Jul 25, 2019 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section JJ - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Candace Scott Bernice Barnett B 9 2 - 5 2 - 816.04 60.36 816.04 2.91 Gold NN - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Lance Chamberlain Kate Hill A 24 - - 12 - - 749.04 55.40 749.04 1.11 Red NN - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Cohen Joel Singer B 30 7 - 14 4 - 735.54 54.40 735.54 1.46 Gold NN - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Gerald Burdeski Kurt Zhang B 49 16 - 21 8 - 691.35 51.14 691.35 0.76 Red MM - 11 - N/S Scores
5 A J Stephani Bob Lyon A - - - - - - 667.04 49.34 667.04 NN - 5 - E/W Scores
10 Gonzalo Herrera Patricia Herrera A - - - - - - 645.54 47.75 645.54 NN - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford A - - - - - - 644.35 47.66 644.35 NN - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Russell Samuel Victoria Gregory A - - - - - - 634.04 46.90 634.04 NN - 9 - E/W Scores
1 James Sundstrom Diana Tenery B - 28 - - - - 632.13 46.76 632.13 NN - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Kelvin Raywood Shelley Burns B - - - - - - 611.02 45.19 611.02 NN - 6 - E/W Scores
3 John Maselli John Malley A - - - - - - 588.04 43.49 588.04 MM - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Ivan Tzonthev Tao Jiang C - - 5 - - - 571.85 42.30 571.85 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Seth Cohen Nit Buckhout B - - - - - - 453.13 33.52 453.13 NN - 12 - E/W Scores

Section JJ - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Vern Swing Bruce Boje A 2 - - 1 - - 870.96 64.42 870.96 8.31 Gold MM - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Howard Epley Barbara Nist A 7 - - 3 - - 824.98 61.02 824.98 4.16 Gold MM - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Robert Thomson B Wayne Stuart III A 8 - - 4 - - 817.65 60.48 817.65 2.91 Gold MM - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Christopher Cowan Debbie Feldman A 25 - - 13 - - 747.88 55.32 747.88 1.04 Red NN - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Lynn Blumenthal David Johnson A 31 - - 17 - - 734.15 54.30 734.15 0.85 Red PP - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Frances Every Marcus Evans B 37 10 - 20 5 - 716.88 53.02 716.88 1.08 Red MM - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Max Schireson Sarah Youngquist B 45 13 - - 6 - 696.46 51.51 696.46 0.93 Red NN - 11 - E/W Scores
6 John D Aguiar Warren Cummings B 48 15 - - 8 - 691.46 51.14 691.46 0.74 Red MM - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline B 50 17 - - 9 - 684.96 50.66 684.96 0.68 Red MM - 4 - N/S Scores
5 John Steffan Brenda Alberico B 54 19 - - 10 - 673.46 49.81 673.46 0.62 Red NN - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Sally K Matthews Randall Ray A - - - - - - 611.46 45.23 611.46 MM - 9 - N/S Scores
2 James Lutz Brian King B - - - - - - 568.15 42.02 568.15 MM - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Rene Reid Jill Wallace C - - - - - - 498.46 36.87 498.46 MM - 7 - N/S Scores

Section NN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Lyle Poe Jr Linda Marshall A 3 - - 2 - - 862.85 63.82 862.85 5.82 Gold OO - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Lucy Zhang Joseph Kuan C 14 4 1 7 3 1 783.63 57.96 783.63 2.08 Gold OO - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte A 17 - - 9 - - 774.99 57.32 774.99 1.39 Red NN - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Don Stack Linda Eakes A 23 - - 11 - - 753.97 55.77 753.97 1.18 Red OO - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Gary Kessler Ed Lazarus A 34 - - 16 - - 727.04 53.78 727.04 0.89 Red OO - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Edward So Jack Uppal B - 21 - - 11 - 667.95 49.40 667.95 0.59 Red OO - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Elizabeth Crenshaw Mari McColl B - 23 - - - - 657.35 48.62 657.35 NN - 2 - N/S Scores
3 George Bleskachek Tony Ames A - - - - - - 657.04 48.60 657.04 OO - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Lynn Shannon Patricia Griffin A - - - - - - 637.54 47.16 637.54 MM - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Laura Gastelum Dawn Lee B - - - - - - 624.04 46.16 624.04 MM - 14 - N/S Scores
11 David White Pat Larin B - - - - - - 620.04 45.86 620.04 OO - 13 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Minder Douglas Minder B - - - - - - 599.85 44.37 599.85 OO - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Brent Xiao Jane McLaughlin B - - - - - - 588.04 43.49 588.04 OO - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Alvarado Ginny Curtis B - - - - - - 551.72 40.81 551.72 PP - 6 - N/S Scores

