Jul 25, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.04 Red 1 1 1 60.00 Randal BurnsWashington, DC Maxwell BurnsWashington, DC Olivia SchiresonStanford, CA Cadir LeeLos Gatos, CA
5.28 Red 2 58.00 Jim DickHarlingen, TX James GulloTonawanda, NY James PolonskyBasking Ridge, NJ Dian PetrovBuffalo, NY
4.05 Red 3 2 2 56.00 Carol KnowlesSan Mateo, CA Janelle Van RensselaerBurlingame, CA Jo StreichSan Francisco, CA Susan PapilionFoster City, CA
2.97 Red 4 53.00 Andrew RismanToronto, ON Merryl ChinNorth York, ON Joan ViidikWaterloo, ON Tony ViidikWaterloo, ON
3.04 Red 5 3 52.00 Gayle LarsonSan Luis Obispo, CA Ron SchwarerPismo Beach, CA Patrick HowlettNipomo, CA H Lyle SuppMorgan Hill, CA
2.28 Red 6/7 4 51.00 Jacqueline BergmanPanama City, FL Arthur BergmanPanama City, FL Dianne CrunkMammoth Lakes, CA Penny BourneMammoth Lakes, CA
1.46 Red 6/7 51.00 Rebecca LowenNashville, TN Judith ArmonatNashville, TN Robert LassChicago, IL Tom FogartyChicago, IL
1.71 Red 5 44.00 Barbara BensonSanta Ana, CA Cynthia GreerMission Viejo, CA Barbara Sue SealPalm Desert, CA James KnopfRoslyn, NY
1.42 Red 3 39.00 Phillip BrownAtkinson, NH Eric SchultzSunset Beach, NC Lawrence HershoffSunset Beach, NC Alan SuvalleSunset Beach, NC

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 Randal Burns Maxwell Burns Olivia Schireson Cadir Lee C 1 1 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 7.04 Red
3 Jim Dick James Gullo James Polonsky Dian Petrov A 2 - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 5.28 Red
1 Carol Knowles Janelle Van Rensselaer Jo Streich Susan Papilion C 3 2 2 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 4.05 Red
17 Andrew Risman Merryl Chin Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A 4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.97 Red
9 Gayle Larson Ron Schwarer Patrick Howlett H Lyle Supp B 5 3 - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 3.04 Red
22 Rebecca Lowen Judith Armonat Robert Lass Tom Fogarty A 6/7 - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.46 Red
11 Jacqueline Bergman Arthur Bergman Dianne Crunk Penny Bourne B 6/7 4 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 2.28 Red
7 Sam Dinkin Michael Shuster Lynn Baker Karen McCallum A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.75 Red
6 Barbara Benson Cynthia Greer Barbara Sue Seal James Knopf B - 5 - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.71 Red
21 Ronald Mittleman Nancy Mittleman Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
14 Lou Arevalo Martha Schwake Michele Pope Linda Baker B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.75 Red
15 Phillip Brown Eric Schultz Lawrence Hershoff Alan Suvalle C - - 3 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.42 Red
23 Michael Clegg Joseph Shull Steven Watson Louis Nimnicht A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
2 Hao Hao Chen Marley Cedrone Shi Chen Justin Tong Caleb Green Ethan Xie C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
12 Margaret Bissell Teryl Burke Shirley Charters Marcia Taylor B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
10 Claire Genser Mary Bonham Sharon Minock Mary Dorsey C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
20 Jonathan Howe Hubert Howe Jr Peter Cleaves Anthony Trebaol B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
5 Mary Doyle Mamie MacCormac Cerona Stevens Karen Reese B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.25 Red
13 Phyllis Sutter Maye Jones Jack Sieling Edwin Fronheiser C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
16 Lisa Studebaker Bobbie Sward Mariee Walton Gale Meyer B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
8 Ivor Philips Marilyn Philips David Findley Blythe Olshan Findley C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
4 Gilbert Ramirez Cynthia Swezey Stan Chow Cathy Hildebrand B - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.25 Red
18 Christopher Hahn Glenn Heath Tiffany Destefano Brian Marsh C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results