Jul 24, 2019 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Daylight Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section LLL - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bruce Luttrell Frank Xie A 5 - - 14 - - 809.00 55.56 901.12 1710.12 13.89 Gold Scores
18 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A 11 - - 11 - - 817.00 56.11 848.90 1665.90 6.95 Gold Scores
2 Lisa Mita Susan Morse C 14 6 4 17 7 3 799.00 54.88 857.78 1656.78 5.56 Gold Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas Scott Humphrey A 19 - - 5 - - 857.00 58.86 776.20 1633.20 4.17 Gold Scores
14 Gary Tomczyk David Lim A 26 - - 18 - - 788.00 54.12 813.48 1601.48 3.09 Gold Scores
13 Linda Rothstein Jeffrey Rothstein A 27 - - - - - 733.50 50.38 867.38 1600.88 2.98 Gold Scores
12 Richard Smith Sharlyn Marsh C - 16 6 - 14 7 730.00 50.14 786.08 1516.08 2.59 Gold Scores
16 Pierre Fougerouse Jane Marland C - - 10 - - 8 725.50 49.83 760.69 1486.19 1.65 Gold Scores
9 Harry Selldin Peter Cleaves A - - - - - - 739.50 50.79 713.35 1452.85 Scores
6 Eleth Fields Steven Bruns C - - - 9 4 1 819.00 56.25 619.52 1438.52 2.80 Gold Scores
17 Marlene Blumentritt Lena Nichols B - - - - - - 716.50 49.21 720.29 1436.79 Scores
15 Jack Mayer Laurence Mayer B - - - - - - 675.50 46.39 756.45 1431.95 0.71 Red Scores
7 Richard DePaulo Howard Miller A - - - 22 - - 773.00 53.09 640.74 1413.74 0.71 Red Scores
10 Jackie Scott Richard Jacoby C - - - - - - 572.00 39.29 816.48 1388.48 1.78 Gold|Red Scores
11 Gerald Kukal Richard Pupko C - - - - - - 685.50 47.08 651.71 1337.21 Scores
4 Nancy McCormick Susan Dugas C - - - - - - 593.00 40.73 686.94 1279.94 Scores
8 Ellen Lux Frances Bennett C - - - - - - 495.00 34.00 659.74 1154.74 Scores
1 Candice Ragsdale Leon Smith C - - - - - - 584.00 40.11 480.81 1064.81 Scores

Section LLL - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Carroll Sandra Carroll A 1 - - 3 - - 878.50 60.34 864.97 1743.47 41.67 Gold Scores
1 Stephen Levine Nancy Schwantes A 2 - - 4 - - 868.00 59.62 873.83 1741.83 31.25 Gold Scores
7 Wayne Hall Eric Schneider C 8 3 2 2 1 1 894.00 61.40 783.50 1677.50 9.55 Gold Scores
8 Jess Jurkovic Betty Levin B - 10 - - - - 697.50 47.91 871.32 1568.82 3.09 Gold Scores
18 Mac Busby Wirt Gilliam A - - - 5 - - 866.50 59.51 679.91 1546.41 2.25 Red Scores
11 Barbara Boswell Pam Campbell B - 18 - 8 3 - 830.50 57.04 679.13 1509.63 2.46 Gold Scores
9 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - - - - 730.50 50.17 775.49 1505.99 0.71 Red Scores
15 Laura Thomson Joan Curran B - - - - - - 706.00 48.49 763.02 1469.02 0.70 Red Scores
10 Clyde Coon William Cook C - - - - - - 670.50 46.05 792.75 1463.25 1.40 Red Scores
6 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher B - - - 20 9 - 775.00 53.23 647.26 1422.26 0.82 Red Scores
14 Patrick Simpson David Woods B - - - - - - 675.00 46.36 743.16 1418.16 0.62 Red Scores
17 Arline Tarte Dinah Evan C - - - - - - 705.00 48.42 710.87 1415.87 Scores
12 Greg Bohn Richard Clemmons C - - - - - - 653.00 44.85 742.93 1395.93 0.64 Red Scores
2 Arun Savara Martha Hawley B - - - - - - 703.50 48.32 655.75 1359.25 Scores
16 Lance Chamberlain Judith Ortiz A - - - - - - 717.50 49.28 625.23 1342.73 Scores
3 Marc Stone Jay Armstrong A - - - - - - 720.00 49.45 591.00 1311.00 Scores
5 Kathie Macnab Marc Scott Mitchel A - - - - - - 657.00 45.12 565.39 1222.39 Scores
4 Robert Gray Ada Gollub C - - - - - - 548.00 37.64 599.44 1147.44 Scores

