Jul 25, 2019 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Daylight A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
11 Michael Schreiber Amy Downing A 4 - - 4 - - 682.18 59.63 671.50 1353.68 16.11 Gold Scores
12 Stephen McConnell Charles Miner A 5 - - 3 - - 720.36 62.97 606.00 1326.36 12.73 Gold Scores
2 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt X 8 4 - 8 4 - 654.20 57.19 648.00 1302.20 9.67 Gold Scores
13 Grant Robinson Teresa Boyd X 12 5 - 2 2 - 734.95 64.24 549.00 1283.95 7.64 Gold Scores
6 Alan Schneider Viktor Anikovich X 13 6 - 1 1 - 767.95 67.13 508.50 1276.45 8.18 Gold Scores
9 Robert Fendrick David Macrae A 15 - - 12 - - 624.36 54.58 640.00 1264.36 4.77 Gold Scores
1 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng X - 13 - 16 8 - 602.01 52.62 592.00 1194.01 3.27 Gold Scores
10 Pamela Page Julia Bomalaski X - 15 - - 11 - 578.95 50.61 611.00 1189.95 2.86 Gold Scores
8 Piotr Olszewski Judy Rothstein X - - - 9 5 - 639.30 55.88 536.00 1175.30 1.36 Red Scores
3 Timothy Flaherty David Libchaber A - - - - - - 587.30 51.34 583.50 1170.80 Scores
7 Merle Stetser Rick Jasper X - - - 17 9 - 597.20 52.20 543.00 1140.20 0.85 Red Scores
5 Ellen Gabriel Mary Lee X - - - - - - 496.95 43.44 524.00 1020.95 Scores
4 Pamela Gorbics Michael Varhalamas X - - - - - - 468.92 40.99 537.00 1005.92 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Anne LaCour Robert L McClendon X 3 2 - 10 7 - 639.80 55.93 715.00 1354.80 21.48 Gold Scores
8 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - 16 - - 608.49 53.19 602.50 1210.99 1.74 Red Scores
9 Murali Nair Sudhakar Divakaruni X - - - - - - 569.20 49.76 566.50 1135.70 Scores
6 Marsha Kyle Cheryl Ambach X - - - - - - 508.05 44.41 613.00 1121.05 1.18 Red Scores
10 Dian Petrov Sharon Benz X - - - - - - 451.30 39.45 664.50 1115.80 5.38 Gold Scores
13 P Drew Cannell Cecil Crowson Jr X - - - - - - 528.05 46.16 585.00 1113.05 0.72 Red Scores
3 Maria Marshall Alice Lane X - - - - - - 473.05 41.35 633.50 1106.55 1.43 Red Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas Linda Brinton X - - - - - - 548.05 47.91 548.00 1096.05 Scores
2 Eli Jolley Bjorn Odden X - - - - - - 441.32 38.58 633.50 1074.82 1.43 Red Scores
11 James Melville Shannon Cappelletti A - - - - - - 486.64 42.54 517.00 1003.64 Scores
12 Jay Miller Steven Picus X - - - - - - 499.20 43.64 477.00 976.20 Scores
1 James Gordon Michael Warchol X - - - - - - 438.58 38.34 489.00 927.58 Scores
4 Rona Levine Stephen Levine X - - - - - - 525.64 45.95 396.00 921.64 Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Sumner Steinfeldt Kent Hartman A 7 - - 10 - - 632.09 55.25 688.00 1320.09 9.55 Gold Scores
5 Fred Gaines Rustin Weimer X 16 7 - - - - 518.45 45.32 743.00 1261.45 8.18 Gold Scores
16 Jerry Himes Pam Himes X 21 10 - 11 6 - 624.95 54.63 606.00 1230.95 4.17 Gold Scores
13 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A - - - 18 - - 596.30 52.12 623.50 1219.80 1.83 Red Scores
15 Harriette Buckman Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 543.42 47.50 656.50 1199.92 2.18 Red Scores
8 John Burgener Karen Erlanger A - - - 15 - - 610.45 53.36 586.50 1196.95 1.71 Red Scores
6 Mark Bartusek Jane Friedman X - - - - - - 528.59 46.21 658.00 1186.59 2.69 Gold Scores
12 Eugene Hung Steve Chen X - - - - - - 571.68 49.97 612.00 1183.68 1.09 Red Scores
9 Penny Kallaus Robert Hope X - - - - - - 547.30 47.84 634.00 1181.30 1.36 Red Scores
3 Gilbert Stinebaugh Philip Jones X - - - - 12 - 572.59 50.05 555.00 1127.59 0.68 Red Scores
11 Douglas Simson Jeff Aker A - - - - - - 579.73 50.68 517.00 1096.73 Scores
14 Farley Mawyer Laura Brounstein X - - - - - - 478.95 41.87 577.00 1055.95 0.68 Red Scores
17 Larry Leskiw John Feo X - - - - - - 405.45 35.44 636.00 1041.45 1.79 Red Scores
1 Abe Jakob Edmund Lundy X - - - - - - 429.95 37.58 586.00 1015.95 0.77 Red Scores
7 Katherine Weisberg Mori Taylor X - - - - - - 529.95 46.32 485.50 1015.45 Scores
18 Sarah Anne Cressy Robert Gookin A - - - - - - 474.70 41.49 533.00 1007.70 Scores
4 Marlene Blumentritt Lena Nichols X - - - - - - 496.09 43.36 508.00 1004.09 Scores
2 Bill Cohen Charles Messenger X - - - - - - 455.23 39.79 533.00 988.23 Scores
