Jul 25, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Daylight Bracketed B Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.80 Gold 1 99.00 Allan PalanskyHenderson, NV David LodgeRancho Mirage, CA Neal KleinerSan Pedro, CA David PeimTorrance, CA
11.03 Gold 2/3 95.00 Charles BurkeArlington, TX Richard LanglandIrving, TX Caron PeckArlington, TX Karen CatonArlington, TX
11.03 Gold 2/3 95.00 Gary WaldronLaguna Beach, CA Carol FosterLaguna Beach, CA Steven JacksonLaguna Niguel, CA Yann JacksonLaguna Niguel, CA
7.09 Gold 4 89.00 Paul SitzRamsey, MN Bert SheldonHouston, TX Scott McClureGreenwood Vlg, CO Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM
5.60 Gold 5 86.00 Janet MatthewsThe Villages, FL Russ PearlyThe Villages, FL Jack GrierBridgman, MI Alina GrierBridgman, MI

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
8 Allan Palansky David Lodge Neal Kleiner David Peim A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 16.80 Gold
1 Charles Burke Richard Langland Caron Peck Karen Caton A 2/3 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 11.03 Gold
10 Gary Waldron Carol Foster Steven Jackson Yann Jackson A 2/3 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 11.03 Gold
3 Paul Sitz Bert Sheldon Scott McClure Phillip Yorston A 4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 7.09 Gold
7 Janet Matthews Russ Pearly Jack Grier Alina Grier A 5 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.60 Gold
6 Curt Kristensen Dianne Carr Tai Chan Deepak Dighe A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.69 Red
2 Larry Page Joanne Wegsten Sheila Malinowski Barbara Lemme A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.92 Red
11 Justin Beck Stanley Weiner Perry Poole Charles Riffle A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.92 Red
13 Richard Gardner Susan Marshall Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.92 Red
5 Paul Cuneo William Brending Linda Brending Carmen Keys A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.69 Red
4 Jim O'Brien Sandra O'Brien Melodee Curtes Barbara Schuelke A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.69 Red
12 John Peake Mark Ambrose Garry Dye Shirley Mueller A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.69 Red
9 Ralph Pattelena Barbara Pattelena Barbara Sue Seal James Knopf A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.46 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results