Jul 25, 2019 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section MM - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Robert Thomson B Wayne Stuart III A 2 - - 2 - - 852.76 63.07 817.65 1670.41 24.00 Gold Scores
8 Vern Swing Bruce Boje A 3 - - 7 - - 798.73 59.08 870.96 1669.69 18.00 Gold Scores
13 Howard Epley Barbara Nist A 4 - - 5 - - 816.86 60.42 824.98 1641.84 13.50 Gold Scores
4 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline B 5 2 - 1 1 - 924.55 68.38 684.96 1609.51 10.67 Gold Scores
6 John D Aguiar Warren Cummings B - 10 - 18 4 - 723.55 53.52 691.46 1415.01 2.45 Gold Scores
11 Gerald Burdeski Kurt Zhang B - 11 - 22 6 - 711.61 52.63 691.35 1402.96 2.25 Gold Scores
1 Lynn Shannon Patricia Griffin A - - - 12 - - 753.22 55.71 637.54 1390.76 1.09 Red Scores
12 Frances Every Marcus Evans B - - - - - - 638.93 47.26 716.88 1355.81 1.08 Red Scores
9 Sally K Matthews Randall Ray A - - - - - - 698.75 51.68 611.46 1310.21 Scores
3 John Maselli John Malley A - - - 21 - - 711.86 52.65 588.04 1299.90 0.71 Red Scores
2 James Lutz Brian King B - - - - 9 - 666.24 49.28 568.15 1234.39 0.68 Red Scores
14 Laura Gastelum Dawn Lee B - - - - - - 572.63 42.35 624.04 1196.67 Scores
7 Rene Reid Jill Wallace C - - - - - - 533.59 39.47 498.46 1032.05 Scores
5 Sabrina Miles Hal Jones Jr B - - - - - - 643.88 47.62 643.88 Scores

Section MM - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Dovell Daniel Boye A 8 - - 15 - - 723.28 53.50 873.11 1596.39 9.23 Gold|Red Scores
10 Kevin Lane James Perkins B 12 4 - - 10 - 679.70 50.27 860.29 1539.99 5.70 Gold Scores
5 William Wood R Ian Martindale A 16 - - 18 - - 714.48 52.85 786.12 1500.60 3.76 Gold Scores
2 Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss A - - - - - - 669.57 49.52 758.46 1428.03 1.28 Red Scores
12 Clyde Kruskal Hal Hindman A - - - - - - 665.85 49.25 755.98 1421.83 1.18 Red Scores
7 Paul Gelb Scott Hiller A - - - - - - 683.15 50.53 737.37 1420.52 1.04 Red Scores
11 Nancy Mitchell Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 661.31 48.91 730.26 1391.57 0.93 Red Scores
9 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A - - - - - - 655.89 48.51 677.28 1333.17 0.70 Red Scores
14 Ken Lochang Arun Chopra B - - - - - - 619.39 45.81 703.56 1322.95 0.84 Red Scores
6 Anne Casey Carol Warner B - - - - 8 - 700.11 51.78 603.13 1303.24 0.72 Red Scores
8 Catherine Tucker Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 605.52 44.79 604.81 1210.33 Scores
13 Zsoka Balla Martin Klaponski B - - - - - - 552.27 40.85 632.84 1185.11 Scores
4 Jane Blum Dwight Curry C - - - - - - 490.86 36.31 464.31 955.17 Scores
1 Girish Nathan James LaFave C - - - - - - 460.95 34.09 465.38 926.33 Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A 14 - - - - - 682.91 50.51 828.96 1511.87 5.82 Gold Scores
1 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 23 - - 9 - - 759.76 56.20 713.15 1472.91 2.67 Gold Scores
13 Melanie Tucker Cecilia Rimstedt A 25 - - 4 - - 819.45 60.61 644.96 1464.41 2.86 Gold Scores
6 Lise Cote Lucy Gellner A - - - 15 - - 737.15 54.52 676.16 1413.31 0.92 Red Scores
10 Jianming Zhang Wenjia Yan B - 12 - 11 2 - 753.99 55.77 648.38 1402.37 3.42 Gold|Red Scores
7 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A - - - - - - 616.66 45.61 774.99 1391.65 1.39 Red Scores
3 Alfred Lee Jan Zadroga A - - - 16 - - 736.93 54.51 648.15 1385.08 0.87 Red Scores
