Jul 25, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Daylight Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AAA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Nancy Trotter Doris Amory 7 13 - - 1 - - 317.25 57.47 317.25 1.45 Gold EEE - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Jerry Burch Kathleen Burch 3 20 9 - 2 1 - 300.00 54.35 300.00 1.02 Red EEE - 6 - E/W Scores
7 George Trost Mack Caldwell III 7 26 - - 3 - - 295.75 53.58 295.75 0.73 Red AAA - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Ruth Derrow Sarah Morrison 7 35 - - 4 - - 289.25 52.40 289.25 0.51 Red EEE - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Ed Tsu Willie Kiang 2 - - - - - 1 263.75 47.78 263.75 0.74 Red EEE - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Barry Rauchle Shailesh Shah 7 - - - - - - 261.50 47.37 261.50 AAA - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Sandra Sullivan Sue Schmidt 7 - - - - - - 248.25 44.97 248.25 DDD - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Sindy Shell Barbara Shell 7 - - - - - - 247.25 44.79 247.25 AAA - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Jody Ceithaml Lynda Grubbs 2 - - - - - - 243.25 44.07 243.25 EEE - 5 - E/W Scores

Section AAA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Jean Rogers Patricia Lewis 3 19 8 - 1 1 - 305.00 55.25 305.00 1.45 Gold AAA - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Nield Nadine Bouckhout 7 21 - - 2 - - 298.75 54.12 298.75 1.02 Red EEE - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Anne Graves Lifun Cohen 2 23/24 11 7 3 2 1 297.25 53.85 297.25 0.74 Red AAA - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Clyde Bruce Baldwin Joan Blinn 7 28 - - 4 - - 295.00 53.44 295.00 0.51 Red AAA - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Linda Gaston Charlene Coor 2 38/40 15/17 10/11 - - - 288.25 52.22 288.25 AAA - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Helen Wiber Magdi Barsoum 7 51 - - - - - 281.25 50.95 281.25 AAA - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Nancy Thompson Donna Neff 7 - - - - - - 259.25 46.97 259.25 EEE - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Rita Simas Deborah R Lewis 3 - - - - - - 249.25 45.15 249.25 AAA - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Sue Ann Roberts Jim Roberts 7 - - - - - - 227.75 41.26 227.75 EEE - 1 - E/W Scores

Section BBB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Sally McKinney Donald Pearson 7 1 - - 1 - - 343.00 62.14 343.00 1.45 Gold BBB - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Michael Luckenbach Richard Day 2 6 3 2 2 1 1 326.75 59.19 326.75 1.02 Red FFF - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Dietz Judy Reeve 3 34 14 - 3 2 - 290.25 52.58 290.25 0.73 Red BBB - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Jeanne Torello Jewel Kee 7 37 - - 4 - - 288.50 52.26 288.50 0.51 Red FFF - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Ann Denton Kevin Orr 2 38/40 15/17 10/11 - - - 288.25 52.22 288.25 BBB - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Ida Cardona Barbara Gross 7 - - - - - - 275.50 49.91 275.50 CCC - 9 - E/W Scores
8 D John Cunningham Bill Davis 7 - - - - - - 264.00 47.83 264.00 FFF - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Edward Becker Jean Becker 2 - - - - - - 245.50 44.47 245.50 FFF - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Boucher Mignon Williams 7 - - - - - - 229.75 41.62 229.75 BBB - 7 - N/S Scores

Section BBB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Michele Greengard Joel Greengard 2 27 13 9 1 1 1 295.25 53.49 295.25 1.45 Gold FFF - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Rita Wilhelmi Linda Luedke 7 42 - - 2 - - 284.50 51.54 284.50 1.02 Red FFF - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Terry Neuman Jerry Neuman 3 52 23 - 3 2 - 281.00 50.91 281.00 0.73 Red BBB - 6 - N/S Scores
9 James Roberts Jane Roberts 7 - - - 4 - - 277.00 50.18 277.00 0.51 Red BBB - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Mary Louise Herzog Rebecca Deaux 3 - 24/25 - - - - 275.00 49.82 275.00 FFF - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Jo Elyn Hannah Robert Givens 7 - - - - - - 267.25 48.41 267.25 BBB - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Mary Blanchard Gale Haywood 2 - - - - - - 253.25 45.88 253.25 BBB - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Jayne Shive Jay Eggener 7 - - - - - - 246.25 44.61 246.25 FFF - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Kathryn Lindahl Bob Shuken 7 - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 237.00 BBB - 1 - N/S Scores