Section NN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Steven Smolen Vicki Lerner A 6 - - 2 - - 828.96 61.31 828.96 5.82 Gold NN - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Imtiaz Husain Kenneth Kranyak A 16 - - 8 - - 777.78 57.53 777.78 1.52 Red OO - 14 - E/W Scores
2 Jacqueline DeRouin Suzanne Siebert B 18 5 - 9 2 - 771.46 57.06 771.46 2.84 Gold OO - 2 - E/W Scores
7 David Rosenstein David Brower A 26 - - 14 - - 746.46 55.21 746.46 0.98 Red OO - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Muffie Gur Reha Gur A 39 - - 21 - - 713.15 52.75 713.15 0.72 Red NN - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Daniel Rubinfeld Judi Radin A 42 - - - - - 705.53 52.18 705.53 NN - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette A 44 - - - - - 700.05 51.78 700.05 OO - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Edward Rais Craig Caplan A - - - - - - 669.15 49.49 669.15 OO - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Jianming Zhang Wenjia Yan B - 24 - - 11 - 648.38 47.96 648.38 0.58 Red NN - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Alfred Lee Jan Zadroga A - - - - - - 648.15 47.94 648.15 NN - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Melanie Tucker Cecilia Rimstedt A - - - - - - 644.96 47.70 644.96 NN - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Caryn Villalon Milton Fader B - - - - - - 572.51 42.35 572.51 NN - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Sherry Allison Rick Ramey B - - - - - - 558.96 41.34 558.96 NN - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Ninfa Sada Dorita Montelongo B - - - - - - 436.46 32.28 436.46 NN - 8 - N/S Scores

Section OO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Bruce Altshuler Danny Kleinman A 4 - - 3 - - 860.47 63.64 860.47 4.16 Gold PP - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano A 15 - - 8 - - 779.14 57.63 779.14 1.52 Red PP - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A 19 - - 10 - - 771.42 57.06 771.42 1.28 Red PP - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Jeanne Hanrahan Glenn Nixon B 38 11 - 18 6 - 714.40 52.84 714.40 0.96 Red PP - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Carlos Munoz Khalid AlDoori A 40 - - 19 - - 712.68 52.71 712.68 0.78 Red PP - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes B 53 18 - - 9 - 675.59 49.97 675.59 0.69 Red PP - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Michael Cochran Gregory Ward B - 20 - - 10 - 668.15 49.42 668.15 0.64 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Todd Hertzberg Martin Greenberg C - - 4 - - 2 627.48 46.41 627.48 0.75 Gold PP - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Daniel McGuire Maria Poh B - - - - - - 619.66 45.83 619.66 NN - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Barbara Boswell Debbie Wagner B - - - - - - 615.51 45.53 615.51 PP - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Lida Regenberg M Ali Mahdavi B - - - - - - 610.01 45.12 610.01 OO - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Anne Lamport Signe Buus Thomsen A - - - - - - 592.63 43.83 592.63 OO - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Pawel Niedzielski Edward White A - - - - - - 558.99 41.35 558.99 PP - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Carreen Hinds Martin Hinds A - - - - - - 550.08 40.69 550.08 PP - 7 - E/W Scores