11 Daniel Rubinfeld Judi Radin A - - - - - - 657.76 48.65 705.53 1363.29 Scores
5 Daniel McGuire Maria Poh B - - - 19 5 - 716.18 52.97 619.66 1335.84 1.08 Red Scores
12 Caryn Villalon Milton Fader B - - - 17 3 - 729.48 53.96 572.51 1301.99 2.03 Gold Scores
4 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey B - - - - - - 644.04 47.64 558.96 1203.00 Scores
2 Elizabeth Crenshaw Mari McColl B - - - - - - 467.55 34.58 657.35 1124.90 Scores
8 Ninfa Sada Dorita Montelongo B - - - - - - 487.65 36.07 436.46 924.11 Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Candace Scott Bernice Barnett B 1 1 - 3 2 - 856.00 63.31 816.04 1672.04 32.00 Gold Scores
3 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A 18 - - 9 - - 745.61 55.15 747.88 1493.49 3.37 Gold Scores
1 James Sundstrom Diana Tenery B 21 6 - 4 3 - 843.42 62.38 632.13 1475.55 3.86 Gold Scores
11 Max Schireson Sarah Youngquist B - 9 - 12 4 - 732.96 54.21 696.46 1429.42 2.70 Gold Scores
4 Michael Cohen Joel Singer B - 13 - - - - 650.68 48.13 735.54 1386.22 1.93 Gold Scores
10 Gonzalo Herrera Patricia Herrera A - - - 10 - - 739.31 54.68 645.54 1384.85 1.25 Red Scores
9 Russell Samuel Victoria Gregory A - - - 20 - - 711.32 52.61 634.04 1345.36 0.74 Red Scores
8 Lance Chamberlain Kate Hill A - - - - - - 591.84 43.78 749.04 1340.88 1.11 Red Scores
5 A J Stephani Bob Lyon A - - - - - - 637.75 47.17 667.04 1304.79 Scores
7 John Steffan Brenda Alberico B - - - - - - 621.82 45.99 673.46 1295.28 0.62 Red Scores
13 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford A - - - - - - 596.62 44.13 644.35 1240.97 Scores
6 Kelvin Raywood Shelley Burns B - - - - - - 602.18 44.54 611.02 1213.20 Scores
12 Seth Cohen Nit Buckhout B - - - - - - 438.45 32.43 453.13 891.58 Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jess Jurkovic Gunnar Helgason A 7 - - 6 - - 807.21 59.70 792.46 1599.67 8.00 Gold Scores
9 Saleh Fetouh Tadashi Yoshida A - - - 20 - - 712.50 52.70 740.21 1452.71 1.67 Red Scores
6 Jay Segal Greg Berry B - 7 - - 7 - 693.34 51.28 754.40 1447.74 3.38 Gold Scores
11 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - 14 - - 742.99 54.95 695.77 1438.76 0.97 Red Scores
2 Anne Lamport Signe Buus Thomsen A - - - 3 - - 843.57 62.39 592.63 1436.20 4.09 Gold Scores
1 Brian Eisenberg Thomas Franklin III B - - - - 11 - 648.56 47.97 661.02 1309.58 0.58 Red Scores
10 Jon Downing Meg Andrews B - - - - 8 - 692.10 51.19 607.41 1299.51 0.74 Red Scores
5 Gale Senter Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 573.86 42.45 707.59 1281.45 0.70 Red Scores
13 Mark Kinder Marlene Stein B - - - - - - 628.28 46.47 622.65 1250.93 Scores
12 Lida Regenberg M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - - - 596.59 44.13 610.01 1206.60 Scores
8 Jonathan Yue Darwin Li C - - 3 - 10 1 662.01 48.97 518.19 1180.20 2.22 Gold Scores
14 Geir Engebretsen Lars Arve Loen A - - - - - - 553.20 40.92 600.70 1153.90 Scores
4 Dolf Daam Louise Smith C - - - - - - 505.88 37.42 641.17 1147.05 1.23 Gold Scores
7 Jarlath McDonnell Conor Farrell C - - - - - - 495.82 36.67 637.41 1133.23 0.86 Gold Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lyle Poe Jr Linda Marshall A 6 - - 8 - - 745.92 55.17 862.85 1608.77 9.14 Gold Scores
10 Edward So Jack Uppal B 11 3 - 1 1 - 884.68 65.43 667.95 1552.63 8.76 Gold|Red Scores
4 Lucy Zhang Joseph Kuan C 15 5 1 16 6 2 721.02 53.33 783.63 1504.65 4.50 Gold Scores
