Jul 28, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Fast Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section LL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Dubrovsky Leora Dubrovsky A 31 - - - - - 284.00 51.45 284.00 MM - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A - - - - - - 272.50 49.37 272.50 LL - 5 - N/S Scores
3 John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 MM - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Margaret Norris Diane Landry B - - - - - - 257.00 46.56 257.00 MM - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Andrea James Leah Lyon B - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 LL - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Magnus Olafsson Seth Cohen A - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 251.50 LL - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Elizabeth Crenshaw Mari McColl B - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 247.00 MM - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 245.50 44.47 245.50 MM - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Barbara Bivins Richard Price A - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 LL - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Warren Cummings James Lasswell B - - - - - - 227.50 41.21 227.50 MM - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Bridget Poizner Deb Bowyer B - - - - - - 195.00 35.33 195.00 MM - 11 - E/W Scores

Section LL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jeffrey Schwartz Annie Schwartz B 1/2 1 - 1/2 1 - 336.00 60.87 336.00 6.10 Gold MM - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 336.00 60.87 336.00 6.10 Gold LL - 9 - N/S Scores
8 JC Chupack Scott Chupack B 3 2 - 3 2 - 333.00 60.33 333.00 3.59 Gold MM - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Iulian Rotaru Susan Schnelwar A 4 - - 4 - - 332.50 60.24 332.50 2.51 Red LL - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Arun Savara Suman Agarwal A 13 - - 6 - - 314.00 56.88 314.00 1.65 Red LL - 3 - N/S Scores
4 John Leishman Charles Tompkins B 19/20 8 - 10 4 - 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.10 Red LL - 4 - N/S Scores
7 David Marker Thomas Dressing B 26 11 - 13 6 - 297.50 53.89 297.50 0.90 Red MM - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Hirsh Schnayer Michael Efraim A 29 - - - - - 292.50 52.99 292.50 LL - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Barbara Dunkley Susan Ruoff A - - - - - - 270.50 49.00 270.50 MM - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Benay Cooper Jory Segal B - 15 - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 LL - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Maye Jones Phyllis Sutter C - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 248.50 LL - 2 - N/S Scores

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Bob Lafleur Jan George A 6 - - 2 - - 330.00 59.78 330.00 5.02 Gold NN - 10 - E/W Scores
8 James West Per Berg B 7 4 - 3 2 - 328.00 59.42 328.00 3.59 Gold NN - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Eli Jolley Shailesh Gupta B 9 5 - 4 3 - 319.50 57.88 319.50 2.51 Gold|Red MM - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A 10 - - 5 - - 318.75 57.74 -2.25 318.75 1.91 Red MM - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Arda Kabaca Alison Shoemaker B 11 6 - 6 4 - 317.50 57.52 317.50 1.65 Red NN - 11 - E/W Scores
5 T P Goyal Randy Zeibert A 12 - - 7 - - 317.00 57.43 317.00 1.46 Red MM - 5 - N/S Scores
6 C. Valerie Gamio Miguel Reygadas A 14 - - 8 - - 312.50 56.61 312.50 1.31 Red MM - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Sharon Christenson Carole Gerk A 19/20 - - 10 - - 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.10 Red MM - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Aaron Balleisen Sam Berman C 22 10 - 11 5 - 301.00 54.53 301.00 1.02 Red NN - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Woodward John Osher B - 16 - - - - 266.50 48.28 266.50 NN - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Piotr Olszewski Judy Rothstein A - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 238.00 NN - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Phyllis Resnik Patricia Updegraff B - - - - - - 236.00 42.75 236.00 NN - 1 - E/W Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Aaron Mayerson J. Jay Roll A 16 - - 8 - - 310.00 56.16 310.00 1.31 Red NN - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Sohail Hasan Kerry Kappell A 25 - - 12 - - 299.00 54.17 299.00 0.96 Red NN - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Andrew Serafini Michael Serafini C 28 12 - 14 - 1 294.50 53.35 294.50 1.14 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Gonzalo Herrera Patricia Herrera A 33 - - - - - 279.75 50.68 -5.75 279.75 MM - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A - - - - - - 271.50 49.18 271.50 NN - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Bud Hinckley Sharron Hinckley A - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 261.00 NN - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 MM - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard B - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 251.50 MM - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Dorothy Mersereau David Johnson B - - - - - - 225.75 40.90 2.25 225.75 MM - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Michael Kovacich Robert White A - - - - - - 220.00 39.86 220.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Anita Goldman William Kibikas B - - - - - - 186.00 33.70 186.00 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Sean McNally Morgan Johnstone C - - - - - - 172.00 31.16 172.00 MM - 2 - N/S Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Matthew Dyer Aleksandar Lishkov B 5 3 - 1 1 - 330.50 59.87 330.50 7.17 Gold LL - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Sarah Anne Cressy Robert Gookin A 18 - - 9 - - 308.00 55.80 308.00 1.20 Red NN - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Michael Schreiber Robert L McClendon A 23 - - 12 - - 300.50 54.44 300.50 0.96 Red NN - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti A 24 - - 13 - - 299.50 54.26 299.50 0.90 Red NN - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 27 - - 14 - - 296.00 53.62 296.00 0.85 Red LL - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Bruce Bengtson Todd Fisher B 30 13 - - 6 - 288.75 52.31 -5.75 288.75 0.54 Red LL - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Mina Akhnoukh Kathy Logue A - - - - - - 273.00 49.46 273.00 LL - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Rory Xiao Bo Xiao B - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 LL - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Steven Bruns Jean Choi A - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 238.00 LL - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Julius Sigurjonsson Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 235.50 LL - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo B - - - - - - 212.00 38.41 212.00 LL - 8 - E/W Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 8 - - 5 - - 321.50 58.24 321.50 1.91 Red NN - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Thomson Bruce Blakely A 15 - - 7 - - 311.00 56.34 311.00 1.46 Red NN - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Marc Renson Bob Sanner B 17 7 - 9 3 - 308.50 55.89 308.50 1.57 Gold LL - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Thomas Rush Christine Denny B 21 9 - 11 5 - 303.00 54.89 303.00 1.02 Red NN - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Gale Senter Subba Ravipudi A 32 - - - - - 281.00 50.91 281.00 LL - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Donna Rodwell Lily Johannessen A 34 - - - - - 277.00 50.18 277.00 NN - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Jennifer Kuhn Philip Kuhn B - 14 - - - - 271.50 49.18 271.50 NN - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Corey Krantz James Milam A - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 254.50 NN - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Caru Vidigal Lucia Menezes A - - - - - - 242.00 43.84 242.00 LL - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Elizabeth Gompels Margi Redden B - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 NN - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Darin Mac Busby A - - - - - - 219.00 39.67 219.00 NN - 9 - N/S Scores