Section NNN - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Ronald Schick Joan Shay A 3 - - 1 - - 940.85 64.62 791.71 1732.56 23.44 Gold Scores
2 Daniel Kroll Misook Jung B 13 5 - 20 9 - 777.03 53.37 887.41 1664.44 5.95 Gold Scores
9 Corey Krantz James Milam A - - - - - - 718.96 49.38 836.56 1555.52 1.41 Red Scores
3 Michelle Steiner Diane Landry B - 12 - 23 11 - 757.04 51.99 797.97 1555.01 2.61 Gold Scores
13 Amal Dasgupta William Ng A - - - - - - 708.46 48.66 824.80 1533.26 1.21 Red Scores
1 Rashid Khan John Laufer C - - 9 - - - 713.00 48.97 774.80 1487.80 1.81 Gold Scores
4 Nancy Stanton Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - 744.96 51.16 721.90 1466.86 Scores
7 Maureen Kiernan Michael Kiernan C - - - 21 10 5 773.12 53.10 665.88 1439.00 0.74 Red Scores
12 Dwight Hildebrand Martha Hyde C - - - - - - 681.57 46.81 732.74 1414.31 0.55 Red Scores
11 Susan S Doe Tom Whitesides C - - - - - 9 724.89 49.79 638.43 1363.32 0.31 Red Scores
10 Donald Bierman Terry Gardner C - - - 19 8 4 784.12 53.85 570.65 1354.77 0.98 Red Scores
5 Betty Cox Elizabeth Evans A - - - - - - 606.73 41.67 707.02 1313.75 Scores
8 Faye Vincent Patricia Updegraff B - - - - - - 533.89 36.67 680.77 1214.66 Scores
14 Alice Kratsch Maureen Merker A - - - - - - 738.88 50.75 738.88 Scores

Section NNN - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Edward White Pawel Niedzielski A 4 - - 1 - - 925.97 63.60 787.62 1713.59 17.58 Gold Scores
10 John Bakovic Richard Bakovic C 7 2 1 7 2 2 836.93 57.48 843.18 1680.11 12.74 Gold Scores
13 Bob Etter Jack Waller A 24 - - 12 - - 801.88 55.07 818.24 1620.12 3.33 Gold Scores
11 William Brackett Spencer Carr B - 11 - 17 7 - 781.65 53.68 780.83 1562.48 2.83 Gold Scores
6 Jon Lelevier Steve Reid C - 15 5 10 5 3 810.38 55.66 718.22 1528.60 3.02 Gold Scores
7 Jim Heller Richard Brummer B - - - 19 8 - 777.04 53.37 707.60 1484.64 0.90 Red Scores
1 E Melnick M Melnick B - - - - - - 623.00 42.79 797.88 1420.88 1.10 Red Scores
12 Jonathan Baumel Cynthia Huang C - - - - - - 649.04 44.58 759.64 1408.68 0.74 Red Scores
9 Phillip Alder Frani Ridder A - - - - - - 594.77 40.85 800.03 1394.80 1.13 Red Scores
14 Bill Papa James Griffin Jr A - - - - - - 661.62 45.44 710.65 1372.27 Scores
2 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 608.11 41.77 713.00 1321.11 0.31 Red Scores
4 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley C - - - - - - 700.04 48.08 597.72 1297.76 Scores
5 Caryl Selchert Michael Selchert A - - - - - - 673.96 46.29 605.06 1279.02 Scores
8 Elizabeth Brown Bruce Brown C - - - 23 12 6 736.11 50.56 542.78 1278.89 0.68 Red Scores

Section OOO - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brian Gilbert Dustin Stout A 9 - - 3 - - 874.50 60.06 799.97 1674.47 8.33 Gold Scores
1 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 22 - - - - - 722.00 49.59 905.48 1627.48 8.46 Gold Scores
11 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan B 29 9 - 2 1 - 878.50 60.34 715.73 1594.23 5.92 Gold Scores
5 Martin Singer Ghassan Menachi A - - - 12 - - 815.00 55.98 735.16 1550.16 1.13 Red Scores
2 Debra Thorpe Charlyn Johnson B - 13 - - 12 - 739.00 50.76 792.97 1531.97 2.43 Gold Scores
4 Newton Brightwell Marilyn Brightwell B - - - 15 5 - 804.50 55.25 671.19 1475.69 1.28 Red Scores
7 Richard Muntz Susan Yester C - - 11 16 6 2 801.00 55.01 667.35 1468.35 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
13 Kem Morgan Arlene Tauber C - - - - 13 6 735.00 50.48 657.76 1392.76 0.60 Red Scores
12 Miriam Kaegi Martha England C - - - - - - 661.50 45.43 700.60 1362.10 Scores
8 Tom Henson Mike Roney B - - - - - - 695.00 47.73 663.50 1358.50 Scores
9 Gilbert Stinebaugh Barbara Dunkley A - - - - - - 616.00 42.31 727.46 1343.46 Scores
6 Patricia Coontz Linda Brinton B - - - - - - 727.00 49.93 526.91 1253.91 Scores
10 Jane Clark Laura Palmer C - - - - - - 649.00 44.57 491.41 1140.41 Scores

