Jul 24, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.32 Red 1 65.00 Terry JonesFalls Church, VA Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA Paul IrvineAllentown, PA Tammy McDonaldRaleigh, NC
7.20 Red 2 1 59.00 Jesse ChaoOakland, CA Foster TomBerkeley, CA Armin AskariThornhill, ON Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA
5.40 Red 3 2 57.00 Gilbert RamirezReno, NV Cynthia SwezeyReno, NV Mie ThiemmedhSan Bruno, CA David ChinnElk Grove, CA
4.05 Red 4 3 56.00 Lianne WalliserGolden, CO Avice OsmundsonLa Habra, CA Carolyn StaabLaguna Woods, CA Margaret MusgroveDenver, CO
3.08 Red 5 4 1 51.00 Oosman BashirCambridge, MA Jonathan BaumelWilmington, DE Chang LiuCambridge, MA Senmiao SunBrookline, MA
1.97 Red 6 50.00 Amos KaminskiNew York, NY Adrian SchwartzTel Aviv 638262, 2 Shalom Zeligman Yeshayahu Levit
2.00 Red 7/9 5/6 48.00 Farley MawyerPort Chester, NY Laura BrounsteinGreenwich, CT Hubert Howe JrWesthampton, NY Jonathan HoweSag Harbor, NY
2.00 Red 7/9 5/6 48.00 David FindleyWestchester, IL Blythe Olshan FindleyWestchester, IL Jack BierigChicago, IL Gail ShapsNorthbrook, IL
1.17 Red 7/9 48.00 Serge de Muller Catherine TuckerDallas, TX Anne LamportLane Cove Nsw 2, 06 Barbara FermDallas, TX
2.31 Red 7/8 2 45.00 Kathy HighModesto, CA Candace GarveySedona, AZ Barbara WegenerLa Quinta, CA William WegenerLa Quinta, CA
1.12 Red 7/8 45.00 Michele PopeSpokane, WA Martha SchwakeHayden, ID Lou ArevaloSpokane, WA Linda BakerSpokane, WA
1.73 Red 3 39.00 Cyrus HettleAtlanta, GA Shengding SunCarrboro, NC Richard JengJohns Creek, GA Zhuangdi XuSugar Hill, GA
1.14 Red 4/5 36.00 Jason LinPalm Coast, FL Per BergPalm Coast, FL James WestSaint Johns, FL Edwin FronheiserDenver, CO
1.14 Red 4/5 36.00 Paul DavisMountain View, CA Geraldine MacdonaldLos Altos, CA Steven GrundstedtLas Vegas, NV Teri GrundstedtLas Vegas, NV

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Terry Jones Gary Hillenbrand Paul Irvine Tammy McDonald A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 8.32 Red
23 Jesse Chao Foster Tom Armin Askari Edmund Wu B 2 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 7.20 Red
8 Gilbert Ramirez Cynthia Swezey Mie Thiemmedh David Chinn B 3 2 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 5.40 Red
22 Lianne Walliser Avice Osmundson Carolyn Staab Margaret Musgrove B 4 3 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 4.05 Red
27 Oosman Bashir Jonathan Baumel Chang Liu Senmiao Sun C 5 4 1 - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.08 Red
2 Amos Kaminski Adrian Schwartz Shalom Zeligman Yeshayahu Levit A 6 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.97 Red
26 David Findley Blythe Olshan Findley Jack Bierig Gail Shaps B 7/9 5/6 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.00 Red
20 Farley Mawyer Laura Brounstein Hubert Howe Jr Jonathan Howe B 7/9 5/6 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 2.00 Red
13 Serge de Muller Catherine Tucker Anne Lamport Barbara Ferm A 7/9 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.17 Red
19 Kathy High Candace Garvey Barbara Wegener William Wegener C - 7/8 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 2.31 Red
3 Michele Pope Martha Schwake Lou Arevalo Linda Baker B - 7/8 - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.12 Red
16 Neil Joseph Smyth Nit Buckhout Holli Mast Stephen Mast B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
21 Jodie Rachmil Janet Cooper Constance Fishbach Julie Kimelman B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
10 Michael Marcucci Paula Olivares Joseph Habeich Douglas Jansen B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
6 Mary Doyle Mamie MacCormac Cerona Stevens Karen Reese B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
25 Cyrus Hettle Shengding Sun Richard Jeng Zhuangdi Xu C - - 3 - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 1.73 Red
12 Marilyn Philips Ivor Philips Edith Huffman Rosemarie Jesse B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
18 Jon Downing Liam Johnstone Julian Wernick Meg Andrews B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
28 Bridget Whitley Ian Milnes Robert Priest Linda Ivanoff B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
14 Paul Davis Geraldine Macdonald Steven Grundstedt Teri Grundstedt C - - 4/5 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.14 Red
1 Jason Lin Per Berg James West Edwin Fronheiser C - - 4/5 - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 1.14 Red
15 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Margol Tucci Anne Lever C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
9 Jerold Rose Cece Lichtenstein Tracy Boys Ruth Baker B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
7 Barbara Dali Terri Richards Sue White Timothy Stewart C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
4 Mary Bonham Claire Genser Mary Dorsey Sharon Minock C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
17 Phillip Brown Eric Schultz Lawrence Hershoff Alan Suvalle C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
5 Shirley Charters Marcia Taylor Gloria Shabbits Daryl Krepps C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.50 Red
24 Charlotte Bailey Judith Mee Robert Linger Richard Kvidt C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00
29 Miranda Schuyler Olivia Schireson Maxwell Burns Jackson Miller C - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results