Jul 23, 2019 - Tuesday 1:00 pm

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

66.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.22 Gold 1 123.00 Leonard HoltzWest Hollywood, CA Tobi SokolowAustin, TX Anthony BianchiHouston, TX Gary KingHouston, TX
21.92 Gold 2 1 1 113.00 Yuchen XuNashville, TN YuQi Wen Baozhuo Jiang Yufan Liao
16.44 Gold 3 109.00 Omer EkinciAstoria, NY Arda KabacaToronto, ON Ioannis Papakyriakopoul Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis Vasileios Vroustis
12.33 Gold 4 107.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Jessica Larsson Barbara FermDallas, TX Marion Michielsen
9.74 Gold 5 104.00 Jan AssiniPittsburgh, PA Frank CymermanPittsburgh, PA William ArlinghausMeridian, MS Brian EllisBeachwood, OH
8.35 Gold 6 103.00 Cynthia GoatzLas Vegas, NV Phillip GoatzLas Vegas, NV Gale SenterSan Clemente, CA Subba RavipudiDowney, CA
8.78 Gold 7/8 2 102.00 Scott BensonMountain View, CA Floyd McWilliamsSunnyvale, CA Edmund WuSan Francisco, CA Chris ChenSan Francisco, CA
6.90 Gold 7/8 102.00 David RodneyFairfax, VA Avril RodneyFairfax, VA Carlos MunozWhite Plains, NY Margot HenningsAnnandale, VA
6.58 Gold 9 3 101.00 Arthur ZhouSan Jose, CA Michael HuSan Jose, CA Barry GorenLas Vegas, NV Stella Q. WanPalo Alto, CA Mark PerlmutterSan Diego, CA
5.31 Gold 10 99.00 Jack LacyLago Vista, TX Alexander LabryAustin, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX
4.87 Gold 11 97.00 Alan GailfusCarlsbad, CA Debbie GailfusCarlsbad, CA V Jay TiptonIrvine, CA Linda TiptonIrvine, CA
4.06 Gold 12/15 94.00 Brad BartCoquitlam, BC Bob ToddWinnipeg, MB Daniel MilesToronto, ON Cliff CampbellThunder Bay, ON David McLellanThunder Bay, ON
4.06 Gold 12/15 94.00 Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Morrie KleinplatzWindsor, ON Xu WangAstoria, NY Jordan KayeChicago, IL Brian WymanLas Vegas, NV
4.06 Gold 12/15 94.00 Difan WangScarborough, ON Jianfeng LuoNorth York, ON Yan WangRichmond Hill, ON Edward XuNorth York, ON
4.06 Gold 12/15 94.00 Chris ComptonDallas, TX Richard MorgenHavertown, PA Arthur KorthGalloway, NJ Brenda JacobusLas Vegas, NV
3.44 Gold 16 93.00 Dennis HesthavenLouisville, KY Jeanne JamesLouisville, KY Susan BullardLexington, KY H GordonLexington, KY
3.25 Gold 17 92.00 Terry CurrieHouston, TX Lucy TerrillHouston, TX Elizabeth GhristHouston, TX Dolores AquinoHouston, TX
4.94 Gold 4 90.00 Pauline AverySurprise, AZ A AverySurprise, AZ Julie SheerinWoodland Hills, CA Eliot OstrowOrange, CA
3.62 Gold 5/6 88.00 Mary MillerRedmond, WA Maureen SchroderKirkland, WA Dianne CoxRedmond, WA Dennis DuryeaRedmond, WA
3.62 Gold 5/6 88.00 Kyle RockoffGilbert, AZ Kevin CaseySherman, CT Michael BerkowitzBrooklyn, NY Samuel KuangElmhurst, NY
2.93 Gold 7 87.00 Cheryl HainesHalf Moon Bay, CA Tim BenoitEsbon, KS Noriko Domichi Subhash Gupta
2.30 Gold 2/4 68.00 Anthony MullerPebble Beach, CA Bill CohenPebble Beach, CA Joyce NewellMonterey, CA Charles RauchMonterey, CA
2.30 Gold 2/4 68.00 Joyce SirotaRiver Forest, IL Irene BeaudoinRiver Forest, IL Annette LamonOak Brook, IL Mary BergRiver Forest, IL Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL
2.30 Gold 2/4 68.00 Sophia ChangSan Gabriel, CA Lucy ZhangCambridge, MA Emma KolesnikCalabasas, CA Isaac StephaniCincinnati, OH Amber LinEdison, NJ

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Leonard Holtz Tobi Sokolow Anthony Bianchi Gary King A 1 - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 29.22 Gold
49 Yuchen Xu YuQi Wen Baozhuo Jiang Yufan Liao C 2 1 1 - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 21.92 Gold
26 Omer Ekinci Arda Kabaca Ioannis Papakyriakopoul Nikolaos Delimpaltadakis Vasileios Vroustis A 3 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 16.44 Gold
25 Loretta Rivers Jessica Larsson Barbara Ferm Marion Michielsen A 4 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 12.33 Gold