Section CCC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Sharon Snyder Jeffrey Phillips 7 2 - - 1 - - 341.75 61.91 341.75 1.45 Gold AAA - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Sam Earnhardt Suresh Gadad 3 3 1 - 2 1 - 333.50 60.42 333.50 1.02 Red AAA - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Peckham Patricia Swanson 7 12 - - 3 - - 317.75 57.56 -6.75 317.75 0.73 Red CCC - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Sandra Miller Wayne Olson 2 25 12 8 4 - 1 296.00 53.62 296.00 0.74 Red AAA - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Beverly Bernhardt Peggy Wheeler 7 46 - - - - - 283.00 51.27 283.00 CCC - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Frank Cuiffo Barbara Cuiffo 7 49/50 - - - - - 281.50 51.00 281.50 AAA - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Catherine Brazelton Judith Nunn 2 - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 254.50 AAA - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Gregory Stromath Joseph Kivel 7 - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 AAA - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Janet Farrell Caryl Mackay 7 - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 238.00 AAA - 8 - E/W Scores

Section CCC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 C Michael Deaton Patricia Dumbacher 7 4 - - 1 - - 331.50 60.05 331.50 1.45 Gold AAA - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Yuan Li Yongtao Li 2 5 2 1 2 1 1 328.00 59.42 328.00 1.02 Red CCC - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Bruce Yee Joyce Perlstein 7 31/32 - - 3 - - 293.50 53.17 293.50 0.73 Red CCC - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Craig Miller Cathy Miller 2 45 19 12 4 2 2 283.50 51.36 283.50 0.69 Red DDD - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Morris Mitchem Jr Alice Kratsch 7 - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 248.50 CCC - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Eleanor Thomas Rex Thomas 7 - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 237.00 CCC - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Eunice Menezes Kathy Miles 2 - - - - - - 235.50 42.66 235.50 CCC - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Jim Pronger Eila Pronger 3 - - - - - - 233.75 42.35 233.75 AAA - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Hannawalt Marquerite Lawrence 2 - - - - - - 176.00 31.88 176.00 CCC - 2 - N/S Scores

Section DDD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Adam Cohen Karen Pershkow 2 9 6 4 1 1 1 322.50 58.42 322.50 1.45 Gold BBB - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Charles Royer Susan Royer 2 16 7 5 2 2 - 309.75 56.11 309.75 1.02 Red BBB - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Baker Michele Pope 7 30 - - 3 - - 293.75 53.22 293.75 0.73 Red BBB - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Douglas Smith Gloria Dorrance 7 - - - 4 - - 273.75 49.59 273.75 0.51 Red BBB - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Peter Parish Fumie Parish 2 - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 269.50 BBB - 5 - E/W Scores
9 William Dilks Virginia Brewer 7 - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 261.00 BBB - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Jacquelyn Mall Guy Archambault 7 - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 BBB - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Linda Thieken Santhe Niedner 7 - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 BBB - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Bruce Thornburgh Bob Matthews 3 - - - - - - 244.25 44.25 244.25 DDD - 6 - N/S Scores

Section DDD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Sheila Pechinski Marguerite Pinkers 7 10 - - 1 - - 322.00 58.33 322.00 1.45 Gold DDD - 8 - N/S Scores
7 David Hopkins Charles Butros 7 18 - - 2 - - 306.00 55.43 306.00 1.02 Red DDD - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Jennifer Royal Maria Black 7 23/24 - - 3 - - 297.25 53.85 297.25 0.73 Red DDD - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Eiko Lissner Lance Lissner 3 38/40 15/17 - 4 1 - 288.25 52.22 288.25 0.92 Red BBB - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Patricia Cantu Alberto Fernandez 3 43/44 18 - - 2 - 284.00 51.45 284.00 0.64 Red CCC - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Molly Hamilton AJ James 7 - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 267.00 DDD - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Brian Aabel Karen Aabel 2 - - - - - - 266.75 48.32 266.75 DDD - 4 - N/S Scores
5 David Gordon Rosalind Gordon 3 - - - - - - 239.75 43.43 239.75 DDD - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Delene Hoff Mary Henisey 7 - - - - - - 226.50 41.03 226.50 DDD - 9 - N/S Scores