Section OOO - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Mark Tang Ron Lien A 25 - - - - - 729.50 50.10 875.44 1604.94 4.23 Gold Scores
9 Mel Colchamiro Tim Archdeacon A 28 - - 15 - - 785.00 53.91 812.11 1597.11 2.87 Gold Scores
11 Richard Betcher Kim Morris B - 17 - 9 4 - 823.50 56.56 692.37 1515.87 1.89 Gold Scores
3 Ahmed Yousry Carolyn Lewis A - - - 16 - - 783.00 53.78 724.96 1507.96 0.90 Red Scores
1 Mark Bartusek Jane Friedman A - - - - - - 679.50 46.67 797.27 1476.77 1.06 Red Scores
6 Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A - - - - - - 728.50 50.03 740.48 1468.98 Scores
5 Anne LaCour Robert L McClendon A - - - 13 - - 797.00 54.74 670.03 1467.03 1.06 Red Scores
2 Lorna Crooks Pamela Harmeson B - - - - - - 660.00 45.33 740.96 1400.96 0.58 Red Scores
7 Peggy Bologna Deborah Marsh C - - - - - 8/9 714.50 49.07 674.74 1389.24 0.30 Red Scores
8 Thomas Loveday Mike Derrenberger B - - - - - - 681.00 46.77 652.84 1333.84 Scores
4 Mitchell Woldoff Shelly Woldoff B - - - - - - 619.50 42.55 688.19 1307.69 Scores
10 David Koble Eli Zinner C - - - - - - 640.00 43.96 654.17 1294.17 Scores
12 Sharon Reback Paul Reback C - - - - - - 569.00 39.08 563.20 1132.20 Scores

Section PPP - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 William Wood Barbara Moore B 6 1 - 6 2 - 854.00 58.65 827.78 1681.78 16.98 Gold Scores
4 Sarah Anne Cressy Robert Gookin A 12 - - 13 - - 811.50 55.73 853.71 1665.21 6.41 Gold Scores
5 Fredric Weiner Arnold Kohn A 16 - - 4 - - 860.50 59.10 782.83 1643.33 4.90 Gold Scores
1 Charles Davis Larry Harding A 20 - - 10 - - 817.50 56.15 814.55 1632.05 3.97 Gold Scores
2 Randolph Hammock Paul Allman B - 14 - 8 3 - 822.00 56.46 707.26 1529.26 2.41 Gold Scores
3 Peter Clark Myriam Milgrom A - - - 7 - - 844.00 57.97 664.10 1508.10 1.72 Red Scores
9 Anne Cline Donald Cline A - - - - - - 736.00 50.55 714.60 1450.60 Scores
13 Maria Marshall Alice Lane A - - - - - - 679.00 46.63 754.44 1433.44 0.68 Red Scores
10 Scott Rosenbush Cindy Zimmerman C - - - - - - 652.00 44.78 742.08 1394.08 0.57 Red Scores
7 J Kardach John Kardach C - - - - - - 604.00 41.48 685.01 1289.01 Scores
6 Donald Cooper Leon Fisher B - - - - - - 628.50 43.17 649.11 1277.61 Scores
12 Katherine Weisberg Mori Taylor C - - - - - - 465.00 31.94 722.28 1187.28 0.35 Red Scores
8 Sandy Nelson Sandy Fisher C - - - - - - 616.50 42.34 567.55 1184.05 Scores

Section PPP - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Xu Wang Jordan Kaye C 10 4 3 21 10 4 774.50 53.19 897.79 1672.29 7.58 Gold Scores
1 Ed Howard Robert Carstedt A 15 - - 11 - - 807.00 55.43 842.47 1649.47 5.21 Gold Scores
11 Ching Chao Joye Sidoti B 17 7 - - 14 - 730.00 50.14 906.99 1636.99 9.04 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A 18 - - 18 - - 780.00 53.57 854.86 1634.86 4.39 Gold Scores
4 Yas Takeda Yoon Kim A 21 - - 6 - - 864.00 59.34 763.51 1627.51 3.79 Gold Scores
8 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B 23 8 - 14 6 - 792.50 54.43 831.23 1623.73 3.77 Gold Scores
10 Kimberly Johnson Eddie Bishop C - - 7 - - 7 715.00 49.11 778.97 1493.97 2.26 Gold Scores
7 Darryl Depew Robert Easterwood C - - 8 22 11 5 751.00 51.58 742.80 1493.80 2.01 Gold Scores
3 Jay Baudler Cordelia Menges B - - - - 13 - 730.50 50.17 761.25 1491.75 1.28 Red Scores
6 Howie Halpern Linda Gross Halpern B - - - - 15 - 722.50 49.62 673.93 1396.43 0.55 Red Scores
12 Vikram Srimurthy Jaan Srimurthy C - - - - - 8/9 714.50 49.07 625.06 1339.56 0.30 Red Scores
2 Barbara Benson Nit Buckhout B - - - - - - 603.50 41.45 549.16 1152.66 Scores
5 Wally Erbes Sandy Buckstein C - - - - - - 552.50 37.95 535.74 1088.24 Scores