19 Tracey Guice Ivy French X - - - - - - 414.20 36.21 471.00 885.20 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Doug Andrews Ken Murray X 1 1 - 1 1 - 743.55 65.00 641.50 1385.05 38.19 Gold Scores
16 Robert Morris Betty Starzec A 2 - - 4 - - 665.27 58.15 700.00 1365.27 28.64 Gold Scores
5 Louis Shen Kim Wang X 6 3 - 5 3 - 661.91 57.86 662.50 1324.41 12.89 Gold Scores
6 Ahmed Yousry Lawrence Derito A 9 - - 11 - - 634.20 55.44 665.50 1299.70 7.64 Gold Scores
18 William Ng Amal Dasgupta A 10 - - 3 - - 695.41 60.79 600.00 1295.41 6.94 Gold Scores
10 Arun Savara Martha Hawley X 22 11 - 15 9 - 611.58 53.46 613.00 1224.58 3.82 Gold Scores
2 Randy Zeibert Karen Heath X - 12 - - 10 - 594.77 51.99 604.00 1198.77 3.52 Gold Scores
14 Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert X - 14 - 9 6 - 641.55 56.08 550.50 1192.05 3.05 Gold Scores
11 Pierre Fougerouse Jane Marland X - - - 2 2 - 705.80 61.70 483.50 1189.30 5.73 Gold Scores
9 Joel Datloff Mike Redden X - - - 14 8 - 618.55 54.07 555.00 1173.55 0.98 Red Scores
15 Gavriel Mermelstein Nurit Mermelstein A - - - - - - 576.05 50.35 588.00 1164.05 Scores
8 Wirt Gilliam Kathleen Byrne X - - - 7 4 - 655.55 57.30 504.00 1159.55 1.88 Red Scores
17 Wallace Young Edwina Moscatelli X - - - - 11 - 588.20 51.42 567.50 1155.70 0.77 Red Scores
19 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor X - - - - 12 - 580.41 50.74 542.00 1122.41 0.72 Red Scores
4 Patrick Simpson David Woods X - - - - - - 561.32 49.07 545.00 1106.32 Scores
3 Mitch Dunitz Marta Monheim A - - - - - - 553.05 48.34 553.00 1106.05 Scores
13 Phyllis Rakevich Ronald Woodard A - - - - - - 574.80 50.24 501.50 1076.30 Scores
1 Clyde Coon William Cook X - - - - - - 572.91 50.08 470.00 1042.91 Scores
7 William Brackett Spencer Carr X - - - - - - 491.05 42.92 524.00 1015.05 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 Jonathan Green Edward Spear A 14 - - 6 - - 661.95 57.86 610.00 1271.95 5.09 Gold Scores
3 Cathy Nathan Marc Nathan A 17 - - - - - 582.42 50.91 678.00 1260.42 4.24 Gold Scores
12 Mindy Fleder Joan Dziekanski X 20 9 - 13 7 - 623.95 54.54 609.00 1232.95 4.58 Gold Scores
10 Linda Rothstein Jeffrey Rothstein A - - - 5 - - 674.14 58.93 514.00 -5.50 1188.14 2.18 Red Scores
2 Julie Smith Sondra Blank X - - - - 10 - 592.49 51.79 586.50 1178.99 1.58 Red Scores
11 Nancy Molesworth Rhoda Prager A - - - - - - 532.47 46.54 624.00 1156.47 1.09 Red Scores
5 Dave Vidaver Paul Pugsley X - - - - - - 554.59 48.48 575.00 1129.59 Scores
13 Corey Krantz James Milam A - - - 14 - - 619.95 54.19 494.50 1114.45 0.97 Red Scores
8 Roland Laframboise Cliff Campbell A - - - - - - 526.45 46.02 588.00 1114.45 Scores
4 Jay Armstrong Marc Stone X - - - - - - 550.59 48.13 563.50 1114.09 Scores
9 Misook Jung Daniel Kroll X - - - 7 3 - 657.95 57.51 423.00 1080.95 2.56 Gold Scores
7 Ronald Schick Joan Shay X - - - - - - 549.95 48.07 452.50 1002.45 Scores
6 J Baum Harris Dalia Hernandez X - - - - - - 446.95 39.07 478.50 925.45 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Stephen Nellissen Bob Gwirtzman A 11 - - 13 - - 629.91 55.06 654.50 1284.41 6.37 Gold Scores
12 Mel Colchamiro Tim Archdeacon A 18 - - 12 - - 633.08 55.34 617.50 1250.58 4.02 Gold Scores
9 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll X 19 8 - 8 5 - 643.55 56.25 605.00 1248.55 5.09 Gold Scores
11 Tom Kniest Ed Schulte A 23 - - 18 - - 595.55 52.06 628.50 1224.05 3.18 Gold Scores
7 David McLellan Keith Heckley A - - - 6 - - 658.55 57.57 519.50 1178.05 1.88 Red Scores
4 David Marker Thomas Dressing X - - - - - - 577.55 50.49 568.00 1145.55 Scores
10 Mac Busby Paul Darin A - - - - - - 475.01 41.52 629.00 -5.50 1104.01 1.26 Red Scores
6 Ed Howard Robert Carstedt A - - - 17 - - 607.55 53.11 496.00 1103.55 0.83 Red Scores
13 Ora Lourie Itai Lourie X - - - - - - 477.88 41.77 576.50 1054.38 Scores
8 Anne Atwood Joy McKenzie-Smith X - - - - - - 501.05 43.80 547.50 1048.55 Scores
5 Thomas Loveday Mike Derrenberger X - - - - - - 525.55 45.94 446.00 971.55 Scores
2 Barbara Dunkley Susan Ruoff X - - - - - - 485.53 42.44 472.00 957.53 Scores
1 Jon Lelevier Steve Reid X - - - - - - 476.91 41.69 454.00 930.91 Scores