Section EEE - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Michael Isserman Richard Wolfe 2 22 10 6 1 1 1 297.50 53.89 297.50 1.38 Gold CCC - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Judy Rice Peter Rice 7 41 - - 2 - - 287.00 51.99 287.00 0.97 Red CCC - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Carol Resnick Jeanne Price 2 47/48 20/21 13 3 2 - 282.50 51.18 282.50 0.69 Red CCC - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Audrey Thompson Steven Sapiro 3 49/50 22 - - - - 281.50 51.00 281.50 EEE - 3 - N/S Scores
1 David Hidley Kathleen Heckathorn 7 - - - - - - 266.00 48.19 266.00 CCC - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Harlene Michaels Lawrence Michaels 2 - - - - - - 254.50 46.11 254.50 CCC - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Charlotte Bailey Judith Mee 3 - - - - - - 223.50 40.49 223.50 CCC - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Caron Espinosa Patrice Princehorn 7 - - - - - - 216.50 39.22 216.50 EEE - 8 - N/S Scores

Section EEE - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Don Judge Carlene Judge 3 8 5 - 1 1 - 323.50 58.61 323.50 1.38 Gold EEE - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Jill Kolody Victoria Hess 7 29 - - 2 - - 294.00 53.26 294.00 0.97 Red CCC - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Edwin Fronheiser Gordon Sawyer 7 31/32 - - 3 - - 293.50 53.17 293.50 0.69 Red EEE - 7 - N/S Scores
3 William Thompson Daniel Thompson 7 33 - - - - - 291.00 52.72 291.00 CCC - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Kathryn Tillson Walter Rudd 7 43/44 - - - - - 284.00 51.45 284.00 EEE - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Mercer Reynolds Eileen Barrett 2 - 24/25 14 - - 1 275.00 49.82 275.00 0.74 Red EEE - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Rob Apel William Baum 7 - - - - - - 274.00 49.64 274.00 EEE - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Liz Brodeur Patricia Sullivan 2 - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 272.00 EEE - 5 - N/S Scores

Section FFF - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
1 Patricia McKinley Kathleen Algerio 7 11 - - 1 - - 321.50 58.24 321.50 1.38 Gold DDD - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Dwaine Hawley Gary Zoss 7 14 - - 2 - - 315.00 57.07 315.00 0.97 Red DDD - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Luanne Stoltz Linda Marshall 2 - - - 3 1 1 274.50 49.73 274.50 0.92 Red DDD - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Donna North Judy Armstrong 7 - - - - - - 272.00 49.28 272.00 FFF - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Carolyn Loe Gretchen Filer 3 - - - - 2 - 270.00 48.91 270.00 0.64 Red FFF - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Warren Smith Gloria Smith 7 - - - - - - 265.50 48.10 265.50 DDD - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Nick Riley Ann Riley 2 - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 232.50 DDD - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Joyce Jack Wayne Hanson 3 - - - - - - 203.00 36.78 203.00 FFF - 6 - N/S Scores

Section FFF - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Maggie Zhao Michele Liu 2 7 4 3 1 1 1 325.50 58.97 325.50 1.38 Gold FFF - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Andrew Serafini Peter Serafini 7 15 - - 2 - - 312.50 56.61 312.50 0.97 Red FFF - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Geraldine Macdonald Paul Davis 7 17 - - 3 - - 307.50 55.71 307.50 0.69 Red DDD - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Stan Snyder Janet Crossley 7 36 - - - - - 289.00 52.36 289.00 FFF - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Jeanie Kwong Katherine Kwong 3 47/48 20/21 - - 2 - 282.50 51.18 282.50 0.64 Red DDD - 2 - E/W Scores
7 William Kinney Jackie Haugen 7 - - - - - - 275.50 49.91 275.50 FFF - 7 - N/S Scores
6 J Ross Bengel Robert Johann 3 - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 267.00 DDD - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Karan Jacobson Elaine Marcail Sforza 2 - - - - - - 202.50 36.68 202.50 FFF - 4 - N/S Scores