14 Imtiaz Husain Kenneth Kranyak A 17 - - 17 - - 716.45 52.99 777.78 1494.23 3.56 Gold Scores
5 David Rosenstein David Brower A 24 - - 13 - - 725.74 53.68 746.46 1472.20 2.56 Gold Scores
1 Gary Kessler Ed Lazarus A 26 - - 11 - - 734.55 54.33 727.04 1461.59 2.37 Gold Scores
11 Don Stack Linda Eakes A 27 - - - - - 703.92 52.07 753.97 1457.89 2.29 Gold Scores
7 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A - - - - - - 681.55 50.41 700.05 1381.60 Scores
2 Jacqueline DeRouin Suzanne Siebert B - - - - - - 606.90 44.89 771.46 1378.36 2.84 Gold Scores
3 George Bleskachek Tony Ames A - - - 19 - - 711.76 52.64 657.04 1368.80 0.77 Red Scores
8 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B - - - 21 7 - 707.26 52.31 599.85 1307.11 0.80 Red Scores
12 Brent Xiao Jane McLaughlin B - - - - 9 - 685.24 50.68 588.04 1273.28 0.66 Red Scores
6 Edward Rais Craig Caplan A - - - - - - 568.94 42.08 669.15 1238.09 Scores
13 David White Pat Larin B - - - - - - 583.06 43.13 620.04 1203.10 Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Pede Craig Kavin A 9 - - 8 - - 796.03 58.88 796.14 1592.17 6.40 Gold Scores
1 Lynn Blumenthal David Johnson A 19 - - 10 - - 758.07 56.07 734.15 1492.22 3.20 Gold Scores
7 Sharon Horton Carol Hamilton A 20 - - 13 - - 747.50 55.29 738.61 1486.11 3.05 Gold Scores
4 Zag Kadah Bruce Bengtson B - - - - - - 647.03 47.86 719.12 1366.15 1.11 Red Scores
11 Pam Nuccio Lynne Newman A - - - - - - 663.45 49.07 673.08 1336.53 Scores
2 Dennis Heller Harold Antonson A - - - - - - 634.53 46.93 657.80 1292.33 Scores
8 Deborah Goldsmith Kay Merrick B - - - - - - 597.89 44.22 693.83 1291.72 0.82 Red Scores
12 Billy Cohen Lynda Nitabach A - - - - - - 650.35 48.10 631.62 1281.97 Scores
9 Mary Udell Joe Harris A - - - - - - 620.82 45.92 646.57 1267.39 Scores
5 Dan Glasgow Andrew De Leon A - - - - - - 595.38 44.04 603.98 1199.36 Scores
13 Richard Smith Sharlyn Marsh C - - 4 - - 2 600.97 44.45 559.50 1160.47 1.66 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Alvarado Ginny Curtis B - - - - - - 592.08 43.79 551.72 1143.80 Scores
10 Jefri Donovan Virginia Kellermeyer B - - - - - - 488.02 36.10 620.92 1108.94 Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bruce Altshuler Danny Kleinman A 10 - - - - - 700.68 51.83 860.47 1561.15 5.82 Gold Scores
13 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A 13 - - 7 - - 751.22 55.56 771.42 1522.64 4.57 Gold Scores
2 Sara Rothmuller Paul Foster A 22 - - 6 - - 752.72 55.67 721.48 1474.20 2.78 Gold Scores
12 Chris Lubesnik Gary Moore B - 8 - - - - 645.86 47.77 796.54 1442.40 4.05 Gold Scores
9 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A - - - - - - 660.75 48.87 779.14 1439.89 1.52 Red Scores
11 Carlos Munoz Khalid AlDoori A - - - 22 - - 705.69 52.20 712.68 1418.37 1.46 Red Scores
3 Pawel Niedzielski Edward White A - - - 2 - - 857.14 63.40 558.99 1416.13 5.72 Gold Scores
4 Jeanne Hanrahan Glenn Nixon B - - - - - - 665.78 49.24 714.40 1380.18 0.96 Red Scores
7 Carreen Hinds Martin Hinds A - - - 5 - - 816.69 60.41 550.08 1366.77 2.17 Red Scores
1 Mary Peters Thomas Peters B - - - - - - 627.73 46.43 730.21 1357.94 1.42 Gold Scores
8 Todd Hertzberg Martin Greenberg C - - 2 14 5 1 724.08 53.56 627.48 1351.56 2.96 Gold Scores
10 Barbara Boswell Debbie Wagner B - - - - - - 665.81 49.25 615.51 1281.32 Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes B - - - - - - 601.88 44.52 675.59 1277.47 0.69 Red Scores