Jul 27, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 420.00 64.62 375.36 795.36 41.41 Gold Scores
8 Ann Borgschulte Stephen Gladyszak A 7 - - 7 - - 354.50 54.54 376.18 730.68 10.35 Gold Scores
6 Brenda Pugsley Dave Vidaver X - 5 - - - - 324.00 49.85 359.00 683.00 7.64 Gold Scores
12 John Molt Jr Joanne Molt X - - - - 6 - 339.00 52.15 333.56 672.56 0.57 Red Scores
2 Sharon Christenson Carole Gerk X - - - 9 4 - 342.50 52.69 320.94 663.44 1.79 Red Scores
11 Suresh Mahajan Bruce Horiguchi A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 348.22 659.72 0.89 Red Scores
5 Pierre Fougerouse Jane Marland X - - - 8 3 - 345.50 53.15 303.06 648.56 1.71 Red Scores
9 Ron Lien Mark Tang X - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 302.60 624.60 Scores
10 Stan Chow Herb Wiltsek X - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 321.06 617.06 Scores
13 David Sloane John Berry X - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 301.82 572.82 Scores
3 Chuck Said Linda Gross Halpern A - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 259.44 545.94 Scores
1 Michael Boreson Carol Hamilton X - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 273.56 545.56 Scores
4 Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert X - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 240.32 534.82 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Roland Laframboise Keith Heckley X 3 1 - 1 1 - 404.00 62.15 368.72 772.72 23.29 Gold Scores
10 Ryan Connors Randi Adelman X 5 2 - 9 5 - 344.00 52.92 404.68 748.68 17.20 Gold Scores
8 Vladislav Isporski James Melville A 10 - - 5 - - 365.50 56.23 350.32 715.82 7.53 Gold Scores
2 Tony Ames George Bleskachek A 12 - - 4 - - 367.00 56.46 328.78 695.78 6.37 Gold Scores
4 Rustin Weimer Fred Gaines X - 6 - - - - 327.50 50.38 353.82 681.32 6.55 Gold Scores
13 William Ng Amal Dasgupta A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 339.94 662.44 0.89 Red Scores
11 Muh-Sha Crawford Brian Schoenfeld A - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 318.86 651.86 Scores
9 John Moschella Junko Hemus X - - - 7 3 - 361.50 55.62 284.36 645.86 1.71 Red Scores
5 Suman Agarwal Anthony Trebaol X - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 367.32 631.82 2.89 Gold|Red Scores
3 Randolph Johnson Vincent Grande Jr A - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 339.16 621.16 Scores
12 Barbara Moore William Wood X - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 286.18 614.68 Scores
7 Eileen Barrett Matt Granovetter A - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 294.64 585.14 Scores
6 Jan George Bob Lafleur X - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 283.64 564.14 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Shome Mukherjee Lew Gamerman A 2 - - 2 - - 413.50 63.62 360.44 773.94 31.06 Gold Scores
11 Brenda Montague Neil Montague A 6 - - 6 - - 363.00 55.85 383.34 746.34 11.83 Gold Scores
6 Elaine Lowens Richard Lowens X 8 3 - 5 2 - 379.00 58.31 347.66 726.66 12.90 Gold Scores
5 Corey Krantz James Milam A 9 - - 4 - - 384.00 59.08 336.64 720.64 8.28 Gold Scores
10 Joel Datloff Mike Redden X - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 358.56 668.56 1.54 Red Scores
1 Piotr Olszewski Judy Rothstein X - - - 10 5 - 341.00 52.46 305.52 646.52 0.89 Red Scores
7 Mercer Reynolds Pamela Granovetter A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 331.86 644.36 Scores
12 Paul Burnham Barton Buffington X - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 353.48 626.98 1.17 Red Scores
2 Timothy Flaherty Gregory Vernon A - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 322.06 599.56 Scores
4 Jon Neimand James Smith X - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 281.68 572.18 Scores
3 Elaine Said Howie Halpern A - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 258.84 526.84 Scores
13 Conor Farrell Jarlath McDonnell X - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 227.86 485.36 Scores
8 Glenn Haas Aminul Karim X - - - 3 1 - 401.00 61.69 401.00 3.41 Gold Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 David Lim Fred Hamilton A 4 - - 6 - - 365.00 56.15 396.78 761.78 17.47 Gold Scores
8 Alexander Kolesnik Bob Etter A 11 - - 3 - - 371.00 57.08 328.82 699.82 6.90 Gold Scores
6 Larry Leskiw John Feo X 13 4 - 8 4 - 353.50 54.38 341.40 694.90 9.67 Gold Scores
11 William Schreiber Peter Knee A - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 366.60 687.60 1.33 Red Scores
12 Sandrea Friedman Nancy Schwantes X - 7 - - - - 287.50 44.23 391.18 678.68 5.73 Gold Scores
5 Dean Panagopoulos Elliot Sternlicht X - 8 - 2 2 - 380.50 58.54 292.14 672.64 5.10 Gold Scores
9 J. Jay Roll Richard Meffley A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 354.48 649.98 1.06 Red Scores
10 Thomas Dressing David Marker X - - - - - - 306.00 47.08 331.68 637.68 1.06 Red Scores
2 Robert L McClendon Dolores Aquino X - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 348.52 628.52 0.96 Red Scores
3 Marc Stone Jay Armstrong X - - - 10 6 - 335.00 51.54 292.56 627.56 0.89 Red Scores
1 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng X - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 310.44 623.44 Scores
13 Ora Lourie Itai Lourie X - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 289.94 603.44 Scores
4 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman X - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 285.94 543.44 Scores