42 Jan Assini Frank Cymerman William Arlinghaus Brian Ellis A 5 - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 9.74 Gold
18 Cynthia Goatz Phillip Goatz Gale Senter Subba Ravipudi A 6 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 8.35 Gold
16 David Rodney Avril Rodney Carlos Munoz Margot Hennings A 7/8 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 6.90 Gold
66 Scott Benson Floyd McWilliams Edmund Wu Chris Chen B 7/8 2 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 8.78 Gold
41 Arthur Zhou Michael Hu Barry Goren Stella Q. Wan Mark Perlmutter B 9 3 - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 6.58 Gold
1 Jack Lacy Alexander Labry Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A 10 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 5.31 Gold
54 Alan Gailfus Debbie Gailfus V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton A 11 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 4.87 Gold
38 Jonathan Fleischmann Morrie Kleinplatz Xu Wang Jordan Kaye Brian Wyman A 12/15 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.06 Gold
61 Chris Compton Richard Morgen Arthur Korth Brenda Jacobus A 12/15 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.06 Gold
56 Difan Wang Jianfeng Luo Yan Wang Edward Xu A 12/15 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.06 Gold
13 Brad Bart Bob Todd Daniel Miles Cliff Campbell David McLellan A 12/15 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 4.06 Gold
22 Dennis Hesthaven Jeanne James Susan Bullard H Gordon A 16 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.44 Gold
62 Terry Currie Lucy Terrill Elizabeth Ghrist Dolores Aquino A 17 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 -1.00 92.00 3.25 Gold
51 Pauline Avery A Avery Julie Sheerin Eliot Ostrow B - 4 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.94 Gold
19 Anthony Barre Donald Dalpe Jim O'Neil Gary Macgregor A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.55 Red
59 Kyle Rockoff Kevin Casey Michael Berkowitz Samuel Kuang B - 5/6 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.62 Gold
33 David Libchaber Fred Schenker Craig Biddle Manfred Michlmayr A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.24 Red
57 Mary Miller Maureen Schroder Dianne Cox Dennis Duryea B - 5/6 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.62 Gold
6 Stanford Holzberg Allan Whiteford Robert McKinnon Catherine Ferguson A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.55 Red
10 Cheryl Haines Tim Benoit Noriko Domichi Subhash Gupta B - 7 - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.93 Gold
58 Craig Caplan Teresa Caplan Henry Caspar Edward Rais A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 -1.00 86.00 1.55 Red
5 Stan Fuhrmann Steven Reuschlein Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.24 Red
15 Alan Johnson Gerard Hallee Lynne Schaeffer Leslie Kelinson A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.55 Red
43 Laura Tolkow Bonnie Gellas David Feldman Phil Feldman B - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.24 Red
46 Sandy Kiesel Frances Schneider Shelly Dunietz Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.09 Red
45 John D Aguiar David Johnson Boyce Robbins Giovanni Salomone B - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.55 Red
21 Terry McHenry Peter Jargowsky Joyce McMonagle Robert Bertoni A - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 1.24 Red
17 Jerry Premo Kay Beck Gail Hanson Jakob Kristinsson Brent Xiao A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.24 Red
9 Barry Margolin Farley Mawyer Ora Lourie Laura Brounstein A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.55 Red
4 Donald Rancourt Russ Pearly Janet Matthews David Stentz B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.24 Red
63 Terry Jones Paul Irvine Tammy McDonald Gary Hillenbrand A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.24 Red