Section OO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Chris Lubesnik Gary Moore B 10 3 - 5 1 - 796.54 58.92 796.54 4.05 Gold PP - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Jess Jurkovic Gunnar Helgason A 12 - - 7 - - 792.46 58.61 792.46 1.69 Red OO - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Jay Segal Greg Berry B 22 6 - 12 3 - 754.40 55.80 754.40 2.03 Gold OO - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Saleh Fetouh Tadashi Yoshida A 27 - - 15 - - 740.21 54.75 740.21 0.93 Red OO - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Peters Thomas Peters B 33 8 - 18 4 - 730.21 54.01 730.21 1.42 Gold PP - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Sara Rothmuller Paul Foster A 35 - - 19 - - 721.48 53.36 721.48 0.78 Red PP - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Gale Senter Alberto Feilhaber A 41 - - 22 - - 707.59 52.34 707.59 0.70 Red OO - 5 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 46 - - - - - 695.77 51.46 695.77 OO - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Dolf Daam Louise Smith C - 25 2 - - 1 641.17 47.42 641.17 1.23 Gold OO - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Jarlath McDonnell Conor Farrell C - 26 3 - - 2 637.41 47.15 637.41 0.86 Gold OO - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Mark Kinder Marlene Stein B - - - - - - 622.65 46.05 622.65 OO - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Jon Downing Meg Andrews B - - - - - - 607.41 44.93 607.41 OO - 10 - N/S Scores
14 Rammohan Sarangan Anna Ying Pun B - - - - - - 606.33 44.85 606.33 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Jonathan Yue Darwin Li C - - - - - - 518.19 38.33 518.19 OO - 8 - N/S Scores

Section PP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Dovell Daniel Boye A 1 - - 1 - - 873.11 64.58 873.11 8.31 Gold MM - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Kevin Lane James Perkins B 5 1 - 4 1 - 860.29 63.63 860.29 4.16 Gold MM - 10 - E/W Scores
5 William Wood R Ian Martindale A 13 - - 6 - - 786.12 58.14 786.12 1.91 Red MM - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Gelb Scott Hiller A 29 - - 13 - - 737.37 54.54 737.37 1.04 Red MM - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Nancy Mitchell Harriet Eaton Morris A 32 - - 15 - - 730.26 54.01 730.26 0.93 Red MM - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Zag Kadah Bruce Bengtson B 36 9 - 17 5 - 719.12 53.19 719.12 1.11 Red PP - 4 - N/S Scores
14 Ken Lochang Arun Chopra B 43 12 - 20 7 - 703.56 52.04 703.56 0.84 Red MM - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Sidney Brownstein Ed Davis A 51 - - 22 - - 677.28 50.09 677.28 0.70 Red MM - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Lise Cote Lucy Gellner A 52 - - - - - 676.16 50.01 676.16 NN - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Brian Eisenberg Thomas Franklin III B - 22 - - - - 661.02 48.89 661.02 OO - 1 - N/S Scores
1 Dennis Heller Harold Antonson A - - - - - - 657.80 48.65 657.80 PP - 2 - N/S Scores
13 Billy Cohen Lynda Nitabach A - - - - - - 631.62 46.72 631.62 PP - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Catherine Tucker Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 604.81 44.73 604.81 MM - 8 - E/W Scores
12 Richard Smith Sharlyn Marsh C - - - - - - 559.50 41.38 559.50 PP - 13 - N/S Scores

Section PP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Judy Pede Craig Kavin A 11 - - 6 - - 796.14 58.89 796.14 1.91 Red PP - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Alexander Weiss Fran Weiss A 20 - - 10 - - 758.46 56.10 758.46 1.28 Red MM - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Clyde Kruskal Hal Hindman A 21 - - 11 - - 755.98 55.92 755.98 1.18 Red MM - 12 - E/W Scores
7 Sharon Horton Carol Hamilton A 28 - - 16 - - 738.61 54.63 738.61 0.89 Red PP - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Deborah Goldsmith Kay Merrick B 47 14 - - 7 - 693.83 51.32 693.83 0.82 Red PP - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Pam Nuccio Lynne Newman A 55 - - - - - 673.08 49.78 673.08 PP - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Udell Joe Harris A - - - - - - 646.57 47.82 646.57 PP - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Zsoka Balla Martin Klaponski B - 27 - - - - 632.84 46.81 632.84 MM - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Jefri Donovan Virginia Kellermeyer B - - - - - - 620.92 45.93 620.92 PP - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Dan Glasgow Andrew De Leon A - - - - - - 603.98 44.67 603.98 PP - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Anne Casey Carol Warner B - - - - - - 603.13 44.61 603.13 MM - 6 - E/W Scores
14 Geir Engebretsen Lars Arve Loen A - - - - - - 600.70 44.43 600.70 OO - 14 - N/S Scores
2 Girish Nathan James LaFave C - - - - - - 465.38 34.42 465.38 MM - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Jane Blum Dwight Curry C - - - - - - 464.31 34.34 464.31 MM - 4 - E/W Scores