Jul 27, 2019 - Saturday 7:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A 1 - - 4 - - 452.97 58.07 510.75 963.72 20.50 Gold Scores
8 David Johnson Janice Carmean C 11 3 1 11 5 2 412.40 52.87 421.52 833.92 5.06 Gold Scores
13 Robert Thomson Bruce Blakely A 13 - - 2 - - 475.55 60.97 356.67 832.22 4.19 Gold Scores
1 Chuck Malcolm Marti Malcolm A - - - - - - 358.28 45.93 455.05 813.33 4.78 Gold Scores
11 Susan Schnelwar Iulian Rotaru A - - - 10 - - 413.78 53.05 399.25 813.03 0.92 Red Scores
5 Donna Morgen Brian McAllister A - - - - - - 346.28 44.39 455.00 801.28 3.42 Red Scores
3 William Hall Judy Pede A - - - - - - 363.38 46.59 436.83 800.21 1.82 Red Scores
6 Lida Regenberg M Ali Mahdavi B - - - 5 2 - 427.28 54.78 353.83 781.11 1.76 Gold Scores
15 Rita Bichara Netin Guven A - - - - - - 365.33 46.84 375.73 741.06 Scores
12 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard B - - - - - - 370.55 47.51 366.79 737.34 Scores
9 Richard Reitman Meyer Kotkin A - - - - - - 353.55 45.33 383.79 737.34 Scores
10 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - - - - - - 399.77 51.25 332.89 732.66 Scores
4 Nancy Alvarado Ginny Curtis B - - - - - - 319.62 40.98 370.61 690.23 Scores
2 Robert Linger Richard Kvidt C - - - - - - 316.55 40.58 342.21 658.76 Scores
14 Ellis Feigenbaum Marcus Evans A - - - - - - 383.70 49.19 261.39 645.09 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Daniel Takahashi Kyungwon Yoo A 9 - - 3 - - 470.23 60.29 372.21 842.44 4.10 Gold Scores
7 Subhash Gupta Noriko Domichi A 10 - - 4 - - 469.80 60.23 367.55 837.35 3.73 Gold Scores
9 Saleh Fetouh Tadashi Yoshida A 12 - - 8 - - 427.72 54.84 405.21 832.93 3.15 Gold Scores
6 Ronald Vickery Dee Harris B 16 5 - 10 2 - 417.03 53.47 408.00 825.03 3.00 Gold Scores
11 George Mattos Colby Vernay A - - - - - - 396.45 50.83 426.42 822.87 1.25 Red Scores
5 Cole Powell Jack Waller A - - - - - - 408.95 52.43 406.54 815.49 Scores
15 Linda Darter Marvin Darter A - - - - - - 399.88 51.27 408.07 807.95 0.91 Red Scores
3 Ginny Schuett Chris Benson A - - - 7 - - 428.95 54.99 343.48 772.43 1.21 Red Scores
8 James LaFave Girish Nathan C - - 3 - - - 341.60 43.79 413.81 755.41 2.17 Gold Scores
10 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey B - - - - - - 332.17 42.59 396.21 728.38 0.50 Red Scores
1 William Wood R Ian Martindale A - - - - - - 385.22 49.39 341.08 726.30 Scores
2 Michael Rosen Frances Every C - - - - - 2 361.22 46.31 348.79 710.01 0.75 Red Scores
4 Deborah Goldsmith Kay Merrick B - - - - - - 331.72 42.53 377.36 709.08 Scores
12 Joyce Remsen Diane Landry B - - - - - - 304.45 39.03 356.33 660.78 Scores
13 Cadir Lee Debbie Rosenberg A - - - 5 - - 465.62 59.69 465.62 1.59 Red Scores

Section ZZ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Mark McCarthy Rhian Davies B 4 1 - 1 1 - 488.55 62.63 430.33 918.88 9.00 Gold Scores
1 Richard Morgen James Polonsky A 6 - - - - - 374.02 47.95 490.67 864.69 5.86 Gold Scores
11 Judy Elbogen Stephen Sturm A 7 - - - - - 404.47 51.86 453.21 857.68 5.13 Gold Scores
6 Gerald Burdeski Kurt Zhang B 14 4 - 8 3 - 418.55 53.66 411.45 830.00 3.80 Gold Scores
3 Walter Schenker Fred King A 15 - - 3 - - 455.90 58.45 369.19 825.09 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
9 Xin Li Richard Chan A - - - - - - 404.55 51.87 417.07 821.62 0.97 Red Scores
15 Bob Sanner Michael Heymann A - - - 6 - - 423.70 54.32 392.77 816.47 1.37 Red Scores
4 David White Robert McBroom B - 7 - - - - 381.28 48.88 429.17 810.45 2.25 Gold Scores
2 Christopher Stack Johnny Jigamian C - - 2 9 4 1 415.55 53.28 390.24 805.79 2.89 Gold Scores
13 John Jones Mark Bartusek A - - - 7 - - 422.05 54.11 367.23 789.28 1.21 Red Scores
12 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - - - - 330.62 42.39 429.69 760.31 1.57 Red Scores
10 Tina Boyer Stephanie Austin B - - - - - - 383.62 49.18 371.99 755.61 Scores
8 Patrick Chen Ruth Ng C - - - - - - 396.50 50.83 349.62 746.12 0.86 Red Scores
7 Dave Glen Paul Freiberg A - - - - - - 352.55 45.20 388.18 740.73 Scores
5 Darlene Shirey La Quitta Talbot A - - - 12 - - 405.83 52.03 307.18 713.01 0.80 Red Scores
14 Bruce Bengtson Nathaniel Reid B - - - - - - 276.27 35.42 307.05 583.32 Scores

Section ZZ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Daniel Boye Patricia Dovell A 2 - - 1 - - 520.88 66.78 438.65 959.53 15.38 Gold Scores
15 Lee De Simone Marshall Lewis A 3 - - 9 - - 423.88 54.34 515.59 939.47 11.53 Gold Scores
12 Brian King James Lutz B 5 2 - 2 1 - 476.45 61.08 428.46 904.91 7.19 Gold Scores
13 Larry Hayslip George Subt A 8 - - 6 - - 433.45 55.57 423.71 857.16 4.56 Gold Scores
9 Barry Spector Randy Thompson A - - - 11 - - 412.30 52.86 411.43 823.73 1.90 Red Scores
16 Michele Foran Liga Byrne A - - - - - - 392.72 50.35 423.71 816.43 1.14 Red Scores
14 Rami Yadadov Gersh Shapochnik B - 6 - 12 3 - 410.10 52.58 405.71 815.81 2.57 Gold Scores
5 Joseph Viola III Gerard Geremia A - - - - - - 376.45 48.26 399.47 775.92 Scores
4 Chris Lubesnik Gary Moore B - - - - 6 - 362.45 46.47 410.39 772.84 1.45 Red Scores
11 Donna Marshall David Marshall A - - - - - - 360.45 46.21 405.98 766.43 Scores
7 Daniel Jablonski Vikram Srimurthy B - - - - 4 - 400.23 51.31 354.43 754.66 0.92 Red Scores
10 Ninfa Sada Dorita Montelongo B - - - - - - 323.48 41.47 408.15 731.63 1.05 Red Scores
8 Shameine Ali Monique Donck C - - - - 5 1 378.00 48.46 315.17 693.17 1.07 Gold Scores
2 Joan Rickers Lawrence Hanna C - - - - - - 320.67 41.11 306.14 626.81 Scores
1 Nancy Boyd Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 272.53 34.94 325.32 597.85 Scores
6 Margaret Norris Cece Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 281.95 36.15 224.59 506.54 Scores