28 Candace Kuschner Rita Levin George Subt Liliane Kirchhoff B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 -1.00 79.00 1.24 Red
44 Abe Pineles Alexander Allen Dori Cohen Rob Gordon A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.24 Red
29 Karen Erlanger John Burgener Jane Ettelson Chuck Ettelson A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.24 Red
32 Annie Schwartz Alan Schwartz Judy Fox James Fox A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.24 Red
31 Norton Rimer Judy Rimer Ed Barad Carol McCully A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.93 Red
37 Kimberly Gilman Kathy Gilman Robin Hillyard Ethan Wood B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.93 Red
60 Mary Doyle Mamie MacCormac Alice Lane Gerald Szymski A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.24 Red
47 Judy Fendrick Jane Champion Elizabeth Smith Howard King A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.24 Red
53 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith David Binney Barton Buffington A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.93 Red
24 Gary Peck Robert Ipswitch Dee Steil Ann Romeo A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.24 Red
36 Lee Payne Jimmy Payne Uri Loewenstein Buzz Farnes A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.24 Red
20 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien William McFall Jerry Poliquin A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.62 Red
52 Ronald Kral Mel Yudkin Deborah Hoveland William Young A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.24 Red
39 Pam Campbell Reeta Brendamour Carol Macksey Woodie Goddard B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.24 Red
48 Sophia Chang Lucy Zhang Emma Kolesnik Isaac Stephani Amber Lin C - - 2/4 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.30 Gold
11 Kathie Angione John Peter Lagodimos Herman Louie Ming Louie A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.93 Red
30 Joyce Sirota Irene Beaudoin Annette Lamon Mary Berg Genny Cesario C - - 2/4 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.30 Gold
3 Anthony Muller Bill Cohen Joyce Newell Charles Rauch C - - 2/4 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.30 Gold
40 Susan Woodrow Phyllis Siegel Mike Arnheim Howard Kalender B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.09 Red
2 Dorita Montelongo Adriana Salinas Ninfa Sada Miriam Rosenberg B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.93 Red
55 Anne Lamport Nancy Fellman Allison Freeland Lindsey Weinger B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.62 Red
27 Gregory Stromath Joseph Kivel Amy Dutton Susan Sanger C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.31 Red
34 David Smith Steve Barsby Bobbie Sward Lisa Studebaker B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.93 Red
35 Joseph Sackett Katherine Schiffman Steve Saunders Debby Saunders C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.62 Red
23 Gary Feldman Marjorie Butler Mike Florio Mary Ann Florio B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.62 Red
65 Howard Montemurro Marlene Mackinnon John Emmerson Ti Davis B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.62 Red
8 Carol Ramberg Mariee Walton Susan Hernandez Irene White B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.31 Red
12 Alan Morris Stephen Russell Marilyn Chaplin Mel Chaplin C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.93 Red
64 Miranda Schuyler Helena Hsieh Yichen Cai Olivia Schireson C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.62 Red
50 Albena-Maria Vassileva Cynthia Huang Michael Serafini Darwin Li C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.31 Red
14 Cerona Stevens Eleth Fields Karen Reese Barbara Benson B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results