Jul 27, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Sat-Sun Knockout Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
64.75 Gold 1 Douglas SimsonColumbus, OH Steve BeattyMill Creek, WA Fred StewartBloomington, NY Jeff AkerBriarcliff, NY
45.33 Gold 2 Kelley HwangNew York, NY Morrie KleinplatzWindsor, ON Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Kevin FayPhiladelphia, PA Jason ChiuSan Jose, CA
25.90 Gold 3/4 Mike LevinePinckney, MI Eddie WoldHouston, TX Mike PassellPlano, TX Marc JacobusLas Vegas, NV Bauke Muller Simon De Wijs
25.90 Gold 3/4 Sam DinkinAustin, TX Michael ShusterCollegeville, PA Lynn BakerAustin, TX Karen McCallumExeter, NH

Recaps

Section 21

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Marin Marinov David Yang Jonathan Weinstein Alex Perlin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
15 Rahn Smith Sharon Horton Gen Geiger Terry McHenry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Lynn Baker Karen McCallum A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.90 Gold
13 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon Peter Friedland Andrew Stark A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Dawn Campbell Roger McNay Jon Bartlett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Douglas Simson Steve Beatty Fred Stewart Jeff Aker A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 64.75 Gold
10 Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall Leo Bell Jeffrey Goldsmith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Olin Hubert Spike Lay Emory Whitaker Mark Jones A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
8 Phyllis Yates Jim Johnsen Billy Miller Jay Barron A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red
7 Difan Wang Jianfeng Luo Zheng Zhang Jack Lee A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Kelley Hwang Morrie Kleinplatz Jonathan Fleischmann Kevin Fay Jason Chiu A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 45.33 Gold
5 Miguel Reygadas C. Valerie Gamio Caru Vidigal Lucia Menezes A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander Abe Pineles Alexander Allen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Mike Levine Eddie Wold Mike Passell Marc Jacobus Bauke Muller Simon De Wijs A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 25.90 Gold
2 Alan Johnson Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis Lynne Schaeffer David Brower A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Lou Ann O'Rourke John Mohan Ron Smith Roger Bates Dennis Clerkin Jerry Clerkin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results