Jul 27, 2019 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Compact Knockout Teams 2 Event Summary

Session 2

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.31 Gold 1 Liliane KirchhoffLa Mesa, CA Stuart SechriestSan Diego, CA Caryn VillalonBonsall, CA Milton FaderFallbrook, CA
7.92 Gold 2 Paula OlivaresValencia, CA Michael MarcucciSan Gabriel, CA Bruce AltshulerLos Angeles, CA Murat VeysogluCypress, CA
5.09 Gold 3 Keith GellmanFort Lauderdale, FL Sandra JuhansooBoca Raton, FL Marion TumenPacific Plsds, CA Judy HydeLos Angeles, CA
3.96 Gold 4 Joseph DyeLouisville, KY John PeakeLouisville, KY Shirley MuellerLouisville, KY Garry DyeLouisville, KY

Recaps

Section 12

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Marcia Taylor Shirley Charters Arnold Federman Christopher Maylin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Carl Hartness Janice Hartness Sue Bailey Mary Gilbertson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Dennis Scholl David Rosenstein John Osher Robert Woodward A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.13 Red
9 Liliane Kirchhoff Stuart Sechriest Caryn Villalon Milton Fader A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.31 Gold
8 Gary Peterson Ann Johnson Christine Pettingell Ulla Winkler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.13 Red
7 Joseph Dye John Peake Shirley Mueller Garry Dye A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.96 Gold
6 Mary Anne Crookes Dorothy Mersereau Peter Serafini Andrew Serafini A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red
5 James Lasswell Genise Hasan Warren Cummings Kiran Kumar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red
4 Nathan Banker James Potter Ross Spiro Lucia Enica A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.70 Red
3 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.57 Red
2 Keith Gellman Sandra Juhansoo Marion Tumen Judy Hyde A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.09 Gold
12 Paula Olivares Michael Marcucci Bruce Altshuler Murat Veysoglu A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.92 Gold

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results