.00 73.12 1.84 Red
17 Ralph Haines Carol Bertz Dan Stern Donna Barrow A - - - - - - 72.27 0.00 72.27 0.92 Red
33 Kimberly Hayward Sandy Casey Jerry Johnson Rick Mattson A - - - - - - 70.41 0.00 70.41 1.38 Red
4 Steve White Larry Plotkin Peter Schulman J Brill A - - - - - - 70.31 0.00 70.31 2.30 Red
28 Mary Peters Thomas Peters Eileen Inglesby-Hought Ernie Schuler A - - - - - - 69.91 0.00 69.91 1.38 Red
30 Peter Marvin Bill Jones Frank Swan Jay Lucas A - - - - - - 69.47 0.00 69.47 2.07 Red
8 Charles Young Grant Sterling Alin Olaru Rich Pestien Lori Moore Ann Schuyler A - - - - - - 69.09 0.00 69.09 1.38 Red
10 Linda Murdock Anne Martin Mechel Frost Matthew Morgan Alison Gembar A - - - - - - 68.56 0.00 68.56 0.92 Red
37 Ann Romeo James Dukelow Jr Tim White Beau Hovda Renae Gunstone-White Becky Stevens A - - - - - - 68.13 0.00 68.13 1.38 Red
26 Judy Robbins Linda DiLuco Patrick Corn Caroline Hughes John Strange Barry Dehlin A - - - - - - 67.43 0.00 67.43 1.61 Red
13 Tad Marecki Romuald Mindak Michael Omielski Robert Lubowicki Lech Brzozowski Jerzy Cygan A - - - - - - 66.98 0.00 66.98 0.92 Red
36 Clara Bunning Vickie Thomas David Zwonitzer Kym Zwonitzer A - - - - - - 65.44 0.00 65.44 1.38 Red
31 Barry Wauligman Donald Durack Cordell Coy William Atteberry A - - - - - - 64.75 0.00 64.75 1.61 Red
3 Jan Weber Jacek Leznicki Piotr Olszewski George Weber A - - - - - - 64.51 0.00 64.51 1.38 Red
5 Philip Goulding James Fox Alan Leaver Robert Zimmermann A - - - - - - 55.95 0.00 55.95 0.69 Red
40 Donna Toubia Steve Rakower Linda Jonas John Jonas Carol Foster Gary Waldron A - - - - - - 49.98 0.00 49.98 0.46 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from ACBL