Jul 27, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Daylight Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

41.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.40 Gold 1 1 1 117.00 Jason JiKendall Park, NJ Shihong YouGermantown, MD Qian RenNorth York, ON Frank FengRadnor, PA
15.30 Gold 2 2 107.00 Andrew ZhengVaughan, ON Mike Xiao-Fang XueMarkham, ON Yuan ChenNorth York, ON Mingmin ZhuMississauga, ON
11.48 Gold 3 106.00 Ronald KralReston, VA Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Bill ParksPhoenix, AZ Anton (Tony) HaddadHouston, TX Marilyn AdamsBeaumont, TX
8.61 Gold 4 103.00 Leora DubrovskyHowell, NJ Richard DubrovskyHowell, NJ Martin RobinsDelray Beach, FL Haskell DeutschHenderson, NV
6.80 Gold 5 102.00 Jean BarryLivermore, CA Jim LearyLivermore, CA Pat LearyLivermore, CA Erwin LinznerSanta Rosa, CA
5.47 Gold 6/7 100.00 Barry BraginPawling, NY Robert BittermanHarbor Springs, MI Brad TheurerGaithersburg, MD Robert CappelliSanibel, FL Robert KatzAnn Arbor, MI Mark BendureGrosse Pointe, MI
5.47 Gold 6/7 100.00 Andre ChartrandMontreal, QC Michael EfraimMont-Royal, QC Elizabeth SmithMontreal, QC Charles MartineauSaint-Lambert, QC
4.53 Gold 8 99.00 P Drew CannellDol-Des-Ormeaux, QC Cecil Crowson JrMorelos, MX Barbara KasleBoca Raton, FL William ArlinghausMeridian, MS
4.08 Gold 9 98.00 Michael SchreiberPlano, TX Amy DowningPlano, TX Paul DarinSan Diego, CA Mac BusbySan Diego, CA
5.74 Gold 10/11 3 94.00 Jefri DonovanReno, NV Virginia KellermeyerReno, NV Jill WallaceReno, NV Rene ReidReno, NV
3.56 Gold 10/11 94.00 Gale SenterSan Clemente, CA Kent HartmanSan Diego, CA Sumner SteinfeldtWashington, DC Subba RavipudiDowney, CA
3.85 Gold 4/5 91.00 Michael HughesSan Jose, CA James GlickmanLas Vegas, NV Robert BellNew Providence, NJ Howard EinbergLos Angeles, CA
3.85 Gold 4/5 91.00 Paul HolmesWadsworth, OH Eric GettlemanEllicott City, MD David VenetianerChadds Ford, PA Richard FranklinNew Canaan, CT
2.91 Gold 6 86.00 Alfred TuckmanLaguna Woods, CA Wayne GorskiMission Viejo, CA Winston ChangIrvine, CA Frank LinIrvine, CA
2.52 Gold 2 84.00 Margaret GrahamSt Clairsville, OH Linda SchanzLas Vegas, NV Cindi SiegelBayside, NY Sally Mandel RitterLas Vegas, NV

Recaps

Section TTT

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Jason Ji Shihong You Qian Ren Frank Feng C 1 1 1 - - - 117.00 0.00 -1.00 117.00 20.40 Gold
5 Andrew Zheng Mike Xiao-Fang Xue Yuan Chen Mingmin Zhu B 2 2 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 15.30 Gold
31 Ronald Kral Valentin Kovachev Bill Parks Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams A 3 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 11.48 Gold
34 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky Martin Robins Haskell Deutsch A 4 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 8.61 Gold
14 Jean Barry Jim Leary Pat Leary Erwin Linzner A 5 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 6.80 Gold
35 Andre Chartrand Michael Efraim Elizabeth Smith Charles Martineau A 6/7 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 5.47 Gold
19 Barry Bragin Robert Bitterman Brad Theurer Robert Cappelli Robert Katz Mark Bendure A 6/7 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 5.47 Gold
40 P Drew Cannell Cecil Crowson Jr Barbara Kasle William Arlinghaus A 8 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 4.53 Gold
25 Michael Schreiber Amy Downing Paul Darin Mac Busby A 9 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 4.08 Gold
20 Jefri Donovan Virginia Kellermeyer Jill Wallace Rene Reid B 10/11 3 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 5.74 Gold
3 Gale Senter Kent Hartman Sumner Steinfeldt Subba Ravipudi A 10/11 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.56 Gold
10 Michael Hughes James Glickman Robert Bell Howard Einberg B - 4/5 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.85 Gold
38 Paul Holmes Eric Gettleman David Venetianer Richard Franklin B - 4/5 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.85 Gold
27 Helena Fine Louis Trautwein III Robert Webster Nancy Ogreenc A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.55 Red
30 J Melvin Norton Cliff Campbell Andrew Firko Ronald Wilson A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.55 Red
8 Alfred Tuckman Wayne Gorski Winston Chang Frank Lin B - 6 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.91 Gold
2 Harry Elliott Lily Andre David Ticen James Andre A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.24 Red
6 Margaret Graham Linda Schanz Cindi Siegel Sally Mandel Ritter C - - 2 - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.52 Gold
11 Rachael Gosling Stephan Juliusburger Kevin Comeau John F. W. Glynn B - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.24 Red
26 Nicholas Hartung Peter Merker Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.55 Red
17 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Mary Doyle Thomas Maccormac Mamie MacCormac A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.24 Red
39 Murali Nair Sudhakar Divakaruni Kerry Kappell Sohail Hasan A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.55 Red
16 Suellen Solodar Susan Woodrow Steven Bruns Howard Sloan B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.93 Red
23 Linda Torres Barbara Lotief Susan Chun Rick Lepscier B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.24 Red
29 Karen Kimes Trudi Williams Marilyn Snodell Ingrid Sturm B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.40 Red
33 Alfred Lee Jan Zadroga Hannah Moon Ken Gee Yukiko Tokunaga Kenji Miyakuni A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.24 Red
37 David Koble Michael Donnelly Stephen Barr Nathan Doyle Conor Boland A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.93 Red
22 Jill Howard Nancy Marshall Patricia McKinley Wilson Haddow C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.93 Red
41 Gertrude Barker Judy King Sheena Rayner Magda Farag B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.93 Red
32 Aaron Snead Barbara Clark Joseph Habeich Douglas Jansen B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.62 Red
12 Donald Parsons Kats Cannell Catherine Johnson Susan Powell C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.93 Red
4 Alan Godes Michael Mee Linda Hartt Bruce Eisen B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 -1.00 66.00 1.09 Red
21 Nancy Golden Will Williams William Belanich Linda Miller B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 -1.00 64.00 1.24 Red
24 Penny Kallaus Jean Choi Arun Savara Mariko Kakimoto A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.62 Red
1 Spencer Carr William Brackett Sally Ann Rhea Daphne Davenport B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.78 Red
13 Helen McCourt Kathy Brown Paul Lindauer Bruce Thornburgh B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.78 Red
15 Lee Smart Susan Ray Leslie Brucker Roseann Buckley B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.47 Red
9 Sara Lynn Thomas Marjorie Sandoval Jan Heggem Pamela Williams C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.62 Red
36 John Early John Hogan Jr Bernadette Williams Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.62 Red
28 Ivor Philips Marilyn Philips Deepak Dighe Latika Mangrulkar B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.62 Red
18 William Pearman David Ouyang Hazel Theodore Claudia Maddalena C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.62 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results